Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5, 5A

Telford to Stafford

via Oakengates, Muxton (5A), St Georges, Donnington (5A), Muxton, Lilleshall, Church Aston, Newport and Gnosall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Average duration: 1hr 25mins

Average distance: 22 miles

Frequency: 15 mins

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5555A55A55A55A555A555
Telford Town Centre Bus Station06:1507:1508:1508:3008:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00153045until17:3017:4518:1518:4519:1520:1521:15
Telford Town Centre Matheson House06:1507:1508:1508:3008:450015304517:3017:4518:1518:4519:1520:1521:15
Telford Town Centre Telford Central06:1807:1808:1808:3308:480318334817:3317:4818:1818:4819:1820:1821:18
Priorslee Fitness First06:1907:1908:1908:3408:490419344917:3417:4918:1918:4919:1920:1921:19
Priorslee Roundabout06:2007:2008:2008:3508:500520355017:3517:5018:2018:5019:2020:2021:20
Oakengates Central Park06:2107:2108:2108:3608:510621365117:3617:5118:2118:5119:2120:2121:21
Oakengates Greyhound Island06:2207:2208:2208:3708:520722375217:3717:5218:2218:5219:2220:2221:22
Oakengates Hancock's Drive06:2207:2208:2208:3708:520722375217:3717:5218:2218:5219:2220:2221:22
Oakengates Bus Station06:2407:2408:2408:3908:540924395417:3917:5418:2418:5419:2420:2421:24
St George's Willows Road06:2507:2508:2508:4008:551025405517:4017:5518:2518:5519:2520:2521:25
St George's Albion Inn06:2607:2608:2608:4108:561126415617:4117:5618:2618:5619:2620:2621:26
St George's Rothwell Close06:2707:2708:2708:4208:571227425717:4217:5718:2718:5719:2720:2721:27
St George's New Street06:2807:2808:2808:4308:581328435817:4317:5818:2818:5819:2820:2821:28
St George's Walker Crescent06:2807:2808:2808:4308:581328435817:4317:5818:2818:5819:2820:2821:28
St George's The Talbot06:2907:2908:2908:4408:591429445917:4417:5918:2918:5919:2920:2921:29
Wrockwardine Wood Cappoquin Drive06:3007:3008:3008:4509:001530450017:4518:0018:3019:0019:3020:3021:30
Wrockwardine Wood Johnstone Close06:3107:3108:3108:4609:011631460117:4618:0118:3119:0119:3120:3121:31
Wrockwardine Wood Lamb Inn06:3207:3208:3208:4709:021732470217:4718:0218:3219:0219:3220:3221:32
Trench Charles Street06:3307:3308:3308:4809:031833480317:4818:0318:3319:0319:3320:3321:33
Donnington West Avenue06:3507:3508:3508:5009:052035500517:5018:0518:3519:0519:3520:3521:35
Donnington James Way06:3607:3608:3608:5109:062136510617:5118:0618:3619:0619:3620:3621:36
Donnington Leonard Close06:3607:3608:3608:5109:062136510617:5118:0618:3619:0619:3620:3621:36
Donnington Parade06:3607:3608:36--09:06--36--06--18:0618:36--19:3620:3621:36
Donnington Parade06:3607:3608:3608:5209:062236520617:5218:0618:3619:0719:3620:3621:36
Donnington Ambulance Station06:3707:3708:3708:5309:072337530717:5318:0718:3719:0819:3720:3721:37
Donnington St Matthews Road------08:53--23--53--17:53----19:08------
Donnington High Mount------08:54--24--54--17:54----19:09------
Donnington Asda------08:56--26--56--17:56----19:11------
Donnington Ambulance Station06:3707:3708:37--09:07--37--07--18:0718:37--19:3720:3721:37
Donnington The Common06:3707:3708:37--09:07--37--07--18:0718:37--19:3720:3721:37
Donnington Bell Gate06:3807:3808:38--09:08--38--08--18:0818:38--19:3820:3821:38
Donnington Jubilee Avenue06:3807:3808:38--09:08--38--08--18:0818:38--19:3820:3821:38
Donnington Ash Road06:3907:3908:39--09:09--39--09--18:0918:39--19:3920:3921:39
Muxton Post Office06:3907:3908:39--09:09--39--09--18:0918:39--19:3920:3921:39
Muxton Breton Park06:4007:4008:40--09:10--40--10--18:1018:40--19:4020:4021:40
Muxton Sutherland Drive06:4107:4108:41--09:11--41--11--18:1118:41--19:4120:4121:41
Lilleshall Church Road06:4207:4208:42--09:12--42--12--18:1218:42--19:4220:4221:42
Lilleshall Old Hall06:4307:4308:43--09:13--43--13--18:1318:43--19:4320:4321:43
Lilleshall St Michaels Church06:4307:4308:43--09:13--43--13--18:1318:43--19:4320:4321:43
Lilleshall Primary School06:4407:4408:44--09:14--44--14--18:1418:44--19:4420:4421:44
Lilleshall Barrack Lane06:4507:4508:45--09:15--45--15--18:1518:45--19:4520:4521:45
Lilleshall Brockton Roundabout06:4607:4608:46--09:16--46--16--18:1618:46--19:4620:4621:46
Lilleshall The Woodlands06:4707:4708:47--09:17--47--17--18:1718:47--19:4720:4721:47
Church Aston Wrekin Terrace06:5007:5008:50--09:20--50--20--18:2018:49--19:4920:4921:49
Church Aston Aston Hill Cottages06:5107:5108:51--09:21--51--21--18:2118:49--19:4920:4921:49
Church Aston Village Hall06:5307:5308:53--09:23--53--23--18:2318:51--19:5120:5121:51
Church Aston Richmond Close06:5407:5408:54--09:24--54--24--18:2418:51--19:5120:5121:51
Church Aston Mulberry Close06:5507:5508:55--09:25--55--25--18:2518:52--19:5220:5221:52
Newport Walnut Close06:5507:5508:55--09:25--55--25--18:2518:52--19:5220:5221:52
Newport Doctors Surgery06:5707:5708:57--09:27--57--27--18:2718:53--19:5320:5321:53
Newport Police Station06:5707:5708:57--09:27--57--27--18:2718:53--19:5320:5321:53
Newport Guildhall06:5807:5808:58--09:28--58--28--18:2818:54--19:5420:5421:54
Newport Bus Interchange07:0508:0509:05--09:35--05--35--18:3018:55--19:5520:5521:55
Newport Broadway07:0508:0509:05--09:35--05--35----18:55--19:55--21:55
Newport Daniels Cross07:0608:0609:06--09:36--06--36----18:56--19:56--21:56
Outwoods Aqualate Park07:0708:0709:07--09:37--07--37----18:57--19:57--21:57
Outwoods Road07:0908:0909:09--09:39--09--39----18:59--19:59--21:59
Beffcote David's Pits Covert07:1008:1009:10--09:40--10--40----19:00--20:00--22:00
Coton Bank Cottage07:1408:1409:14--09:44--14--44----19:04--20:04--22:04
Coton Rose Cottage07:1408:1409:14--09:44--14--44----19:04--20:04--22:04
Gnosall Heath Navigation Inn PH07:1508:1509:15--09:45--15--45----19:05--20:05--22:05
Gnosall Heath The Rank07:1508:1509:15--09:45--15--45----19:05--20:05--22:05
Gnosall Heath Wharf Road07:1508:1509:15--09:45--15--45----19:05--20:05--22:05
Gnosall Station Road07:1608:1609:16--09:46--16--46----19:06--20:06--22:06
Gnosall Knightley Way07:1708:1709:17--09:47--17--47----19:07--20:07--22:07
Gnosall Elton Way07:1708:1709:17--09:47--17--47----19:07--20:07--22:07
Gnosall Ashmore Drive07:1708:1709:17--09:47--17--47----19:07--20:07--22:07
Gnosall Audmore Road07:1808:1809:18--09:48--18--48----19:08--20:08--22:08
Gnosall Greenfields Roundabout07:1808:1809:18--09:48--18--48----19:08--20:08--22:08
Gnosall Sharman Way07:1808:1809:18--09:48--18--48----19:08--20:08--22:08
Gnosall Middle Field07:1808:1809:18--09:48--18--48----19:08--20:08--22:08
Haughton Parkhead House07:2208:2209:22--09:52--22--52----19:12--20:12--22:12
Haughton Shropshire Inn PH07:2308:2309:23--09:53--23--53----19:13--20:13--22:13
Haughton Post Office07:2408:2409:24--09:54--24--54----19:14--20:14--22:14
Haughton St Giles Church07:2408:2409:24--09:54--24--54----19:14--20:14--22:14
Haughton Prince Avenue07:2508:2509:25--09:55--25--55----19:15--20:15--22:15
Haughton Bradley Lane07:2508:2509:25--09:55--25--55----19:15--20:15--22:15
Billington Bank07:2808:2809:28--09:58--28--58----19:18--20:18--22:18
Billington Bury Road07:3008:3009:30--10:00--30--00----19:20--20:20--22:20
Billington Derrington Lane07:3108:3109:31--10:01--31--01----19:21--20:21--22:21
Stafford Sundown Drive07:3308:3309:33--10:03--33--03----19:23--20:23--22:23
Stafford Thorneyfields Lane07:3408:3409:34--10:04--34--04----19:24--20:24--22:24
Stafford Castle Church07:3408:3409:34--10:04--34--04----19:24--20:24--22:24
Stafford Oakbrook Close07:3608:3609:36--10:06--36--06----19:26--20:26--22:26
Stafford Deanshill Close07:3608:3609:36--10:06--36--06----19:26--20:26--22:26
Stafford Kingsway07:3608:3609:36--10:06--36--06----19:26--20:26--22:26
Stafford Rowley Avenue07:3708:3709:37--10:07--37--07----19:27--20:27--22:27
Stafford Town Centre Railway Station07:3808:3809:38--10:08--38--08----19:28--20:28--22:28
Stafford Town Centre Guildhall Shopping Centre07:4008:4009:40--10:10--40--10----19:30--20:30--22:30
Stafford Town Centre Mill Bank07:4108:4109:41--10:11--41--11----19:31--20:31--22:31
Stafford Town Centre Cope Street07:4308:4309:43--10:13--43--13----19:33--20:33--22:33
Stafford Town Centre Police Station07:4508:4509:45--10:15--45--15----19:35--20:35--22:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets