Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
22, 24

Derby to Chaddesden circulars

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Derby Bus Station------------08:03--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18334803--until15:03--15:1815:33--15:4816:03--16:1816:33--16:4817:03--17:23--17:43--18:1318:4319:13--------
Derby Albert Street06:3507:0307:0507:2307:3507:43--08:05--------05--15:05----15:35----16:05----16:35----17:05--17:35--18:05------20:1321:0521:1322:13
Chaddesden Wayzgoose Drive06:3807:0607:0807:2607:3807:4608:0608:08213651060815:0615:0815:2115:3615:3815:5116:0616:0816:2116:3616:3816:5117:0617:0817:2617:3817:4618:0818:1618:4619:1620:1621:0821:1622:16
Chaddesden Cornwall Road06:3907:0707:0907:2707:3907:4708:0708:09223752070915:0715:0915:2215:3715:3915:5216:0716:0916:2216:3716:3916:5217:0717:0917:2717:3917:4718:0918:1718:4719:1720:1721:0921:1722:17
Chaddesden Durham Avenue06:4007:0807:1007:2807:4007:4808:0808:10233853081015:0815:1015:2315:3815:4015:5316:0816:1016:2316:3816:4016:5317:0817:1017:2817:4017:4818:1018:1818:4819:1820:1821:1021:1822:18
Chaddesden Blue Boy06:4107:0907:1107:2907:4107:4908:0908:11243954091115:0915:1115:2415:3915:4115:5416:0916:1116:2416:3916:4116:5417:0917:1117:2917:4117:4918:1118:1918:4919:1920:1921:1121:1922:19
Chaddesden Selkirk Street06:4207:1007:1207:3007:4207:5008:1008:12254055101215:1015:1215:2515:4015:4215:5516:1016:1216:2516:4016:4216:5517:1017:1217:3017:4217:5018:1218:2018:5019:2020:2021:1221:2022:20
Chaddesden Mayfield Road06:4207:1007:1207:3007:4207:5008:1008:12254055101215:1015:1215:2515:4015:4215:5516:1016:1216:2516:4016:4216:5517:1017:1217:3017:4217:5018:1218:2018:5019:2020:2021:1221:2022:20
Chaddesden Berkshire Street--07:11--07:31--07:5108:11--26415611--15:11--15:2615:41--15:5616:11--16:2616:41--16:5617:11--17:31--17:51--18:2118:5119:2120:21--21:2122:21
Chaddesden Berkshire Street06:43--07:13--07:43----08:13--------13--15:13----15:43----16:13----16:43----17:13--17:43--18:13--------21:13----
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top06:4307:1107:1307:3107:4307:5108:1108:13264156111315:1115:1315:2615:4115:4315:5616:1116:1316:2616:4116:4316:5617:1117:1317:3117:4317:5118:1318:2118:5119:2120:2121:1321:2122:21
Chaddesden Worcester Crescent06:4407:1207:1407:3207:4407:5208:1208:14274257121415:1215:1415:2715:4215:4415:5716:1216:1416:2716:4216:4416:5717:1217:1417:3217:4417:5218:1418:2218:5219:2220:2221:1421:2222:22
Chaddesden Marjorie Road06:4407:1207:1407:3207:4407:5208:1208:14274257121415:1215:1415:2715:4215:4415:5716:1216:1416:2716:4216:4416:5717:1217:1417:3217:4417:5218:1418:2218:5219:2220:2221:1421:2222:22
Chaddesden Canterbury Street06:4507:1307:1507:3307:4507:5308:1308:15284358131515:1315:1515:2815:4315:4515:5816:1316:1516:2816:4316:4516:5817:1317:1517:3317:4517:5318:1518:2318:5319:2320:2321:1521:2322:23
Chaddesden Wollaton Road06:4607:1407:1607:3407:4607:5408:1408:16294459141615:1415:1615:2915:4415:4615:5916:1416:1616:2916:4416:4616:5917:1417:1617:3417:4617:5418:1618:2418:5419:2420:2421:1621:2422:24
Chaddesden Brassington Road06:4707:1507:1707:3507:4707:5508:1508:17304500151715:1515:1715:3015:4515:4716:0016:1516:1716:3016:4516:4717:0017:1517:1717:3517:4717:5518:1718:2518:5519:2520:2521:1721:2522:25
Chaddesden Birchover Rise06:4807:1607:1807:3607:4807:5608:1608:18314601161815:1615:1815:3115:4615:4816:0116:1616:1816:3116:4616:4817:0117:1617:1817:3617:4817:5618:1818:2618:5619:2620:2621:1821:2622:26
Chaddesden Topley Gardens06:4907:1707:1907:3707:4907:5708:1708:19324702171915:1715:1915:3215:4715:4916:0216:1716:1916:3216:4716:4917:0217:1717:1917:3717:4917:5718:1918:2718:5719:2720:2721:1921:2722:27
Chaddesden Fernilee Gardens06:5007:1807:2007:3807:5007:5808:1808:20334803182015:1815:2015:3315:4815:5016:0316:1816:2016:3316:4816:5017:0317:1817:2017:3817:5017:5818:2018:2818:5819:2820:2821:2021:2822:28
Oakwood Wayfaring Road06:5107:1907:2107:3907:5107:5908:1908:21344904192115:1915:2115:3415:4915:5116:0416:1916:2116:3416:4916:5117:0417:1917:2117:3917:5117:5918:2118:2918:5919:2920:2921:2121:2922:29
Oakwood Santolina Drive06:5107:1907:2107:3907:5107:5908:1908:21344904192115:1915:2115:3415:4915:5116:0416:1916:2116:3416:4916:5117:0417:1917:2117:3917:5117:5918:2118:2918:5919:2920:2921:2121:2922:29
Oakwood Sedgebrook Close06:5207:2007:2207:4007:5208:0008:2008:22355005202215:2015:2215:3515:5015:5216:0516:2016:2216:3516:5016:5217:0517:2017:2217:4017:5218:0018:2218:3019:0019:3020:3021:2221:3022:30
Oakwood Spindletree Drive06:5307:2107:2307:4107:5308:0108:2108:23365106212315:2115:2315:3615:5115:5316:0616:2116:2316:3616:5116:5317:0617:2117:2317:4117:5318:0118:2318:3119:0119:3120:3121:2321:3122:31
Oakwood Lychgate Close06:5407:2207:2407:4207:5408:0208:2208:24375207222415:2215:2415:3715:5215:5416:0716:2216:2416:3716:5216:5417:0717:2217:2417:4217:5418:0218:2418:3219:0219:3220:3221:2421:3222:32
Breadsall Hilltop Stratford Road--07:22--07:42--08:0208:22--37520722--15:22--15:3715:52--16:0716:22--16:3716:52--17:0717:22--17:42--18:02--18:3219:0219:3220:32--21:3222:32
Breadsall Hilltop Elmwood Drive--07:23--07:43--08:0308:23--38530823--15:23--15:3815:53--16:0816:23--16:3816:53--17:0817:23--17:43--18:03--18:3319:0319:3320:33--21:3322:33
Breadsall Hilltop Old Mansfield Road--07:23--07:43--08:0308:23--38530823--15:23--15:3815:53--16:0816:23--16:3816:53--17:0817:23--17:43--18:03--18:3319:0319:3320:33--21:3322:33
Breadsall Hilltop Skipton Green--07:24--07:44--08:0408:24--39540924--15:24--15:3915:54--16:0916:24--16:3916:54--17:0917:24--17:44--18:04--18:3419:0419:3420:34--21:3422:34
Breadsall Hilltop Pickering Rise--07:24--07:44--08:0408:24--39540924--15:24--15:3915:54--16:0916:24--16:3916:54--17:0917:24--17:44--18:04--18:3419:0419:3420:34--21:3422:34
Breadsall Hilltop Hawkshead Avenue--07:25--07:45--08:0508:25--40551025--15:25--15:4015:55--16:1016:25--16:4016:55--17:1017:25--17:45--18:05--18:3519:0519:3520:35--21:3522:35
Breadsall Hilltop Horncastle Road--07:25--07:45--08:0508:25--40551025--15:25--15:4015:55--16:1016:25--16:4016:55--17:1017:25--17:45--18:05--18:3519:0519:3520:35--21:3522:35
Breadsall Hilltop The Rocket--07:26--07:46--08:0608:26--41561126--15:26--15:4115:56--16:1116:26--16:4116:56--17:1117:26--17:46--18:06--18:3619:0619:3620:36--21:3622:36
Chaddesden Bexhill Walk--07:27--07:47--08:0708:27--42571227--15:27--15:4215:57--16:1216:27--16:4216:57--17:1217:27--17:47--18:07--18:3719:0719:3720:37--21:3722:37
Chaddesden Camborne Close--07:28--07:48--08:0808:28--43581328--15:28--15:4315:58--16:1316:28--16:4316:58--17:1317:28--17:48--18:08--18:3819:0819:3820:38--21:3822:38
Chaddesden Tewkesbury Crescent--07:29--07:49--08:0908:29--44591429--15:29--15:4415:59--16:1416:29--16:4416:59--17:1417:29--17:49--18:09--18:3919:0919:3920:39--21:3922:39
Chaddesden Sussex Circus07:0207:3007:3207:5008:0208:1008:3008:32450015303215:3015:3215:4516:0016:0216:1516:3016:3216:4517:0017:0217:1517:3017:3217:5018:0218:1018:3218:4019:1019:4020:4021:3221:4022:40
Chaddesden Berkshire Street07:0207:3007:3207:5008:0208:1008:3008:32450015303215:3015:3215:4516:0016:0216:1516:3016:3216:4517:0017:0217:1517:3017:3217:5018:0218:1018:3218:4019:1019:4020:4021:3221:4022:40
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top07:0207:3007:3207:5008:0208:1008:3008:32450015303215:3015:3215:4516:0016:0216:1516:3016:3216:4517:0017:0217:1517:3017:3217:5018:0218:1018:3218:4019:1019:4020:4021:3221:4022:40
Chaddesden Wiltshire Road Top07:0307:3107:3307:5108:0308:1108:3108:33460116313315:3115:3315:4616:0116:0316:1616:3116:3316:4617:0117:0317:1617:3117:3317:5118:0318:1118:3318:4119:1119:4120:4121:3321:4122:41
Chaddesden Beaufort Street07:0307:3207:3307:5208:0308:1208:3208:33470217323315:3215:3315:4716:0216:0316:1716:3216:3316:4717:0217:0317:1717:3217:3317:5218:0318:1118:3318:4119:1119:4120:4121:3321:4122:41
Chaddesden Pembroke Street07:0407:3307:3407:5308:0408:1308:3308:34480318333415:3315:3415:4816:0316:0416:1816:3316:3416:4817:0317:0417:1817:3317:3417:5318:0418:1218:3418:4219:1219:4220:4221:3421:4222:42
Chaddesden Cardigan Street07:0507:3407:3507:5408:0508:1408:3408:35490419343515:3415:3515:4916:0416:0516:1916:3416:3516:4917:0417:0517:1917:3417:3517:5418:0518:1318:3518:4319:1319:4320:4321:3521:4322:43
Chaddesden Francis Street07:0607:3507:3607:5508:0608:1508:3508:36500520353615:3515:3615:5016:0516:0616:2016:3516:3616:5017:0517:0617:2017:3517:3617:5518:0618:1418:3618:4419:1419:4420:4421:3621:4422:44
Chaddesden Wayzgoose Drive07:0707:3607:3707:5608:0708:1608:3608:37510621363715:3615:3715:5116:0616:0716:2116:3616:3716:5117:0617:0717:2117:3617:3717:5618:0718:1518:3718:4519:1519:4520:4521:3721:4522:45
Derby Morledge------08:03--08:2308:43--58132843--15:43--15:5816:13--16:2816:43--16:5817:13--17:2817:43--18:03--18:20--18:5019:2019:50--------
Derby Albert Street07:1207:4307:42--08:12----08:42--------42--15:42----16:12----16:42----17:12----17:42--18:12--18:42------20:5021:4221:5022:50