Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
49

Leicester to Fleckney

via Wigston Magna

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops49494949494949494949494949494949494949
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station06:1507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1519:15
Leicester Rutland Street06:1707:1707:4708:1708:4709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1719:17
Leicester Welford Place06:1807:1807:4808:1808:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1819:18
Leicester Tower Street06:2007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2019:20
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park06:2107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2119:21
Leicester Tigers Way06:2207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2219:22
Southfields Welford Road Cemetery06:2407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2419:24
Leicester University Road06:2507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2519:25
Leicester TA Centre06:2507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2519:25
Leicester Clarendon Park Road06:2607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2619:26
Knighton Fields Houlditch Road06:2707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2719:27
Leicester Heather Road06:2707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2719:27
Knighton Chapel Lane06:2807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2819:28
Knighton Muston Gardens06:2907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:29
Knighton Overdale Road06:2907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:29
Knighton Palmerston Way06:3107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:31
Knighton Highgate Drive06:3207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:32
Wigston Fields Sainsbury's06:3307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:33
Wigston Fields Carlton Drive06:3407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:34
Wigston Magna Highfield Crescent06:3507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:35
Wigston Magna Cleveland Road06:3607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:36
Wigston Magna Church Nook06:4007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:40
Wigston Magna Ravensthorpe Road----08:11----------------------17:11--18:11--19:41
Wigston Magna Clipstone Close----08:11----------------------17:11--18:11--19:41
Wigston Magna Acorn Way----08:12----------------------17:12--18:12--19:42
Wigston Magna Byfield Drive----08:13----------------------17:13--18:13--19:43
Wigston Magna Upton Drive----08:13----------------------17:13--18:13--19:43
Wigston Magna Rosedale Road----08:14----------------------17:14--18:14--19:44
Wigston Magna Kelmarsh Avenue----08:15----------------------17:15--18:15--19:45
Wigston Magna Glaisdale Road----08:15----------------------17:15--18:15--19:45
Wigston Harcourt Bronze Barrow Close----08:16----------------------17:16--18:16--19:46
Wigston Harcourt Mablowe Field----08:17----------------------17:17--18:17--19:47
Wigston Harcourt Well Spring Hill----08:18----------------------17:18--18:18--19:48
Wigston Harcourt Lime Kilns06:4907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:49
Kilby Breton Close06:5507:55--08:5509:2509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:2516:55--17:55--18:55--
Kilby Dog & Gun06:5607:56--08:5609:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:2616:56--17:56--18:56--
Fleckney Coleman Road07:0208:02--09:0209:3210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0216:3217:02--18:02--19:02--
Fleckney Batchelor Road07:0308:03--09:0309:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0316:3317:03--18:03--19:03--
Fleckney Middletons Close07:0308:03--09:0309:3310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0316:3317:03--18:03--19:03--
Fleckney Co-op07:0408:04--09:0409:3410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0416:3417:04--18:04--19:04--
Fleckney Manor Road07:0508:05--09:0509:3510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0516:3517:05--18:05--19:05--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets