Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
49

Leicester to Fleckney

via Wigston Magna

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4949494949494949494949494949494949494949
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station07:1007:4007:5508:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30450015until15:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:4517:0017:1517:3017:5018:15
Leicester Rutland Street07:1207:4207:5708:173247021715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:17
Leicester Welford Place07:1307:4307:5808:183348031815:0315:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:19
Leicester Tower Street07:1407:4407:5908:193449041915:0415:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:20
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park07:1607:4608:0108:213651062115:0615:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:5217:0717:2217:3717:5718:22
Leicester Tigers Way07:1707:4708:0208:223752072215:0715:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:23
Southfields Welford Road Cemetery07:1907:4908:0408:243954092415:0915:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:25
Leicester University Road07:2007:5008:0508:254055102515:1015:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:5717:1217:2717:4218:0218:27
Leicester TA Centre07:2007:5008:0508:254055102515:1015:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:5717:1217:2717:4218:0218:27
Leicester Clarendon Park Road07:2107:5108:0608:264156112615:1115:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:5817:1317:2817:4318:0318:28
Knighton Fields Houlditch Road07:2207:5208:0708:274257122715:1215:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:5917:1417:2917:4418:0418:29
Leicester Heather Road07:2207:5208:0708:274257122715:1215:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:5917:1417:2917:4418:0418:29
Knighton Chapel Lane07:2307:5308:0808:284358132815:1315:3015:4516:0016:1516:3017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0518:30
Knighton Muston Gardens07:2407:5408:0908:294459142915:1415:3115:4616:0116:1616:3117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0618:31
Knighton Overdale Road07:2407:5408:0908:294459142915:1415:3115:4616:0116:1616:3117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0618:31
Knighton Palmerston Way07:2607:5608:1108:314601163115:1615:3315:4816:0316:1816:3317:0317:1817:3317:4818:0818:33
Knighton Highgate Drive07:2707:5708:1208:324702173215:1715:3415:4916:0416:1916:3417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:34
Wigston Fields Sainsbury's07:2807:5808:1308:334803183315:1815:3615:5116:0616:2116:3617:0617:2117:3617:5118:1118:36
Wigston Fields Carlton Drive07:2907:5908:1408:344904193415:1915:3815:5316:0816:2316:3817:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:38
Wigston Magna Highfield Crescent07:3008:0008:1508:355005203515:2015:3915:5416:0916:2416:3917:0917:2417:3917:5418:1418:39
Wigston Magna Cleveland Road07:3108:0108:1608:365106213615:2115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:41
Wigston Magna Church Nook07:3508:0508:1808:405310234015:2315:4515:5816:1516:2816:4517:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:45
Wigston Magna Ravensthorpe Road07:3608:06--08:41--11--41--15:46--16:16--16:4617:1617:3117:4618:0118:2118:46
Wigston Magna Clipstone Close07:3608:06--08:41--11--41--15:46--16:16--16:4617:1617:3117:4618:0118:2118:46
Wigston Magna Acorn Way07:3708:07--08:42--12--42--15:47--16:17--16:4717:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:47
Wigston Magna Byfield Drive07:3808:08--08:43--13--43--15:48--16:18--16:4817:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:48
Wigston Magna Upton Drive07:3808:08--08:43--13--43--15:48--16:18--16:4817:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:48
Wigston Magna Rosedale Road07:3908:09--08:44--14--44--15:49--16:19--16:4917:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:49
Wigston Magna Kelmarsh Avenue07:4008:10--08:45--15--45--15:50--16:20--16:5017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2518:50
Wigston Magna Glaisdale Road07:4008:10--08:45--15--45--15:50--16:20--16:5017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2518:50
Wigston Harcourt Bronze Barrow Close07:4108:11--08:46--16--46--15:51--16:21--16:5117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2618:51
Wigston Harcourt Mablowe Field07:4208:12--08:47--17--47--15:52--16:22--16:5217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2718:52
Wigston Harcourt Well Spring Hill07:4308:13--08:48--18--48--15:53--16:23--16:5317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2818:53
Wigston Harcourt Lime Kilns07:4408:14--08:49--19--49--15:54--16:24--16:5417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2918:54
Kilby Breton Close07:5008:20--08:55--25--55--16:00--16:30--17:0017:30--18:0018:15--19:00
Kilby Dog & Gun07:5108:21--08:56--26--56--16:01--16:31--17:0117:31--18:0118:16--19:01
Fleckney Coleman Road07:5708:27--09:02--32--02--16:07--16:37--17:0717:37--18:0718:22--19:07
Fleckney Batchelor Road07:5808:28--09:03--33--03--16:08--16:38--17:0817:38--18:0818:23--19:08
Fleckney Middletons Close07:5808:28--09:03--33--03--16:08--16:38--17:0817:38--18:0818:23--19:08
Fleckney Co-op07:5908:29--09:04--34--04--16:09--16:39--17:0917:39--18:0918:24--19:09
Fleckney Manor Road08:0008:30--09:05--35--05--16:10--16:40--17:1017:40--18:1018:25--19:10

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates