Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
31, 31A, 31E

SAPPHIRE - Leicester to Oadby Grange (31) and Oadby, Coombe Rise (31A)

via London Road and Oadby

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops31A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A311 312 31A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A3131A31E31A31E31A31E31E31E31E31E31E
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station--06:30--07:00--07:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--50--10--30until--09:30--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50--10--30--until13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:5015:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:05--17:20--17:35--17:50--18:10--18:30--19:00--19:30--20:00--20:30--21:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station06:10--06:45--07:15--40--00--20--09:20--09:40--00--20--40--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40----16:00--16:20--16:40--16:57--17:12--17:27--17:42--18:00--18:20--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:50------------
Leicester Charles Street06:1106:3106:4607:0107:1607:3141510111213109:2109:3109:4151011121314113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3214:4114:5215:0115:1215:2115:3215:4115:5215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5216:5917:0717:1417:2217:2917:3717:4417:5218:0118:1218:2118:3218:4619:0219:1619:3219:4620:0220:1620:3220:5121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Leicester Rail Station06:1306:3306:4807:0307:1807:3343530313233309:2309:3309:4353031323334313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5315:5316:0316:1416:2316:3416:4316:5417:0117:0917:1617:2417:3117:3917:4617:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:5321:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Leicester Prebend Street06:1306:3306:4807:0307:1807:3343530313233309:2309:3309:4353031323334313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0217:1017:1717:2517:3217:4017:4717:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:5421:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Leicester Saxby Street06:1406:3406:4907:0407:1907:3444540414243409:2409:3409:4454041424344413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5415:5416:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0217:1017:1717:2517:3217:4017:4717:5518:0418:1418:2418:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:5421:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Leicester Granville Road06:1506:3506:5007:0507:2007:3545550515253509:2509:3509:4555051525354513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5615:5616:0616:1716:2616:3716:4616:5717:0417:1217:1917:2717:3417:4217:4917:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5621:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Clarendon Park St James Road06:1606:3606:5107:0607:2107:3646560616263609:2609:3609:4656061626364613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5715:5716:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0517:1317:2017:2817:3517:4317:5017:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5721:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Stoneygate Elmfield Avenue06:1706:3706:5207:0707:2207:3747570717273709:2709:3709:4757071727374713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5815:5816:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0717:1517:2217:3017:3717:4517:5217:5918:0818:1818:2818:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5821:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Clarendon Park St Johns Road06:1806:3806:5307:0807:2307:3848580818283809:2809:3809:4858081828384813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5915:5916:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:0817:1717:2317:3217:3817:4717:5318:0018:0918:1918:2918:3918:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5921:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Stoneygate Toller Road06:1906:3906:5407:0907:2407:3949590919293909:2909:3909:4959091929394913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:0116:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1017:1817:2517:3317:4017:4817:5518:0218:1118:2118:3118:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4121:0121:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Leicester Knighton Road06:2006:4006:5507:1007:2507:4050001020304009:3009:4009:5000102030405013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:0216:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1117:1917:2617:3417:4117:4917:5618:0318:1218:2218:3218:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4221:0221:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Stoneygate Guildford Road06:2106:4106:5607:1107:2607:4151011121314109:3109:4109:5101112131415113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:0216:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1217:2017:2717:3517:4217:5017:5718:0318:1218:2218:3218:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4221:0221:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Stoneygate Shirley Road06:2206:4206:5707:1207:2707:4252021222324209:3209:4209:5202122232425213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:0416:1516:2616:3516:4616:5517:0617:1317:2117:2817:3617:4317:5117:5818:0518:1418:2418:3418:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4421:0421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Stoneygate Holbrook Road06:2306:4306:5807:1307:2807:4353031323334309:3309:4309:5303132333435313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:0516:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1517:2317:3017:3817:4517:5318:0018:0618:1518:2518:3518:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0521:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Oadby Glebe Road06:2306:4306:5807:1307:2807:4353031323334309:3309:4309:5303132333435313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:0516:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1617:2417:3117:3917:4617:5418:0118:0718:1518:2518:3518:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0521:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Oadby Meadowcourt Road06:2506:4507:0007:1507:3007:4555051525354509:3509:4509:5505152535455513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:0716:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:1817:2617:3317:4117:4817:5618:0318:0918:1718:2718:3718:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0721:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Oadby Multiyork Furnishers06:2706:4707:0207:1707:3207:4757071727374709:3709:4709:5707172737475713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:0916:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2017:2817:3517:4317:5017:5818:0518:1118:1918:2918:3918:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:0921:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Oadby East Street06:2806:4807:0307:1807:3307:4858081828384809:3809:4809:5808182838485813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:1016:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2117:2917:3617:4417:5117:5918:0618:1218:2018:3018:4018:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:1021:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Oadby Chapel Street--06:48--07:18--07:48--08--28--48--09:48--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:1116:11--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:30--17:45--18:00--18:13--18:30--18:50--19:20--19:50------------------23:2423:54
Oadby Alexandra Court--06:49--07:19--07:49--09--29--49--09:49--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:1216:12--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:31--17:46--18:01--18:14--18:31--18:51--19:21--19:51------------------23:2523:55
Oadby The Wheel Inn--06:50--07:20--07:50--10--30--50--09:50--10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:1216:12--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:31--17:46--18:01--18:14--18:32--18:52--19:22--19:52------------------23:2623:56
Oadby London Road--06:50--07:20--07:50--10--30--50--09:50--10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:1316:13--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:32--17:47--18:02--18:15--18:32--18:52--19:22--19:52------------------23:2623:56
Oadby Launde Primary School--06:52--07:22--07:52--12--32--52--09:52--12--32--52--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:1516:15--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:34--17:49--18:04--18:17--18:34--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:26--20:56--21:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58
Oadby Fairfield Road--06:53--07:23--07:53--13--33--53--09:53--13--33--53--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:1716:17--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:36--17:51--18:06--18:19--18:35--18:55--19:25--19:55------------------23:2823:58
Oadby Mosse Way--06:54--07:24--07:54--14--34--54--09:54--14--34--54--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:1816:18--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:37--17:52--18:07--18:20--18:36--18:56--19:26--19:56----------------------
Oadby Covert Close--06:55--07:25--07:55--15--35--55--09:55--15--35--55--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:1916:19--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:38--17:53--18:08--18:21--18:37--18:57--19:27--19:57----------------------
Oadby Forest Rise--06:56--07:26--07:56--16--36--56--09:56--16--36--56--13:56--14:16--14:36--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:2116:21--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:40--17:55--18:10--18:23--18:38--18:58--19:28--19:58----------------------
Oadby Brookside Primary School--06:57--07:27--07:57--17--37--57--09:57--17--37--57--13:57--14:17--14:37--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:2216:22--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:41--17:56--18:11--18:24--18:39--18:59--19:29--19:59----------------------
Oadby Hamble Road--06:59--07:29--07:59--19--39--59--09:59--19--39--59--13:59--14:19--14:39--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:2416:24--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:43--17:58--18:13--18:26--18:41--19:01--19:31--20:01----------------------
Oadby Derwent Walk------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13------18:41------------------------------23:3100:01
Oadby Hursley Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:13------18:41------------------------------23:3200:02
Oadby Meynell Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:14------18:42------------------------------23:3300:03
Oadby Fitzwilliam Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:14------18:42----------------------------------
Oadby Malham Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:15------18:43----------------------------------
Oadby Rockbridge Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:15------18:43----------------------------------
Oadby Poachers Place------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:16------18:44------------------------------23:3400:04
Oadby Beaufort Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:16------18:44------------------------------23:3600:06
Oadby Grange Farm------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:17------18:45------------------------------23:3700:07
Oadby Beaufort Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:17------18:45------------------------------23:3800:08
Oadby Ash Tree Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:18------18:46----------------------------------
Oadby Park Crescent----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4000:10
Oadby Primrose Hill06:28--07:03--07:33--58--18--38--09:38--09:58--18--38--58--13:58--14:18--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00----16:23--16:43--17:03--17:21--17:36--17:51--18:06--18:20--18:40--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:35--21:10------------
Oadby Cartwright Drive06:29--07:04--07:34--59--19--39--09:39--09:59--19--39--59--13:59--14:19--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01----16:24--16:44--17:04--17:22--17:37--17:52--18:07--18:21--18:41--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:36--21:11------------
Oadby Hidcote Road06:31--07:06--07:36--01--21--41--09:41--10:01--21--41--01--14:01--14:21--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03----16:26--16:46--17:06--17:24--17:39--17:54--18:09--18:23--18:43--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:38--21:13------------
Oadby Siskin Hill06:32--07:07--07:37--02--22--42--09:42--10:02--22--42--02--14:02--14:22--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04----16:27--16:47--17:07--17:25--17:40--17:55--18:10--18:24--18:44--19:09--19:39--20:09--20:39--21:14------------
Oadby Sibton Lane06:32--07:07--07:37--02--22--42--09:42--10:02--22--42--02--14:02--14:22--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04----16:27--16:47--17:07--17:25--17:40--17:55--18:10--18:25--18:44--19:09--19:39--20:09--20:39--21:14------------
Oadby Vandyke Road06:34--07:09--07:39--04--24--44--09:44--10:04--24--44--04--14:04--14:24--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06----16:29--16:49--17:09--17:27--17:42--17:57--18:12--18:26--18:46--19:11--19:41--20:11--20:41--21:16------------
Oadby Turner Rise06:35--07:10--07:40--05--25--45--09:45--10:05--25--45--05--14:05--14:25--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07----16:30--16:50--17:10--17:28--17:43--17:58--18:13--18:28--18:47--19:12--19:42--20:12--20:42--21:17------------
Oadby Kew Drive06:37--07:12--07:42--07--27--47--09:47--10:07--27--47--07--14:07--14:27--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09----16:32--16:52--17:12--17:30--17:45--18:00--18:15--18:30--18:49--19:14--19:44--20:14--20:44--21:19--------23:4000:10
Oadby St James Close06:38--07:13--07:43--08--28--48--09:48--10:08--28--48--08--14:08--14:28--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10----16:33--16:53--17:13--17:31--17:46--18:01--18:16--18:31--18:50--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:45--21:20--------23:4200:12
Oadby Beauchamp College06:40--07:15--07:45--10--30--50--09:50--10:10--30--50--10--14:10--14:30--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12----16:35--16:55--17:15--17:33--17:48--18:03--18:18--18:33--18:52--19:17--19:47--20:17--20:47--21:22--------23:4300:13
Oadby Brocks Hill School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4400:14
Oadby Pine Tree Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4400:14
Oadby High Leys Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4500:15
Oadby Sibton Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4600:16
Oadby Siskin Hill----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4700:17
Oadby Hidcote Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4700:17
Oadby Brabazon Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4800:18
Oadby Cartwright Drive----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4800:18
Oadby Primrose Hill----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:4900:19
Oadby East Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:5000:20
Oadby ASDA----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:5100:21

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 31, 31A, 31E service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates