Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
29, 29A

Leicester to Burton

via Groby, Markfield, Whitwick, Coalville, Ashby-de-la-Zouch and Swadlincote

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops29292929292929292929292929292929292929292929292929292929X
Burton upon Trent New Street----------09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--------
Burton upon Trent The Octagon Centre----------09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--------
Burton upon Trent Bond Street----------09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--------
Stapenhill Woods Lane----------09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05--------
Stapenhill Stanton Road Baptist Church----------09:06--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:06--17:06--18:06--------
Edge Hill Bluestone Lane----------09:07--10:07--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:07--------
Edge Hill house no. 109----------09:07--10:07--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:07--------
Edge Hill Bretlands Way----------09:08--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:08--17:08--18:08--------
Stanton Happy Chef----------09:09--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:09--------
Stanton Piddocks Road----------09:10--10:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:10--18:10--------
Stanton Woodland Road----------09:10--10:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:10--18:10--------
Stanton White Horse----------09:12--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:12--17:12--18:12--------
Stanton Park Road----------09:12--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:12--17:12--18:12--------
Newhall Woodview Road----------09:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:14--------
Newhall Watery Lane----------09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15--------
Newhall Park Road----------09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:16--18:16--------
Newhall Chesterfield Avenue----------09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17--------
Newhall Park----------09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18--------
Newhall Village Hall----------09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18--------
Newhall Hill Street----------09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:19--------
Newhall George Inn----------09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20--------
Newhall Abbotts Road----------09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20--------
Newhall Royal Oak----------09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20--------
Swadlincote Boardmans Hill----------09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:21--17:21--18:21--------
Swadlincote Darklands Road----------09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:23--------
Swadlincote Bus Station----------09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--18:25--------
Swadlincote Civic Way----------09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--18:25--------
Swadlincote Ski Centre----------09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26--------
Woodville Woodhouse Street----------09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:28--------
Woodville Frederick Street----------09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:29--------
Woodville Toll Gate----------09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:30--------
Woodville Blacksmiths Lane----------09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:31--------
Woodville Butt Lane----------09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:32--------
Blackfordby Boothorpe Lane----------09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--17:35--18:35--------
Blackfordby Main Street----------09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:35--17:35--18:35--------
Norris Hill Woodlands Way----------09:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:38--18:38--------
Norris Hill Blackfordby Lane----------09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:39--17:39--18:39--------
Norris Hill Dorset Drive----------09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:40--18:40--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Blackberry Cottge----------09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:43--18:43--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Whitehouse Farm----------09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--18:44--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Abbey Drive----------09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--18:44--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Highfields Close----------09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:45--17:45--18:45--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Cemetery----------09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:46--18:46--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Churchside Walk----------09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:47--17:47--18:47--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Market Street----------09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:48--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch North Street----------09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:48--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch School----------09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:48--------
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Birch Road----------09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--17:49--18:49--------
Coleorton The Cedars----------09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--18:54--------
Coleorton Loughborough Road----------09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--18:54--------
Coleorton School----------09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--17:55--18:55--------
Coleorton The Moor----------09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:56--17:56--18:56--------
Coleorton George Inn----------09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:56--17:56--18:56--------
Swannington Nottingham Road----------09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:57--18:57--------
Swannington Peggs Green----------09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:58--18:58--------
Swannington Windmill Hill----------09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:58--18:58--------
Swannington Jeffcoats Lane----------09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:58--18:58--------
Swannington Manor Farm----------09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:59--17:59--18:59--------
Swannington Burton Lane----------10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--19:00--------
Swannington Spring Lane----------10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--19:00--------
Swannington Station Hill----------10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--19:01--------
Swannington Railway----------10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:02--19:02--------
Swannington Hoo Ash----------10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03--19:03--------
Coalville Swannington Road----------10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03--19:03--------
Coalville Belmont Drive----------10:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:04--19:04--------
Coalville Ravenstone Road----------10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05--19:05--------
Coalville Snibston Discovery Park----------10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:06--17:06--18:06--19:06--------
Coalville Memorial Square----------10:07--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:07--19:07--------
Coalville Memorial Square--06:4807:4608:3809:1310:0810:1311:0811:1312:0812:1313:0813:1314:0814:1315:0815:1316:0816:1317:0817:1318:0818:1319:0819:1320:1321:13--
Coalville Family Centre--06:4807:4608:3809:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:13--19:1320:1321:13--
Coalville Ford Garage--06:4907:4708:3909:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:13--19:1320:1321:13--
Coalville Albert Road--06:4907:4708:3909:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:14--19:1420:1421:14--
Coalville Comet Way--06:5107:4908:4109:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:16--18:16--19:1620:1621:16--
Coalville Stephenson College--06:5207:5008:4209:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--18:16--19:1620:1621:16--
New Swannington Spring Lane--06:5307:5108:4309:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:17--19:1720:1721:17--
New Swannington Church Lane--06:5407:5208:4409:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:17--19:1720:1721:17--
New Swannington Church Lane--06:5407:5208:4409:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:18--19:1820:1821:18--
New Swannington Howe Court--06:5507:5308:4509:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:18--19:1820:1821:18--
Whitwick Dumps Road--06:5607:5408:4609:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:21--17:21--18:19--19:1920:1921:19--
Whitwick Pares Close--06:5607:5408:4609:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:21--17:21--18:20--19:2020:2021:20--
Whitwick Church Lane--06:5707:5508:4709:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--18:20--19:2020:2021:20--
Whitwick Day Nursery--06:5807:5608:4809:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:21--19:2120:2121:21--
Whitwick Ferrers Road--06:5807:5608:4809:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:21--19:2120:2121:21--
Whitwick George Street--06:5907:5708:4909:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:24--18:22--19:2220:2221:22--
Whitwick Rosslyn Road--07:0007:5808:5009:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--18:22--19:2220:2221:22--
Whitwick Petersfield Road--07:0107:5908:5109:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:23--19:2320:2321:23--
Whitwick Torrington Avenue--07:0107:5908:5109:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:23--19:2320:2321:23--
Whitwick Tressall Road--07:0107:5908:5109:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:24--19:2420:2421:24--
Coalville Blackwood--07:0208:0008:5209:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:25--19:2520:2521:25--
Coalville Castle Rock Drive--07:0308:0108:5309:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:25--19:2520:2521:25--
Coalville St David's Crescent--07:0308:0108:5309:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:26--19:2620:2621:26--
Coalville St David's Crescent--07:0408:0208:5409:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:26--19:2620:2621:26--
Coalville Smith Crescent--07:0508:0308:5509:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:27--19:2720:2721:27--
Coalville Bradgate Drive--07:0508:0308:5509:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:27--19:2720:2721:27--
Coalville Charnborough Road--07:0508:0308:5509:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:27--19:2720:2721:27--
Coalville Woodhouse Road--07:0508:0308:5509:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:27--19:2720:2721:27--
Coalville Youth Centre--07:0608:0408:5609:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:28--19:2820:2821:28--
Coalville Beech Tree Road--07:0608:0408:5609:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:28--19:2820:2821:28--
Coalville Bardon Close--07:0708:0508:5709:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:29--19:2920:2921:29--
Bardon Birch Tree--07:0808:0608:5809:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:33--17:33--18:30--19:3020:2921:29--
Bardon DHL--07:0908:0708:5909:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:31--19:3120:3121:31--
Bardon Amazon05:4507:12------------------------------------17:37--18:34--19:34----23:15
Bardon Amazon05:4507:12------------------------------------17:37--18:34--19:34----23:15
Bardon Charnwood Arms05:4807:1508:0909:0109:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:40--18:37--19:3720:3221:3223:17
Billa Barra Lane05:4907:1608:1009:0209:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:41--18:38--19:3820:3321:3323:18
Billa Barra Flying Horse05:5007:1708:1109:0309:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:42--18:39--19:3920:3421:3423:19
Markfield Services05:5107:1808:1209:0409:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:39--17:43--18:40--19:4020:3521:3523:19
Markfield Cliffe Hill Farm05:5107:1808:1309:0509:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:43--18:40--19:4020:3521:3523:20
Markfield Hill Lane05:5307:2008:1509:0709:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:45--18:42--19:4220:3721:37--
Markfield Upland Drive05:5407:2108:1609:0809:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:46--18:43--19:4320:3821:38--
Markfield Park Avenue05:5407:2108:1609:0809:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:46--18:43--19:4320:3821:38--
Markfield The Nook05:5407:2108:1609:0809:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:46--18:43--19:4320:3821:38--
Markfield Co-op05:5407:2108:1609:0809:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:46--18:43--19:4320:3821:38--
Markfield The Green05:5507:2208:1709:0909:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:47--18:44--19:4420:3921:39--
Markfield Chitterman Way05:5507:2208:1709:0909:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:47--18:44--19:4420:3921:39--
Markfield Linford Crescent05:5607:2308:1809:1009:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:45--17:48--18:45--19:4520:4021:40--
Markfield Meadow Lane05:5707:2408:1909:1109:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:49--18:46--19:4620:4121:41--
Markfield Cemetery05:5707:2408:1909:1109:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:49--18:46--19:4620:4121:41--
Markfield Field Head Hotel05:5807:2508:2009:1209:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:47--17:50--18:47--19:4720:4221:4223:22
Markfield Charnwood Drive05:5907:2608:2109:1309:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:51--18:48--19:4820:4321:4323:22
Groby Quarry House06:0207:2908:2409:1609:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--17:54--18:51--19:5120:4621:4623:24
Groby Lena Drive06:0207:2908:2409:1609:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--17:54--18:51--19:5120:4621:4623:24
Groby Wallace Drive06:0207:2908:2409:1609:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--17:54--18:51--19:5120:4621:4623:25
Groby Pymm Ley Lane06:0607:3308:2809:2009:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--17:58--18:55--19:5520:5021:50--
Groby Marston Drive06:0607:3308:2809:2009:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55--17:58--18:55--19:5520:5021:50--
Groby Marina Drive06:0707:3408:2909:2109:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:56--17:59--18:56--19:5620:5121:51--
Groby Anstey Lane Roundabout06:0707:3408:2909:2109:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:56--17:59--18:56--19:5620:5121:51--
Glenfield Overdale Avenue06:0807:3508:3009:2209:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:57--18:00--18:57--19:5720:5221:52--
Glenfield Gynsill Lane06:1007:3708:3209:2409:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:59--18:02--18:59--19:5920:5421:5423:28
Glenfield County Hall06:1107:3808:3309:2510:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:03--19:00--20:0020:5521:5523:29
Leicester Glenfield Hospital06:1307:4008:3509:2710:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:05--19:02--20:0220:5721:5723:30
Leicester Frith Gilroes Cemetery06:1507:4208:3709:2910:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:07--19:04--20:0420:5921:5923:32
Leicester Frith Heathley Park Drive06:1607:4308:3809:3010:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:08--19:05--20:0521:0022:0023:33
Leicester Frith Darlington Road06:1707:4408:3909:3110:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:06--16:06--17:06--18:09--19:06--20:0621:0122:0123:34
Leicester Frith Mary Road06:1807:4508:4009:3210:07--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:10--19:07--20:0721:0222:0223:35
Leicester Garland Crescent06:1907:4608:4109:3310:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:08--17:08--18:11--19:08--20:0821:0322:0323:36
Leicester Co-op06:2007:4708:4209:3410:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:12--19:09--20:0921:0422:0423:37
Frog Island Dunton Street06:2107:4808:4309:3510:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:10--18:13--19:10--20:1021:0522:0523:37
Leicester Abbey Gate06:2107:4808:4309:3510:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:10--17:10--18:13--19:10--20:1021:0522:0523:38
Frog Island Slater Street06:2207:4908:4409:3610:11--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:11--15:11--16:11--17:11--18:14--19:11--20:1121:0622:0623:39
Frog Island Pasture Lane06:2407:5108:4609:3810:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:16--19:13--20:1321:0822:0823:40
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:2607:5308:4809:4010:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:18--19:15--20:1521:1022:1023:42

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 29, 29A service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets