Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
3, 3A

Cannock to Walsall

via Norton Canes & Brownhills Canes, Brownhills, Clayhanger, Pelsall and Rushall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note: Evening journeys between Brownhills West and Walsall are numbered on-bus as 3A, not 3 as stated below.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3333A33A33A33A3A3A
Walsall Bus Station--08:5009:5010:2010:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until14:2014:5015:2016:1517:15
Walsall Watmos Homes--08:5109:5110:2110:51215114:2114:5115:2116:1617:16
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake--08:5209:5210:2210:52225214:2214:5215:2216:1717:17
Ryecroft Westbourne Rd--08:5309:5310:2310:53235314:2314:5315:2316:1817:18
Ryecroft Cartbridge Lane South--08:5409:5410:2410:54245414:2414:5415:2416:1917:19
Coal Pool Boat House--08:5609:5610:2610:56265614:2614:5615:2616:2117:21
Rushall Cartbridge Lane--08:5709:5710:2710:57275714:2714:5715:2716:2217:22
Rushall Daw End Lane--08:5809:5810:2810:58285814:2814:5815:2816:2317:23
Rushall Westminster Rd--08:5809:5810:2810:58285814:2814:5815:2816:2317:23
Rushall Burton Avenue--08:5909:5910:2910:59295914:2914:5915:2916:2417:24
Goscote The Bungalow--08:5909:5910:2910:59295914:2914:5915:2916:2417:24
Heath End Heathbridge Close--09:0010:0010:3011:00300014:3015:0015:3016:2517:25
Heath End Brewers Drive--09:0010:0010:3011:00300014:3015:0015:3016:2517:25
Heath End The Old Bush Inn--09:0110:0110:3111:01310114:3115:0115:3116:2617:26
Pelsall Vicarage Rd--09:0210:0210:3211:02320214:3215:0215:3216:2717:27
Pelsall Cenotaph--09:0310:0310:3311:03330314:3315:0315:3316:2817:28
Ryder's Hayes Smithy Drive--09:0410:0410:3411:04340414:3415:0415:3416:2917:29
Ryder's Hayes Finger Post--09:0410:0410:3411:04340414:3415:0415:3416:2917:29
Ryder's Hayes Highcroft--09:0510:0510:3511:05350514:3515:0515:3516:3017:30
Ryder's Hayes Canal Bridge--09:0710:0710:3711:07370714:3715:0715:3716:3217:32
Clayhanger Apex Rd--09:0810:0810:3811:08380814:3815:0815:3816:3317:33
Clayhanger Clifton Ave--09:0910:0910:3911:09390914:3915:0915:3916:3417:34
Clayhanger Larkspur Way--09:0910:0910:3911:09390914:3915:0915:3916:3417:34
Clayhanger Village--09:1010:1010:4011:10401014:4015:1015:4016:3517:35
Clayhanger High Street--09:1110:1110:4111:11411114:4115:1115:4116:3617:36
Catshill Friezland Lane--09:1310:1310:4311:13431314:4315:1315:4316:3817:38
Catshill Peake Crescent--09:1410:1410:4411:14441414:4415:1415:4416:3917:39
Catshill Simmonds Way--09:1410:1410:4411:14441414:4415:1415:4416:3917:39
Catshill Hillside--09:1510:1510:4511:15451514:4515:1515:4516:4017:40
Catshill Friezeland Lane--09:1510:1510:4511:15451514:4515:1515:4516:4017:40
Catshill Anchor Bridge--09:1610:1610:4611:16461614:4615:1615:4616:4117:41
Brownhills Warren Place--09:1710:1710:4711:17471714:4715:1715:4716:4217:42
Brownhills Brickiln St--09:1810:1810:4811:18481814:4815:1815:4816:4317:43
Brownhills Lichfield Rd--09:1810:1810:4811:18481814:4815:1815:4816:4317:43
Ogley Hay The Parade08:2009:2010:2010:5011:20502014:5015:2015:5016:4517:45
Ogley Hay Coppice Lane08:2009:2010:2010:5011:20502014:5015:2015:5016:4517:45
Brownhills West Medway Rd08:2409:2410:2410:5411:24542414:5415:2415:5416:4917:49
Brownhills West Severn Rd08:2509:2510:2510:5511:25552514:5515:2515:5516:5017:50
Brownhills West Shannon Drive08:2609:2610:2610:5611:26562614:5615:2615:5616:5117:51
Brownhills West Tamar Close08:2609:2610:2610:5611:26562614:5615:2615:5616:5117:51
Brownhills West Albutts Rd08:2609:2610:2610:5611:26562614:5615:2615:5616:5117:51
Norton Canes Garden Centre08:2809:2810:2810:5811:28582814:5815:2815:5816:5317:53
Norton Canes Red Lion Lane08:2909:2910:2910:5811:29582914:5815:2915:5816:5317:53
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue------------------16:0016:5517:55
Norton Canes Park Road------------------16:0016:5517:55
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive------------------16:0116:5617:56
Norton East Burntwood Road------------------16:0116:5617:56
Norton East Road------------------16:0216:5717:57
Norton East Deer Close------------------16:0216:5717:57
Norton Canes High School------------------16:0316:5817:58
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School------------------16:0316:5817:58
Norton Canes Library------------------16:0416:5917:59
Norton Canes Park Avenue08:3009:3010:3010:5911:30593014:5915:30------
Norton Canes Library------11:01--01--15:01--------
Norton Canes The Brambles08:3009:3010:30--11:30--30--15:30------
Norton Canes Yew Tree Close08:3109:3110:31--11:31--31--15:31------
Norton Canes Lock Keepers Close08:3209:3210:32--11:32--32--15:32------
Norton Canes Business Park08:3209:3210:32--11:32--32--15:32------
Norton Canes Butts Lane08:3409:3410:34--11:34--34--15:34------
Norton Canes Pinfold Lane08:3409:3410:34--11:34--34--15:34------
Norton Canes Castlecroft08:3409:3410:34--11:34--34--15:34------
Norton Canes Chasewater Way08:3509:3510:35--11:35--35--15:35------
Norton Canes Burntwood Road08:3509:3510:35--11:35--35--15:35------
Norton Canes Burntwood Road08:3509:3510:35--11:35--35--15:3516:0416:5917:59
Norton East Brownhills Road08:3509:3510:35--11:35--35--15:3516:0416:5917:59
Norton East Hill Street08:3509:3510:35--11:35--35--15:3516:0517:0018:00
Norton East Woodfield Drive08:3609:3610:36--11:36--36--15:36------
Heath Hayes No 38108:3709:3710:37--11:37--37--15:3716:0717:0218:02
Wimblebury Melbourne Road08:3909:3910:39--11:39--39--15:3916:0917:0418:04
Wimblebury Langholm Drive08:4009:4010:40--11:40--40--15:4016:1017:0518:05
Wimblebury Eden Close08:4009:4010:40--11:40--40--15:4016:1017:0518:05
Wimblebury Kielder Close08:4009:4010:40--11:40--40--15:4016:1017:0518:05
Heath Hayes Brampton Drive08:4109:4110:41--11:41--41--15:4116:1117:0618:06
Heath Hayes Alnwick Close08:4109:4110:41--11:41--41--15:4116:1117:0618:06
Heath Hayes Five Ways Primary School08:4109:4110:41--11:41--41--15:4116:1117:0618:06
Heath Hayes Highfield Road08:4209:4210:42--11:42--42--15:4216:1217:0718:07
Heath Hayes Health Centre08:4209:4210:42--11:42--42--15:4216:1217:0718:07
Heath Hayes Gorsemoor School08:4309:4310:43--11:43--43--15:4316:1317:0818:08
Heath Hayes Playground08:4409:4410:44--11:44--44--15:4416:1417:0918:09
Heath Hayes Buckingham Place08:4409:4410:44--11:44--44--15:4416:1417:0918:09
Hawks Green Eagle Grove08:4509:4510:45--11:45--45--15:4516:1517:1018:10
Hawks Green Clover Meadows08:4609:4610:46--11:46--46--15:4616:1617:1118:11
Hawks Green Tesco08:4709:4710:47--11:47--47--15:4716:1717:1218:12
Hawks Green Gloucester Way08:4809:4810:48--11:48--48--15:4816:1817:1318:13
Hawks Green Robins Croft08:4909:4910:49--11:49--49--15:4916:1917:1418:14
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH08:5109:5110:51--11:51--51--15:5116:2117:1618:16
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road08:5209:5210:52--11:52--52--15:5216:2217:1718:17
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station08:5509:5510:55--11:55--55--15:5516:2517:2018:20