Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
436

Shrewsbury to Bridgnorth

via Cross Houses, Cressage, Harley, Much Wenlock and Morville

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops436436436436436436436436436436436436436
Shrewsbury Bus Station06:5007:5008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5017:5518:55
Shrewsbury County Services06:5207:5208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5217:5718:57
Shrewsbury Dogpole06:5207:5208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5217:5718:57
Shrewsbury Bridge06:5307:5308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5317:5818:58
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church06:5407:5408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5417:5918:59
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow06:5507:5508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5518:0019:00
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct06:5607:5608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5618:0119:01
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH06:5707:5708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5718:0219:02
Abbey Foregate Shirehall06:5807:5808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5818:0319:03
Sutton Park St Giles Church------09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53------
Sutton Park Armoury Gardens Jct------09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53------
Springfield Huxley Close Jct------09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54------
Weeping Cross Kingston Drive Jct------09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54------
Weeping Cross Playing Fields------09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54------
Weeping Cross Bus Layby07:0008:0008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:0018:0519:05
Betton Abbots Condover Jct07:0308:0308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:0318:0819:08
Cross Houses Berrington Jct07:0408:0408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0418:0919:09
Cross Houses The Chesnuts07:0508:0509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0518:1019:10
Cross Houses Severndale Nurseries07:0608:0609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0618:1119:11
Cound Mill Jct07:0708:0709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0718:1219:12
Cross Houses Cound Lodge07:0808:0809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0818:1319:13
Harnage Riverside Inn07:0908:0909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0918:1419:14
Cressage Post Office07:1108:1109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1118:1619:16
Cressage Crossroads07:1208:1209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1218:1719:17
Cressage The Moors07:1308:1309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1318:1819:18
Harley Church--08:1909:14--11:14--13:14--15:1416:1417:1918:2419:24
Much Wenlock Stretton Jct--08:2409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2418:2919:29
Much Wenlock New Road Jct07:2608:2609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2618:3119:31
Much Wenlock Garage------10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23------
Much Wenlock Woodfield House------10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24------
Much Wenlock Foresters Avenue Jct------10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24------
Callaughton Atterley Jct------10:27--12:27--14:27--16:27------
Muckley Cross Junction------10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28------
Morville Acton Arms07:3608:3609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3618:4119:41
Morville Boars Head Farm------10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33----19:44
High Town Portmans Way Jct------10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37----19:48
High Town Westways------10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38----19:50
High Town Harp Inn07:4508:4509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4518:50--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets