Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
402

Oswestry to Balmoral Crescent Circular

via Maesbury Industrial Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops402402402402402402402402402402402
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby08:2008:4209:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4730until14:4715:3015:4716:2216:5217:22
Oswestry The Castle PH--08:49--52--14:52--15:5216:2516:5517:25
Oswestry Coach Park--08:53--55--14:55--15:5516:2816:58--
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby--09:00--00--15:00--16:0016:3017:00--
Oswestry Arriva Garage08:22------------16:0216:3217:02--
Oswestry Highway Man PH08:22------------16:0216:3217:02--
Morda Industrial Estate08:25------------16:0516:3517:05--
Oswestry Oak Drive Jct08:28------------16:0816:3817:08--
Oswestry Highway Man PH08:29------------16:0916:3917:09--
Oswestry Arriva Garage08:30------------16:1016:4017:10--
Oswestry Walford Road Jct08:3209:0309:33033315:0315:3316:1216:4217:12--
Oswestry Malory Road Jct08:3309:0409:34043415:0415:3416:1316:4317:13--
Oswestry Unicorn Road Jct08:3309:0409:34043415:0415:3416:1316:4317:13--
Oswestry Meadow Close Jct08:3409:0509:35053515:0515:3516:1416:4417:14--
Oswestry Whitefriars Jct08:3409:0509:35053515:0515:3516:1416:4417:14--
Oswestry Friars Close Jct08:3409:0609:36063615:0615:3616:1416:4417:14--
Oswestry Buckingham Close Jct08:3609:0809:38083815:0815:3816:1616:4617:16--
Oswestry Balmoral Close Jct08:3609:0809:38083815:0815:3816:1616:4617:16--
Oswestry St James Close Jct08:3609:0809:38083815:0815:3816:1616:4617:16--
Oswestry Ascot Road08:3709:1009:40104015:1015:4016:1716:4717:17--
Oswestry Sandringham Jct08:3809:1209:42124215:1215:4216:1816:4817:18--
Oswestry Unicorn Road Jct08:3909:1209:42124215:1215:4216:1916:4917:19--
Oswestry Coach Park--09:15--15--15:15--16:2116:5117:21--
Oswestry Coach Park08:41--09:45--45--15:45------17:28
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby08:4209:1709:47174715:1715:4716:2216:5217:2217:29

A future timetable is available: