Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
4

Leegomery to Madeley

via Princess Royal Hospital, Wellington, Oakengates, Telford Town centre, Stirchley and Woodside

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4444444444444444444444444
Madeley Centre--06:4006:5507:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2234465810until15:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:28Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5828until21:5822:2822:58
Madeley Court Centre--06:4106:5607:11233547591115:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:28582821:5822:2822:58
Woodside Wellsfield--06:4306:5807:13253749011316:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:30003022:0022:3023:00
Woodside Waltondale--06:4406:5907:14263850021416:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:31013122:0122:3123:01
Woodside Lees Farm Roundabout--06:4607:0107:16284052041616:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:32023222:0222:3223:02
Woodside Abraham Darby School--06:4707:0207:17294153051716:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:33033322:0322:3323:03
Woodside Wyvern--06:4807:0307:18304254061816:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:34043422:0422:3423:04
Woodside Warrensway--06:4907:0407:19314355071916:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:34043422:0422:3423:04
Woodside The Saplings--06:5007:0507:20324456082016:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:35053522:0522:3523:05
Woodside Park Lane--06:5107:0607:21334557092116:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:36063622:0622:3623:06
Woodside Woodrows--06:5107:0607:21334557092116:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:36063622:0622:3623:06
Woodside Willowfield--06:5207:0707:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:37073722:0722:3723:07
Woodside Madeley Academy--06:5307:0807:23354759112316:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:38083822:0822:3823:08
Stirchley Churchway--06:5907:1407:29415305172916:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:44144422:1422:4423:14
Stirchley Churncote--07:0007:1507:30425406183016:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:44144422:1422:4423:14
Randlay Abbey Fields--07:0107:1607:31435507193116:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:45154522:1522:4523:15
Randlay Mill Farm Drive--07:0207:1707:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:46164622:1622:4623:16
Randlay Brands Farm Way--07:0207:1707:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:47174722:1722:4723:17
Randlay Telford Town Park--07:0307:1807:33455709213316:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:47174722:1722:4723:17
Telford Town Centre International Centre--07:0407:1907:34465810223416:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:48184822:1822:4823:18
Telford Town Centre Bus Station06:5107:1107:2607:41530517294116:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:51215122:2122:5123:21
Telford Town Centre Matheson House06:5207:1207:2707:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:52225222:2222:5223:22
Telford Town Centre Telford Central06:5507:1507:3007:45570921334516:3316:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:55255522:2522:5523:25
Priorslee Fitness First06:5607:1607:3107:46581022344616:3416:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:56265622:2622:5623:26
Priorslee Kiyokuni06:5707:1707:3207:47591123354716:3516:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:57275722:2722:5723:27
Oakengates Central Park06:5907:1907:3407:49011325374916:3716:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:59295922:2922:5923:29
Oakengates Greyhound Island07:0007:2007:3507:50021426385016:3816:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:00300022:3023:0023:30
Oakengates Hancock's Drive07:0007:2007:3507:50021426385016:3816:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:00300022:3023:0023:30
Oakengates Bus Station07:0207:2207:3707:52041628405216:4016:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5818:1318:2818:4319:02320222:3223:0223:32
Oakengates Market Street07:0307:2307:3807:53051729415316:4116:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1418:2918:4419:03330322:3323:0323:33
Oakengates Cartlidge House07:0307:2307:3807:53051729415316:4116:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5918:1418:2918:4419:03330322:3323:0323:33
Oakengates Beveley Road07:0507:2507:4007:55071931435516:4316:5817:1017:2217:3417:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:05350522:3523:0523:35
Ketley Quarry Lane07:0707:2607:4107:56082032445616:4416:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:06360622:3623:0623:36
Ketley Shepherds Lane07:0707:2707:4207:57092133455716:4517:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:07370722:3723:0723:37
Ketley Copper Beech Road07:1007:3007:4508:00122436480016:4817:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:10401022:4023:1023:40
Ketley Horseshoes07:1007:3007:4508:00122436480016:4817:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:10401022:4023:1023:40
Wellington Bennetts Bank07:1207:3207:4708:02142638500216:5017:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:12421222:4223:1223:42
Wellington Whitehouse Hotel07:1307:3307:4808:03152739510316:5117:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:13431322:4323:1323:43
Wellington Cock Hotel07:1407:3407:4908:04162840520416:5217:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:14441422:4423:1423:44
Wellington Princes Street07:1407:3407:4908:04162840520416:5217:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:14441422:4423:1423:44
Wellington School Court07:1507:3507:5008:05172941530516:5317:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:15451522:4523:1523:45
Wellington Constitution Hill07:1607:3607:5108:06183042540616:5417:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:16461622:4623:1623:46
Wellington Bus Station07:2207:4207:5708:12243648001217:0017:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:18481822:4823:1823:47
Wellington Vineyard Road07:2307:4307:5808:13253749011317:0117:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:18481822:4823:18--
Wellington Charlton School07:2407:4407:5908:14263850021417:0217:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:20502022:5023:20--
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital07:2607:4608:0108:16284052041617:0417:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:21512122:5123:21--
Leegomery Teresa Way07:2607:4608:0108:16284052041617:0417:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:22522222:5223:22--
Leegomery Heatherdale07:2707:4708:0208:17294153051717:0517:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:23532322:5323:23--
Leegomery Apley Wood School07:2907:4908:0408:19314355071917:0717:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:24542422:5423:24--
Leegomery Halifax Drive--------------------------17:5818:10--18:40--19:10--------23:24--
Leegomery Aintree Close--------------------------17:5918:11--18:41--19:11--------23:25--
Leegomery Millstream Way--------------------------18:0018:12--18:42--19:12--------23:26--
Leegomery Chockleys Meadow--------------------------18:0018:12--18:42--19:12--------23:26--
Leegomery Hurleybrook Way--------------------------18:0118:13--18:43--19:13--------23:27--
Leegomery Acacia Drive--------------------------18:0118:13--18:43--19:13--------23:27--
Leegomery Leicester Way--------------------------18:0318:15--18:45--19:15--------23:29--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4 service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets