Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5, 5A, X5

Leicester to Melton Mowbray

via Thurmaston, Syston and East Goscote

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops555555555555555
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station09:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until17:1517:4518:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until21:2022:20
Leicester Orchard Street09:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:46164617:1617:4618:202021:2022:20
Leicester George Street09:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:46164617:1617:4618:212121:2122:21
Belgrave Leicester College09:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:48184817:1817:4818:222221:2222:22
Belgrave Abbey Park Street09:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:48184817:1817:4818:222221:2222:22
Belgrave Donaldson Road09:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49194917:1917:4918:232321:2322:23
Belgrave Law Street09:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50205017:2017:5018:242421:2422:24
Belgrave Doncaster Road09:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:51215117:2117:5118:242421:2422:24
Belgrave Lexham Street09:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:52225217:2217:5218:252521:2522:25
Belgrave Arbour Road09:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53235317:2317:5318:252521:2522:25
Belgrave Moores Road09:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53235317:2317:5318:262621:2622:26
Belgrave Lancashire Street09:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:54245417:2417:5418:262621:2622:26
Belgrave Police Station09:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:55255517:2517:5518:272721:2722:27
Belgrave Uxbridge Road09:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:56265617:2617:5618:282821:2822:28
Leicester Oakland Avenue09:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:57275717:2717:5718:282821:2822:28
Leicester Sainsbury's09:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59295917:2917:5918:303021:3022:30
Leicester Alderton Close10:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:00300017:3018:0018:313121:3122:31
Thurmaston Manor Medical Centre10:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:00300017:3018:0018:313121:3122:31
Thurmaston Dorothy Avenue10:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:01310117:3118:0118:323221:3222:32
Thurmaston Bridge Park Road10:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:01310117:3118:0118:323221:3222:32
Thurmaston Lea Close10:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:02320217:3218:0218:333321:3322:33
Thurmaston Forest Avenue10:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:03330317:3318:0318:343421:3422:34
Thurmaston Canal Street10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:04340417:3418:0418:353521:3522:35
Thurmaston Costco10:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:04340417:3418:0418:353521:3522:35
Thurmaston Roundhill College10:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:06360617:3618:0618:363621:3622:36
Syston Barkby Lane10:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08380817:3818:0818:373721:3722:37
Syston Wanlip Road10:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:09390917:3918:0918:373721:3722:37
Syston Rail Station10:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:10401017:4018:1018:383821:3822:38
Syston Albert Street10:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:10401017:4018:1018:383821:3822:38
Syston Brookside10:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11411117:4118:1118:393921:3922:39
Syston Health Centre10:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13431317:4318:1318:404021:4022:40
Syston Tentercroft Avenue10:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13431317:4318:1318:404021:4022:40
Syston Wreake Valley College10:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13431317:4318:1318:404021:4022:40
Queniborough New Zealand Lane10:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:15451517:4518:1518:414121:4122:41
Queniborough Syston Road10:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:15451517:4518:1518:424221:4222:42
Queniborough Avenue Road10:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:16461617:4618:1618:424221:4222:42
Queniborough Primrose Way10:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:17471717:4718:1718:434321:4322:43
East Goscote Long Furrow10:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:19491917:4918:1918:444421:4422:44
East Goscote Ploughmans Lea10:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20502017:5018:2018:454521:4522:45
East Goscote Tinkers Dell10:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:22522217:5218:2218:474721:4722:47
East Goscote Countrymans Way----------12:52--------18:22--------
East Goscote Long Furrow----------12:54--------18:24--------
East Goscote Willowbrook Way----------12:54--------18:24--------
East Goscote Broome Lane----------12:55--------18:25--------
Rearsby Grange Avenue----------12:56--------18:26--------
Rearsby Horse & Groom----------12:57--------18:27--------
Rearsby The Wheel----------12:57--------18:27--------
Rearsby Brookside----------12:57--------18:27--------
Rearsby Hives Farm----------12:58--------18:28--------
Brooksby Road----------13:01--------18:31--------
Rotherby Gaddesby Lane----------13:01--------18:31--------
Frisby-on-the-Wreake Great Lane----------13:05--------18:35--------
Kirby Bellars Main Road----------13:07--------18:37--------
Asfordby Hall Drive----------13:09--------18:39--------
Asfordby Pump Lane----------13:10--------18:40--------
Asfordby All Saints Close----------13:10--------18:40--------
Asfordby Jubilee Avenue----------13:11--------18:41--------
Asfordby Parish Hall----------13:11--------18:41--------
Asfordby Hill Roseberry Avenue----------13:12--------18:42--------
Asfordby Hill Primary School----------13:14--------18:44--------
Melton Mowbray Collingwood Crescent----------13:17--------18:47--------
Melton Mowbray Dorothy Avenue----------13:18--------18:48--------
Melton Mowbray Brooksby College----------13:19--------18:49--------
Melton Mowbray Cattle Market----------13:20--------18:50--------
Melton Mowbray King Street----------13:20--------18:50--------
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street----------13:21--------18:51--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A, X5 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates