Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
2, 2A, 2C

Oswestry to Wrecsam/Wrexham

via Gobowen and Rhiwabon/Ruabon

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2A222A2222A2222222A2222A22A22A222A2A222
Oswestry Bus Station06:1206:42--07:1207:2507:42--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12----42--until13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:4217:1217:4218:4519:4521:00
Oswestry Jasmine Gardens Jct--06:43------07:43--------43--13:43------14:43--------------16:43----18:4619:4621:01
Park Hall Pentre Clawdd Jct--06:45------07:45--------45--13:45------14:45--------------16:45----18:4919:4921:04
Park Hall Orthopaeadic Hospital--06:46------07:46--------46--13:46------14:46--------------16:46----18:5019:5021:05
Park Hall North Drive Jct--06:47------07:47--------47--13:47------14:47--------------16:47----18:5119:5121:06
Park Hall Derwen College Entrance--06:47------07:47--------47--13:47------14:47--------------16:47----18:5119:5121:06
Gobowen Agnes Hunt--06:48------07:48--------48--13:48------14:48--------------16:48----18:5319:5321:08
Gobowen By-pass Road Jct--06:49------07:49--------49--13:49------14:49--------------16:49----18:5419:5421:09
Gobowen Bus Stop No 6--06:50------07:50--------50--13:50------14:50--------------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen Police Station--06:50------07:50--------50--13:50------14:50--------------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen School Lane Jct--06:50------07:50--------50--13:50------14:50--------------16:50----18:5519:5521:10
Gobowen Perry Road Jct--06:51------07:51--------51--13:51------14:51--------------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
Gobowen Rhewl Lane Jct--06:51------07:51--------51--13:51------14:51--------------16:51----18:5619:5621:11
St Martin's Junction--06:53------07:53--------53--13:53------14:53--------------16:53----18:5719:5721:12
St Martin's Moors Lane Jct--06:54------07:54--------54--13:54------14:54--------------16:54----18:5819:5821:13
St Martin's Beech Trees--06:54------07:54--------54--13:54------14:54--------------16:54----18:5919:5921:14
St Martin's Rhyn Park School--06:54------07:54--------54--13:54------14:54--------------16:54----18:5919:5921:14
Gledrid Roundabout--06:57------07:57--------57--13:57------14:57--------------16:57----19:0120:0121:16
Gledrid Poachers Pocket--06:58------07:58--------58--13:58------14:58--------------16:58----19:0220:0221:17
Oswestry Liverpool Road West Jct06:14----07:14------14------------14:14------15:14--15:44--16:14----17:1417:44------
Oswestry Park Drive Jct06:15----07:15------15------------14:15------15:15--15:45--16:15----17:1517:45------
Hengoed Last Inn06:20----07:20------20------------14:20------15:20--15:50--16:20----17:2017:50------
Weston Rhyn Institute06:23----07:23------23------------14:23------15:23--15:53--16:23----17:2317:53------
Weston Rhyn The Meads06:24----07:24------24------------14:24------15:24--15:54--16:24----17:2417:54------
Weston Rhyn Palmant Mawr06:24----07:24------24------------14:24------15:24--15:54--16:24----17:2417:54------
Weston Rhyn School06:25----07:25------25------------14:25------15:25--15:55--16:25----17:2517:55------
Gledrid Crossroads06:28----07:28------28------------14:28------15:28--15:58--16:28----17:2817:58------
Chirk Bridge06:29----07:29------29------------14:29------15:29--15:59--16:29----17:2917:59------
Chirk Hand Hotel06:3107:01--07:3107:4008:01--31----01--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:0117:3118:0119:0520:0521:20
Chirk Sports Ground--07:01------08:01--------01--14:01------15:01--------------17:01----19:0520:0521:20
Chirk Chapel Lane--07:01------08:01--------01--14:01------15:01--------------17:01----19:0520:0521:20
Chirk Post Office06:31----07:31------31------------14:31------15:31--16:01--------17:3118:01------
Chirk The Hollies06:34----07:34------34------------14:34------15:34--16:04--------17:3418:04------
Chirk Princess Avenue06:34----07:34------34------------14:34------15:34--16:04--------17:3418:04------
Chirk Rhosywaun06:3507:02--07:35--08:02--35----02--14:02--14:35--15:02--15:35--16:05--16:32--17:0217:3518:0519:0620:0621:21
Chirk Linden Avenue--07:03------08:03--------03--14:03------15:03--------------17:03----------
Chirk Wern Corner--------------------------------------------16:34--------------
Chirk Lodgevale Park Entrance--07:05------08:05--------05--14:05------15:05----------16:35--17:05----------
Chirk Lodge Farm06:3607:05--07:36--08:05--36----05--14:05--14:36--15:05--15:36--16:06--16:35--17:0517:3618:0619:0720:0721:22
Bryn-yr-Eos Whitehurst06:3707:06--07:37--08:06--37----06--14:06--14:37--15:06--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:0617:3718:0719:0820:0821:23
Bryn-yr-Eos Smithy Garage06:3807:07--07:38--08:07--38----07--14:07--14:38--15:07--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:0717:3818:0819:0920:0921:24
Pentre Pen-y-clawdd Farm--07:08------08:08--------08--14:08------15:08--------------17:08----19:0920:0921:24
Pentre War Memorial06:3907:09--07:39--08:09--39----09--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:0917:3918:0919:1020:1021:25
Pentre Penybont--07:10------08:10--------10--14:10------15:10--------------17:10----19:1120:1121:26
Newbridge Tally Ho--07:11------08:11--------11--14:11------15:11--------------17:11----19:1120:1121:26
Newbridge Clinton Terrace06:4207:12--07:42--08:12--42----12--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:1217:4218:1219:1220:1221:27
Cefn-Bychan Plas Kynaston Lane06:4307:12--07:43--08:12--43----12--14:12--14:43--15:12--15:43--16:13--16:42--17:1217:4318:1319:1320:1321:28
Rhosymedre Advance Park--07:13------08:13--------13--14:13------15:13--------------17:13----19:1320:1321:28
Rhosymedre Kwiksave--07:14------08:14--------14--14:14------15:14--------------17:14----19:1420:1421:29
Rhosymedre Advance Park06:43----07:43------43------------14:43------15:43--16:13--16:43----17:4318:13------
Cefn-Mawr Tesco06:4507:1507:4507:45--08:15--4545--15--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street06:4507:15--07:45--08:15--45----15--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Acrefair Trinity06:4807:18--07:48--08:18--48----18--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:1817:4818:1819:1820:1821:33
Acrefair Eagle Hotel06:4907:19--07:49--08:19--49----19--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:19------
Acrefair Willow Court06:4907:19--07:49--08:19--49----19--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:1919:1920:1921:34
Acrefair Hampden Arms06:4907:19--07:49--08:19--49----19--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:4918:1919:1920:1921:34
Plas Madoc Estate06:5007:20--07:50--08:20--50----20--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:2017:5018:2019:2020:2021:35
Plas Madoc Alwen06:5207:22--07:52--08:22--52----22--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:2217:5218:2219:2120:2121:36
Plas Madoc Bran--07:23------08:23--------23--14:23------15:23--------------17:23----19:2220:2221:37
Plas Madoc Clinic--07:23------08:23--------23--14:23------15:23--------------17:23----19:2220:2221:37
Cefn-Bychan Heol Craigfab----07:40--07:55--08:25--4055--25--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55------------
Cefn-Bychan Heol-y-Plas----07:41--07:56--08:26--4156--26--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56------------
Cefn-Bychan Kynaston Place----07:42--07:56--08:26--4256--26--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56------------
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place----07:43--07:57--08:27--4357--27--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57------------
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street----07:44--07:58--08:28--4458--28--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58------------
Rhosymedre Kwiksave----07:45--07:59--08:29--4559--29--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59------------
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street--------08:00--08:30----00--30--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00------------
Plas Madoc Druid House--------08:01--08:31----01--31--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01------------
Plas Madoc Gwynant--------08:02--08:32----02--32--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02------------
Plas Madoc Alwen--------08:03--08:33----03--33--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03------------
Plas Madoc Bran--------08:04--08:34----04--34--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04------------
Plas Madoc Clinic--------08:05--08:35----05--35--14:35--15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05------------
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road06:5307:23--07:5308:0708:2308:3753--07233714:2314:3714:5315:0715:2315:3715:5316:0716:2316:3716:5317:0717:2317:5318:2319:2220:2221:37
Ruabon Station Road06:5607:2607:4907:5608:1008:2608:40564910264014:2614:4014:5615:1015:2615:4015:5616:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2617:5618:2619:2420:2421:39
Ruabon Kandy Lodge06:5707:2707:5007:5708:1208:2708:42575012274214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Ruabon The Villas06:5707:2707:5007:5708:1208:2708:42575012274214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Ruabon St Michaels Close06:5707:2707:5007:5708:1208:2708:42575012274214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Brynfields Garden View06:5807:2807:5107:5808:1308:2808:43585113284314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5818:2819:2620:2621:41
Johnstown Gardden Industrial Estate06:5807:2807:5107:5808:1308:2808:43585113284314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5818:2819:2620:2621:41
Johnstown Afon Goch06:5907:2907:5207:5908:1408:2908:44595214294414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:5918:2919:2720:2721:42
Johnstown Vauxhall Ind Estate07:0007:2907:5208:0008:1408:2908:44005214294414:2914:4415:0015:1415:2915:4416:0016:1416:3016:4417:0017:1417:2918:0018:3019:2720:2721:42
Johnstown Kwiksave07:0007:3007:5308:0008:1508:3008:45005315304514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3018:0018:3019:2820:2821:43
Johnstown School07:0107:3107:5408:0108:1608:3108:46015416314614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3118:0118:3119:2820:2821:43
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn07:0207:3207:5508:0208:1708:3208:47025517324714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3218:0218:32------
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road07:0207:3207:5508:0208:1708:3208:47025517324714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3218:0218:3219:3020:3021:45
Pentre Bychan Hill Top07:0307:3307:5608:0308:1808:3308:48035618334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3318:0318:3319:3120:3121:46
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices07:0407:3407:5708:0408:1908:3408:49045719344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0418:3419:3120:3121:46
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel07:0407:3407:5708:0408:1908:3408:49045719344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0418:3419:3220:3221:47
Rhostyllen Little Chef07:0507:3507:5808:0508:2008:3508:50055820355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3518:0518:3519:3320:3321:48
Rhostyllen Holy Trinity Church07:0607:3607:5908:0608:2108:3608:51065921365114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:0618:3619:3420:3421:49
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage07:06----08:06------06------------15:06------16:06--16:36--17:06----18:0618:36------
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn07:0707:3708:0008:0708:2208:3708:52070022375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3718:0718:37------
Rhostyllen Esless07:0707:3708:0008:0708:2208:3708:52070022375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3718:0718:3719:3520:3521:50
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College07:0907:3908:0108:0908:2408:3908:54090124395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0918:3919:3620:3621:51
Hightown Empress Road07:1007:4008:0208:1008:2508:4008:55100225405514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:1018:4019:3720:3721:52
Bryn Offa Cemetery07:10----08:10------10------------15:10------16:10--16:40--17:10----18:1018:40------
Bryn Offa Post Office07:1107:4108:0308:1108:2608:4108:56110326415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:1118:4119:3720:3721:52
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park--07:4108:03--08:2708:4108:57--0327415714:4114:57--15:2715:4115:57--16:27--16:57--17:2717:41----19:3820:3821:53
Wrexham Cobden Road07:1207:4208:0308:1208:2708:4208:57120327425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4218:1218:4219:3820:3821:53
Wrexham Bus Station07:1407:4408:0508:1408:2908:4408:59140529445914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:1418:4419:4020:4021:55

Service updates