Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
402

Oswestry to Balmoral Crescent Circular

via Maesbury Industrial Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops4024024024021 4022 402402402402402402402402402402402
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby07:2007:4208:1208:4208:4209:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4730until14:4715:3015:4716:2216:5217:2217:4918:19
Oswestry The Castle PH--07:4608:1608:4608:48--52--14:52--15:5216:2616:5617:2617:5318:23
Oswestry Woodside School------08:49------------------------
Oswestry Western Drive Jct------08:51------------------------
Oswestry Coach Park--07:4808:1808:5408:52--55--14:55--15:5516:2816:5817:2817:55--
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby--07:5008:2009:0009:00--00--15:00--16:0016:3017:0017:3518:05--
Oswestry Arriva Garage07:2207:5208:22--------------16:0216:3217:02------
Oswestry Highway Man PH07:2207:5208:22--------------16:0216:3217:02------
Morda Industrial Estate07:2507:5508:25--------------16:0516:3517:05------
Oswestry Oak Drive Jct07:2707:5708:27--------------16:0716:3717:07------
Oswestry Highway Man PH07:2807:5808:28--------------16:0816:3817:08------
Oswestry Arriva Garage07:2807:5808:28--------------16:0816:3817:08------
Oswestry Walford Road Jct07:3008:0008:3009:0209:0209:32023215:0215:3216:1016:4017:1017:4018:10--
Oswestry Malory Road Jct07:3108:0108:3109:0309:0309:33033315:0315:3316:1116:4117:1117:4018:10--
Oswestry Unicorn Road Jct07:3108:0108:3109:0309:0309:33033315:0315:3316:1116:4117:1117:4018:10--
Oswestry Meadow Close Jct07:3208:0208:3209:0409:0409:34043415:0415:3416:1216:4217:1217:4118:11--
Oswestry Whitefriars Jct07:3308:0308:3309:0509:0509:35053515:0515:3516:1316:4317:1317:4118:11--
Oswestry Friars Close Jct07:3308:0308:3309:0509:0509:35053515:0515:3516:1316:4317:1317:4118:11--
Oswestry Buckingham Close Jct07:3608:0608:3609:0809:0809:38083815:0815:3816:1616:4617:1617:4318:13--
Oswestry Balmoral Close Jct07:3608:0608:3609:0809:0809:38083815:0815:3816:1616:4617:1617:4318:13--
Oswestry St James Close Jct07:3608:0608:3609:0809:0809:38083815:0815:3816:1616:4617:1617:4318:13--
Oswestry Ascot Road07:3708:0708:3709:1009:1009:40104015:1015:4016:1716:4717:1717:4418:14--
Oswestry Sandringham Jct07:3808:0808:3809:1209:1209:42124215:1215:4216:1816:4817:1817:4518:15--
Oswestry Unicorn Road Jct07:3908:0908:3909:1209:1209:42124215:1215:4216:1916:4917:1917:4618:16--
Oswestry Coach Park--08:1108:4109:1509:15--15--15:15--16:2116:5117:2117:4818:18--
Oswestry Coach Park07:41--------09:45--45--15:45----------18:25
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby07:4208:1208:4209:1709:1709:47174715:1715:4716:2216:5217:2217:4918:1918:26

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays