Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
50, 51

Leicester to Narborough and Braunstone

via Enderby (50)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops50505150505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150515051505150
Leicester Haymarket05:5006:2506:5007:0007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
354555051525until14:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:3016:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:4522:0022:4523:00
Leicester Church Gate05:5006:2506:5107:0107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:3116:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3119:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:4522:0022:4523:00
Leicester Causeway Lane05:5106:2606:5207:0207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:3216:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4620:0120:1620:3120:4621:0121:4622:0122:4623:01
Leicester St Nicholas Circle05:5306:2806:5407:0407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:3416:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:0321:4822:0322:4823:03
West Bridge05:5506:3006:5607:0607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:5022:0522:5023:05
West Bridge New Park Street05:5506:3006:5707:0707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3716:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:0521:5022:0522:5023:05
West Bridge Ruding Road05:5706:3206:5907:0907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:3444540414243414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3916:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:5222:0722:5223:07
West Bridge Gaul Street05:5806:3307:0007:1007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:4116:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:0721:5222:0722:5223:07
West End Noel Street05:5906:3407:0107:1107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3646560616263614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:4316:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:0821:5322:0822:5323:08
West End Westleigh Road05:5906:3407:0207:1207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:4416:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1218:2718:4218:5619:1119:2619:4119:5420:0920:2420:3920:5421:0921:5422:0922:5423:09
West End Hopefield Road06:0006:3507:0407:1407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4717:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1418:2918:4418:5719:1219:2719:4219:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:5522:1022:5523:10
West End Fullhurst Avenue06:0106:3607:0507:1507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4917:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1518:3018:4518:5819:1319:2819:4319:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:5622:1122:5623:11
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue06:0206:3707:0607:1607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1618:3118:4618:5919:1419:2919:4419:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:1121:5622:1122:5623:11
West End Meredith Road06:0306:3807:0807:1807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5317:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:3318:4819:0019:1519:3019:4519:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:1221:5722:1222:5723:12
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue06:0406:3907:0907:1907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:3418:4919:0119:1619:3119:4619:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:1321:5822:1322:5823:13
Braunstone Jaguar Garage----07:09----07:49--08:09--08:29--54--14--34--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:34--19:02--19:32--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:59--22:59--
Braunstone Ayston Road----07:10----07:50--08:10--08:30--55--15--35--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:35--19:03--19:33--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:59--22:59--
Braunstone Fairbourne Road----07:11----07:51--08:11--08:31--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:36--19:04--19:34--20:00--20:30--21:00--22:00--23:00--
Braunstone Avenue----07:13----07:53--08:13--08:33--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:38--19:06--19:36--20:02--20:32--21:02--22:02--23:02--
Leicester Cressida Court----07:14----07:54--08:14--08:34--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:39--19:08--19:38--20:04--20:34--21:04--22:04--23:04--
Leicester Westover Road----07:16----07:56--08:16--08:36--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:09--19:39--20:05--20:35--21:05--22:05--23:05--
Leicester Sun Way----07:16----07:56--08:16--08:36--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:10--19:40--20:06--20:36--21:06--22:06--23:06--
Leicester Cantrell Road----07:17----07:57--08:17--08:37--02--22--42--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:42--19:11--19:41--20:07--20:37--21:07--22:07--23:07--
Leicester Meadwell Road----07:17----07:57--08:17--08:37--02--22--42--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:42--19:12--19:42--20:07--20:37--21:07--22:07--23:07--
Leicester Holmfield Avenue East----07:20----08:00--08:20--08:40--05--25--45--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:10--20:40--21:10--22:10--23:10--
Braunstone The Crossway06:0406:40--07:2007:40--08:00--08:20--08:45--05--25--45--14:45--15:05--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:55--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:50--19:18--19:48--20:14--20:44--21:14--22:14--23:14
Braunstone Rosamund Avenue06:0506:41--07:2107:41--08:01--08:21--08:46--06--26--46--14:46--15:06--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:56--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:51--19:18--19:48--20:15--20:45--21:15--22:15--23:15
Braunstone Kirkland Road06:0506:42--07:2207:42--08:02--08:22--08:47--07--27--47--14:47--15:07--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:20--19:50--20:17--20:47--21:17--22:17--23:17
Braunstone Edward Avenue06:0506:42--07:2207:42--08:02--08:22--08:47--07--27--47--14:47--15:07--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:52--19:21--19:51--20:17--20:47--21:17--22:17--23:17
Braunstone Kingsway06:0606:43--07:2307:43--08:03--08:23--08:48--08--28--48--14:48--15:08--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:53--19:22--19:52--20:18--20:48--21:18--22:18--23:18
Braunstone Audi Dealership06:0606:44--07:2407:44--08:04--08:24--08:49--09--29--49--14:49--15:09--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:59--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:20--20:50--21:20--22:20--23:20
Braunstone ASDA06:0706:45--07:2507:45--08:05--08:25--08:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:10--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:55--19:24--19:54--20:21--20:51--21:21--22:21--23:21
Fosse Park Sainsbury's06:0806:47--07:2707:47--08:07--08:27--08:52--12--32--52--14:52--15:12--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:57--19:27--19:57--20:23--20:53--21:23--22:23--23:23
Enderby Police HQ06:0906:48--07:2807:48--08:08--08:28--08:53--13--33--53--14:53--15:13--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:58--19:28--19:58--20:24--20:54--21:24--22:24--23:24
Enderby Palmers Nurseries06:1006:49--07:2907:49--08:09--08:29--08:54--14--34--54--14:54--15:14--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:59--19:29--19:59--20:25--20:55--21:25--22:25--23:25
Narborough Trinity Road06:1006:50--07:3007:50--08:10--08:30--08:55--15--35--55--14:55--15:15--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30--19:00--19:30--20:00--20:26--20:56--21:26--22:26--23:26
Enderby Fosse Close06:1106:51--07:3107:51--08:11--08:31--08:56--16--36--56--14:56--15:16--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31--19:01--19:31--20:01--20:27--20:57--21:27--22:27--23:27
Enderby Kirk Lane06:1306:53--07:3307:53--08:13--08:33--08:58--18--38--58--14:58--15:18--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:29--20:59--21:29--22:29--23:29
Enderby Co-operation Street06:1306:53--07:3307:53--08:13--08:33--08:58--18--38--58--14:58--15:18--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:29--20:59--21:29--22:29--23:29
Enderby Cross Street06:1406:54--07:3407:54--08:14--08:34--08:59--19--39--59--14:59--15:19--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--19:04--19:34--20:04--20:30--21:00--21:30--22:30--23:30
Enderby Shortridge Lane06:1506:55--07:3507:55--08:15--08:35--09:00--20--40--00--15:00--15:20--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:31--23:31
Enderby Herrick Close06:1506:55--07:3507:55--08:15--08:35--09:00--20--40--00--15:00--15:20--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:31--23:31
Enderby Shelley Road06:1606:56--07:3607:56--08:16--08:36--09:01--21--41--01--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:31--23:31
Enderby West Street06:1606:56--07:3607:56--08:16--08:36--09:01--21--41--01--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:32--23:32
Enderby The Rise06:1706:57--07:3707:57--08:17--08:37--09:02--22--42--02--15:02--15:22--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37--19:07--19:37--20:07--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:32--23:32
Narborough Camelot Way06:1806:58--07:3807:58--08:18--08:38--09:03--23--43--03--15:03--15:23--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:38--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:33--21:03--21:33--22:33--23:33
Narborough Orchid Close06:1806:59--07:3907:59--08:19--08:39--09:04--24--44--04--15:04--15:24--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:14--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:39--19:09--19:38--20:08--20:34--21:04--21:34--22:34--23:34
Narborough Copt Oak Road06:1907:00--07:4008:00--08:20--08:40--09:05--25--45--05--15:05--15:25--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:15--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:40--19:10--19:39--20:09--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:35--23:35
Narborough The Burrows06:2007:01--07:4108:01--08:21--08:41--09:06--26--46--06--15:06--15:26--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:16--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:41--19:11--19:40--20:10--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:35--23:35
Narborough Huncote Road06:2107:02--07:4208:02--08:22--08:42--09:07--27--47--07--15:07--15:27--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:17--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:42--19:12--19:41--20:11--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:36--23:36
Narborough Coventry Road06:2207:03--07:4308:03--08:23--08:43--09:08--28--48--08--15:08--15:28--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:18--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43--19:13--19:42--20:12--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:37--23:37
Narborough Cutters Close06:2307:04--07:4408:04--08:24--08:44--09:09--29--49--09--15:09--15:29--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:19--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:44--19:14--19:43--20:13--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:38--23:38
Narborough School Lane06:2507:06--07:4608:06--08:26--08:46--09:11--31--51--11--15:11--15:31--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:21--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:46--19:16--19:45--20:15--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:40--23:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 50, 51 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets