Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
3, 3A, 3C

Cannock to Walsall

via Heath Hayes, Norton Canes, Brownhills, Clayhanger, Pelsall and Rushall

Back to all services

Service Overview

Please note: Evening journeys between Brownhills West and Walsall are numbered on-bus as 3A, not 3 as stated below.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops33333C333333
Walsall Bus Station------07:4008:1008:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1848until17:1817:4818:18
Walsall Watmos Homes------07:4108:1108:49194917:1917:4918:19
Ryecroft Hatherton Lake------07:4208:1208:50205017:2017:5018:20
Ryecroft Westbourne Rd------07:4308:1308:51215117:2117:5118:21
Ryecroft Cartbridge Lane South------07:4408:1408:52225217:2217:5218:22
Coal Pool Boat House------07:4608:1608:54245417:2417:5418:24
Rushall Cartbridge Lane------07:4708:1708:55255517:2517:5518:25
Rushall Daw End Lane------07:4808:1808:56265617:2617:5618:26
Rushall Westminster Rd------07:4808:1808:56265617:2617:5618:26
Rushall Burton Avenue------07:4908:1908:57275717:2717:5718:27
Goscote The Bungalow------07:4908:1908:57275717:2717:5718:27
Heath End Heathbridge Close------07:5008:2008:58285817:2817:5818:28
Heath End Brewers Drive------07:5008:2008:58285817:2817:5818:28
Heath End The Old Bush Inn------07:5108:2108:59295917:2917:5918:29
Pelsall Vicarage Rd------07:5208:2209:00300017:3018:0018:30
Pelsall Cenotaph------07:5308:2309:01310117:3118:0118:31
Ryder's Hayes Smithy Drive------07:5308:2309:01310117:3118:0118:31
Ryder's Hayes Finger Post------07:5408:2409:02320217:3218:0218:32
Ryder's Hayes Highcroft------07:5508:2509:03330317:3318:0318:33
Ryder's Hayes Canal Bridge------07:5608:2609:04340417:3418:0418:34
Clayhanger Apex Rd------07:5708:2709:05350517:3518:0518:35
Clayhanger Clifton Avenue------07:5808:2809:06360617:3618:0618:36
Clayhanger Larkspur Way------07:5808:2809:06360617:3618:0618:36
Clayhanger Village------07:5908:2909:07370717:3718:0718:37
Clayhanger High Street------08:0008:3009:08380817:3818:0818:38
Catshill Friezland Lane------08:0408:3409:11411117:4118:1118:41
Catshill Peake Crescent------08:0508:3509:12421217:4218:1218:42
Catshill Simmonds Way------08:0608:3609:13431317:4318:1318:43
Catshill Hillside------08:0708:3709:14441417:4418:1418:44
Catshill Friezeland Lane------08:0808:3809:14441417:4418:1418:44
Catshill Anchor Bridge------08:1008:4009:16461617:4618:1618:46
Brownhills Warren Place06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:17471717:4718:1718:47
Brownhills Brickiln St06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:18481817:4818:1818:48
Brownhills Lichfield Rd06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:18481817:4818:1818:48
Ogley Hay Chester Rd North06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:19491917:4918:1918:49
Ogley Hay Watling St Primary School06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:21512117:5118:2118:51
Brownhills West Hednesford Rd06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:24542417:5418:2418:54
Brownhills West Medway Rd06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:25552517:5518:2518:55
Brownhills West Severn Rd06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:25552517:5518:2518:55
Brownhills West Tamar Close06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:26562617:5618:2618:56
Brownhills West Albutts Rd06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:26562617:5618:2618:56
Norton Canes Garden Centre06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5209:28582817:5818:2818:58
Norton Canes Red Lion Lane06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:28582817:5818:2818:58
Norton Canes Park Avenue--------08:54------------
Norton Canes The Brambles--------08:54------------
Norton Canes Yew Tree Close--------08:55------------
Norton Canes Lock Keepers Close--------08:55------------
Norton Canes Business Park--------08:56------------
Norton Canes Butts Lane--------08:57------------
Norton Canes Pinfold Lane--------08:57------------
Norton Canes Castlecroft--------08:58------------
Norton Canes Chasewater Way--------08:58------------
Norton Canes Burntwood Road--------08:58------------
Norton Canes Breeze Avenue06:5407:2407:5408:24--09:29592917:5918:2918:59
Norton Canes Park Road06:5507:2507:5508:25--09:30003018:0018:3019:00
Norton Canes Lakeside Drive06:5507:2507:5508:25--09:30003018:0018:3019:00
Norton East Burntwood Road06:5607:2607:5608:26--09:31013118:0118:3119:01
Norton East Road06:5607:2607:5608:26--09:31013118:0118:3119:01
Norton East Deer Close06:5707:2707:5708:27--09:32023218:0218:3219:02
Norton Canes High School06:5707:2707:5708:27--09:32023218:0218:3219:02
Norton East Norton Canes Primary School06:5807:2807:5808:28--09:33033318:0318:3319:03
Norton Canes Library06:5807:2807:5808:28--09:33033318:0318:3319:03
Norton Canes Burntwood Road06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:34043418:0418:3419:04
Norton East Brownhills Road06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:34043418:0418:3419:04
Norton East Hill Street06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:34043418:0418:3419:04
Norton East Woodfield Drive07:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:35053518:0518:3519:05
Heath Hayes No 38107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:36063618:0618:3619:06
Heath Hayes Five Ways Inn07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:37073718:0718:3719:07
Heath Hayes Library07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:37073718:0718:3719:07
Heath Hayes Gladstone Road07:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:38083818:0818:3819:08
Heath Hayes Highfield Road07:0307:3308:0308:3409:0409:39093918:0918:3919:09
Heath Hayes Badger's Way07:0407:3408:0408:3509:0509:40104018:1018:4019:10
Hawks Green Sidon Hill Way07:0407:3408:0408:3509:0509:40104018:1018:4019:10
Hawks Green Heath Way07:0407:3408:0408:3609:0609:41114118:1118:4119:11
Hawks Green Tesco Store07:0507:3508:0508:3709:0709:42124218:1218:4219:12
Hawks Green Gloucester Way07:0607:3608:0608:3809:0809:43134318:1318:4319:13
Hawks Green Robins Croft07:0707:3708:0708:3909:0909:44144418:1418:4419:14
Rumer Hill Mill Farm PH07:0907:3908:0908:4309:1309:48184818:1818:4819:18
Cannock Town Centre Hollies Park Road07:1007:4008:1008:4409:1409:49194918:1918:4919:19
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:1207:4208:1208:4709:1709:52225218:2218:5219:22