Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
24, 25

Shrewsbury to Harlescott Tesco

via Meadow Farm Road (24), Mount Pleasant Road (25)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2525252425242524252425242524252425242525
Shrewsbury Bus Station------08:15--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35--55--15--until17:15--17:35--18:05--18:35----
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:1507:4508:05--08:25--45--05--25--17:25--17:50--18:20--19:0520:05
Shrewsbury Post Office07:1707:4708:0708:1608:2736475607162717:1617:2717:3617:5218:0618:2218:3619:0720:07
Castle Fields Gasworks07:1707:4708:0708:1608:2736475607162717:1617:2717:3617:5218:0618:2218:3619:0720:07
Castle Fields Canal Tavern07:1807:4808:0808:1708:2837485708172817:1717:2817:3717:5318:0718:2318:3719:0820:08
Castle Fields Shops07:1907:4908:0908:1808:2938495809182917:1817:2917:3817:5418:0818:2418:3819:0920:09
Castle Fields New Field Drive Jct07:2107:5108:1108:1908:3139515911193117:1917:3117:3917:5618:0918:2618:3919:1120:11
Castle Fields Spring Gardens Jct07:2207:5208:1208:2008:3240520012203217:2017:3217:4017:5718:1018:2718:4019:1220:12
Ditherington Flax Mill07:2207:5208:1208:2008:3240520012203217:2017:3217:4017:5718:1018:2718:4019:1220:12
Ditherington The Coach PH07:2307:5308:1308:2108:3341530113213317:2117:3317:4117:5818:1118:2818:4119:1320:13
Ditherington Six Bells PH07:2507:5508:1508:2208:3542550215223517:2217:3517:4218:0018:1218:3018:4219:1520:15
Harlescott Heathgates PH------08:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:13--18:43----
Harlescott Sentinel------08:24--44--04--24--17:24--17:44--18:14--18:44----
Harlescott Rosedale Jct------08:25--45--05--25--17:25--17:45--18:15--18:45----
Sundorne Field Close Jct------08:27--47--07--27--17:27--17:47--18:17--18:47----
Sundorne Our Lady of Pity Church------08:29--49--09--29--17:29--17:49--18:19--18:49----
Sundorne Sports Village------08:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:50--18:20--18:50----
Sundorne Featherbed Lane Jct------08:31--51--11--31--17:31--17:51--18:21--18:51----
Sundorne Kingfisher Close Jct------08:32--52--12--32--17:32--17:52--18:22--18:52----
Sundorne Chaffinch Way Jct------08:33--53--13--33--17:33--17:53--18:23--18:53----
Sundorne Kestrel Drive Jct------08:33--53--13--33--17:33--17:53--18:23--18:53----
Mount Pleasant Whitemere Road Jct07:2607:5608:16--08:36--56--16--36--17:36--18:01--18:31--19:1620:16
Mount Pleasant Boscobel Drive07:2807:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--17:38--18:03--18:33--19:1820:18
Mount Pleasant Leighton Road Jct07:2907:5908:19--08:39--59--19--39--17:39--18:04--18:34--19:1920:19
Mount Pleasant Grange School07:3008:0008:20--08:40--00--20--40--17:40--18:05--18:35--19:2020:20
Little Harlescott Gloucester Road Jct07:3108:0108:21--08:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:06--18:36--19:2120:21
Harlescott Grange Anchor Inn07:3208:0208:22--08:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:07--18:37--19:2220:22
Harlescott Grange Bainbridge Gardens Jct07:3308:0308:23--08:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:08--18:38--19:2320:23
Harlescott Grange Worcester Road Jct07:3308:0308:23--08:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:08--18:38--19:2320:23
Harlescott Grange Grosvenor Green Jct07:3408:0408:24--08:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:09--18:39--19:2420:24
Harlescott Grange Ennerdale Road Jct07:3508:0508:25--08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:10--18:40--19:2520:25
Harlescott Grange Kwiksave07:3508:0508:25--08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:10--18:40--19:2520:25
Harlescott Grange Matalan07:3608:0608:26--08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:11--18:41--19:2620:26
Harlescott Tesco07:3808:0808:2808:4008:4800082028404817:4017:4818:0018:1318:3018:4319:0019:2820:28

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24, 25 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets