Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5, 5A, X5

Leicester to Melton Mowbray

via Thurmaston, Syston and East Goscote

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops555555A5X5555A5X555A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A5X555A55A5X555A55A55A55A55A55A5555555555555
Melton Mowbray Twinlakes Park------------------------------------------------------------10:31------------------------------13:11----------------------15:11----------16:11----------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street----------------------------07:35--08:04--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04------10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44------13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44------15:24--15:44------16:24--16:44--17:0417:2817:49------------------
Melton Mowbray Egerton View----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------13:46----------14:46--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Police Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------13:47----------14:47--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Valiant Way----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------13:47----------14:47--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray B&Q----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------13:48----------14:48--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Egerton View--------------07:02--------07:40--07:37--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06------10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46------13:26------14:06--14:26----------15:26--15:46------16:26--16:46--17:0617:3017:51------------------
Melton Mowbray Police Station--------------07:02--------07:40--07:37--08:06--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06------10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46------13:26------14:06--14:26----------15:26--15:46------16:26--16:46--17:0617:3017:51------------------
Melton Mowbray Valiant Way--------------07:02--------07:40--07:38--08:07--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07------10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47------13:27------14:07--14:27----------15:27--15:47------16:27--16:47--17:0717:3117:52------------------
Melton Mowbray B&Q--------------07:02--------07:40--07:39--08:08--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08------10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48------13:28------14:08--14:28----------15:28--15:48------16:28--16:48--17:0817:3217:53------------------
Melton Mowbray Kennet Way----------------------------07:40--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09------10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49------13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49------15:29--15:49------16:29--16:49--17:0917:3317:54------------------
Melton Mowbray Valley Road Shops--------------06:45----07:02--07:25--07:42--08:11--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11------10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51------13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51------15:31--15:51------16:31--16:51--17:1117:3517:56------------------
Melton Mowbray Severn Hill--------------06:45----07:02--07:25--07:42--08:11--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11------10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51------13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51------15:31--15:51------16:31--16:51--17:1117:3517:56------------------
Melton Mowbray Hartland Drive--------------06:46----07:03--07:26--07:43--08:12--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12------10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52------13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52------15:32--15:52------16:32--16:52--17:1217:3617:57------------------
Melton Mowbray Swallowdale School--------------06:46----07:03--07:26--07:43--08:12--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12------10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52------13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52------15:32--15:52------16:32--16:52--17:1217:3617:57------------------
Melton Mowbray Queensway--------------06:47----07:04--07:27--07:44--08:13--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13------10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53------13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53------15:33--15:53------16:33--16:53--17:1317:3717:58------------------
Melton Mowbray Tudor Hill--------------06:47----07:04--07:27--07:44--08:13--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13------10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53------13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53------15:33--15:53------16:33--16:53--17:1317:3717:58------------------
Melton Mowbray Princess Drive--------------06:48----07:05--07:28--07:45--08:14--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14------10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54------13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54------15:34--15:54------16:34--16:54--17:1417:3817:59------------------
Melton Mowbray Dorset Drive--------------06:49----07:06--07:29--07:46--08:15--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15------10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55------13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55------15:35--15:55------16:35--16:55--17:1517:3918:00------------------
Melton Mowbray Cotswold Close--------------06:50----07:07--07:30--07:47--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16------10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56------13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56------15:36--15:56------16:36--16:56--17:1617:4018:01------------------
Melton Mowbray Gloucester Avenue--------------06:51----07:08--07:31--07:48--08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17------10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57------13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57------15:37--15:57------16:37--16:57--17:1717:4118:02------------------
Melton Mowbray Victoria Street--------------06:52----07:09--07:32--07:49--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18------10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58------13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58------15:38--15:58------16:38--16:58--17:1817:4218:03------------------
Melton Mowbray Baldocks Lane--------------06:53----07:10--07:33--07:50--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19------10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59------13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59------15:39--15:59------16:39--16:59--17:1917:4318:04------------------
Melton Mowbray Rail Station--------------06:55----07:12--07:35--07:52--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21------11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01------13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01------15:41--16:01------16:41--17:01--17:2117:4518:06------------------
Melton Mowbray Crown Inn--------------06:55----07:12--07:35--07:52--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21------11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01------13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01------15:41--16:01------16:41--17:01--17:2117:4518:06------------------
Melton Mowbray College of Further Education----------06:37--07:00----07:15--07:38--07:55--08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:27--15:47--16:10--16:30--16:51--17:11--17:3117:5118:11--19:15--------------
Melton Mowbray Egerton View----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:09----------15:09--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Police Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:09----------15:09--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Valiant Way----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:10----------15:10--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray B&Q----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:10----------15:10--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Edendale Road--------------07:03--------07:41--------------------------------------------------------------------------14:11----------15:11--------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Leicester Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:15----------15:15--------------------------------------------------
Kirby Bellars Kirby Hall--------------07:08--------07:46------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Melton Mowbray Brooksby College----------06:37--------07:15------07:55--08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45------14:25--14:45------15:27--15:47--16:10--16:30--16:51--17:11--17:3117:5118:11--19:15--------------
Melton Mowbray Dorothy Avenue----------06:38--------07:17------07:57--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46------14:26--14:46------15:28--15:48--16:11--16:31--16:52--17:12--17:3217:5218:12--19:16--------------
Melton Mowbray Collingwood Crescent----------06:39--------07:17------07:57--08:27--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47------14:27--14:47------15:29--15:49--16:12--16:32--16:53--17:13--17:3317:5318:13--19:16--------------
Asfordby Hill Primary School----------06:42--------07:21------08:01--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50------14:30--14:50------15:32--15:52--16:15--16:35--16:56--17:16--17:3617:5618:16--19:19--------------
Asfordby Hill Roseberry Avenue----------06:44--------07:23------08:03--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52------14:32--14:52------15:34--15:54--16:17--16:37--16:58--17:18--17:3817:5818:18--19:20--------------
Asfordby Parish Hall----------06:45--------07:25------08:05--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53------14:33--14:53------15:35--15:55--16:18--16:38--16:59--17:19--17:3917:5918:19--19:21--------------
Asfordby Jubilee Avenue----------06:45--------07:25------08:05--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53------14:33--14:53------15:35--15:55--16:18--16:38--16:59--17:19--17:3917:5918:19--19:22--------------
Asfordby All Saints Close----------06:46--------07:26------08:06--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54------14:34--14:54------15:36--15:56--16:19--16:39--17:00--17:20--17:4018:0018:20--19:22--------------
Asfordby Pump Lane----------06:47--------07:27------08:07--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55------14:35--14:55------15:37--15:57--16:20--16:40--17:01--17:21--17:4118:0118:21--19:23--------------
Asfordby Hall Drive----------06:47--------07:27------08:07--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55------14:35--14:55------15:37--15:57--16:20--16:40--17:01--17:21--17:4118:0118:21--19:23--------------
Kirby Bellars Main Road----------06:49--------07:29------08:09--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57------14:37--14:57------15:39--15:59--16:22--16:42--17:03--17:23--17:4318:0318:23--19:25--------------
Frisby-on-the-Wreake Great Lane----------06:51--07:10----07:31--07:48--08:11--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:20--14:39--14:59--15:20--15:41--16:01--16:24--16:44--17:05--17:25--17:4518:0518:25--19:27--------------
Rotherby Gaddesby Lane----------06:54--07:13----07:34--07:51--08:14--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:45--16:05--16:28--16:48--17:09--17:29--17:4818:0818:28--19:30--------------
Brooksby Road----------06:55--07:14----07:35--07:52--08:15--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:46--16:06--16:29--16:49--17:10--17:30--17:4918:0918:29--19:31--------------
Rearsby Hives Farm----------06:57--07:16----07:37--07:54--08:17--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:48--16:08--16:31--16:51--17:12--17:32--17:5118:1118:31--19:33--------------
Rearsby Brookside----------06:58--07:17----07:38--07:55--08:18--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:49--16:09--16:32--16:52--17:13--17:33--17:5218:1218:32--19:34--------------
Rearsby The Wheel----------06:58--07:17----07:38--07:55--08:18--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:49--16:09--16:32--16:52--17:13--17:33--17:5218:1218:32--19:34--------------
Rearsby Horse & Groom----------06:59--07:18----07:39--07:56--08:19--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:50--16:10--16:33--16:53--17:14--17:34--17:5318:1318:33--19:35--------------
Rearsby Grange Avenue----------06:59--07:18----07:39--07:56--08:19--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:50--16:10--16:33--16:53--17:14--17:34--17:5318:1318:33--19:35--------------
East Goscote Broome Lane----------07:00--07:19----07:40--07:57--08:20--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:51--16:11--16:34--16:54--17:15--17:35--17:5418:1418:34--19:36--------------
East Goscote Long Furrow--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:5518:1518:35--19:37--------------
East Goscote Ploughmans Lea05:49--06:21--06:41--07:03----07:22------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
East Goscote Tinkers Dell05:51--06:23--06:43--07:05----07:24--07:44--08:04--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:34--15:54--16:15--16:37--16:59--17:19--17:3917:5918:1918:3919:0519:4020:1820:5321:2822:0822:3823:1323:48
East Goscote Countrymans Way05:51--06:23--06:43--07:05----07:24--07:44--08:05--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:35--15:55--16:16--16:38--17:00--17:20--17:4018:0018:2018:4019:0519:4020:1820:5321:2822:0822:3823:1323:48
East Goscote Long Furrow05:52--06:24--06:44--07:06----07:25--07:45--08:06--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:36--15:56--16:17--16:39--17:01--17:21--17:4118:0118:2118:4119:0619:4120:2020:5521:3022:1022:4023:1423:49
East Goscote Willowbrook Way05:52--06:24--06:4407:0107:0607:20--07:2507:4207:4507:5908:0708:2208:3608:5008:5609:1009:1609:3009:3609:5009:5610:1010:1610:3010:3610:5010:5611:1011:1611:3011:3611:5011:5612:1012:1612:3012:3612:5012:5613:1013:1613:3013:3613:5013:5614:1014:1614:3014:3614:5014:5615:1015:1615:3015:3715:5215:5716:1216:1816:3516:4016:5517:0217:1617:2217:3617:4218:0218:2218:4219:0619:4120:2020:5521:3022:1022:4023:1423:49
Queniborough Primrose Way05:54--06:26--06:46--07:08----07:27--07:47--08:09--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:39--15:59--16:20--16:42--17:04--17:24--17:4418:0418:2418:4419:0819:4320:2220:5721:3222:1222:4223:1623:51
Queniborough Barkby Road05:54--06:26--06:46--07:08----07:27--07:47--08:09--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:39--15:59--16:20--16:42--17:04--17:24--17:4418:0418:2418:4419:0819:4320:2220:5721:3222:1222:4223:1623:51
Queniborough Avenue Road05:55--06:27--06:47--07:09----07:29--07:49--08:10--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:40--16:00--16:21--16:43--17:05--17:25--17:4518:0518:2518:4519:0919:4320:2220:5721:3222:1222:4223:1623:51
Queniborough Syston Road05:56--06:28--06:4807:0307:1007:22--07:3007:4407:5008:0108:1208:2408:4008:5209:0009:1209:2009:3209:4009:5210:0010:1210:2010:3210:4010:5211:0011:1211:2011:3211:4011:5212:0012:1212:2012:3212:4012:5213:0013:1213:2013:3213:4013:5214:0014:1214:2014:3214:4014:5215:0015:1215:2015:3215:4115:5416:0116:1416:2216:3716:4416:5717:0617:1817:2617:3817:4618:0618:2618:4619:1019:4420:2320:5821:3322:1322:4323:1723:52
Queniborough New Zealand Lane05:57--06:29--06:4907:0307:1107:22--07:3207:4507:5208:0208:1308:2508:4108:5209:0109:1209:2109:3209:4109:5210:0110:1210:2110:3210:4110:5211:0111:1211:2111:3211:4111:5212:0112:1212:2112:3212:4112:5213:0113:1213:2113:3213:4113:5214:0114:1214:2114:3214:4114:5215:0115:1215:2115:3215:4215:5416:0216:1416:2316:3716:4516:5717:0717:1817:2717:3817:4718:0718:2718:4719:1119:4520:2420:5921:3422:1422:4423:1823:53
Syston Wreake Valley College05:58--06:30--06:5007:0407:1207:23--07:3407:4607:5408:0308:1508:2608:4208:5309:0209:1309:2209:3309:4209:5310:0210:1310:2210:3310:4210:5311:0211:1311:2211:3311:4211:5312:0212:1312:2212:3312:4212:5313:0213:1313:2213:3313:4213:5314:0214:1314:2214:3314:4214:5315:0215:1315:2215:3315:4315:5516:0316:1516:2416:3816:4616:5817:0817:1917:2817:3917:4818:0818:2818:4819:1219:4520:2420:5921:3422:1422:4423:1823:53
Syston Tentercroft Avenue05:59--06:31--06:5107:0407:1307:23--07:3607:4707:5608:0408:1608:2708:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4415:5516:0416:1516:2516:3816:4716:5817:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0918:2918:4919:1319:4620:2521:0021:3522:1522:4523:1923:54
Syston Health Centre06:00--06:32--06:5207:0507:1407:24--07:3707:4807:5708:0508:1708:2808:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4515:5616:0516:1616:2616:3916:4816:5917:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:1018:3018:5019:1419:4720:2621:0121:3622:1622:4623:2023:55
Syston Brookside06:01--06:33--06:5307:0607:1507:25--07:3907:4907:5908:0608:1908:2908:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4615:5716:0616:1716:2716:4016:4917:0017:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:1118:3118:5119:1519:4820:2721:0221:3722:1722:4723:2123:56
Syston Albert Street06:01--06:33--06:5307:0607:1507:25--07:4007:5008:0008:0708:2008:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4615:5716:0616:1716:2716:4016:4917:0017:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:1118:3118:5119:1519:4820:2721:0221:3722:1722:4723:2123:56
Syston Rail Station06:02--06:34--06:5407:0707:1607:26--07:4107:5108:0108:0808:2108:3108:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5816:0716:1816:2816:4116:5017:0117:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:1218:3218:5219:1619:4920:2821:0321:3822:1822:4823:2223:57
Syston Wanlip Road06:03--06:35--06:5507:0807:1707:27--07:4207:5208:0208:0908:2208:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4815:5916:0816:1916:2916:4216:5117:0217:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1719:4920:2821:0321:3822:1822:4823:2223:57
Syston Barkby Lane06:04--06:36--06:5607:0907:1807:28--07:4307:5308:0308:1008:2308:3308:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4916:0016:0916:2016:3016:4316:5217:0317:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:1418:3418:5419:1819:5020:2921:0421:3922:1922:4923:2323:58
Thurmaston Roundhill College06:06--06:38--06:5807:1107:2007:30--07:4607:5608:0608:1308:2608:3608:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5116:0216:1116:2216:3216:4516:5417:0517:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1618:3618:5619:2019:5120:3021:0521:4022:2022:5023:2423:59
Thurmaston Costco06:08--06:39--06:5907:1307:2107:32--07:4707:5708:0708:1408:2708:3708:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5316:0416:1316:2416:3416:4716:5617:0717:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1818:3818:5819:2119:5220:3121:0621:4122:2122:5123:2500:00
Thurmaston Canal Street06:0906:3206:4006:5207:0007:1407:2207:3307:4107:4907:5908:0908:1608:2908:3908:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5416:0516:1416:2516:3516:4816:5717:0817:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1918:3918:5919:2219:5320:3221:0721:4222:2222:5223:2600:01
Thurmaston Forest Avenue06:0906:3206:4006:5207:0007:1407:2207:3307:4107:4907:5908:0908:1608:2908:3908:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5416:0516:1416:2516:3516:4816:5717:0817:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1918:3918:5919:2219:5320:3221:0721:4222:2222:52----
Thurmaston Lea Close06:1006:3306:4106:5307:0107:1507:2307:3407:4207:5008:0008:1008:1708:3008:4008:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5516:0616:1516:2616:3616:4916:5817:0917:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:2018:4019:0019:2319:5420:3321:0821:4322:2322:53----
Thurmaston Dorothy Avenue06:1106:3406:4306:5407:0307:1607:2507:3507:4307:5208:0208:1208:1908:3208:4208:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5716:0816:1716:2816:3816:5117:0017:1117:2217:3217:4217:5218:0118:2118:4119:0119:2419:5520:3321:0821:4322:2322:53----
Thurmaston Manor Medical Centre06:1206:3506:4406:5507:0407:1707:2607:3607:4407:5308:0308:1308:2008:3308:4308:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5816:0916:1816:2916:3916:5217:0117:1217:2317:3317:4317:5318:0218:2218:4219:0219:2519:5620:3421:0921:4422:2422:54----
Leicester Alderton Close06:1306:3606:4506:5607:0507:1807:2707:3707:4507:5408:0408:1408:2108:3408:4408:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5916:1016:1916:3016:4016:5317:0217:1317:2417:3417:4417:5418:0318:2318:4319:0319:2619:5720:3521:1021:4522:2522:55----
Leicester Sainsbury's06:1406:3706:4706:5707:0707:1907:2907:3907:4607:5608:0608:1608:2308:3608:4608:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0116:1216:2116:3216:4216:5517:0417:1517:2617:3617:4617:5618:0418:2418:4419:0419:2719:5820:3621:1121:4622:2622:56----
Leicester Oakland Avenue06:1506:3806:4806:5807:0807:2007:3007:4007:4707:5708:0708:1708:2408:3708:4709:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0216:1316:2216:3316:4316:5617:0517:1617:2717:3717:4717:5718:0518:2518:4519:0519:2819:5920:3621:1121:4622:2622:56----
Belgrave Uxbridge Road06:1506:3806:4806:5807:0807:2007:3007:4007:4807:5808:0808:1808:2508:3808:4809:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0216:1316:2216:3316:4316:5617:0517:1617:2717:3717:4717:5718:0518:2518:4519:0519:2819:5920:3721:1221:4722:2722:57----
Belgrave Police Station06:1706:4006:5007:0007:1007:2207:3207:4207:5008:0008:1008:2008:2708:4008:5009:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0416:1516:2416:3516:4516:5817:0717:1817:2917:3917:4917:5918:0718:2718:4719:0719:3020:0020:3821:1321:4822:2822:58----
Belgrave Lancashire Street06:1806:4106:5107:0107:1107:2307:3307:4307:5108:0108:1108:2108:2808:4108:5109:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0516:1616:2516:3616:4616:5917:0817:1917:3017:4017:5018:0018:0818:2818:4819:0819:3020:0120:3921:1421:4922:2922:59----
Belgrave Moores Road06:1906:4206:5207:0207:1207:2407:3407:4407:5208:0208:1208:2208:2908:4208:5209:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0616:1716:2616:3716:4717:0017:0917:2017:3117:4117:5118:0118:0918:2918:4919:0919:3120:0220:3921:1421:4922:2922:59----
Belgrave Arbour Road06:2006:4306:5307:0307:1307:2507:3507:4507:5308:0308:1308:2308:3008:4308:5309:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0716:1816:2716:3816:4817:0117:1017:2117:3217:4217:5218:0218:1018:3018:5019:1019:3220:0220:4021:1521:5022:3023:00----
Belgrave Lexham Street06:2006:4306:5307:0307:1307:2507:3507:4507:5408:0408:1408:2408:3108:4408:5409:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0716:1816:2716:3816:4817:0117:1017:2117:3217:4217:5218:0218:1018:3018:5019:1019:3220:0320:4021:1521:5022:3023:00----
Belgrave Doncaster Road06:2106:4406:5407:0407:1407:2607:3607:4607:5508:0508:1508:2508:3208:4508:5509:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0816:1916:2816:3916:4917:0217:1117:2217:3317:4317:5318:0318:1118:3118:5119:1119:3320:0420:4121:1621:5122:3123:01----
Belgrave Brandon Street06:2306:4606:5607:0607:1607:2807:3807:4807:5608:0608:1608:2608:3308:4608:5609:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1016:2116:3016:4116:5117:0417:1317:2417:3517:4517:5518:0518:1318:3318:5319:1319:3420:0520:4221:1721:5222:3223:02----
Belgrave Dysart Way06:2306:4606:5607:0607:1607:2807:3807:4807:5708:0708:1708:2708:3408:4708:5709:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1016:2116:3016:4116:5117:0417:1317:2417:3517:4517:5518:0518:1318:3318:5319:1319:3520:0520:4221:1721:5222:3223:02----
Belgrave Leicester College06:2506:4806:5807:0807:1807:3007:4007:5007:5908:0908:1908:2908:3608:4908:5909:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1216:2316:3216:4316:5317:0617:1517:2617:3717:4717:5718:0718:1518:3518:5519:1519:3620:0720:4321:1821:5322:3323:03----
Leicester George Street06:2606:4906:5907:0907:1907:3107:4107:5108:0008:1008:2008:3008:3708:5009:0009:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1316:2416:3316:4416:5417:0717:1617:2717:3817:4817:5818:0818:1618:3618:5619:1619:3720:0720:4421:1921:5422:3423:04----
Leicester Orchard Street06:2706:5007:0007:1007:2007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:3908:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1416:2516:3416:4516:5517:0817:1717:2817:3917:4917:5918:0918:1718:3718:5719:1719:3820:0820:4521:2021:5522:3523:05----
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station06:2906:5207:0207:1207:2207:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4108:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1616:2716:3616:4716:5717:1017:1917:3017:4117:5118:0118:1118:1918:3918:5919:1919:4020:1020:4621:2121:5622:3623:06----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A, X5 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates