Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
3, 3A

Cannock to Walsall

via Norton Canes & Brownhills Canes, Brownhills, Clayhanger, Pelsall and Rushall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note: Evening journeys between Brownhills West and Walsall are numbered on-bus as 3A, not 3 as stated below.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops333A33A33A33A33A
Walsall Bus Station--07:3508:2008:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until16:2016:5017:2017:5018:20
Walsall Watmos Homes--07:3608:2108:51215116:2116:5117:2117:5118:21
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake--07:3708:2208:52225216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22
Ryecroft Westbourne Rd--07:3808:2308:53235316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23
Ryecroft Cartbridge Lane South--07:3908:2408:54245416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24
Coal Pool Boat House--07:4108:2608:56265616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
Rushall Cartbridge Lane--07:4208:2708:57275716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27
Rushall Daw End Lane--07:4308:2808:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:28
Rushall Westminster Rd--07:4308:2808:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:28
Rushall Burton Avenue--07:4408:2908:59295916:2916:5917:2917:5918:29
Goscote The Bungalow--07:4408:2908:59295916:2916:5917:3017:5918:30
Heath End Heathbridge Close--07:4508:3009:00300016:3017:0017:3018:0018:30
Heath End Brewers Drive--07:4508:3009:00300016:3017:0017:3118:0018:31
Heath End The Old Bush Inn--07:4608:3109:01310116:3117:0117:3218:0118:32
Pelsall Vicarage Rd--07:4708:3209:02320216:3217:0217:3318:0218:33
Pelsall Cenotaph--07:4808:3309:03330316:3317:0317:3418:0318:34
Ryder's Hayes Smithy Drive--07:4908:3409:04340416:3417:0417:3418:0418:34
Ryder's Hayes Finger Post--07:4908:3409:04340416:3417:0417:3518:0418:35
Ryder's Hayes Highcroft--07:5008:3509:05350516:3517:0517:3618:0518:36
Ryder's Hayes Canal Bridge--07:5208:3709:07370716:3717:0717:3718:0718:37
Clayhanger Apex Rd--07:5308:3809:08380816:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Clayhanger Clifton Avenue--07:5408:3909:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0918:39
Clayhanger Larkspur Way--07:5408:3909:09390916:3917:0917:3918:0918:39
Clayhanger Village--07:5508:4009:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:40
Clayhanger High Street--07:5608:4109:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Catshill Friezland Lane--07:5808:4309:13431316:4317:1317:4318:1318:43
Catshill Peake Crescent--07:5908:4409:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:44
Catshill Simmonds Way--07:5908:4409:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:44
Catshill Hillside--08:0008:4509:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:45
Catshill Friezeland Lane--08:0008:4509:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:45
Catshill Anchor Bridge--08:0108:4609:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:46
Brownhills Warren Place--08:0208:4709:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1718:47
Brownhills Brickiln St--08:0308:4809:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
Brownhills Lichfield Rd--08:0308:4809:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
Ogley Hay The Parade07:2008:0508:5009:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
Ogley Hay Coppice Lane07:2208:0508:5009:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:50
Brownhills West Medway Rd07:2408:0908:5409:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2418:54
Brownhills West Severn Rd07:2508:1008:5509:25552516:5517:2517:5518:2518:55
Brownhills West Shannon Drive07:2608:1108:5609:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2618:56
Brownhills West Tamar Close07:2608:1108:5609:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2618:56
Brownhills West Albutts Rd07:2608:1108:5609:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2618:56
Norton Canes Garden Centre07:2808:1308:5809:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2818:58
Norton Canes Red Lion Lane07:2908:1408:5809:29582916:5817:2917:5818:2918:58
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue----------------18:00--19:00
Norton Canes Park Road----------------18:00--19:00
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive----------------18:01--19:01
Norton East Burntwood Road----------------18:01--19:01
Norton East Road----------------18:02--19:02
Norton East Deer Close----------------18:02--19:02
Norton Canes High School----------------18:03--19:03
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School----------------18:03--19:03
Norton Canes Library----------------18:04--19:04
Norton Canes Park Avenue07:3008:1508:5909:30593016:5917:30--18:30--
Norton Canes Library----09:01--01--17:01--------
Norton Canes The Brambles07:3008:15--09:30--30--17:30--18:30--
Norton Canes Yew Tree Close07:3108:16--09:31--31--17:31--18:31--
Norton Canes Lock Keepers Close07:3208:17--09:32--32--17:32--18:32--
Norton Canes Business Park07:3208:17--09:32--32--17:32--18:32--
Norton Canes Butts Lane07:3408:19--09:34--34--17:34--18:34--
Norton Canes Pinfold Lane07:3408:19--09:34--34--17:34--18:34--
Norton Canes Castlecroft07:3408:19--09:34--34--17:34--18:34--
Norton Canes Chasewater Way07:3508:20--09:35--35--17:35--18:35--
Norton Canes Burntwood Road07:3508:20--09:35--35--17:35--18:35--
Norton Canes Burntwood Road07:3508:20--09:35--35--17:3518:0418:3519:04
Norton East Brownhills Road07:3508:20--09:35--35--17:3518:0418:3519:04
Norton East Hill Street07:3508:20--09:35--35--17:3518:0518:3519:05
Norton East Woodfield Drive07:3608:21--09:36--36--17:36--18:36--
Heath Hayes No 38107:3708:22--09:37--37--17:3718:0718:3719:07
Wimblebury Melbourne Road07:3908:24--09:39--39--17:3918:0918:3919:09
Wimblebury Langholm Drive07:4008:25--09:40--40--17:4018:1018:4019:10
Wimblebury Eden Close07:4008:25--09:40--40--17:4018:1018:4019:10
Wimblebury Kielder Close07:4008:25--09:40--40--17:4018:1018:4019:10
Heath Hayes Brampton Drive07:4108:26--09:41--41--17:4118:1118:4119:11
Heath Hayes Alnwick Close07:4108:26--09:41--41--17:4118:1118:4119:11
Heath Hayes Five Ways Primary School07:4108:26--09:41--41--17:4118:1118:4119:11
Heath Hayes Highfield Road07:4208:27--09:42--42--17:4218:1218:4219:12
Heath Hayes Health Centre07:4208:27--09:42--42--17:4218:1218:4219:12
Heath Hayes Gorsemoor School07:4308:28--09:43--43--17:4318:1318:4319:13
Heath Hayes Playground07:4408:29--09:44--44--17:4418:1418:4419:14
Heath Hayes Buckingham Place07:4408:29--09:44--44--17:4418:1418:4419:14
Hawks Green Eagle Grove07:4508:30--09:45--45--17:4518:1518:4519:15
Hawks Green Clover Meadows07:4608:31--09:46--46--17:4618:1618:4619:16
Hawks Green Tesco07:4708:32--09:47--47--17:4718:1718:4719:17
Hawks Green Rochester Way07:4708:33--09:47--47--17:4718:1718:4719:17
Hawks Green Newlands Lane07:4908:35--09:49--49--17:4918:1918:4919:19
Hawks Green Eastern Way07:5008:38--09:50--50--17:5018:2018:5019:20
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH----------------18:22--19:22
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road07:5308:41--09:53--53--17:5318:2318:5319:23
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:5508:45--09:55--55--17:5518:2518:5519:25