Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
50, 51

Leicester to Narborough and Braunstone

via Enderby (50)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5051505150515051505150515051505150
Leicester Haymarket10:0010:1510:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45001530until17:1517:3017:4518:0018:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0045until22:0022:4523:00
Leicester Church Gate10:0010:1510:304500153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:45004522:0022:4523:00
Leicester Causeway Lane10:0110:1610:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:46014622:0122:4623:01
Leicester St Nicholas Circle10:0310:1810:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:48034822:0322:4823:03
West Bridge10:0510:2010:355005203517:2017:3517:5018:0518:50055022:0522:5023:05
West Bridge New Park Street10:0510:2010:355005203517:2017:3517:5018:0518:50055022:0522:5023:05
West Bridge Ruding Road10:0710:2210:375207223717:2217:3717:5218:0718:52075222:0722:5223:07
West Bridge Gaul Street10:0810:2310:385308233817:2317:3817:5318:0818:52075222:0722:5223:07
West End Noel Street10:0910:2410:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0918:53085322:0822:5323:08
West End Westleigh Road10:1010:2510:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:1018:54095422:0922:5423:09
West End Hopefield Road10:1210:2710:425712274217:2717:4217:5718:1218:55105522:1022:5523:10
West End Fullhurst Avenue10:1310:2810:435813284317:2817:4317:5818:1318:56115622:1122:5623:11
Braunstone Dumbleton Avenue10:1410:2910:445914294417:2917:4417:5918:1418:56115622:1122:5623:11
West End Meredith Road10:1510:3010:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1518:57125722:1222:5723:12
Leicester Rowley Fields Avenue10:1610:3110:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:1618:58135822:1322:5823:13
Braunstone Jaguar Garage--10:31--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:59--59--22:59--
Braunstone Ayston Road--10:32--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:59--59--22:59--
Braunstone Fairbourne Road--10:33--03--33--17:33--18:03--19:00--00--23:00--
Braunstone Avenue--10:34--04--34--17:34--18:04--19:02--02--23:02--
Leicester Cressida Court--10:35--05--35--17:35--18:05--19:04--04--23:04--
Leicester Westover Road--10:36--06--36--17:36--18:06--19:05--05--23:05--
Leicester Sun Way--10:37--07--37--17:37--18:07--19:06--06--23:06--
Leicester Cantrell Road--10:37--07--37--17:37--18:07--19:07--07--23:07--
Leicester Meadwell Road--10:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--19:07--07--23:07--
Leicester Holmfield Avenue East--10:40--10--40--17:40--18:10--19:10--10--23:10--
Braunstone The Crossway10:17--10:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--14--22:14--23:14
Braunstone Rosamund Avenue10:17--10:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--15--22:15--23:15
Braunstone Kirkland Road10:18--10:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--17--22:17--23:17
Braunstone Edward Avenue10:19--10:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--17--22:17--23:17
Braunstone Kingsway10:20--10:50--20--50--17:50--18:20--18--22:18--23:18
Braunstone Audi Dealership10:21--10:51--21--51--17:51--18:21--20--22:20--23:20
Braunstone ASDA10:21--10:51--21--51--17:51--18:21--21--22:21--23:21
Fosse Park Sainsbury's10:23--10:53--23--53--17:53--18:23--23--22:23--23:23
Enderby Police HQ10:24--10:54--24--54--17:54--18:24--24--22:24--23:24
Enderby Palmers Nurseries10:25--10:55--25--55--17:55--18:25--25--22:25--23:25
Narborough Trinity Road10:26--10:56--26--56--17:56--18:26--26--22:26--23:26
Enderby Fosse Close10:27--10:57--27--57--17:57--18:27--27--22:27--23:27
Enderby Kirk Lane10:29--10:59--29--59--17:59--18:29--29--22:29--23:29
Enderby Co-operation Street10:29--10:59--29--59--17:59--18:29--29--22:29--23:29
Enderby Cross Street10:30--11:00--30--00--18:00--18:30--30--22:30--23:30
Enderby Shortridge Lane10:31--11:01--31--01--18:01--18:31--31--22:31--23:31
Enderby Herrick Close10:31--11:01--31--01--18:01--18:31--31--22:31--23:31
Enderby Shelley Road10:31--11:01--31--01--18:01--18:31--31--22:31--23:31
Enderby West Street10:32--11:02--32--02--18:02--18:32--32--22:32--23:32
Enderby The Rise10:32--11:02--32--02--18:02--18:32--32--22:32--23:32
Narborough Camelot Way10:33--11:03--33--03--18:03--18:33--33--22:33--23:33
Narborough Orchid Close10:34--11:04--34--04--18:04--18:34--34--22:34--23:34
Narborough Copt Oak Road10:35--11:05--35--05--18:05--18:35--35--22:35--23:35
Narborough The Burrows10:35--11:05--35--05--18:05--18:35--35--22:35--23:35
Narborough Huncote Road10:36--11:06--36--06--18:06--18:36--36--22:36--23:36
Narborough Coventry Road10:37--11:07--37--07--18:07--18:37--37--22:37--23:37
Narborough Cutters Close10:38--11:08--38--08--18:08--18:38--38--22:38--23:38
Narborough School Lane10:40--11:10--40--10--18:10--18:40--40--22:40--23:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 50, 51 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets