Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
297

Bridgnorth to Kidderminster

via Romsley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2972972972972972972971 2972 297297
Oldbury Wells School------------15:50------
Castle Hill Hawthorns Jct------------15:54------
High Town Sainsbury's------------15:57------
High Town Harp Inn07:0507:4509:4511:4513:45--16:0016:0017:0517:45
Castle Hill New Road Jct07:0607:4609:4611:4613:46--16:0116:0117:0617:46
Castle Hill Riverside Wines07:0707:4709:4711:4713:47--16:0316:0317:0717:47
Low Town Fosters Arms PH07:0907:4909:4911:4913:49--16:0516:0517:0917:49
Low Town Cann Hall Drive Jct07:0907:4909:4911:4913:49--16:0516:0517:0917:49
Low Town Severn Street Jct07:0907:4909:4911:4913:49--16:0516:0517:0917:49
Danesford Hillside Ave Jct07:1007:5009:5011:5013:50--16:0616:0617:1017:50
Quatford Chapel Lane Jct07:1207:5209:5211:5213:52--16:0816:0817:1217:52
Quatford Caravan Site07:1307:5309:5311:5313:53--16:0816:0817:1317:53
Dudmaston Hall07:1607:5609:5611:5613:56--16:1116:1117:1617:56
Quatt Junction07:1707:5709:5711:5713:57--16:1216:1217:1717:57
Hampton Loade Jct07:1807:5809:5811:5813:58--16:1316:1317:1817:58
Alveley Village Hall07:2108:0110:0112:0114:01--16:1616:1617:2118:01
Alveley Cooks Cross Jct07:2208:0210:0212:0214:02--16:1716:1717:2218:02
Alveley Bridge Road Jct07:2208:0210:0212:0214:02--16:1716:1717:2218:02
Alveley Greeway Avenue Jct07:2208:0210:0212:0214:02--16:1716:1717:2218:02
Alveley Post Office07:2308:0310:0312:0314:0315:2016:1816:1817:2318:03
Alveley Methodist Church07:2308:0310:0312:0314:0315:2016:1816:1817:2318:03
Romsley Sham Lane Jct07:2508:0510:0512:0514:0515:2416:2016:2017:2518:05
Shatterford Red Lion Inn07:2708:0710:0712:0714:0715:2716:2216:2217:2718:07
Upper Arley Arley Forge--08:1110:1112:1114:11--------18:11
Upper Arley Primary School--08:1210:1212:1214:12--------18:12
Upper Arley Church--08:1310:1312:1314:13--------18:13
Goods Green Council Houses--08:1610:1612:1614:16--------18:16
Shatterford Village Hall--08:1710:1712:1714:17--------18:17
Shatterford Inn07:2908:1810:1812:1814:1815:2916:2416:2417:2918:18
Trimpley Reservoir Lane--08:2210:2212:2214:22----------
Trimpley Green Crossroads--08:2310:2312:2314:23----------
Low Habberley Farm--08:2510:2512:2514:25----------
Low Habberley Fountain Inn--08:2510:2512:2514:25----------
Franche Habberley Lane--08:2810:2812:2814:28----------
Franche Marlpool Stores--08:3110:3112:3114:31----------
Franche Marlpool Lane Stores--08:3210:3212:3214:32----------
Franche Hay Close--08:3210:3212:3214:32----------
Kidderminster Proud Cross Ringway07:3908:3310:3312:3314:3315:3916:3416:3417:3918:28
Kidderminster Swan Centre--08:3610:3612:3614:36----------
Kidderminster Health Centre07:4108:3710:3712:3714:3715:4116:3616:3617:4118:30
Kidderminster Prospect Hill07:4208:3810:3812:3814:3815:4216:3716:3717:4218:31
Kidderminster Bus Station07:4308:4010:4012:4014:4015:4316:3816:3817:4318:32

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 297 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets