Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
3, 3A, 3C

Cannock to Walsall

via Heath Hayes, Norton Canes, Brownhills, Clayhanger, Pelsall and Rushall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note: Evening journeys between Brownhills West and Walsall are numbered on-bus as 3A, not 3 as stated below.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops333333333333
Walsall Bus Station----08:45--09:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until14:1514:4515:4516:4517:45
Walsall Watmos Homes----08:46--09:46164614:1614:4615:4616:4617:46
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake----08:47--09:47174714:1714:4715:4716:4717:47
Ryecroft Westbourne Rd----08:48--09:48184814:1814:4815:4816:4817:48
Ryecroft Cartbridge Lane South----08:49--09:49194914:1914:4915:4916:4917:49
Coal Pool Boat House----08:51--09:51215114:2114:5115:5116:5117:51
Rushall Cartbridge Lane----08:52--09:52225214:2214:5215:5216:5217:52
Rushall Daw End Lane----08:53--09:53235314:2314:5315:5316:5317:53
Rushall Westminster Rd----08:53--09:53235314:2314:5315:5316:5317:53
Rushall Burton Avenue----08:54--09:54245414:2414:5415:5416:5417:54
Goscote The Bungalow----08:55--09:55255514:2514:5515:5516:5517:55
Heath End Heathbridge Close----08:55--09:55255514:2514:5515:5516:5517:55
Heath End Brewers Drive----08:56--09:56265614:2614:5615:5616:5617:56
Heath End The Old Bush Inn----08:57--09:57275714:2714:5715:5716:5717:57
Pelsall Vicarage Rd----08:58--09:58285814:2814:5815:5816:5817:58
Pelsall Cenotaph----08:59--09:59295914:2914:5915:5916:5917:59
Ryder's Hayes Smithy Drive----08:59--09:59295914:2914:5915:5916:5917:59
Ryder's Hayes Finger Post----09:00--10:00300014:3015:0016:0017:0018:00
Ryder's Hayes Highcroft----09:01--10:01310114:3115:0116:0117:0118:01
Ryder's Hayes Canal Bridge----09:02--10:02320214:3215:0216:0217:0218:02
Clayhanger Apex Rd----09:03--10:03330314:3315:0316:0317:0318:03
Clayhanger Clifton Avenue----09:04--10:04340414:3415:0416:0417:0418:04
Clayhanger Larkspur Way----09:04--10:04340414:3415:0416:0417:0418:04
Clayhanger Village----09:05--10:05350514:3515:0516:0517:0518:05
Clayhanger High Street----09:06--10:06360614:3615:0616:0617:0618:06
Catshill Friezland Lane----09:09--10:09390914:3915:0916:0917:0918:09
Catshill Peake Crescent----09:10--10:10401014:4015:1016:1017:1018:10
Catshill Simmonds Way----09:11--10:11411114:4115:1116:1117:1118:11
Catshill Hillside----09:12--10:12421214:4215:1216:1217:1218:12
Catshill Friezeland Lane----09:12--10:12421214:4215:1216:1217:1218:12
Catshill Anchor Bridge----09:14--10:14441414:4415:1416:1417:1418:14
Brownhills Warren Place08:0108:4609:1509:4610:15451514:4515:1516:1517:1518:15
Brownhills Brickiln St08:0108:4609:1609:4610:16461614:4615:1616:1617:1618:16
Brownhills Lichfield Rd08:0208:4709:1609:4710:16461614:4615:1616:1617:1618:16
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North08:0308:4809:1709:4810:17471714:4715:1716:1717:1718:17
Ogley Hay Watling St Primary School08:0408:4909:1909:4910:19491914:4915:1916:1917:1918:19
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd08:0708:5209:2209:5210:22522214:5215:2216:2217:2218:22
Brownhills West Medway Rd08:0808:5309:2309:5310:23532314:5315:2316:2317:2318:23
Brownhills West Severn Rd08:0808:5309:2309:5310:23532314:5315:2316:2317:2318:23
Brownhills West Tamar Close08:0908:5409:2409:5410:24542414:5415:2416:2417:2418:24
Brownhills West Albutts Rd08:0908:5409:2409:5410:24542414:5415:2416:2417:2418:24
Norton Canes Garden Centre08:1108:5609:2609:5610:26562614:5615:2616:2617:2618:26
Norton Canes Red Lion Lane08:1108:5609:2609:5610:26562614:5615:2616:2617:2618:26
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue08:1208:5709:2709:5710:27572714:5715:2716:2717:2718:27
Norton Canes Park Road08:1308:5809:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:2817:2818:28
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive08:1308:5809:2809:5810:28582814:5815:2816:2817:2818:28
Norton East Burntwood Road08:1408:5909:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:2917:2918:29
Norton East Road08:1408:5909:2909:5910:29592914:5915:2916:2917:2918:29
Norton East Deer Close08:1509:0009:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3016:3017:3018:30
Norton Canes High School08:1509:0009:3010:0010:30003015:0015:3016:3017:3018:30
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School08:1609:0109:3110:0110:31013115:0115:3116:3117:3118:31
Norton Canes Library08:1609:0109:3110:0110:31013115:0115:3116:3117:3118:31
Norton Canes Burntwood Road08:1709:0209:3210:0210:32023215:0215:3216:3217:3218:32
Norton East Brownhills Road08:1709:0209:3210:0210:32023215:0215:3216:3217:3218:32
Norton East Hill Street08:1709:0209:3210:0210:32023215:0215:3216:3217:3218:32
Norton East Woodfield Drive08:1809:0309:3310:0310:33033315:0315:3316:3317:3318:33
Heath Hayes No 38108:1909:0409:3410:0410:34043415:0415:3416:3417:3418:34
Heath Hayes Five Ways Inn08:2009:0509:3510:0510:35053515:0515:3516:3517:3518:35
Heath Hayes Library08:2009:0509:3510:0510:35053515:0515:3516:3517:3518:35
Heath Hayes Gladstone Road08:2109:0609:3610:0610:36063615:0615:3616:3617:3618:36
Heath Hayes Highfield Road08:2209:0709:3710:0710:37073715:0715:3716:3717:3718:37
Heath Hayes Badger's Way08:2309:0809:3810:0810:38083815:0815:3816:3817:3818:38
Hawks Green Sidon Hill Way08:2309:0809:3810:0810:38083815:0815:3816:3817:3818:38
Hawks Green Heath Way08:2409:0909:3910:0910:39093915:0915:3916:3917:3918:39
Hawks Green Tesco Store08:2509:1009:4010:1010:40104015:1015:4016:4017:4018:40
Hawks Green Gloucester Way08:2609:1109:4110:1110:41114115:1115:4116:4117:4118:41
Hawks Green Robins Croft08:2709:1209:4210:1210:42124215:1215:4216:4217:4218:42
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH08:3109:1609:4610:1610:46164615:1615:4616:4617:4618:46
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road08:3209:1709:4710:1710:47174715:1715:4716:4717:4718:47
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station08:3509:2009:5010:2010:50205015:2015:5016:5017:5018:50

A future timetable is available: