Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
5, 5A

Derby to Royal Derby Hospital (Circular)

via Littleover and Sunny Hill

Back to all services

Service Overview

See also service 5A for the opposite direction

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A5A
Derby Babington Lane----06:20--07:0007:2007:4508:0508:2508:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
103050until15:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3517:5518:1518:3519:30
Derby Osmaston Road----06:21--07:0107:2107:4608:0608:2608:5111315115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3617:5618:1618:3619:30
Derby Lara Croft Way----06:22--07:0207:2207:4708:0708:2808:5212325215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3717:5718:1718:3719:31
Derby Leopold Street----06:23--07:0307:2307:4808:0808:3008:5313335315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1417:3917:5918:1818:3819:33
Rose Hill Swinburne Street----06:24--07:0407:2407:4908:0908:3108:5414345415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1517:4018:0018:1918:3919:34
Rose Hill Mill Hill Lane----06:26--07:0607:2607:5108:1108:3308:5616365615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1717:4218:0218:2118:4119:35
Normanton Empress Road----06:27--07:0707:2707:5208:1208:3408:5717375715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1817:4318:0318:2218:4219:35
Normanton St Chads Road----06:27--07:0707:2707:5208:1308:3508:5717375715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1917:4418:0318:2218:4219:36
Normanton Overdale Road----06:28--07:0807:2807:5308:1308:3508:5818385815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1917:4418:0418:2318:4319:36
Normanton French Street----06:29--07:0907:2907:5408:1408:3608:5919395915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2017:4518:0518:2418:4419:37
Littleover Grafton Street----06:29--07:0907:2907:5408:1508:3708:5919395915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2117:4618:0518:2418:4419:37
Littleover Horwood Avenue----06:31--07:1107:3107:5608:1608:3809:0121410115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2217:4718:0718:2618:4619:38
Littleover South Avenue----06:32--07:1207:3207:5708:1708:3909:0222420215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2317:4818:0818:2718:4719:39
Littleover Burton Road Shops----06:33--07:1307:3307:5808:1908:4109:0323430315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2517:5018:0918:2818:4819:40
Littleover Church Street----06:34--07:1407:3407:5908:2008:4209:0424440415:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2617:5118:1018:2918:4919:40
Littleover Pavilion Road----06:35--07:1507:3508:0008:2208:4409:0525450515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0617:2817:5318:1118:3018:5019:42
Littleover Mostyn Avenue----06:36--07:1607:3608:0108:2308:4509:0626460615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0717:2917:5418:1218:3118:5119:42
Littleover Valley Road----06:38--07:1807:3808:0308:2508:4709:0828480815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0917:3117:5618:1418:3318:5319:44
Littleover Bonsall Avenue----06:38--07:1807:3808:0308:2508:4709:0828480815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0917:3117:5618:1418:3318:5319:44
Littleover Rowsley Avenue----06:39--07:1907:3908:0408:2608:4809:0929490915:4916:0916:2916:4917:1017:3217:5718:1518:3418:5419:45
Normanton Castleton Avenue06:0306:2306:4107:0307:2107:4108:0708:2908:5109:1131511115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1317:3518:0018:1718:3618:5619:47
Normanton Derby Lane06:0306:2306:4207:0307:2207:4208:0808:3008:5209:1232521215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1417:3618:0118:1818:3718:5719:48
Normanton Huxley Close06:0406:2406:4307:0407:2307:4308:0908:3108:5309:1333531315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1517:3718:0218:1918:3818:5819:49
Normanton Browning Street06:0406:2406:4307:0407:2307:4308:1008:3208:5409:1333531315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1617:3818:0318:1918:3818:5819:49
Normanton Browning Circle06:0406:2406:4407:0407:2407:4408:1008:3208:5409:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1617:3818:0318:2018:3918:5919:50
Normanton Baxter Square06:0506:2506:4407:0507:2407:4408:1108:3308:5509:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1717:3918:0418:2018:3918:5919:50
Normanton Coleridge Street06:0606:2606:4607:0607:2607:4608:1308:3508:5709:1636561615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1917:4118:0618:2218:4119:0119:52
Normanton Caxton Street06:0606:2606:4607:0607:2607:4608:1308:3508:5709:1636561615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1917:4118:0618:2218:4119:0119:52
Normanton Cuttlebrook Close06:0706:2706:4707:0707:2707:4708:1408:3608:5809:1737571715:5716:1716:3716:5717:2017:4218:0718:2318:4219:0219:53
Sunny Hill Kendon Avenue06:0806:2806:4807:0807:2807:4808:1508:3708:5909:1838581815:5816:1816:3816:5817:2217:4418:0818:2418:4319:0319:54
Sunny Hill Freeman Avenue06:0906:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:1608:3809:0009:1939591915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2317:4518:0918:2518:4419:0419:54
Sunny Hill Hartland Drive06:0906:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:1608:3809:0009:1939591915:5916:1916:3916:5917:2317:4518:0918:2518:4419:0419:55
Sunny Hill Instow Drive06:1106:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1808:4009:0209:2141012116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2517:4718:1118:2718:4619:0619:56
Sunny Hill Blagreaves Lane End06:1106:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1908:4109:0209:2141012116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2617:4818:1118:2718:4619:0619:56
Sunny Hill Southcroft06:1306:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:2008:4209:0409:2343032316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2717:4918:1318:2918:4819:0819:57
Sunny Hill Swarkestone Drive06:1306:3306:5307:1307:3307:5308:2108:4309:0409:2343032316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2817:5018:1318:2918:4819:0819:58
Sunny Hill The Oaklands06:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:2308:4509:0609:2545052516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3017:5218:1518:3118:5019:1019:59
Sunny Hill Bowbridge Avenue06:1506:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:2308:4509:0609:2545052516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3017:5218:1518:3118:5019:1019:59
Sunny Hill Oaklands Avenue top06:1606:3606:5607:1607:3607:5608:2408:4609:0709:2646062616:0616:2616:4617:0617:3117:5318:1618:3218:5119:1120:00
Sunny Hill Kegworth Avenue06:1706:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:2508:4709:0709:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0717:3217:5418:1718:3318:5219:1220:01
Littleover Greenburn Close06:1706:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:2608:4709:0809:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0817:3317:5518:1718:3318:5219:1220:01
Littleover Hill Cross Avenue06:1806:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:2608:4809:0909:2848082816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3317:5518:1818:3418:5319:1320:02
Littleover Harpur Avenue06:1906:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:2808:4909:1009:2949092916:0916:2916:4917:1017:3517:5618:1918:3518:5419:1420:03
Littleover The Hollow06:2006:4007:0007:2007:4008:0008:2908:5009:1009:3050103016:1016:3016:5017:1117:3617:5718:2018:3618:5519:1520:04
Littleover Derby High School06:2106:4107:0107:2107:4108:0108:3008:5109:1209:3151113116:1116:3116:5117:1217:3717:5918:2118:3718:5619:1620:05
Littleover Greenway Drive06:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:3108:5209:1209:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1317:3817:5918:2218:3818:5719:1720:06
Littleover Keats Avenue06:2206:4207:0207:2207:4208:0208:3208:5209:1309:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1417:3918:0018:2218:3818:5719:1720:06
Mickleover Jackson Avenue06:2306:4307:0307:2307:4308:0308:3208:5309:1309:3353133316:1316:3316:5317:1417:3918:0018:2318:3918:5819:1820:07
Mickleover Rough Heanor Road06:2406:4407:0407:2407:4408:0408:3308:5409:1409:3454143416:1416:3416:5417:1517:4018:0218:2418:4018:5919:1920:08
Mickleover Kings Drive06:2506:4507:0507:2507:4508:0508:3508:5509:1509:3555153516:1516:3516:5517:1717:4218:0318:2518:4119:0019:2020:09
California Royal Derby Hospital06:2706:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:3708:5709:1709:3757173716:1716:3716:5717:1917:4418:0518:2718:4319:0219:2220:11
California Ring Road06:2806:4807:0807:2807:4808:0808:3808:5809:1809:3858183816:1816:3816:5817:2017:4518:0618:2818:4419:0319:2320:11
California Dalton Avenue06:2906:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:3908:5909:1909:3959193916:1916:3916:5917:2117:4618:0718:2918:4519:0419:2420:12
California St Cuthberts Road06:3006:5007:1007:3007:5008:1008:4009:0009:2009:4000204016:2016:4017:0017:2217:4718:0818:3018:4619:0519:2520:13
California St Swithins Close06:3106:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:4109:0109:2109:4101214116:2116:4117:0117:2317:4818:0918:3118:4719:0619:2620:14
St Lukes Radcliffe Drive End06:3206:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:4209:0209:2309:4202224216:2216:4217:0217:2417:4918:1018:3218:4819:0719:2720:15
St Lukes Bedford Street06:3406:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:4409:0409:2509:4404244416:2416:4417:0417:2617:5118:1218:3418:5019:0919:2920:16
St Lukes Stockbrook Street06:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:4509:0509:2609:4505254516:2516:4517:0517:2717:5218:1318:3518:5119:1019:3020:17
St Lukes Harrison Street06:3606:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:4609:0609:2709:4606264616:2616:4617:0617:2817:5318:1418:3618:5219:1119:3120:18
St Lukes Faire Street06:3706:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:4709:0709:2809:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2917:5418:1518:3718:5319:1219:3220:19
St Lukes Lorne Street06:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:1808:4809:0809:2909:4808284816:2816:4817:0817:3017:5518:1618:3818:5419:1319:3320:20
St Lukes Farm Street06:3906:5907:1907:3908:0008:2008:4909:0909:3009:4909294916:2916:4917:0917:3217:5618:1718:3918:5519:1419:3420:21
Derby Mount Street06:4307:0307:2307:4308:0408:2408:5309:1309:3409:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3618:0018:2118:4318:5919:1819:3820:25
Derby Babington Lane06:4507:0507:2507:4508:0708:2708:5609:1509:3609:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3918:0218:2318:4519:0119:2019:4020:27