Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5, 5A

Telford to Stafford

via Oakengates, Muxton (5A), St Georges, Donnington (5A), Muxton, Lilleshall, Church Aston, Newport and Gnosall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Average duration: 1hr 25mins

Average distance: 22 miles

Frequency: 15 mins

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops555555A55A55A55A55A55A55A555
Telford Town Centre Bus Station--06:1006:4007:0007:3007:5508:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25405510until16:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:4019:1020:1021:10
Telford Town Centre Matheson House--06:1006:4007:0007:3007:5508:102540551016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:4019:1020:1021:10
Telford Town Centre Telford Central--06:1306:4307:0307:3307:5808:132843581316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:4319:1320:1321:13
Priorslee Fitness First--06:1406:4407:0407:3407:5908:142944591416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:4419:1420:1421:14
Priorslee Kiyokuni--06:1506:4507:0507:3508:0008:153045001517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:4519:1520:1521:15
Oakengates Central Park--06:1606:4607:0607:3608:0108:163146011617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:4619:1620:1621:16
Oakengates Greyhound Island--06:1706:4707:0707:3708:0208:173247021717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4719:1720:1721:17
Oakengates Hancock's Drive--06:1706:4707:0707:3708:0208:173247021717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4719:1720:1721:17
Oakengates Bus Station--06:1906:4907:0907:3908:0408:193449041917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4919:1920:1921:19
St George's Willows Road--06:2006:5007:1007:4008:0508:203550052017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:5019:2020:2021:20
St George's Albion Inn--06:2106:5107:1107:4108:0608:213651062117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:5119:2120:2121:21
St George's Square--06:2206:5207:1207:4208:0708:223752072217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:5219:2220:2221:22
St George's New Street--06:2306:5307:1307:4308:0808:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:5319:2320:2321:23
St George's Walker Crescent--06:2306:5307:1307:4308:0808:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:5319:2320:2321:23
St George's The Talbot--06:2406:5407:1407:4408:0908:243954092417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:5419:2420:2421:24
Wrockwardine Wood Cappoquin Drive--06:2506:5507:1507:4508:1008:254055102517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:5519:2520:2521:25
Wrockwardine Wood Johnstone Close--06:2606:5607:1607:4608:1108:264156112617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:5619:2620:2621:26
Wrockwardine Wood Lamb Inn--06:2706:5707:1707:4708:1208:274257122717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:5719:2720:2721:27
Trench Charles Street--06:2806:5807:1807:4808:1308:284358132817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:5819:2820:2821:28
Donnington West Avenue--06:3007:0007:2007:5008:1508:304500153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:3021:30
Donnington James Way--06:3107:0107:2107:5108:1608:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3119:0119:3120:3121:31
Donnington Leonard Close--06:3107:0107:2107:5108:1608:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3119:0119:3120:3121:31
Donnington Parade--06:3107:0107:2107:5108:1708:314701173117:1717:3117:4718:0118:1718:3119:0219:3120:3121:31
Donnington Ambulance Station--06:3207:0207:2207:5208:1808:324802183217:1817:3217:4818:0218:1818:3219:0319:3220:3221:32
Donnington Ambulance Station--06:3207:0207:2207:52--08:32--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:32--19:3220:3221:32
Donnington The Common--06:3207:0207:2207:52--08:32--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:32--19:3220:3221:32
Donnington Bell Gate--06:3307:0307:2307:53--08:33--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:3320:3321:33
Donnington Jubilee Avenue--06:3307:0307:2307:53--08:33--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:3320:3321:33
Donnington Ash Road--06:3407:0407:2407:54--08:34--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:3420:3421:34
Muxton Post Office--06:3407:0407:2407:54--08:34--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:3420:3421:34
Muxton Breton Park--06:3507:0507:2507:55--08:35--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:3520:3521:35
Muxton Sutherland Drive--06:3607:0607:2607:56--08:36--06--36--17:36--18:06--18:36--19:3620:3621:36
Lilleshall Church Road--06:3707:0707:2707:57--08:37--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:37--19:3720:3721:37
Lilleshall Old Hall--06:3807:0807:2807:58--08:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:3820:3821:38
Lilleshall St Michaels Church--06:3807:0807:2807:58--08:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:3820:3821:38
Lilleshall Primary School--06:3907:0907:2907:59--08:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:39--19:3920:3921:39
Lilleshall Barrack Lane--06:4007:1007:3008:00--08:40--10--40--17:40--18:10--18:40--19:4020:4021:40
Lilleshall Brockton Roundabout--06:4107:1107:3108:01--08:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:41--19:4120:4121:41
Lilleshall The Woodlands--06:4207:1207:3208:02--08:42--12--42--17:42--18:12--18:42--19:4220:4221:42
Church Aston Wrekin Terrace--06:4707:1707:3708:07--08:47--17--47--17:47--18:15--18:44--19:4420:4421:44
Church Aston Aston Hill Cottages--06:4807:1807:3808:08--08:48--18--48--17:48--18:16--18:44--19:4420:4421:44
Church Aston Richmond Close--06:5207:2207:4208:12--08:52--22--52--17:52--18:19--18:46--19:4620:4621:46
Church Aston Mulberry Close--06:5307:2307:4308:13--08:53--23--53--17:53--18:20--18:47--19:4720:4721:47
Newport Walnut Close--06:5407:2407:4408:14--08:54--24--54--17:54--18:20--18:47--19:4720:4721:47
Newport Doctors Surgery--06:5607:2607:4608:16--08:56--26--56--17:56--18:21--18:48--19:4820:4821:48
Newport Police Station--06:5607:2607:4608:16--08:56--26--56--17:56--18:22--18:48--19:4820:4821:48
Newport Guildhall--06:5807:2807:4808:18--08:58--28--58--17:58--18:23--18:49--19:4920:4821:49
Newport Bus Interchange06:3007:0007:3007:5008:20--09:00--30--00--18:00--18:25--18:50--19:5020:5021:50
Newport Broadway06:3007:0007:3007:5008:20--09:00--30--00--18:00------18:50--19:50--21:50
Newport Daniels Cross06:3107:0107:3107:5108:21--09:01--31--01--18:01------18:51--19:51--21:51
Outwoods Aqualate Park06:3207:0207:3207:5208:22--09:02--32--02--18:02------18:52--19:52--21:52
Outwoods Road06:3407:0407:3407:5508:24--09:04--34--04--18:04------18:54--19:54--21:54
Beffcote David's Pits Covert06:3507:0507:3507:5708:25--09:05--35--05--18:05------18:55--19:55--21:55
Coton Bank Cottage06:3907:0907:3908:0008:29--09:09--39--09--18:09------18:59--19:59--21:59
Coton Rose Cottage06:3907:0907:3908:0108:29--09:09--39--09--18:09------18:59--19:59--21:59
Gnosall Heath Navigation Inn PH06:4007:1007:4008:0208:30--09:10--40--10--18:10------19:00--20:00--22:00
Gnosall Heath The Rank06:4007:1007:4008:0208:30--09:10--40--10--18:10------19:00--20:00--22:00
Gnosall Heath Wharf Road06:4007:1007:4008:0308:30--09:10--40--10--18:10------19:00--20:00--22:00
Gnosall Station Road06:4107:1107:4108:0408:31--09:11--41--11--18:11------19:01--20:01--22:01
Gnosall Knightley Way06:4207:1207:4208:0408:32--09:12--42--12--18:12------19:02--20:02--22:02
Gnosall Elton Way06:4207:1207:4208:0508:32--09:12--42--12--18:12------19:02--20:02--22:02
Gnosall Ashmore Drive06:4207:1207:4208:0508:32--09:12--42--12--18:12------19:02--20:02--22:02
Gnosall Audmore Road06:4307:1307:4308:0608:33--09:13--43--13--18:13------19:03--20:03--22:03
Gnosall Greenfields Roundabout06:4307:1307:4308:0608:33--09:13--43--13--18:13------19:03--20:03--22:03
Gnosall Sharman Way06:4307:1307:4308:0608:33--09:13--43--13--18:13------19:03--20:03--22:03
Gnosall Middle Field06:4307:1307:4308:0608:33--09:13--43--13--18:13------19:03--20:03--22:03
Haughton Parkhead House06:4707:1707:4708:1108:37--09:17--47--17--18:17------19:07--20:07--22:07
Haughton Shropshire Inn PH06:4807:1807:4808:1308:38--09:18--48--18--18:18------19:08--20:08--22:08
Haughton Post Office06:4907:1907:4908:1308:39--09:19--49--19--18:19------19:09--20:09--22:09
Haughton Prince Avenue06:5007:2007:5008:1508:40--09:20--50--20--18:20------19:10--20:10--22:10
Haughton Bradley Lane06:5007:2007:5008:1608:40--09:20--50--20--18:20------19:10--20:10--22:10
Billington Bank06:5307:2307:5308:1908:43--09:23--53--23--18:23------19:13--20:13--22:13
Billington Bury Road06:5407:2407:5408:2108:44--09:24--54--24--18:24------19:14--20:14--22:14
Billington Derrington Lane06:5607:2607:5608:2308:46--09:26--56--26--18:26------19:16--20:16--22:16
Stafford Sundown Drive06:5807:2807:5808:2608:48--09:28--58--28--18:28------19:18--20:18--22:18
Stafford Thorneyfields Lane06:5907:2907:5908:2708:49--09:29--59--29--18:29------19:19--20:19--22:19
Stafford Castle Church06:5907:2907:5908:2708:49--09:29--59--29--18:29------19:19--20:19--22:19
Stafford Oakbrook Close07:0007:3008:0008:2908:50--09:30--00--30--18:30------19:20--20:20--22:20
Stafford Deanshill Close07:0107:3108:0108:3008:51--09:31--01--31--18:31------19:21--20:21--22:21
Stafford Kingsway07:0107:3108:0108:3008:51--09:31--01--31--18:31------19:21--20:21--22:21
Stafford Rowley Avenue07:0207:3208:0208:3108:52--09:32--02--32--18:32------19:22--20:22--22:22
Stafford Town Centre Railway Station07:0307:3308:0308:3208:53--09:33--03--33--18:33------19:23--20:23--22:23
Stafford Town Centre Guildhall Shopping Centre07:0507:3508:0508:3508:55--09:35--05--35--18:35------19:25--20:25--22:25
Donnington St Matthews Road----------08:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:18--19:03------
Donnington High Mount----------08:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:19--19:04------
Donnington Asda----------08:21--51--21--17:21--17:51--18:21--19:06------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets