Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
2, 2A, 2C

Oswestry to Wrecsam/Wrexham

via Gobowen and Rhiwabon/Ruabon

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22C2A2C22A22A22A
Oswestry Bus Station--06:4306:5807:1307:2808:08Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3808until17:3818:08
Oswestry Jasmine Gardens Jct--------07:29--39--17:39--
Park Hall Pentre Clawdd Jct--------07:31--41--17:41--
Park Hall Orthopaedic Hospital--------07:32--42--17:42--
Park Hall North Drive Jct--------07:33--43--17:43--
Park Hall Derwen College Entrance--------07:33--43--17:43--
Gobowen Agnes Hunt--------07:34--44--17:44--
Gobowen By-pass Road Jct--------07:35--45--17:45--
Gobowen Rowan Close--------07:36--46--17:46--
Gobowen Police Station--------07:36--46--17:46--
Gobowen Ferndale Crescent--------07:36--46--17:46--
Gobowen Perry Road Jct--------07:37--47--17:47--
Gobowen Rhewl Lane Jct--------07:37--47--17:47--
St Martin's Sarn Lane Junction--------07:39--49--17:49--
St Martin's Moors Lane Jct--------07:40--50--17:50--
St Martin's Rhyn Park School--------07:41--51--17:51--
Oswestry Coach Park----06:58----08:08--08--18:08
Oswestry Sainsbury's Layby----06:59----08:09--09--18:09
Oswestry Sainsbury's Shelter----06:59----08:09--09--18:09
Oswestry Bear Hotel----06:59----08:09--09--18:09
Oswestry Post Office----07:00----08:10--10--18:10
Oswestry Welsh Walls Jct----07:00----08:10--10--18:10
Oswestry Liverpool Road West Jct----07:01----08:11--11--18:11
Oswestry Park Drive Jct----07:01----08:11--11--18:11
Hengoed Last Inn----07:09----08:19--19--18:19
Weston Rhyn The Lodge----07:12----08:22--22--18:22
Weston Rhyn The Meads----07:13----08:23--23--18:23
Weston Rhyn Palmant Mawr----07:13----08:23--23--18:23
Weston Rhyn School----07:13----08:23--23--18:23
Gledrid Crossroads----07:16----08:26--26--18:26
Oswestry New Park Road Jct--06:44--07:14------------
Rhoswiel The Lion Quays--06:53--07:23------------
Gledrid Roundabout--06:54--07:2407:44--54--17:54--
Gledrid Poachers Pocket--06:55--07:2507:45--55--17:55--
Chirk Bridge--06:5607:1707:26--08:27--27--18:27
Chirk Hand Hotel--06:5807:1907:2807:4908:29592917:5918:29
Chirk Post Office----07:19----08:29--29--18:29
Chirk Briar Patch----07:20----08:30--30--18:30
Chirk Fire Station----07:21----08:31--31--18:31
Chirk The Hollies----07:21----08:31--31--18:31
Chirk Princess Avenue----07:23----08:33--33--18:33
Chirk Sports Ground--06:58--07:2807:49--59--17:59--
Chirk Chapel Lane--06:59--07:2907:50--00--18:00--
Chirk Rhosywaun--06:5907:2307:2907:5008:33003318:00--
Chirk Wern Corner--------07:51--01--18:01--
Chirk Linden Avenue--------07:52--02--18:02--
Chirk Sycamore Drive--------07:52--02--18:02--
Chirk North View--------07:53--03--18:03--
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance--07:0007:2407:3007:5408:34043418:04--
Chirk Wern--07:0007:2407:3007:5408:34043418:04--
Chirk Lodge Farm--07:0107:2507:3107:5408:35043518:04--
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst--07:0207:2607:3207:5508:36053618:05--
Bryn-yr-Eos Smithy Garage--07:0307:2707:3307:5608:37063718:06--
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm--07:04--07:3407:57--07--18:07--
Pentre War Memorial--07:0507:2807:3507:5808:38083818:08--
Pentre Penybont--07:06--07:3607:59--09--18:09--
Newbridge Tally Ho--------08:00--10--18:10--
Newbridge Clinton Terrace--07:0807:3107:3808:0108:41114118:11--
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane--07:0807:3107:3808:0108:41114118:11--
Rhosymedre Advance Park--------08:02--12--18:12--
Rhosymedre Advance Park--07:0907:3207:39--08:42--42----
Rhosymedre Plough--07:10--07:40------------
Rhosymedre Kwiksave--07:10--07:4008:03--13--18:13--
Cefn-Mawr Tesco--07:1107:3407:4108:0408:44144418:14--
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street--07:1107:3407:4108:0408:44144418:14--
Acrefair Trinity----07:37--08:0708:47174718:17--
Acrefair Eagle Hotel----07:38--08:0808:48184818:18--
Acrefair Willow Court----07:39--08:0908:49194918:19--
Acrefair Hampden Arms----07:39--08:0908:49194918:19--
Plas Madoc Estate----07:40--08:1008:50205018:20--
Cefn-Bychan Dolydd Road--07:12--07:42------------
Cefn-Bychan Cae Gwilym Lane--07:12--07:42------------
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab--07:13--07:43------------
Cefn-Bychan Heol Berwyn--07:13--07:43------------
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas--07:15--07:45------------
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place--07:15--07:45------------
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place--07:16--07:46------------
Cefn-Mawr War Memorial--07:17--07:47------------
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street--07:17--07:47------------
Cefn-Mawr Tesco--07:19--07:49------------
Rhosymedre Kwiksave--07:20--07:50------------
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street--07:20--07:50------------
Plas Madoc Druid House--07:23--07:53------------
Plas Madoc Gwynant--07:24--07:54------------
Plas Madoc Alwen--07:2607:4207:5608:1208:52225218:22--
Plas Madoc Bran--07:2807:4307:5808:1308:53235318:23--
Plas Madoc Clinic07:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:54245418:24--
Plas Madoc Estate----07:45--08:1508:55255518:25--
Plas Madoc Estate07:1507:30--08:00------------
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road07:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:56265618:26--
Ruabon Station Road07:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:58285818:28--
Ruabon Kandy Lodge07:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:59295918:29--
Ruabon The Villas07:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:59295918:29--
Ruabon St Michaels Close07:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:59295918:29--
Brynfields Garden View07:2007:3507:5008:0508:2009:00300018:30--
Johnstown Gardden Industrial Estate07:2007:3507:5008:0508:2009:00300018:30--
Johnstown Afon Goch07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2109:01310118:31--
Johnstown Vauxhall Ind Estate07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2109:01310118:31--
Johnstown Kwiksave07:2207:3707:5208:0708:2209:02320218:32--
Johnstown School07:2207:3707:5208:0708:2209:02320218:32--
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn07:2307:3807:5308:0808:2309:03330318:33--
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road07:2407:3907:5408:0908:2409:04340418:34--
Pentre Bychan Hill Top07:2507:4007:5508:1008:2509:05350518:35--
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices07:2507:4007:5508:1008:2509:05350518:35--
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel07:2607:4107:5608:1108:2609:06360618:36--
Rhostyllen Little Chef07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2709:07370718:37--
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage----07:58----09:08--08----
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church07:2807:4307:5808:1308:2809:08380818:38--
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn07:2907:4407:5908:1408:2909:09390918:39--
Rhostyllen Esless07:3007:4608:0008:1608:3009:09390918:39--
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College07:3307:4908:0308:1908:3309:11411118:41--
Bryn Offa Cemetery--07:5208:0508:22--09:12--12----
Hightown Empress Road07:3507:5308:0508:2308:3509:13431318:43--
Bryn Offa Post Office07:3607:5408:0608:2408:3609:13431318:43--
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park07:3807:56--08:2608:38--44--18:44--
Wrexham Cobden Road07:3907:5808:0908:2808:3909:15451518:45--
Wrexham Bus Station07:4208:0208:1208:3208:4209:17471718:47--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 2, 2A, 2C service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates