Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
3, 3A, 3C

Cannock to Walsall

via Heath Hayes, Norton Canes, Brownhills, Clayhanger, Pelsall and Rushall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note: Evening journeys between Brownhills West and Walsall are numbered on-bus as 3A, not 3 as stated below.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops33333C333333
Walsall Bus Station------07:4008:1508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until17:1517:4518:15
Walsall Watmos Homes------07:4108:1608:46164617:1617:4618:16
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake------07:4208:1708:47174717:1717:4718:17
Ryecroft Westbourne Rd------07:4308:1808:48184817:1817:4818:18
Ryecroft Cartbridge Lane South------07:4408:1908:49194917:1917:4918:19
Coal Pool Boat House------07:4608:2108:51215117:2117:5118:21
Rushall Cartbridge Lane------07:4708:2208:52225217:2217:5218:22
Rushall Daw End Lane------07:4808:2308:53235317:2317:5318:23
Rushall Westminster Rd------07:4808:2308:53235317:2317:5318:23
Rushall Burton Avenue------07:4908:2408:54245417:2417:5418:24
Goscote The Bungalow------07:5008:2508:55255517:2517:5518:25
Heath End Heathbridge Close------07:5008:2508:55255517:2517:5518:25
Heath End Brewers Drive------07:5108:2608:56265617:2617:5618:26
Heath End The Old Bush Inn------07:5208:2708:57275717:2717:5718:27
Pelsall Vicarage Rd------07:5308:2808:58285817:2817:5818:28
Pelsall Cenotaph------07:5408:2908:59295917:2917:5918:29
Ryder's Hayes Smithy Drive------07:5408:2908:59295917:2917:5918:29
Ryder's Hayes Finger Post------07:5508:3009:00300017:3018:0018:30
Ryder's Hayes Highcroft------07:5608:3109:01310117:3118:0118:31
Ryder's Hayes Canal Bridge------07:5708:3209:02320217:3218:0218:32
Clayhanger Apex Rd------07:5808:3309:03330317:3318:0318:33
Clayhanger Clifton Avenue------07:5908:3409:04340417:3418:0418:34
Clayhanger Larkspur Way------07:5908:3409:04340417:3418:0418:34
Clayhanger Village------08:0008:3509:05350517:3518:0518:35
Clayhanger High Street------08:0108:3609:06360617:3618:0618:36
Catshill Friezland Lane------08:0408:3909:09390917:3918:0918:39
Catshill Peake Crescent------08:0508:4009:10401017:4018:1018:40
Catshill Simmonds Way------08:0608:4109:11411117:4118:1118:41
Catshill Hillside------08:0708:4209:12421217:4218:1218:42
Catshill Friezeland Lane------08:0708:4209:12421217:4218:1218:42
Catshill Anchor Bridge------08:0908:4409:14441417:4418:1418:44
Brownhills Warren Place06:3607:0607:4108:1008:4509:15451517:4518:1518:45
Brownhills Brickiln St06:3607:0607:4108:1108:4609:16461617:4618:1618:46
Brownhills Lichfield Rd06:3707:0707:4208:1108:4609:16461617:4618:1618:46
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North06:3807:0807:4308:1208:4709:17471717:4718:1718:47
Ogley Hay Watling St Primary School06:3907:0907:4408:1408:4909:19491917:4918:1918:49
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd06:4207:1207:4708:1708:5209:22522217:5218:2218:52
Brownhills West Medway Rd06:4307:1307:4808:1808:5309:23532317:5318:2318:53
Brownhills West Severn Rd06:4307:1307:4808:1808:5309:23532317:5318:2318:53
Brownhills West Tamar Close06:4407:1407:4908:1908:5409:24542417:5418:2418:54
Brownhills West Albutts Rd06:4407:1407:4908:1908:5409:24542417:5418:2418:54
Norton Canes Garden Centre06:4607:1607:5108:2108:5509:26562617:5618:2618:56
Norton Canes Red Lion Lane06:4607:1607:5108:2108:5609:26562617:5618:2618:56
Norton Canes Park Avenue--------08:57------------
Norton Canes The Brambles--------08:57------------
Norton Canes Yew Tree Close--------08:58------------
Norton Canes Lock Keepers Close--------08:58------------
Norton Canes Business Park--------08:59------------
Norton Canes Butts Lane--------09:00------------
Norton Canes Pinfold Lane--------09:00------------
Norton Canes Castlecroft--------09:01------------
Norton Canes Chasewater Way--------09:01------------
Norton Canes Burntwood Road--------09:01------------
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue06:4707:1707:5208:22--09:27572717:5718:2718:57
Norton Canes Park Road06:4807:1807:5308:23--09:28582817:5818:2818:58
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive06:4807:1807:5308:23--09:28582817:5818:2818:58
Norton East Burntwood Road06:4907:1907:5408:24--09:29592917:5918:2918:59
Norton East Road06:4907:1907:5408:24--09:29592917:5918:2918:59
Norton East Deer Close06:5007:2007:5508:25--09:30003018:0018:3019:00
Norton Canes High School06:5007:2007:5508:25--09:30003018:0018:3019:00
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School06:5107:2107:5608:26--09:31013118:0118:3119:01
Norton Canes Library06:5107:2107:5608:26--09:31013118:0118:3119:01
Norton Canes Burntwood Road06:5207:2207:5708:2709:0209:32023218:0218:3219:02
Norton East Brownhills Road06:5207:2207:5708:2709:0209:32023218:0218:3219:02
Norton East Hill Street06:5207:2207:5708:2709:0209:32023218:0218:3219:02
Norton East Woodfield Drive06:5307:2307:5808:2809:0309:33033318:0318:3319:03
Heath Hayes No 38106:5407:2407:5908:2909:0409:34043418:0418:3419:04
Heath Hayes Five Ways Inn06:5507:2508:0008:3009:0509:35053518:0518:3519:05
Heath Hayes Library06:5507:2508:0108:3109:0509:35053518:0518:3519:05
Heath Hayes Gladstone Road06:5607:2608:0208:3209:0609:36063618:0618:3619:06
Heath Hayes Highfield Road06:5707:2708:0208:3209:0709:37073718:0718:3719:07
Heath Hayes Badger's Way06:5807:2808:0408:3409:0809:38083818:0818:3819:08
Hawks Green Sidon Hill Way06:5807:2808:0508:3509:0809:38083818:0818:3819:08
Hawks Green Heath Way06:5907:2908:0608:3609:0909:39093918:0918:3919:09
Hawks Green Tesco Store07:0007:3008:0708:3709:1009:40104018:1018:4019:10
Hawks Green Gloucester Way07:0107:3108:0808:3809:1109:41114118:1118:4119:11
Hawks Green Robins Croft07:0207:3208:1008:4009:1209:42124218:1218:4219:12
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH07:0607:3608:1408:4409:1609:46164618:1618:4619:16
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road07:0707:3708:1608:4609:1709:47174718:1718:4719:17
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:1007:4008:2008:5009:2009:50205018:2018:5019:20