Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
24, 25

Shrewsbury to Harlescott Tesco

via Meadow Farm Road (24), Mount Pleasant Road (25)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2524252425242524252425242524252425
Harlescott Tesco06:5007:1807:5008:1808:5009:1809:5010:1810:5011:1811:5013:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5018until16:5017:1817:50
Sundorne Jewsons--07:19--08:19--09:19--10:19--11:19--13:19--19--17:19--
Sundorne Higs Jct--07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--13:20--20--17:20--
Sundorne The Parks Jct--07:22--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--13:22--22--17:22--
Sundorne Whittington Close Jct--07:23--08:23--09:23--10:23--11:23--13:23--23--17:23--
Sundorne Featherbed Lane Jct--07:24--08:24--09:24--10:24--11:24--13:24--24--17:24--
Sundorne Sports Village--07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--13:26--26--17:26--
Sundorne Ferndale Road Jct--07:27--08:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--13:27--27--17:27--
Sundorne Allerton Road Jct--07:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--13:30--30--17:30--
Sundorne Field Close Jct--07:31--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--13:31--31--17:31--
Sundorne Dounton Close Jct--07:32--08:32--09:32--10:32--11:32--13:32--32--17:32--
Harlescott Rosedale Jct--07:33--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--13:33--33--17:33--
Harlescott Sentinel--07:34--08:34--09:34--10:34--11:34--13:34--34--17:34--
Harlescott Heathgates PH--07:35--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--13:35--35--17:35--
Harlescott Grange Harlescott Lane Jct06:50--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--50--16:50--17:50
Harlescott Grange Kynaston Road Jct06:51--07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--51--16:51--17:51
Harlescott Grange Prestbury Green Jct06:52--07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--52--16:52--17:52
Harlescott Grange Lancaster Road Jct06:53--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--53--16:53--17:53
Harlescott Grange Worcester Road Jct06:53--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--53--16:53--17:53
Harlescott Grange Bainbridge Gardens Jct06:54--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--54--16:54--17:54
Harlescott Grange Anchor Inn06:55--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--55--16:55--17:55
Harlescott Grange Wendsley Road Jct06:56--07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--56--16:56--17:56
Little Harlescott Gloucester Road Jct06:56--07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--56--16:56--17:56
Mount Pleasant Church06:57--07:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--57--16:57--17:57
Mount Pleasant Grange School06:58--07:58--08:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--58--16:58--17:58
Mount Pleasant Morville Road Jct06:59--07:59--08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--59--16:59--17:59
Mount Pleasant Steam Wagon07:00--08:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--00--17:00--18:00
Mount Pleasant Perkins Entrance07:01--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--01--17:01--18:01
Mount Pleasant Post Office07:02--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--02--17:02--18:02
Ditherington Six Bells PH07:0407:3608:0408:3609:0409:3610:0410:3611:0411:3612:0413:36043617:0417:3618:04
Ditherington The Coach PH07:0507:3708:0508:3709:0509:3710:0510:3711:0511:3712:0513:37053717:0517:3718:05
Castle Fields Spring Gardens Jct07:0607:3808:0608:3809:0609:3810:0610:3811:0611:3812:0613:38063817:0617:3818:06
Castle Fields New Park Road Jct07:0807:3908:0808:3909:0809:3910:0810:3911:0811:3912:0813:39083917:0817:3918:08
Castle Fields Shops07:0907:4008:0908:4009:0909:4010:0910:4011:0911:4012:0913:40094017:0917:4018:09
Castle Fields Canal Tavern07:1007:4108:1008:4109:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:4112:1013:41104117:1017:4118:10
Castle Fields Morris07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1213:42124217:1217:4218:12
Shrewsbury Railway Station07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1313:43134317:1317:4318:13
Shrewsbury Bus Station--07:45--08:45--09:45--10:45--11:45--13:45--45--17:45--
Shrewsbury Bus Station07:15--08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--15--17:15--18:15

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24, 25 service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets