Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
2, 2A, 2B, 2C

Derby to Chellaston, Melbourne and Swadlincote

via Barrow upon Trent, Ticknall and Woodville (2), Glenwood Road (2A), Sinfin Avenue, Maple Drive (2B)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22B222B2A2B2C2A22C2A2B2C2A22C2A2B2C2A22A22C2A2B2C2A22C22B2A22A2B22B22B22B22
Derby Bus Station06:09--06:3907:09--07:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
192939495909until12:5913:0913:19Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
293949590919until17:0917:1917:2917:3917:5918:2018:5019:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5020until21:5022:2022:5023:20
Derby London Road06:11--06:4107:12--07:3107:4207:5208:0108:1208:2208:3108:4208:5209:0109:1222314252011213:0113:1213:2232425202122217:1217:2217:3217:4218:0218:2218:5319:22522221:5222:2222:5223:22
Derby Osmaston Road06:12--06:4207:13--07:3207:4307:5308:0208:1308:2308:3208:4308:5309:0209:1323324353021313:0213:1313:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3317:4318:0318:2318:5319:23532321:5322:2322:5323:23
Derby Melbourne Street06:13--06:4307:14--07:3307:4407:5408:0308:1408:2408:3308:4408:5409:0309:1424344454041413:0413:1413:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3417:4418:0418:2518:5519:25552521:5522:2522:5523:25
Rose Hill Morleston Street06:14--06:4407:15--07:3407:4507:5508:0408:1508:2508:3408:4508:5509:0409:1525344555041513:0413:1513:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0518:2518:5519:25552521:5522:2522:5523:25
Rose Hill Crown Derby06:14--06:4407:16--07:3407:4607:5608:0408:1608:2608:3408:4608:5609:0409:1626354656051613:0513:1613:2636465606162617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0618:2618:5619:26562621:5622:2622:5623:26
Rose Hill Ivy Square06:16--06:4607:18--07:3607:4807:5808:0608:1808:2808:3608:4808:5809:0609:1828374858071813:0713:1813:2838485808182817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0818:2818:5819:28582821:5822:2822:5823:28
Osmaston Litchurch Lane06:17--06:4707:19--07:3707:4907:5908:0708:1908:2908:3708:4908:5909:0709:1929384959081913:0813:1913:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0918:2918:5919:29592921:5922:2922:5923:29
Osmaston Abingdon Street06:18--06:4807:20--07:3807:5008:0008:0808:2008:3008:3808:5009:0009:0809:2030395000092013:0913:2013:3040500010203017:2017:3017:4017:5018:1018:3019:0019:30003022:0022:3023:0023:30
Osmaston Nightingale Road06:19--06:4907:21--07:3907:5108:0108:0908:2108:3108:3908:5109:0109:0909:2131405101102113:1013:2113:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4117:5118:1118:3119:0119:31013122:0122:3123:0123:31
Osmaston Waverley Street06:19--06:4907:22--07:4007:5208:0208:1008:2208:3208:4008:5209:0209:1009:2232415202112213:1113:2213:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4217:5218:1218:3219:0219:32023222:0222:3223:0223:32
Osmaston Campbell Street06:20--06:5007:23--07:4107:5308:0308:1108:2308:3308:4108:5309:0309:1109:2333425303122313:1213:2313:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4317:5318:1318:3319:0319:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Allenton Ascot Drive South06:21--06:5107:23--07:4107:5308:0308:1108:2308:3308:4108:5309:0309:1109:2333425303122313:1213:2313:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4317:5318:1318:3319:0319:33033322:0322:3323:0323:33
Allenton Peveril Street06:21--06:5107:24--07:4207:5408:0408:1208:2408:3408:4208:5409:0409:1209:2434435404132413:1313:2413:3444540414243417:2417:3417:4417:5418:1418:3419:0419:34043422:0422:3423:0423:34
Allenton Bingham Street06:2206:2506:5207:2507:2507:4307:5508:0508:1308:2508:3508:4308:5509:0509:1309:2535445505142513:1413:2513:3545550515253517:2517:3517:4517:5518:1518:3519:0519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Allenton Allen Street06:2206:2506:5207:2507:2507:4307:5508:0508:1308:2508:3508:4308:5509:0509:1309:2535445505142513:1413:2513:3545550515253517:2517:3517:4517:5518:1518:3519:0519:35053522:0522:3523:0523:35
Allenton Westgreen Avenue06:2306:2606:5207:2607:2607:4407:5608:0608:1408:2608:3608:4408:5609:0609:1409:2636455606152613:1513:2613:3646560616263617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1618:3619:0619:36063622:0622:3623:0623:36
Allenton Sinfin Avenue 5------------------------------------------------------------------------18:37--19:37--37--22:37----
Allenton Crown and Arrows----------07:46----08:16----08:46----09:16----47----17--13:17----48----18--------17:48--18:1818:38--19:38--38--22:38----
Allenton Wroxham Close----------07:48----08:18----08:48----09:18----49----19--13:19----50----20--------17:50--18:2018:39--19:39--39--22:39----
Shelton Lock Heigham Close----------07:48----08:18----08:48----09:18----49----19--13:19----50----20--------17:50--18:2018:40--19:40--40--22:40----
Shelton Lock Stonyhurst Court----------07:50----08:20----08:50----09:20----51----21--13:21----52----22--------17:52--18:2218:41--19:41--41--22:41----
Shelton Lock Staveley Close----------07:51----08:21----08:51----09:21----52----22--13:22----53----23--------17:53--18:2318:42--19:42--42--22:42----
Allenton Merrill Way06:24--06:5307:28------08:07--08:2808:37----09:07--09:2837----07--28--13:2813:37----07--283717:28----17:58----19:07--06--22:06--23:0723:37
Allenton 174 Chellaston Road06:24--06:5307:28------08:07--08:2808:37----09:07--09:2837----07--28--13:2813:37----07--283717:28----17:58----19:07--07--22:07--23:0723:37
Shelton Lock Carlton Avenue06:24--06:5407:29------08:08--08:2908:38----09:08--09:2938----08--29--13:2913:38----08--293817:29----17:59----19:08--07--22:07--23:0823:38
Shelton Lock Acorn Close06:25--06:5407:30------08:08--08:3008:38----09:08--09:3038----08--30--13:3013:38----08--303817:30----18:00----19:08--07--22:07--23:0823:38
Shelton Lock Chestnut Avenue06:2506:2806:5407:3007:2807:5108:0008:0908:2108:3008:3908:5109:0009:0909:2109:3039520009223013:2213:3013:3953000923303917:3017:4017:5318:0018:2318:4219:0919:42084222:0822:4223:0923:39
Chellaston Gladstone Close06:2606:2806:5507:3107:2807:5208:0108:0908:2208:3108:3908:5209:0109:0909:2209:3139530109233113:2313:3113:3954010924313917:3117:4117:5418:0118:2418:4319:0919:43084322:0822:4323:0923:39
Chellaston Sutton Avenue--06:2906:5507:3207:29--08:01----08:32----09:01----09:32----01----32--13:32----01----32--17:3217:41--18:02--18:44--19:44094422:0922:44----
Chellaston Baverstock Close--06:2906:5607:3307:29--08:02----08:33----09:02----09:33----02----33--13:33----02----33--17:3317:42--18:03--18:44--19:44094422:0922:44----
Chellaston Fernhill Court--06:2906:5607:3307:29--08:03----08:33----09:03----09:33----03----33--13:33----03----33--17:3317:43--18:03--18:45--19:45104522:1022:45----
Chellaston Grafham Close--06:30--07:3507:30--08:04----08:35----09:04----09:35----04----35--13:35----04----35--17:3517:44--18:05--18:46--19:46--46--22:46----
Chellaston Redmires Drive--06:3106:5707:3607:31--08:05----08:36----09:05----09:36----05----36--13:36----05----36--17:3617:45--18:06--18:47--19:47114722:1122:47----
Chellaston Junior School--06:3106:5707:3807:31--08:06----08:38----09:06----09:38----06----38--13:38----06----38--17:3817:46--18:08--18:48--19:48114822:1122:48----
Chellaston Parkgate--06:32----07:32--08:07----------09:07----------07--------------07----------17:47------18:49--19:49--49--22:49----
Chellaston Hollymoor Drive--06:32----07:32--08:07----------09:07----------07--------------07----------17:47------18:49--19:49--49--22:49----
Chellaston Rye Butts--06:33----07:33--08:08----------09:08----------08--------------08----------17:48------18:50--19:50--50--22:50----
Chellaston Homefields Primary School--06:33----07:33--08:09----------09:09----------09--------------09----------17:49------18:50--19:50--50--22:50----
Chellaston Alonso Close--06:34----07:34--08:10----------09:10----------10--------------10----------17:50------18:51--19:51--51--22:51----
Chellaston Prestwick Way--06:35----07:35--08:10----------09:10----------10--------------10----------17:50------18:51--19:51--51--22:51----
Chellaston Drummond Way--06:35----07:35--08:11----------09:11----------11--------------11----------17:51------18:52--19:52--52--22:52----
Chellaston Fordyce Close--06:36----07:36--08:12----------09:12----------12--------------12----------17:52------18:53--19:53--53--22:53----
Chellaston Courtway Crescent--06:37----07:37--08:14----------09:14----------14--------------14----------17:54------18:53--19:53--53--22:53----
Chellaston Duchess Way--06:38----07:38--08:15----------09:15----------15--------------15----------17:55------18:54--19:54--54--22:54----
Chellaston Royal Approach--06:40----07:40--08:17----------09:17----------17--------------17----------17:57------18:56--19:56--56--22:56----
Chellaston The Bonnie Prince------------------------------------------------------------------------18:58--19:58--58--22:58----
Chellaston Ashleigh Drive06:26--------07:52--08:1008:22--08:4008:52--09:1009:22--4053--1023--13:23--13:4054--1024--40----17:54--18:24--19:10----------23:1023:40
Chellaston Sinfin Moor Lane06:27--------07:53--08:1008:23--08:4008:53--09:1009:23--4054--1024--13:24--13:4055--1025--40----17:55--18:25--19:11----------23:1123:41
Chellaston St Peters Road--------------08:13----08:43----09:13----43----13--------13:43----13----43----------------------------
Chellaston Glenwood Road--------------08:13----08:43----09:13----43----13--------13:43----13----43----------------------------
Chellaston School--------------08:15----08:45----09:15----45----15--------13:45----15----45----------18:59--19:59--59--22:59----
Chellaston Glenwood Road------------------------------------------------------------------------19:00--20:00--00--23:00----
Chellaston St Peters Road------------------------------------------------------------------------19:01--20:01--01--23:01----
Chellaston School Lane----------07:55----08:25----08:55----09:25----56----26--13:26----57----27--------17:57--18:2719:02--20:02--02--23:02----
Chellaston Back Lane----------07:56----08:26----08:56----09:26----57----27--13:27----57----27--------17:57--18:2719:02--20:02--02--23:02----
Chellaston Newgate Close----------07:58----08:28----08:58----09:28----59----29--13:29----59----29--------17:59--18:2919:05--20:05--05--23:05----
Chellaston High Street06:28--06:5807:40----------08:40----------09:40----------40--13:40----------40--17:40----18:10----19:12--12--22:12--23:1223:42
Chellaston School06:29--06:5907:42----------08:42----------09:42----------42--13:42----------42--17:42----18:12----19:13--13--22:13--23:1323:43
Chellaston The Bonnie Prince06:29--06:5907:43----------08:43----------09:43----------43--13:43----------43--17:43----18:13----19:13--13--22:13--23:13--
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge06:31--07:0107:45----------08:45----------09:45----------45--13:45----------45--17:45----18:15----19:15--15--22:15--23:15--
Swarkestone Cottage Garage06:32--07:0207:46----------08:46----------09:46----------46--13:46----------46--17:46----18:16----19:15--16--22:16--23:15--
Swarkestone Woodshop Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:16----------23:16--
Barrow upon Trent 71 Swarkestone Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:18----------23:18--
Barrow upon Trent Sinfin Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:19----------23:19--
Barrow upon Trent Walnut Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:20----------23:20--
Barrow upon Trent School--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:21----------23:21--
Barrow upon Trent Sinfin Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:21----------23:21--
Barrow upon Trent 71 Swarkestone Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:21----------23:21--
Swarkestone Woodshop Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------19:23----------23:23--
Swarkestone Crewe And Harpur06:33--07:0307:47----------08:47----------09:47----------47--13:47----------47--17:47----18:17----19:23--16--22:16--23:23--
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road06:37--07:0707:52----------08:52----------09:52----------52--13:52----------52--17:52----18:22----19:26--19--22:19--23:26--
King's Newton Hill Top06:39--07:0907:55----------08:55----------09:55----------55--13:55----------55--17:55----18:25----19:28--21--22:21--23:28--
King's Newton Pack Horse Inn06:41--07:1107:57----------08:57----------09:57----------57--13:57----------57--17:57----18:27----19:29--23--22:23--23:29--
King's Newton Nettlefold Crescent06:41--07:1107:57----------08:57----------09:57----------57--13:57----------57--17:57----18:27----19:29--23--22:23--23:29--
Melbourne Queensway06:42--07:1207:58----------08:58----------09:58----------58--13:58----------58--17:58----18:28----19:30--24--22:24--23:30--
Melbourne Primary School06:42--07:1307:59----------08:59----------09:59----------59--13:59----------59--17:59----18:28----19:30--24--22:24--23:30--
Melbourne Pack Horse Road06:42--07:1307:59----------08:59----------09:59----------59--13:59----------59--17:59----18:29----19:31--25--22:25--23:31--
Melbourne Jubilee Close06:43--07:1408:00----------09:00----------10:00----------00--14:00----------00--18:00----18:29----19:31--25--22:25--23:31--
Melbourne Potter Street06:44--07:1508:01----------09:01----------10:01----------01--14:01----------01--18:01----18:30----19:32--26--22:26--23:32--
Melbourne Church Hall----07:1508:01----------09:01----------10:01----------01--14:01----------01--18:01----18:31----19:33--27--22:27--23:33--
Melbourne Market Place----07:1708:03----------09:03----------10:03----------03--14:03----------03--18:03----18:32----19:34--28--22:28--23:34--
Melbourne Ashby Road----07:1708:03----------09:03----------10:03----------03--14:03----------03--18:03----18:32----19:34--28--22:28------
Melbourne Arms----07:1808:04----------09:04----------10:04----------04--14:04----------04--18:04----18:33----19:35--29--22:29------
Melbourne Robinsons Hill----07:1908:05----------09:05----------10:05----------05--14:05----------05--18:05----18:34----19:36--30--22:30------
Melbourne Bleak House----07:2008:06----------09:06----------10:06----------06--14:06----------06--18:06----18:34----19:36--30--22:30------
Melbourne The Common----07:2008:06----------09:06----------10:06----------06--14:06----------06--18:06----18:35----19:37--31--22:31------
Melbourne Common Bog Lane----07:2108:07----------09:07----------10:07----------07--14:07----------07--18:07----18:35----19:37--31--22:31------
Melbourne Common Park Lea----07:2208:08----------09:08----------10:08----------08--14:08----------08--18:08----18:36----19:38--32--22:32------
Melbourne Common Hemsley Barn Cottage----07:2208:08----------09:08----------10:08----------08--14:08----------08--18:08----18:36----19:38--32--22:32------
Melbourne Common Broadstone Lane----07:2308:09----------09:09----------10:09----------09--14:09----------09--18:09----18:37----19:39--33--22:33------
Ticknall The Common----07:2308:09----------09:09----------10:09----------09--14:09----------09--18:09----18:38----19:40--34--22:34------
Ticknall Calke Abbey Entrance----07:2408:10----------09:10----------10:10----------10--14:10----------10--18:10----18:38----19:40--34--22:34------
Ticknall Ingleby Lane----07:2508:11----------09:11----------10:11----------11--14:11----------11--18:11----18:39----19:41--35--22:35------
Ticknall Church Lane----07:2608:12----------09:12----------10:12----------12--14:12----------12--18:12----18:40----19:42--36--22:36------
Ticknall High Street----07:2608:12----------09:12----------10:12----------12--14:12----------12--18:12----18:40----19:42--36--22:36------
Ticknall Ashby Road----07:2708:13----------09:13----------10:13----------13--14:13----------13--18:13----18:40----19:42--36--22:36------
Ticknall Tichenhalle Barn----07:2708:13----------09:13----------10:13----------13--14:13----------13--18:13----18:41----19:43--37--22:37------
Ticknall Staunton Lane----07:2808:14----------09:14----------10:14----------14--14:14----------14--18:14----18:42----19:44--38--22:38------
Ticknall Coal Lane East End----07:3008:16----------09:16----------10:16----------16--14:16----------16--18:16----18:43----19:45--39--22:39------
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End----07:3208:18----------09:18----------10:18----------18--14:18----------18--18:18----18:45----19:47--41--22:41------
Hartshorne Ticknall Road 147----07:3308:19----------09:19----------10:19----------19--14:19----------19--18:19----18:46----19:48--42--22:42------
Hartshorne Old Mill Wheel----07:3408:20----------09:20----------10:20----------20--14:20----------20--18:20----18:46----19:48--42--22:42------
Hartshorne Repton Road----07:3508:21----------09:21----------10:21----------21--14:21----------21--18:21----18:47----19:49--43--22:43------
Hartshorne Church Street----07:3508:21----------09:21----------10:21----------21--14:21----------21--18:21----18:47----19:49--43--22:43------
Hartshorne Tower Road----07:3608:22----------09:22----------10:22----------22--14:22----------22--18:22----18:48----19:50--44--22:44------
Hartshorne Woodville Road 143----07:3708:23----------09:23----------10:23----------23--14:23----------23--18:23----18:48----19:50--44--22:44------
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue----07:3808:24----------09:24----------10:24----------24--14:24----------24--18:24----18:49----19:51--45--22:45------
Hartshorne Brookdale Road----07:3908:25----------09:25----------10:25----------25--14:25----------25--18:25----18:50----19:52--46--22:46------
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road----07:4008:25----------09:25----------10:25----------25--14:25----------25--18:25----18:50----19:52--46--22:46------
Hartshorne Hartshill Road----07:4008:26----------09:26----------10:26----------26--14:26----------26--18:26----18:51----19:52--46--22:46------
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue----07:4108:26----------09:26----------10:26----------26--14:26----------26--18:26----18:51----19:53--47--22:47------
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley----07:4208:28----------09:28----------10:28----------28--14:28----------28--18:28----18:52----19:54--48--22:48------
Hartshorne The Cutting----07:4208:28----------09:28----------10:28----------28--14:28----------28--18:28----18:53----19:54--48--22:48------
Woodville Falcon Way----07:4308:29----------09:29----------10:29----------29--14:29----------29--18:29----18:53----19:55--49--22:49------
Woodville Swallow Road----07:4408:29----------09:29----------10:29----------29--14:29----------29--18:29----18:54----19:55--49--22:49------
Woodville Toll Gate----07:4408:30----------09:30----------10:30----------30--14:30----------30--18:30----18:54----19:56--50--22:50------
Woodville Cricket Ground----07:4508:31----------09:31----------10:31----------31--14:31----------31--18:31----18:55----19:56--50--22:50------
Woodville Granville Community School----07:4608:32----------09:32----------10:32----------32--14:32----------32--18:32----18:56----19:57--51--22:51------
Midway Lincoln Way----07:4708:33----------09:33----------10:33----------33--14:33----------33--18:33----18:56----19:58--52--22:52------
Midway Eureka Road----07:4808:34----------09:34----------10:34----------34--14:34----------34--18:34----18:57----19:59--53--22:53------
Midway James Street----07:4908:34----------09:34----------10:34----------34--14:34----------34--18:34----18:58----19:59--53--22:53------
Midway Mill Close----07:5008:35----------09:35----------10:35----------35--14:35----------35--18:35----18:58----20:00--54--22:54------
Midway Railway Inn----07:5008:35----------09:35----------10:35----------35--14:35----------35--18:35----18:59----20:00--54--22:54------
Swadlincote Belmont Primary School----07:5108:36----------09:36----------10:36----------36--14:36----------36--18:36----18:59----20:00--54--22:54------
Swadlincote Church----07:5108:37----------09:37----------10:37----------37--14:37----------37--18:37----19:00----20:01--55--22:55------
Swadlincote Civic Way----07:5208:37----------09:37----------10:37----------37--14:37----------37--18:37----19:00----20:01--55--22:55------
Swadlincote Bus Station----07:5408:39----------09:39----------10:39----------39--14:39----------39--18:39----19:02----20:03--57--22:57------