Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
436

Shrewsbury to Bridgnorth

via Cross Houses, Cressage, Harley, Much Wenlock and Morville

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4364364364364364364364364361 4362 436436436436
Shrewsbury Bus Station--07:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:55
Shrewsbury Bus Station06:25--------------------------
Shrewsbury County Services06:2707:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:57
Shrewsbury Dogpole06:2707:4208:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:57
Shrewsbury Bridge06:2807:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4814:4815:4816:4817:5818:58
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church06:2907:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:59
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow06:3007:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5014:5015:5016:5018:0019:00
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct06:3107:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5114:5115:5116:5118:0119:01
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH06:3207:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5214:5215:5216:5218:0219:02
Abbey Foregate Shirehall06:3307:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5314:5315:5316:5318:0319:03
London Road College----------------------16:55----
Sutton Park St Giles Church06:3307:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5314:5315:53--18:0319:03
Sutton Park Armoury Gardens Jct06:3307:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5314:5315:53--18:0319:03
Springfield Huxley Close Jct06:3407:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5414:5415:5416:5618:0419:04
Weeping Cross Kingston Drive Jct06:3407:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5414:5415:5416:5818:0419:04
Weeping Cross Playing Fields--07:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5414:5415:5416:5918:0419:04
Weeping Cross Bus Layby06:3507:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5514:5515:5517:0018:0519:05
Betton Abbots Condover Jct06:3807:5308:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5814:5815:5817:0318:0819:08
Cross Houses Berrington Jct06:3907:5408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5914:5915:5917:0418:0919:09
Cross Houses The Chesnuts06:4007:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:0016:0017:0518:1019:10
Cross Houses Severndale Nurseries06:4107:5609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:0116:0117:0618:1119:11
Cound Mill Jct06:4207:5709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:0216:0217:0718:1219:12
Cross Houses Cound Lodge06:4307:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0315:0316:0317:0818:1319:13
Harnage Riverside Inn06:4407:5909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:0416:0417:0918:1419:14
Cressage Post Office06:4608:0109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:0616:0617:1118:1619:16
Cressage Crossroads06:4708:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:0716:0717:1218:1719:17
Cressage The Moors06:4808:0309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:0816:0817:1318:1819:18
Harley Church--08:0909:14--11:14--13:14--15:1415:1416:1417:1918:2419:24
Much Wenlock Stretton Jct06:5908:1409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1915:1916:1917:2418:2919:29
Much Wenlock New Road Jct07:0108:1609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:2116:2117:2618:3119:31
Much Wenlock Garage07:0108:1609:2110:2311:2112:2313:2114:2315:2115:2116:2317:2618:3119:31
Much Wenlock Woodfield House------10:24--12:24--14:24----16:24------
Much Wenlock Foresters Avenue Jct------10:24--12:24--14:24----16:24------
Much Wenlock Cemetery07:0108:1609:21--11:21--13:21--15:2115:21--17:2618:3119:31
Callaughton Atterley Jct07:0508:2009:2510:2711:2512:2713:2514:2715:2515:2516:2717:3018:3519:35
Muckley Cross Junction07:0708:2209:2710:2811:2712:2813:2714:2815:2715:2716:2817:3218:3719:37
Morville Acton Arms07:1108:2609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3115:3116:3117:3618:4119:41
Morville Boars Head Farm07:1308:2809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3415:3316:3317:3818:4319:44
High Town Portmans Way Jct07:1708:3209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3815:3716:3717:4218:4719:48
High Town Westways07:1808:3309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4015:3816:3817:4318:4819:50
High Town Sainsbury's07:1908:3409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:39--15:3916:3917:4418:49--
High Town Harp Inn07:2008:3509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:40--15:4016:4017:4518:50--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 436 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets