Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
26, 27, 28

Leicester to Coalville

via Groby Road, Groby, Ratby, Botcheston, Thornton, Bagworth, Ellistown and Hugglescote

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops272627282726272827282726272727272727
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station07:35--08:0508:2508:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
57052535Until17:2517:3517:5718:0518:3019:3520:3521:3522:35
Frog Island Pasture Lane07:36--08:0608:2608:365806263617:2617:3617:5818:0618:3119:3620:3621:3622:36
Frog Island The New Joiners07:36--08:0608:2608:365806263617:2617:3617:5818:0618:3119:3620:3621:3622:36
Frog Island Slater Street07:37--08:0708:2708:375907273717:2717:3717:5918:0718:3219:3720:3721:3722:37
Frog Island Dunton Street07:38--08:0808:2808:380008283817:2817:3818:0018:0818:3319:3820:3821:3822:38
Leicester Fosse Road Corner07:38--08:0808:2808:380108283817:2817:3818:0118:0818:3319:3820:3821:3822:38
Leicester Garland Crescent07:40--08:1008:3008:400210304017:3017:4018:0218:1018:3519:4020:4021:4022:40
Leicester Frith Mary Road07:40--08:1008:3008:400310304017:3017:4018:0318:1018:3519:4020:4021:4022:40
Leicester Frith Darlington Road07:41--08:1108:3108:410311314117:3117:4118:0318:1118:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Leicester Frith Heathley Park Drive07:41--08:1108:3108:410411314117:3117:4118:0418:1118:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Leicester Frith Gilroes Cemetery07:42--08:1208:3208:420512324217:3217:4218:0518:1218:3719:4220:4221:4222:42
Leicester Glenfield Hospital07:43--08:1308:3308:430613334317:3317:4318:0618:1318:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
Glenfield Frith Drive07:44--08:1408:3408:440714344417:3417:4418:0718:1418:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
Glenfield County Hall07:45--08:1508:3508:450815354517:3517:4518:0818:1518:4019:4520:4521:4522:45
Glenfield Gynsill Lane07:46--08:1608:3608:460916364617:3617:4618:0918:1618:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
Glenfield Overdale Avenue07:48--08:1808:3708:481018374817:3717:4818:1018:1818:4319:4820:4821:4822:48
Groby Marina Drive------08:39--12--39--17:39--18:12------------
Groby Marston Drive------08:39--12--39--17:39--18:12------------
Groby Pymm Ley Lane------08:40--13--40--17:40--18:13------------
Groby Stamford Arms--08:14--08:41--14--41--17:41--18:14------------
Groby Stephenson Close------08:41------41--17:41----------------
Groby Forest Rise------08:42------42--17:42----------------
Groby Woodlands Drive------08:43------43--17:43----------------
Groby Woodbank Road------08:44------44--17:44----------------
Groby Ratby Road------08:45------45--17:45----------------
Groby Highfield Road------08:45------45--17:45----------------
Groby Beacon Close------08:47------47--17:47----------------
Groby Elm Close------08:48------48--17:48----------------
Groby Woodbank Road--08:16------16----------18:16------------
Groby Budgens07:52--08:22--08:52--22--52--17:52--18:2218:4719:5220:5221:5222:52
Groby Garendon Way07:53--08:23--08:53--23--53--17:53--18:2318:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
Ratby M1 Bridge07:5508:1808:25--08:551825--55--17:5518:1818:2518:5019:5520:5521:5522:55
Ratby Dane Hill07:5508:1808:25--08:551825--55--17:5518:1818:2518:5019:5520:5521:5522:55
Ratby Main Street07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--17:56--18:2618:5119:5620:5621:5622:56
Ratby Fielding Lane------------------------18:26--------22:56
Ratby Meadow Close------------------------18:27--------22:57
Ratby Heathbrook Drive------------------------18:28--------22:58
Ratby Tyler Road------------------------18:28--------22:58
Ratby Mill Drive------------------------18:29--------22:59
Ratby Park Road------------------------18:30--------23:00
Ratby Chapel Street------------------------18:30--------23:00
Ratby Bulls Head------------------------18:31--------23:01
Ratby Stamford Street------------------------18:32--------23:02
Ratby Whittington Drive------------------------18:32--------23:02
Ratby Saxons Rise------------------------18:32--------23:02
Ratby Wolsey Drive------------------------18:33--------23:03
Ratby Bevington Close------------------------18:34--------23:04
Ratby Markfield Road------------------------18:35--------23:05
Ratby Stamford Street--08:19------19----------18:19------------
Ratby Bulls Head--08:20------20----------18:20------------
Ratby Main Street--08:20------20----------18:20------------
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes--08:23------23----------18:23------------
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road--08:23------23----------18:23------------
Botcheston Greyhound--08:25------25----------18:25------------
Merry Lees Botcheston Junction--08:27------27----------18:27------------
Thornton Garage--08:30------30----------18:30------------
Thornton Steam Trumpet--08:30------30----------18:30------------
Thornton Bricklayer's Arms--08:30------30----------18:30------------
Thornton Hawthorne Drive--08:31------31----------18:31------------
Thornton Mill Lane--08:31------31----------18:31------------
Thornton Bagworth Lane--08:31------31----------18:31------------
Bagworth Thornton Lane--08:34------34----------18:34------------
Bagworth Church Hill--08:34------34----------18:34------------
Bagworth Working Mens Club--08:34------34----------18:34------------
Bagworth Community Centre--08:35------35----------18:35------------
Bagworth Sports Ground--08:35------35----------18:35------------
Bagworth Durham Close--08:36------36----------18:36------------
Bagworth Markfield Plastics--08:36------36----------18:36------------
Bagworth Northfield--08:37------37----------18:37------------
Ellistown Wood Road--08:38------38----------18:38------------
Ellistown Victoria Road--08:39------39----------18:39------------
Ellistown St Christopher's Road--08:40------40----------18:40------------
Ellistown Primary School--08:41------41----------18:41------------
Ellistown South Street--08:42------42----------18:42------------
Ellistown Sherwood Close--08:43------43----------18:43------------
Hugglescote The Common--08:46------46----------18:46------------
Hugglescote Station Road--08:48------48----------18:48------------
Hugglescote Post Office--08:49------49----------18:49------------
Hugglescote Fairfield Road--08:50------50----------18:50------------
Coalville North Avenue--08:51------51----------18:51------------
Coalville Avenue Road--08:52------52----------18:52------------
Coalville Marlborough Square--08:55------55----------18:55------------
Coalville Memorial Square--08:57------57----------18:57------------

Service updates