Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
50, 51

Leicester to Narborough and Braunstone

via Enderby (50)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops505051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150
Leicester Haymarket07:0007:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
253545550515until17:0517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:4522:0022:4523:00
Leicester Church Gate07:0007:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1626364656061617:0617:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:4522:0022:4523:00
Leicester Causeway Lane07:0107:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1727374757071717:0717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:4622:0122:4623:01
Leicester St Nicholas Circle07:0307:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1929394959091917:0917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:4822:0322:4823:03
West Bridge07:0507:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2131415101112117:1117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:5022:0522:5023:05
West Bridge New Park Street07:0507:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2232425202122217:1217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:5022:0522:5023:05
West Bridge Ruding Road07:0707:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:5222:0722:5223:07
West Bridge Gaul Street07:0807:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2535455505152517:1517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:5222:0722:5223:07
West End Noel Street07:0907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2636465606162617:1617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:0821:5322:0822:5323:08
West End Westleigh Road07:1007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2737475707172717:1717:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5619:1119:2619:4119:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:5422:0922:5423:09
West End Hopefield Road07:1107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2939495909192917:1917:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5719:1219:2719:4219:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:5522:1022:5523:10
West End Fullhurst Avenue07:1207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:3040500010203017:2017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4518:5819:1319:2819:4319:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:5622:1122:5623:11
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue07:1307:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4618:5919:1419:2919:4419:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:5622:1122:5623:11
West End Meredith Road07:1407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0019:1519:3019:4519:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:5722:1222:5723:12
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue07:1507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3444540414243417:2417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0119:1619:3119:4619:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:1321:5822:1322:5823:13
Braunstone Jaguar Garage----08:00--08:30--09:00--09:34--54--14--34--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:02--19:32--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:59--22:59--
Braunstone Ayston Road----08:01--08:31--09:01--09:35--55--15--35--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:03--19:33--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:59--22:59--
Braunstone Fairbourne Road----08:02--08:32--09:02--09:36--56--16--36--17:36--18:06--18:36--19:04--19:34--20:00--20:30--21:00--22:00--23:00--
Braunstone Avenue----08:03--08:33--09:03--09:38--58--18--38--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:06--19:36--20:02--20:32--21:02--22:02--23:02--
Leicester Cressida Court----08:05--08:35--09:05--09:39--59--19--39--17:39--18:09--18:39--19:08--19:38--20:04--20:34--21:04--22:04--23:04--
Leicester Westover Road----08:06--08:36--09:06--09:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:11--18:41--19:09--19:39--20:05--20:35--21:05--22:05--23:05--
Leicester Sun Way----08:06--08:36--09:06--09:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:11--18:41--19:10--19:40--20:06--20:36--21:06--22:06--23:06--
Leicester Cantrell Road----08:07--08:37--09:07--09:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:12--18:42--19:11--19:41--20:07--20:37--21:07--22:07--23:07--
Leicester Meadwell Road----08:08--08:38--09:08--09:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:12--18:42--19:12--19:42--20:07--20:37--21:07--22:07--23:07--
Leicester Holmfield Avenue East----08:10--08:40--09:10--09:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:15--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:10--20:40--21:10--22:10--23:10--
Braunstone The Crossway07:1607:46--08:16--08:46--09:16--45--05--25--17:25--17:50--18:20--18:50--19:18--19:48--20:14--20:44--21:14--22:14--23:14
Braunstone Rosamund Avenue07:1607:46--08:16--08:46--09:16--46--06--26--17:26--17:51--18:21--18:51--19:18--19:48--20:15--20:45--21:15--22:15--23:15
Braunstone Kirkland Road07:1707:47--08:17--08:47--09:17--47--07--27--17:27--17:52--18:22--18:52--19:20--19:50--20:17--20:47--21:17--22:17--23:17
Braunstone Edward Avenue07:1807:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--47--07--27--17:27--17:52--18:22--18:52--19:21--19:51--20:17--20:47--21:17--22:17--23:17
Braunstone Kingsway07:1907:49--08:19--08:49--09:19--48--08--28--17:28--17:53--18:23--18:53--19:22--19:52--20:18--20:48--21:18--22:18--23:18
Braunstone Audi Dealership07:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--49--09--29--17:29--17:54--18:24--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:20--20:50--21:20--22:20--23:20
Braunstone ASDA07:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--50--10--30--17:30--17:55--18:25--18:55--19:24--19:54--20:21--20:51--21:21--22:21--23:21
Fosse Park Sainsbury's07:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--52--12--32--17:32--17:57--18:27--18:57--19:27--19:57--20:23--20:53--21:23--22:23--23:23
Enderby Police HQ07:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--53--13--33--17:33--17:58--18:28--18:58--19:28--19:58--20:24--20:54--21:24--22:24--23:24
Enderby Palmers Nurseries07:2407:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--54--14--34--17:34--17:59--18:29--18:59--19:29--19:59--20:25--20:55--21:25--22:25--23:25
Narborough Trinity Road07:2507:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--55--15--35--17:35--18:00--18:30--19:00--19:30--20:00--20:26--20:56--21:26--22:26--23:26
Enderby Fosse Close07:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--56--16--36--17:36--18:01--18:31--19:01--19:31--20:01--20:27--20:57--21:27--22:27--23:27
Enderby Kirk Lane07:2807:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--58--18--38--17:38--18:03--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:29--20:59--21:29--22:29--23:29
Enderby Co-operation Street07:2807:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--58--18--38--17:38--18:03--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:29--20:59--21:29--22:29--23:29
Enderby Cross Street07:2907:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--59--19--39--17:39--18:04--18:34--19:04--19:34--20:04--20:30--21:00--21:30--22:30--23:30
Enderby Shortridge Lane07:3008:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--00--20--40--17:40--18:05--18:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:31--23:31
Enderby Herrick Close07:3008:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--00--20--40--17:40--18:05--18:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:31--23:31
Enderby Shelley Road07:3108:01--08:31--09:01--09:31--01--21--41--17:41--18:06--18:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:31--23:31
Enderby West Street07:3108:01--08:31--09:01--09:31--01--21--41--17:41--18:06--18:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:32--23:32
Enderby The Rise07:3208:02--08:32--09:02--09:32--02--22--42--17:42--18:07--18:37--19:07--19:37--20:07--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:32--23:32
Narborough Camelot Way07:3308:03--08:33--09:03--09:33--03--23--43--17:43--18:08--18:38--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:33--21:03--21:33--22:33--23:33
Narborough Orchid Close07:3308:03--08:33--09:03--09:33--04--24--44--17:44--18:09--18:38--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:34--21:04--21:34--22:34--23:34
Narborough Copt Oak Road07:3408:04--08:34--09:04--09:34--05--25--45--17:45--18:10--18:39--19:09--19:39--20:09--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:35--23:35
Narborough The Burrows07:3508:05--08:35--09:05--09:35--06--26--46--17:46--18:11--18:40--19:10--19:40--20:10--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:35--23:35
Narborough Huncote Road07:3608:06--08:36--09:06--09:36--07--27--47--17:47--18:12--18:41--19:11--19:41--20:11--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:36--23:36
Narborough Coventry Road07:3708:07--08:37--09:07--09:37--08--28--48--17:48--18:13--18:42--19:12--19:42--20:12--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:37--23:37
Narborough Cutters Close07:3808:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--09--29--49--17:49--18:14--18:43--19:13--19:43--20:13--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:38--23:38
Narborough School Lane07:4008:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--11--31--51--17:51--18:16--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:40--23:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 50, 51 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets