Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
22, 24

Derby to Chaddesden circulars

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Derby Bus Station----06:40--07:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
48031833until15:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5018:1018:3019:2520:2521:2522:25
Chaddesden Wayzgoose Drive----06:43--07:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5318:1318:3319:2820:2821:2822:28
Chaddesden Cornwall Road----06:44--07:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5418:1418:3419:2920:2921:2922:29
Chaddesden Durham Avenue----06:45--07:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:385308233815:2315:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5518:1518:3519:3020:3021:3022:30
Chaddesden Blue Boy----06:46--07:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:395409243915:2415:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5618:1618:3619:3120:3121:3122:31
Chaddesden Selkirk Street----06:47--07:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:405510254015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5718:1718:3719:3220:3221:3222:32
Chaddesden Mayfield Road----06:47--07:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:405510254015:2515:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5718:1718:3719:3220:3221:3222:32
Chaddesden Berkshire Street----06:48--07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:415611264115:2615:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5818:1818:3819:3320:3321:3322:33
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top----06:48--07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:415611264115:2615:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5818:1818:3819:3320:3321:3322:33
Chaddesden Worcester Crescent----06:49--07:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:425712274215:2715:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5918:1918:3919:3420:3421:3422:34
Chaddesden Marjorie Road----06:49--07:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:425712274215:2715:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5918:1918:3919:3420:3421:3422:34
Chaddesden Canterbury Street----06:50--07:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:435813284315:2815:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:0018:2018:4019:3520:3521:3522:35
Chaddesden Wollaton Road----06:51--07:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:445914294415:2915:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0118:2118:4119:3620:3621:3622:36
Chaddesden Brassington Road----06:52--07:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:450015304515:3015:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0218:2218:4219:3720:3721:3722:37
Chaddesden Birchover Rise----06:53--07:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:460116314615:3115:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0318:2318:4319:3820:3821:3822:38
Chaddesden Topley Gardens----06:54--07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:470217324715:3215:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0418:2418:4419:3920:3921:3922:39
Chaddesden Fernilee Gardens----06:55--07:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:480318334815:3315:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0518:2518:4519:4020:4021:4022:40
Oakwood Wayfaring Road----06:5607:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:490419344915:3415:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0618:2618:4619:4120:4121:4122:41
Oakwood Santolina Drive----06:5607:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:490419344915:3415:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0618:2618:4619:4120:4121:4122:41
Oakwood Sedgebrook Close----06:5707:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:500520355015:3515:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0718:2718:4719:4220:4221:4222:42
Oakwood Spindletree Drive----06:5707:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:500520355015:3515:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0718:2718:4719:4220:4221:4222:42
Oakwood Lychgate Close----06:5907:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:520722375215:3715:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0918:2918:4919:4420:4421:4422:44
Breadsall Hilltop Stratford Road----06:5907:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:520722375215:3715:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0918:2918:4919:4420:4421:4422:44
Breadsall Hilltop Elmwood Drive----07:0007:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:530823385315:3815:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1018:3018:5019:4520:4521:4522:45
Breadsall Hilltop Old Mansfield Road----07:0007:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:530823385315:3815:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1018:3018:5019:4520:4521:4522:45
Breadsall Hilltop Skipton Green----07:0107:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:540924395415:3915:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1118:3118:5119:4620:4621:4622:46
Breadsall Hilltop Pickering Rise06:2206:4207:0107:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:540924395415:3915:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1118:3118:5119:4620:4621:4622:46
Breadsall Hilltop Hawkshead Avenue06:2206:4207:0207:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:551025405515:4015:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1218:3218:5219:4720:4721:4722:47
Breadsall Hilltop Horncastle Road06:2306:4307:0307:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:561126415615:4115:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1318:3318:5319:4820:4821:4822:48
Breadsall Hilltop The Rocket06:2406:4407:0407:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:571227425715:4215:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1418:3418:5419:4920:4921:4922:49
Chaddesden Bexhill Walk06:2506:4507:0507:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:581328435815:4315:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1518:3518:5519:5020:5021:5022:50
Chaddesden Camborne Close06:2506:4507:0507:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:581328435815:4315:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1518:3518:5519:5020:5021:5022:50
Chaddesden Tewkesbury Crescent06:2606:4607:0607:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:591429445915:4416:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1618:3618:5619:5120:5121:5122:51
Chaddesden Sussex Circus06:2706:4707:0707:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4009:001530450015:4516:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1718:3718:5719:5220:5221:5222:52
Chaddesden Berkshire Street----07:07--07:4007:5508:1008:2508:4009:001530450015:4516:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1718:3718:5719:5220:5221:5222:52
Chaddesden Berkshire Street06:2706:47--07:25------------------------------------------------------
Chaddesden Sussex Circus Top06:2706:4707:0707:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4009:001530450015:4516:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1718:3718:5719:5220:5221:5222:52
Chaddesden Wiltshire Road Top06:2806:4807:0807:2607:4107:5608:1208:2708:4209:011631460115:4616:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3818:5819:5320:5321:5322:53
Chaddesden Beaufort Street06:2806:4807:0807:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4209:021732470215:4716:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1918:3918:5819:5320:5321:5322:53
Chaddesden Pembroke Street06:2906:4907:0907:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4309:031833480315:4816:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2018:4018:5919:5420:5421:5422:54
Chaddesden Cardigan Street06:3106:5107:1107:2907:4407:5908:1508:3008:4509:041934490415:4916:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:4119:0019:5520:5521:5522:55
Chaddesden Francis Street06:3206:5207:1207:3107:4608:0108:1708:3208:4709:062136510615:5116:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:4319:0119:5620:5621:5622:56
Chaddesden Wayzgoose Drive06:3306:5307:1307:3207:4708:0208:1808:3308:4809:072237520715:5216:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:4419:0219:5720:5721:5722:57
Derby Bus Station06:3806:5807:1807:3807:5308:0808:2508:4008:5509:132843581315:5816:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:5019:0720:0221:0222:0223:02

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 22, 24 service quickly and easily online

Derby View Tickets