Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
24, 25

Shrewsbury to Harlescott Tesco

via Meadow Farm Road (24), Mount Pleasant Road (25)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops252425242524252425242524252425242524252425242525
Shrewsbury Bus Station--08:35--09:05--09:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--55--15--35until--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:35----
Shrewsbury Bus Station08:20--08:50--09:20--45--05--25--16:25--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20--19:0520:05
Shrewsbury Post Office08:2208:3608:5209:0609:2209:3647560716273616:2716:3616:5217:0617:2217:3617:5218:0618:2218:3619:0720:07
Castle Fields Gasworks08:2208:3608:5209:0609:2209:3647560716273616:2716:3616:5217:0617:2217:3617:5218:0618:2218:3619:0720:07
Castle Fields Canal Tavern08:2308:3708:5309:0709:2309:3748570817283716:2816:3716:5317:0717:2317:3717:5318:0718:2318:3719:0820:08
Castle Fields Shops08:2408:3808:5409:0809:2409:3849580918293816:2916:3816:5417:0817:2417:3817:5418:0818:2418:3819:0920:09
Castle Fields New Field Drive Jct08:2608:3908:5609:0909:2609:3951591119313916:3116:3916:5617:0917:2617:3917:5618:0918:2618:3919:1120:11
Castle Fields Spring Gardens Jct08:2708:4008:5709:1009:2709:4052001220324016:3216:4016:5717:1017:2717:4017:5718:1018:2718:4019:1220:12
Ditherington Flax Mill08:2708:4008:5709:1009:2709:4052001220324016:3216:4016:5717:1017:2717:4017:5718:1018:2718:4019:1220:12
Ditherington The Coach PH08:2808:4108:5809:1109:2809:4153011321334116:3316:4116:5817:1117:2817:4117:5818:1118:2818:4119:1320:13
Ditherington Six Bells PH08:3008:4209:0009:1209:3009:4255021522354216:3516:4217:0017:1217:3017:4218:0018:1218:3018:4219:1520:15
Harlescott Heathgates PH--08:43--09:13--09:43--03--23--43--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:43----
Harlescott Sentinel--08:44--09:14--09:44--04--24--44--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:44----
Harlescott Rosedale Jct--08:45--09:15--09:45--05--25--45--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:45----
Sundorne Field Close Jct--08:47--09:17--09:47--07--27--47--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:17--18:47----
Sundorne Our Lady of Pity Church--08:49--09:19--09:49--09--29--49--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:19--18:49----
Sundorne Sports Village--08:50--09:20--09:50--10--30--50--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20--18:50----
Sundorne Featherbed Lane Jct--08:51--09:21--09:51--11--31--51--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:21--18:51----
Sundorne Kingfisher Close Jct--08:52--09:22--09:52--12--32--52--16:52--17:22--17:52--18:22--18:52----
Sundorne Chaffinch Way Jct--08:53--09:23--09:53--13--33--53--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:53----
Sundorne Kestrel Drive Jct--08:53--09:23--09:53--13--33--53--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:53----
Mount Pleasant Whitemere Road Jct08:31--09:01--09:31--56--16--36--16:36--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:31--19:1620:16
Mount Pleasant Boscobel Drive08:33--09:03--09:33--58--18--38--16:38--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:33--19:1820:18
Mount Pleasant Leighton Road Jct08:34--09:04--09:34--59--19--39--16:39--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:1920:19
Mount Pleasant Grange School08:35--09:05--09:35--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:2020:20
Little Harlescott Gloucester Road Jct08:36--09:06--09:36--01--21--41--16:41--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:36--19:2120:21
Harlescott Grange Anchor Inn08:37--09:07--09:37--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:37--19:2220:22
Harlescott Grange Bainbridge Gardens Jct08:38--09:08--09:38--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:2320:23
Harlescott Grange Worcester Road Jct08:38--09:08--09:38--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:38--19:2320:23
Harlescott Grange Grosvenor Green Jct08:39--09:09--09:39--04--24--44--16:44--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:39--19:2420:24
Harlescott Grange Ennerdale Road Jct08:40--09:10--09:40--05--25--45--16:45--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:40--19:2520:25
Harlescott Grange Kwiksave08:40--09:10--09:40--05--25--45--16:45--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:40--19:2520:25
Harlescott Grange Matalan08:41--09:11--09:41--06--26--46--16:46--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:41--19:2620:26
Harlescott Tesco08:4309:0009:1309:3009:4310:0008202840480016:4817:0017:1317:3017:4318:0018:1318:3018:4319:0019:2820:28

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24, 25 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets