Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5, 5A

Derby to Royal Derby Hospital (Circular)

via Littleover and Sunny Hill

Back to all services

Service Overview

See also service 5A for the opposite direction

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A
Derby Babington Lane--06:50--07:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
501030until18:1018:3019:30
Derby Osmaston Road--06:51--07:3151113118:1118:3119:30
Derby Lara Croft Way--06:52--07:3252123218:1218:3219:31
Derby Leopold Street--06:53--07:3353133318:1318:3319:33
Rose Hill Swinburne Street--06:54--07:3454143418:1418:3419:34
Rose Hill Mill Hill Lane--06:56--07:3656163618:1618:3619:35
Normanton Empress Road--06:57--07:3757173718:1718:3719:35
Normanton St Chads Road--06:57--07:3757173718:1718:3719:36
Normanton Overdale Road--06:58--07:3858183818:1818:3819:36
Normanton French Street--06:59--07:3959193918:1918:3919:37
Littleover Grafton Street--06:59--07:3959193918:1918:3919:37
Littleover Horwood Avenue--07:01--07:4101214118:2118:4119:38
Littleover South Avenue--07:02--07:4202224218:2218:4219:39
Littleover Burton Road Shops--07:03--07:4303234318:2318:4319:40
Littleover Church Street--07:04--07:4404244418:2418:4419:40
Littleover Pavilion Road--07:05--07:4505254518:2518:4519:42
Littleover Mostyn Avenue--07:06--07:4606264618:2618:4619:42
Littleover Valley Road--07:08--07:4808284818:2818:4819:44
Littleover Bonsall Avenue--07:08--07:4808284818:2818:4819:44
Littleover Rowsley Avenue--07:09--07:4909294918:2918:4919:45
Normanton Castleton Avenue06:5307:1107:3307:5111315118:3118:5119:47
Normanton Derby Lane06:5307:1207:3307:5212325218:3218:5219:48
Normanton Huxley Close06:5407:1307:3407:5313335318:3318:5319:49
Normanton Browning Street06:5407:1307:3407:5313335318:3318:5319:49
Normanton Browning Circle06:5407:1407:3407:5414345418:3418:5419:50
Normanton Baxter Square06:5507:1407:3507:5414345418:3418:5419:50
Normanton Coleridge Street06:5607:1607:3607:5616365618:3618:5619:52
Normanton Caxton Street06:5607:1607:3607:5616365618:3618:5619:52
Normanton Cuttlebrook Close06:5707:1707:3707:5717375718:3718:5719:53
Sunny Hill Kendon Avenue06:5807:1807:3807:5818385818:3818:5819:54
Sunny Hill Freeman Avenue06:5907:1907:3907:5919395918:3918:5919:54
Sunny Hill Hartland Drive06:5907:1907:3907:5919395918:3918:5919:55
Sunny Hill Instow Drive07:0107:2107:4108:0121410118:4119:0119:56
Sunny Hill Blagreaves Lane End07:0107:2107:4108:0121410118:4119:0119:56
Sunny Hill Southcroft07:0307:2307:4308:0323430318:4319:0319:57
Sunny Hill Swarkestone Drive07:0307:2307:4308:0323430318:4319:0319:58
Sunny Hill The Oaklands07:0507:2507:4508:0525450518:4519:0519:59
Sunny Hill Bowbridge Avenue07:0507:2507:4508:0525450518:4519:0519:59
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top07:0607:2607:4608:0626460618:4619:0620:00
Sunny Hill Kegworth Avenue07:0707:2707:4708:0727470718:4719:0720:01
Littleover Greenburn Close07:0707:2707:4708:0727470718:4719:0720:01
Littleover Hill Cross Avenue07:0807:2807:4808:0828480818:4819:0820:02
Littleover Harpur Avenue07:0907:2907:4908:0929490918:4919:0920:03
Littleover The Hollow07:1007:3007:5008:1030501018:5019:1020:04
Littleover Derby High School07:1107:3107:5108:1131511118:5119:1120:05
Littleover Greenway Drive07:1207:3207:5208:1232521218:5219:1220:06
Littleover Keats Avenue07:1207:3207:5208:1232521218:5219:1220:06
Mickleover Jackson Avenue07:1307:3307:5308:1333531318:5319:1320:07
Mickleover Rough Heanor Road07:1407:3407:5408:1434541418:5419:1420:08
Mickleover Kings Drive07:1507:3507:5508:1535551518:5519:1520:09
California Royal Derby Hospital07:1707:3707:5708:1737571718:5719:1720:11
California Ring Road07:1807:3807:5808:1838581818:5819:1820:11
California Dalton Avenue07:1907:3907:5908:1939591918:5919:1920:12
California St Cuthberts Road07:2007:4008:0008:2040002019:0019:2020:13
California St Swithins Close07:2107:4108:0108:2141012119:0119:2120:14
St Lukes Radcliffe Drive End07:2207:4208:0208:2242022219:0219:2220:15
St Lukes Bedford Street07:2407:4408:0408:2444042419:0419:2420:16
St Lukes Stockbrook Street07:2507:4508:0508:2545052519:0519:2520:17
St Lukes Harrison Street07:2607:4608:0608:2646062619:0619:2620:18
St Lukes Faire Street07:2707:4708:0708:2747072719:0719:2720:19
St Lukes Lorne Street07:2807:4808:0808:2848082819:0819:2820:20
St Lukes Farm Street07:2907:4908:0908:2949092919:0919:2920:21
Derby Mount Street07:3307:5308:1308:3353133319:1319:3320:25
Derby Babington Lane07:3507:5508:1508:3555153519:1519:3520:27