Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
2, 2A, 2B, 2C

Derby to Chellaston, Melbourne and Swadlincote

via Barrow upon Trent, Ticknall and Woodville (2), Glenwood Road (2A), Sinfin Avenue, Maple Drive (2B)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22B22B22B22B22B22B22B22
Swadlincote Bus Station--------10:10--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10--until18:10--19:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--10until--22:1023:10
Swadlincote Civic Way--------10:11--11--18:11--19:11--11--22:1123:11
Swadlincote Church--------10:11--11--18:11--19:11--11--22:1123:11
Midway Railway Inn--------10:12--12--18:12--19:12--12--22:1223:12
Midway Mill Close--------10:13--13--18:13--19:13--13--22:1323:13
Midway James Street--------10:13--13--18:13--19:13--13--22:1323:13
Midway Eureka Road--------10:13--13--18:13--19:13--13--22:1323:13
Midway Dunsmore Way--------10:14--14--18:14--19:14--14--22:1423:14
Midway Lincoln Way--------10:14--14--18:14--19:14--14--22:1423:14
Woodville Granville Community School--------10:15--15--18:15--19:15--15--22:1523:15
Woodville Cricket Ground--------10:16--16--18:16--19:16--16--22:1623:16
Woodville Swallow Road--------10:17--17--18:17--19:17--17--22:1723:17
Woodville Falcon Way--------10:17--17--18:17--19:17--17--22:1723:17
Hartshorne The Cutting--------10:18--18--18:18--19:18--18--22:1823:18
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue--------10:19--19--18:19--19:19--19--22:1923:19
Hartshorne Brookdale Road--------10:20--20--18:20--19:20--20--22:2023:20
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road--------10:20--20--18:20--19:20--20--22:2023:20
Hartshorne Hartshill Road--------10:20--20--18:20--19:20--20--22:2023:20
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue--------10:21--21--18:21--19:20--20--22:2023:20
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley--------10:21--21--18:21--19:21--21--22:2123:21
Hartshorne Woodville Road 143--------10:22--22--18:22--19:21--21--22:2123:21
Hartshorne Tower Road--------10:22--22--18:22--19:22--22--22:2223:22
Hartshorne Church Street--------10:23--23--18:23--19:22--22--22:2223:22
Hartshorne Repton Road--------10:23--23--18:23--19:23--23--22:2323:23
Hartshorne Old Mill Wheel--------10:24--24--18:24--19:23--23--22:2323:23
Hartshorne Ticknall Road 147--------10:25--25--18:25--19:24--24--22:2423:24
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End--------10:26--26--18:26--19:25--25--22:2523:25
Ticknall Coal Lane East End--------10:28--28--18:28--19:26--26--22:2623:26
Ticknall Staunton Lane--------10:29--29--18:29--19:27--27--22:2723:27
Ticknall Ashby Road--------10:31--31--18:31--19:29--29--22:2923:29
Ticknall High Street--------10:31--31--18:31--19:29--29--22:2923:29
Ticknall Church Lane--------10:32--32--18:32--19:30--30--22:3023:30
Ticknall Ingleby Lane--------10:32--32--18:32--19:30--30--22:3023:30
Ticknall Calke Abbey Entrance--------10:32--32--18:32--19:30--30--22:3023:30
Ticknall The Common--------10:33--33--18:33--19:31--31--22:3123:31
Melbourne Common Broadstone Lane--------10:33--33--18:33--19:31--31--22:3123:31
Melbourne Common Hemsley Barn Cottage--------10:34--34--18:34--19:32--32--22:3223:32
Melbourne Common Park Lea--------10:34--34--18:34--19:32--32--22:3223:32
Melbourne Common Bog Lane--------10:35--35--18:35--19:33--33--22:3323:33
Melbourne Cockshut Lane--------10:36--36--18:36--19:34--34--22:3423:34
Melbourne Derby Road--------10:37--37--18:37--19:35--35--22:3523:35
King's Newton Pack Horse Inn----09:35--10:39--39--18:39--19:37--37--22:3723:37
King's Newton Nettlefold Crescent----09:35--10:39--39--18:39--19:37--37--22:3723:37
Melbourne Queensway----09:36--10:40--40--18:40--19:38--38--22:3823:38
Melbourne Primary School----09:36--10:40--40--18:40--19:38--38--22:3823:38
Melbourne Pack Horse Road----09:37--10:41--41--18:41--19:38--38--22:3823:38
Melbourne Jubilee Close----09:37--10:41--41--18:41--19:39--39--22:3923:39
Melbourne Potter Street----09:38--10:42--42--18:42--19:39--39--22:3923:39
Melbourne Church Hall----09:39--10:43--43--18:43--19:40--40--22:4023:40
Melbourne Market Place----09:40--10:44--44--18:44--19:41--41--22:4123:41
Melbourne Coach House----09:40--10:44--44--18:44--19:41--41--22:4123:41
Melbourne Lampad Close----09:41--10:44--44--18:44--19:41--41--22:4123:41
Melbourne Quaker Close----09:41--10:45--45--18:45--19:42--42--22:4223:42
Melbourne Derby Road--------10:45--45--18:45--19:42--42--22:4223:42
Melbourne Derby Road----09:41--------------------------
King's Newton Hill Top----09:42--10:45--45--18:45--19:43--43--22:4323:43
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road----09:44--10:47--47--18:47--19:45--45--22:4523:45
Swarkestone Crewe And Harpur----09:47--10:49--49--18:49--19:47--47--22:4723:47
Swarkestone Cottage Garage----09:48--10:49--49--18:49--19:48--48--22:4823:48
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge----09:49--10:50--50--18:50--19:49--49--22:4923:49
Chellaston The Bonnie Prince----09:51--10:51--51--18:51--19:50--50--22:5023:50
Chellaston Newgate Close--09:07--10:07--11:07--07--19:07--07--22:07----
Chellaston Chase Close--09:08--10:08--11:08--08--19:08--08--22:08----
Chellaston Fellow Lands Way--09:08--10:08--11:08--08--19:08--08--22:08----
Chellaston Crownland Drive--09:09--10:09--11:09--09--19:09--09--22:09----
Chellaston Netherside Drive--09:09--10:09--11:09--09--19:09--09--22:09----
Chellaston Back Lane--09:11--10:11--11:11--11--19:10--10--22:10----
Chellaston School Lane--09:11--10:11--11:11--11--19:11--11--22:11----
Chellaston St Peters Road--09:12--10:12--11:12--12--19:12--12--22:12----
Chellaston Glenwood Road--09:13--10:13--11:13--13--19:12--12--22:12----
Chellaston School08:52--09:52--10:52--52--18:52--19:51--51--22:5123:51
Chellaston High Street08:5209:1509:5210:1510:5211:15521518:5219:1419:51145122:1422:5123:51
Chellaston Parkgate--09:15--10:15--11:15--15--19:14--14--22:14----
Chellaston Junior School--09:16--10:16--11:16--16--19:15--15--22:15----
Chellaston Redmires Drive--09:17--10:17--11:17--17--19:16--16--22:16----
Chellaston Grafham Close--09:18--10:18--11:18--18--19:17--17--22:17----
Chellaston Baverstock Close--09:19--10:19--11:19--19--19:18--18--22:18----
Chellaston Sutton Avenue--09:20--10:20--11:20--20--19:19--19--22:19----
Chellaston Sinfin Moor Lane08:53--09:53--10:53--53--18:53--19:52--52--22:5223:52
Chellaston Ashleigh Drive08:54--09:54--10:54--54--18:54--19:53--53--22:5323:53
Chellaston Gladstone Close08:55--09:55--10:55--55--18:55--19:54--54--22:5423:53
Shelton Lock Chestnut Avenue08:5509:2109:5510:2110:5511:21552118:5519:2019:54205422:2022:5423:54
Shelton Lock Staveley Close--09:22--10:22--11:22--22--19:21--21--22:21----
Shelton Lock Stonyhurst Court--09:22--10:22--11:22--22--19:21--21--22:21----
Shelton Lock Heigham Close--09:24--10:24--11:24--24--19:23--23--22:23----
Allenton Wroxham Close--09:25--10:25--11:25--25--19:24--24--22:24----
Allenton Crown and Arrows--09:26--10:26--11:26--26--19:25--25--22:25----
Allenton Sinfin Avenue 5--09:26--10:26--11:26--26--19:25--25--22:25----
Shelton Lock Acorn Close08:56--09:56--10:56--56--18:56--19:55--55--22:5523:55
Shelton Lock Carlton Avenue08:56--09:56--10:56--56--18:56--19:55--55--22:5523:55
Allenton 174 Chellaston Road08:57--09:57--10:57--57--18:57--19:56--56--22:5623:56
Allenton Merrill Way08:5809:2709:5810:2710:5811:27582718:5819:2619:57265722:2622:5723:56
Allenton Westgreen Avenue08:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:28582818:5819:2719:57275722:2722:5723:57
Allenton Allen Street08:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:29592918:5919:2819:58285822:2822:5823:58
Allenton Bingham Street09:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30003019:0019:2919:59295922:2922:5923:59
Allenton Peveril Street09:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30003019:0019:2919:59295922:2922:59--
Osmaston Campbell Street09:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:31013119:0119:3020:00300022:3023:00--
Osmaston Waverley Street09:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:32023219:0219:3120:01310122:3123:01--
Osmaston Nightingale Road09:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:33033319:0319:3220:02320222:3223:02--
Osmaston Abingdon Street09:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:34043419:0419:3320:03330322:3323:03--
Osmaston Litchurch Lane09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:35053519:0519:3420:04340422:3423:04--
Rose Hill Shaftsbury Street09:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:37073719:0719:3520:05350522:3523:05--
Rose Hill Ivy Square09:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38083819:0819:3620:06360622:3623:06--
Rose Hill Crown Derby09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:39093919:0919:3620:06360622:3623:06--
Rose Hill Morleston Street09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:39093919:0919:3720:07370722:3723:07--
Derby Melbourne Street09:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:41104119:1019:3820:08380822:3823:08--
Derby Osmaston Road09:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:41114119:1119:3920:09390922:3923:09--
Derby London Road09:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:42124219:1219:3920:09390922:3923:09--
Derby Intu Centre--09:43--10:43--11:43--43--19:40--40--22:40----
Derby Bus Station09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:46164619:1619:4320:13431322:4323:13--