Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
2, 2E

SAPPHIRE - Cannock to Walsall

via Cannock, Cheslyn Hay, Landywood, Great Wyrley and Bloxwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops22222222E2E
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:3008:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:3018:4019:40
Cannock Town Centre Asda Store07:3208:02320216:3217:0217:3218:4219:42
Bridgtown Mosswood Street07:3308:03330316:3317:0317:3318:4319:43
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue07:3408:04340416:3417:0417:3418:4419:44
Bridgtown Arriva Depot07:3508:05350516:3517:0517:3518:4519:45
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard07:3708:07370716:3717:0717:3718:4719:47
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate07:3808:08380816:3817:0817:3818:4819:48
Cheslyn Hay Car Park07:3908:09390916:3917:0917:3918:4919:49
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close07:4108:11411116:4117:1117:4118:5119:51
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road07:4108:11411116:4117:1117:4118:5119:51
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane07:4108:11411116:4117:1217:4118:5119:51
Cheslyn Hay Station Street07:4208:12421216:4217:1317:4218:5219:52
Cheslyn Hay Methodist Church----------17:14--18:5219:52
Cheslyn Hay Surgery----------17:15--18:5219:52
Cheslyn Hay Hatherton Street----------17:16--18:5319:53
Cheslyn Hay Wesley Avenue----------17:17--18:5319:53
Cheslyn Hay Queen Street--------------18:5419:54
Cheslyn Hay New Horse Road--------------18:5419:54
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane--------------18:5519:55
Churchbridge Westbourne Avenue--------------18:5519:55
Churchbridge Quinton Avenue--------------18:5619:56
Churchbridge Darges Lane--------------18:5619:56
Churchbridge Station Road--------------18:5619:56
Great Wyrley Norton Lane--------------18:5719:57
Great Wyrley Appledore Close--------------18:5819:58
Great Wyrley Moat Lane--------------18:5819:58
Landywood Wardle's Lane--------------18:5919:59
Cheslyn Hay Coltsfoot View07:4308:13431316:43--17:43----
Landywood Industrial Estate07:4508:15451516:45--17:44----
Landywood Community Centre07:4608:16461616:46--17:45----
Landywood Oak Avenue07:4608:16461616:46--17:4518:5919:59
Landywood Albany Zincform Ltd07:4808:18481816:48--17:4619:0020:00
Landywood Fairoaks Drive07:4908:19491916:49--17:4719:0120:01
Landywood Holly Lane07:4908:19491916:49--17:4819:0120:01
Landywood Long Lane07:5108:21512116:51--17:4919:0220:02
Landywood Stafford Road07:5208:22522216:52--17:5019:0320:03
Landywood Freemasons Arms07:5308:23532316:53--17:5019:0420:04
Wallington Heath Sanstone Rd--------------19:0520:05
Wallington Heath Stoney Lane--------------19:0620:06
Wallington Heath Stafford Close--------------19:0720:07
Bloxwich Park Rd--------------19:0720:07
Wallington Heath Ferndown Close07:5508:25552516:55--17:52----
Wallington Heath Ganton Rd07:5608:26562616:56--17:53----
Wallington Heath Saddleworth Rd07:5608:26562616:56--17:53----
Wallington Heath Sunningdale Way07:5608:26562616:56--17:53----
Mossley Gleneagles Rd07:5708:27572716:57--17:54----
Mossley Woodbridge Close07:5808:28582816:58--17:54----
Mossley Broad Lane Gardens07:5808:28582816:58--17:55----
Mossley Baytree Rd07:5908:29592916:59--17:56----
Bloxwich Sandbank08:0108:31013117:01--17:57----
Bloxwich Bulls Head08:0208:32023217:02--17:5819:0820:08
Bloxwich High St08:0208:32023217:02--17:5819:0820:08
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital08:0308:33033317:03--17:5919:0920:09
Blakenall Heath The Pinfold--------------19:0920:09
Blakenall Heath Green Lane--------------19:1020:10
Leamore Lane--------------19:1120:11
Blakenall Heath Stokes St08:0308:33033317:03--18:00----
Leamore Nursery Rd08:0408:34043417:04--18:00----
Leamore Addenbrook Rd08:0508:35053517:05--18:01----
Harden Broadstone Avenue08:0808:38083817:08--18:0419:1220:12
Harden TWM Walsall Garage08:0908:39093917:09--18:0519:1320:13
Ryecroft Carl St08:0908:39093917:09--18:0619:1320:13
Ryecroft Forest La08:1008:40104017:10--18:0719:1420:14
Birchills Derby St08:1108:41114117:11--18:0719:1420:14
Birchills Northcote St08:1108:41114117:11--18:0819:1520:15
Birchills Hospital St08:1208:42124217:12--18:0819:1520:15
Birchills Long Acre St08:1308:43134317:13--18:1019:1620:16
Walsall Law Courts08:1408:44144417:14--18:1119:1720:17
Walsall The Prince08:1408:44144417:14--18:1119:1720:17
Walsall Hatherton Rd08:1608:46164617:16--18:1319:1920:19

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 2, 2E service quickly and easily online

Black Country View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets