Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
3, 3A, 3C

Cannock to Walsall

via Heath Hayes, Norton Canes, Brownhills, Clayhanger, Pelsall and Rushall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note: Evening journeys between Brownhills West and Walsall are numbered on-bus as 3A, not 3 as stated below.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3333333333C33C333333
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station06:2506:5507:1507:4508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until16:5517:2518:50
Cannock Elmcroft Court06:2606:5607:1607:4608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:26562616:5617:2618:51
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road06:2606:5607:1607:4608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:26562616:5617:2618:51
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH06:2706:5707:1707:4708:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:28582816:5817:2818:52
Hawks Green Falcon Point06:2806:5807:1807:4808:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:29592916:5917:2918:53
Hawks Green Robins Croft06:2906:5907:1907:4908:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:30003017:0017:3018:54
Hawks Green Gloucester Way06:3007:0007:2007:5008:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:32023217:0217:3218:55
Hawks Green Tesco Store06:3107:0107:2107:5108:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:32023217:0217:3218:56
Hawks Green Heath Way06:3207:0207:2207:5208:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:33033317:0317:3318:57
Hawks Green Sidon Hill Way06:3207:0207:2207:5208:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:34043417:0417:3418:57
Heath Hayes Badger's Way06:3207:0207:2207:5208:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:34043417:0417:3418:57
Heath Hayes Highfield Road06:3307:0307:2307:5308:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:35053517:0517:3518:58
Heath Hayes Gladstone Road06:3407:0407:2407:5408:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:36063617:0617:3618:59
Heath Hayes Library06:3407:0407:2407:5408:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:36063617:0617:3618:59
Heath Hayes Five Ways Inn06:3507:0507:2507:5508:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:37073717:0717:3719:00
Heath Hayes No 38106:3607:0607:2607:5608:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:38083817:0817:3819:01
Norton East Woodfield Drive06:3707:0707:2707:5708:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:39093917:0917:3919:02
Norton East Hill Street06:3807:0807:2807:5808:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:39093917:0917:3919:03
Norton East Brownhills Road06:3807:0807:2807:5808:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:40104017:1017:4019:03
Norton Canes Burntwood Road06:3907:0907:2907:5908:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1011:4112:1012:41114117:1117:4119:04
Norton Canes Chasewater Way------------------11:11--12:11------------
Norton Canes Hussey Road------------------11:12--12:12------------
Norton Canes St James Place------------------11:12--12:12------------
Norton Canes Business Park------------------11:13--12:13------------
Norton Canes Lock Keepers Close------------------11:14--12:14------------
Norton Canes Yew Tree Close------------------11:15--12:15------------
Norton Canes The Brambles------------------11:15--12:15------------
Norton Canes Jerome Road------------------11:16--12:16------------
Norton Canes Norton East Road------------------11:16--12:16------------
Norton Canes Library06:4007:1007:3008:0008:4109:1109:4110:1110:41--11:41--12:41114117:1117:4119:05
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School06:4007:1007:3008:0008:4209:1209:4210:1210:42--11:42--12:42124217:1217:4219:05
Norton Canes High School06:4107:1107:3108:0108:4209:1209:4210:1210:42--11:42--12:42124217:1217:4219:06
Norton Canes Deer Close06:4107:1107:3108:0108:4209:1209:4210:1210:42--11:42--12:42124217:1217:4219:06
Norton East Burntwood Road06:4207:1207:3208:0208:4309:1309:4310:1310:43--11:43--12:43134317:1317:4319:07
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive06:4307:1307:3308:0308:4409:1409:4410:1410:44--11:44--12:44144417:1417:4419:08
Norton Canes School Road06:4407:1407:3408:0408:4509:1509:4510:1510:45--11:45--12:45154517:1517:4519:09
Norton Canes Park Road06:4407:1407:3408:0408:4509:1509:4510:1510:45--11:45--12:45154517:1517:4519:09
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue06:4407:1407:3408:0408:4509:1509:4510:1510:45--11:45--12:45154517:1517:4519:09
Norton Canes Red Lion Lane06:4607:1607:3608:0608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1711:4612:1712:46164617:1617:4619:11
Norton Canes Garden Centre06:4707:1707:3708:0708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1811:4712:1812:47174717:1717:4719:12
Brownhills West Albutts Rd06:4907:1907:3908:0908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49194917:1917:4919:14
Brownhills West Tamar Close06:4907:1907:3908:0908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49194917:1917:4919:14
Brownhills West Shannon Drive06:5007:2007:4008:1008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50205017:2017:5019:15
Brownhills West Severn Rd06:5007:2007:4008:1008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50205017:2017:5019:15
Brownhills West Medway Rd06:5107:2107:4108:1108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:51215117:2117:5119:16
Brownhills West The Rising Sun06:5207:2207:4208:1208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:52225217:2217:5219:17
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd06:5207:2207:4208:1208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:52225217:2217:5719:22
Ogley Hay Watling St Primary School06:5407:2407:4408:1408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:54245417:2417:5719:22
Ogley Hay The Parade06:5707:2707:4708:1708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:57275717:2717:5719:22
Brownhills Lichfield Rd06:5707:2707:4708:1708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:57275717:27----
Brownhills Brickiln St06:5807:2807:4808:1808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:58285817:28----
Brownhills Silver St06:5807:2807:4808:1808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:58285817:28----
Brownhills Warren Place06:5907:2907:4908:1908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59295917:29----
Catshill Anchor Bridge07:0007:3007:5008:2009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:00300017:30----
Catshill Hillside07:0107:3107:5108:2109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:01310117:31----
Catshill Simmonds Way07:0207:3207:5208:2209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:02320217:32----
Catshill Peake Crescent07:0207:3207:5208:2209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:02320217:32----
Catshill Friezland Lane07:0307:3307:5308:2309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:03330317:33----
Clayhanger High Street07:0607:3607:5608:2609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:06360617:36----
Clayhanger Village07:0607:3607:5608:2609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:06360617:36----
Clayhanger Larkspur Way07:0707:3707:5708:2709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:07370717:37----
Clayhanger Clifton Avenue07:0807:3807:5808:2809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08380817:38----
Clayhanger Lane07:0807:3807:5808:2809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08380817:38----
Clayhanger Apex Rd07:0907:3907:5908:2909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:09390917:39----
Ryder's Hayes Canal Bridge07:0907:3907:5908:2909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:09390917:39----
Ryder's Hayes Highbridge07:1007:4008:0008:3009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:10401017:40----
Ryder's Hayes Highcroft07:1107:4108:0108:3109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11411117:41----
Ryder's Hayes Finger Post07:1307:4308:0308:3309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13431317:43----
Ryder's Hayes Smithy Drive07:1307:4308:0308:3309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13431317:43----
Pelsall Cenotaph07:1407:4408:0408:3409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:14441417:44----
Heath End Vicarage Rd07:1607:4608:0608:3609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:16461617:46----
Heath End The Old Bush Inn07:1607:4608:0708:3709:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:16461617:46----
Heath End Brewers Drive07:1707:4708:0908:3909:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:17471717:47----
Heath End Heathbridge Close07:1807:4808:1008:4009:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:18481817:48----
Goscote The Bungalow07:1807:4808:1108:4109:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:18481817:48----
Rushall Burton Avenue07:1907:4908:1308:4309:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:19491917:49----
Rushall Westminster Rd07:2007:5008:1408:4409:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20502017:50----
Rushall Daw End Lane07:2107:5108:1608:4609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:21512117:51----
Rushall Cartbridge Lane07:2307:5308:1808:4809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:23532317:53----
Coal Pool Boat House07:2407:5408:2008:5009:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:24542417:54----
Ryecroft Cartbridge Lane South07:2707:5708:2408:5409:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:27572717:57----
Ryecroft Victoria Terrace07:2907:5908:2708:5709:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:29592917:59----
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake07:3008:0008:2908:5909:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30003018:00----
Walsall Watmos Homes07:3308:0308:3209:0209:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:33033318:03----
Walsall Bus Station07:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:36063618:06----