Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
26, 27

Leicester to Coalville

via Groby Road, Groby, Ratby, Botcheston, Thornton, Bagworth, Ellistown and Hugglescote

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops262727272627272627262727262727262727272727
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station--06:3207:0207:2507:4008:27Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
470727until16:0716:2716:4717:1017:3017:5018:1018:3519:4020:4021:4022:40
Frog Island Pasture Lane--06:3307:0307:2607:4208:2848082816:0816:2916:4917:1217:3217:5218:1218:3619:4120:4121:4122:41
Frog Island The New Joiners--06:3407:0407:2707:4208:2949092916:0916:2916:4917:1217:3217:5218:1218:3719:4220:4221:4222:42
Frog Island Slater Street--06:3507:0507:2807:4308:3050103016:1016:3016:5017:1317:3317:5318:1318:3819:4320:4321:4322:43
Frog Island Dunton Street--06:3607:0607:2907:4408:3151113116:1116:3116:5117:1417:3417:5418:1418:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
Leicester Fosse Road Corner--06:3607:0607:2907:4508:3151113116:1116:3216:5217:1517:3517:5518:1518:3919:4420:4421:4422:44
Leicester Garland Crescent--06:3807:0807:3107:4708:3353133316:1316:3416:5417:1717:3717:5718:1718:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
Leicester Frith Mary Road--06:3807:0807:3107:4808:3353133316:1316:3516:5517:1817:3817:5818:1818:4119:4620:4621:4622:46
Leicester Frith Darlington Road--06:3907:0907:3207:4908:3454143416:1416:3616:5617:1917:3917:5918:1918:4219:4720:4721:4722:47
Leicester Frith Heathley Park Drive--06:4007:1007:3307:5008:3555153516:1516:3616:5617:1917:3917:5918:1918:4319:4820:4821:4822:48
Leicester Frith Gilroes Cemetery--06:4107:1107:3407:5108:3656163616:1616:3716:5717:2017:4018:0018:2018:4419:4920:4921:4922:49
Leicester Glenfield Hospital--06:4207:1207:3507:5308:3757173716:1716:3916:5917:2217:4218:0218:2218:4519:5020:5021:5022:50
Glenfield Frith Drive--06:4307:1307:3607:5408:3858183816:1816:4017:0017:2317:4318:0318:2318:4619:5120:5121:5122:51
Glenfield County Hall--06:4507:1507:3807:5608:4000204016:2016:4217:0217:2517:4518:0518:2518:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
Glenfield Gynsill Lane--06:4507:1507:3807:5608:4000204016:2016:4217:0217:2517:4518:0518:2518:4819:5320:5321:5322:53
Glenfield Overdale Avenue--06:4707:1707:4007:5808:4202224216:2216:4417:0417:2717:4718:0718:2718:5019:5520:5521:5522:55
Groby Marina Drive--------07:59----23--16:23----17:28----18:28----------
Groby Marston Drive--------07:59----23--16:23----17:28----18:28----------
Groby Pymm Ley Lane--------08:00----24--16:24----17:29----18:29----------
Groby Stamford Arms06:36------08:01----25--16:25----17:30----18:30----------
Groby Woodbank Road06:39------08:04----28--16:28----17:33----18:33----------
Groby Budgens--06:5007:2007:43--08:4505--45--16:4717:07--17:5018:10--18:5319:5820:5821:5822:58
Groby Garendon Way--06:5007:2007:43--08:4505--45--16:4717:07--17:5018:10--18:5319:5820:5821:5822:58
Ratby M1 Bridge06:4206:5207:2207:4508:0708:4707304716:3016:4917:0917:3517:5218:1218:3518:5520:0021:0022:0023:00
Ratby Dane Hill06:4206:5207:2207:4508:0708:4707304716:3016:4917:0917:3517:5218:1218:3518:5520:0021:0022:0023:00
Ratby Stamford Street06:43------08:08----31--16:31----17:36----18:36----------
Ratby Bulls Head06:44------08:09----32--16:32----17:37----18:37----------
Ratby Main Street06:44------08:09----32--16:32----17:37----18:37----------
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes06:47------08:12----35--16:35----17:40----18:40----------
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road06:48------08:13----36--16:36----17:41----18:41----------
Botcheston Greyhound06:50------08:15----38--16:38----17:43----18:43----------
Merry Lees Botcheston Junction06:52------08:17----40--16:40----17:45----18:45----------
Thornton Garage06:55------08:20----43--16:43----17:48----18:48----------
Thornton Steam Trumpet06:55------08:20----43--16:43----17:48----18:48----------
Thornton Bricklayer's Arms06:55------08:20----43--16:43----17:48----18:48----------
Thornton Hawthorne Drive06:56------08:21----44--16:44----17:49----18:49----------
Thornton Mill Lane06:56------08:21----44--16:44----17:49----18:49----------
Thornton Bagworth Lane06:56------08:21----44--16:44----17:49----18:49----------
Bagworth Thornton Lane06:58------08:23----46--16:46----17:51----18:51----------
Bagworth Church Hill06:58------08:23----47--16:47----17:52----18:52----------
Bagworth Working Mens Club06:59------08:24----47--16:47----17:52----18:52----------
Bagworth Community Centre06:59------08:24----47--16:47----17:52----18:52----------
Bagworth Sports Ground06:59------08:24----48--16:48----17:53----18:53----------
Bagworth Durham Close07:00------08:25----48--16:48----17:53----18:53----------
Bagworth Markfield Plastics07:00------08:25----49--16:49----17:54----18:54----------
Bagworth Northfield07:01------08:26----49--16:49----17:54----18:54----------
Ellistown Wood Road07:02------08:27----51--16:51----17:56----18:56----------
Ellistown Victoria Road07:02------08:27----51--16:51----17:56----18:56----------
Ellistown St Christopher's Road07:03------08:28----52--16:52----17:57----18:57----------
Ellistown Primary School07:04------08:29----53--16:53----17:58----18:58----------
Bardon Amazon07:05------08:30----54--16:54----17:59----18:59----------
Bardon Amazon07:08------08:33----57--16:57----18:02----19:02----------
Ellistown South Street07:10------08:35----59--16:59----18:04----19:04----------
Ellistown Sherwood Close07:11------08:36----00--17:00----18:05----19:05----------
Hugglescote The Common07:17------08:41----03--17:03----18:08----19:08----------
Hugglescote Station Road07:19------08:43----05--17:05----18:10----19:10----------
Hugglescote Post Office07:20------08:44----05--17:05----18:10----19:10----------
Hugglescote Fairfield Road07:22------08:45----06--17:06----18:11----19:11----------
Coalville North Avenue07:24------08:47----08--17:08----18:13----19:13----------
Coalville Avenue Road07:25------08:49----09--17:09----18:14----19:14----------
Coalville Marlborough Square07:30------08:53----12--17:12----18:17----19:17----------
Ratby Main Street--06:5307:2307:46--08:4808--48--16:5017:10--17:5318:13--18:5620:0121:0122:0123:01
Ratby Fielding Lane----------------------------------------23:02
Ratby Meadow Close----------------------------------------23:02
Ratby Heathbrook Drive----------------------------------------23:03
Ratby Tyler Road----------------------------------------23:04
Ratby Mill Drive----------------------------------------23:05
Ratby Park Road----------------------------------------23:06
Ratby Chapel Street----------------------------------------23:07
Ratby Bulls Head----------------------------------------23:08

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 26, 27 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets