Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
436

Shrewsbury to Bridgnorth

via Cross Houses, Cressage, Harley, Much Wenlock and Morville

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops436436436436436436436436436436436436436436
Low Town Fosters Arms PH06:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3518:4219:42
Low Town Cann Hall Drive Jct06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3618:4319:43
Low Town Falcon Hotel06:3307:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3618:4319:43
Castle Hill Riverside Wines06:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3718:4419:44
Castle Hill Severn Valley Railway06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4018:4719:47
Castle Hill Hawthorns Jct06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4118:4819:48
High Town Northgate Car Park06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4218:4919:49
High Town Silverdale06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4418:5119:51
High Town Portmans Way Jct06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4518:5219:52
Morville Boars Head Farm06:4407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4718:5419:54
Morville Acton Arms06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5018:5719:57
Morville School------09:47--11:47--13:47------------
Muckley Cross Junction------09:48--11:48--13:48------------
Callaughton Atterley Jct------09:49--11:49--13:49------------
Much Wenlock Foresters Avenue Jct------09:51--11:51--13:51------------
Much Wenlock Woodfield House------09:52--11:52--13:52------------
Much Wenlock Cemetery------09:53--11:53--13:53------------
Much Wenlock New Road Jct06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0019:07--
Much Wenlock Bourton Road Jct06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0019:07--
Much Wenlock Stretton Jct06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0019:07--
Harley Church07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0519:12--
Cressage The Moors07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:1019:17--
Cressage Crossroads07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:1019:17--
Cressage Post Office07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1119:18--
Harnage Riverside Inn07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1319:2020:07
Cross Houses Cound Lodge07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1419:2120:08
Cound Mill Jct07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1519:2220:09
Cross Houses Severndale Nurseries07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1519:2220:09
Cross Houses Upper Cound Jct07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1619:2320:10
Cross Houses The Chesnuts07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1719:2420:11
Cross Houses Berrington Jct07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1719:2420:11
Betton Abbots Condover Jct07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1819:2520:12
Weeping Cross Bus Layby07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:2119:2820:15
Weeping Cross Playing Fields--08:18------------------------
Weeping Cross Kingston Drive Jct--08:18------------------------
Springfield School--08:18------------------------
London Road Shrewsbury College--08:19------------------------
Sutton Park Armoury Gardens Jct--08:19------------------------
Sutton Park St Giles Church--08:20------------------------
Abbey Foregate Shirehall07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2419:3120:18
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2419:3120:18
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2419:3120:18
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2519:3220:19
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2619:3320:20
Coleham Mansers07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2619:3320:20
Shrewsbury St. Julians Friars07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2719:3420:21
Shrewsbury The Square07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2819:3520:22
Shrewsbury Market Hall07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2819:3520:22
Shrewsbury Rowleys House07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2919:3620:23
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:3119:3820:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets