Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
2, 2A, 2B, 2C

Derby to Chellaston, Melbourne and Swadlincote

via Barrow upon Trent, Ticknall and Woodville (2), Glenwood Road (2A), Sinfin Avenue, Maple Drive (2B)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2B22B22B22B22B22B22B2
Derby Bus Station----09:2009:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until18:2018:5019:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5020until21:5022:2022:50
Derby London Road----09:2209:52225218:2218:5219:22522221:5222:2222:52
Derby Osmaston Road----09:2309:53235318:2318:5319:23532321:5322:2322:53
Derby Melbourne Street----09:2509:55255518:2518:5419:24542421:5422:2422:54
Rose Hill Morleston Street----09:2509:55255518:2518:5519:25552521:5522:2522:55
Rose Hill Crown Derby----09:2609:56265618:2618:5519:25552521:5522:2522:55
Rose Hill Ivy Square----09:2809:58285818:2818:5719:27572721:5722:2722:57
Osmaston Litchurch Lane----09:2909:59295918:2918:5819:28582821:5822:2822:58
Osmaston Abingdon Street----09:3010:00300018:3018:5919:29592921:5922:2922:59
Osmaston Nightingale Road----09:3110:01310118:3119:0019:30003022:0022:3023:00
Osmaston Waverley Street----09:3210:02320218:3219:0019:30003022:0022:3023:00
Osmaston Campbell Street----09:3310:03330318:3319:0119:31013122:0122:3123:01
Allenton Ascot Drive South----09:3310:03330318:3319:0219:32023222:0222:3223:02
Allenton Peveril Street----09:3410:04340418:3419:0219:32023222:0222:3223:02
Allenton Bingham Street--09:0509:3510:05350518:3519:0319:33033322:0322:3323:03
Allenton Allen Street--09:0509:3510:05350518:3519:0319:33033322:0322:3323:03
Allenton Westgreen Avenue--09:0609:3610:06360618:3619:0419:34043422:0422:3423:04
Allenton Sinfin Avenue 5----09:37--37--18:37--19:35--35--22:35--
Allenton Crown and Arrows----09:38--38--18:38--19:36--36--22:36--
Allenton Wroxham Close----09:39--39--18:39--19:37--37--22:37--
Shelton Lock Heigham Close----09:40--40--18:40--19:38--38--22:38--
Shelton Lock Stonyhurst Court----09:41--41--18:41--19:39--39--22:39--
Shelton Lock Staveley Close----09:42--42--18:42--19:40--40--22:40--
Allenton Merrill Way--09:07--10:07--07--19:05--05--22:05--23:05
Allenton 174 Chellaston Road--09:08--10:07--07--19:05--05--22:05--23:05
Shelton Lock Carlton Avenue--09:08--10:08--08--19:06--06--22:06--23:06
Shelton Lock Acorn Close--09:08--10:08--08--19:06--06--22:06--23:06
Shelton Lock Chestnut Avenue--09:0909:4210:09420918:4219:0719:40074022:0722:4023:07
Chellaston Gladstone Close--09:0909:4310:09430918:4319:0719:41074122:0722:4123:07
Chellaston Sutton Avenue----09:44--44--18:44--19:42--42--22:42--
Chellaston Baverstock Close----09:45--45--18:45--19:43--43--22:43--
Chellaston Fernhill Court----09:46--46--18:46--19:44--44--22:44--
Chellaston Grafham Close----09:47--47--18:47--19:45--45--22:45--
Chellaston Redmires Drive----09:48--48--18:48--19:46--46--22:46--
Chellaston Junior School----09:49--49--18:49--19:47--47--22:47--
Chellaston Ashleigh Drive--09:10--10:10--10--19:08--08--22:08--23:08
Chellaston Sinfin Moor Lane--09:11--10:11--11--19:09--09--22:09--23:09
Chellaston High Street--09:12--10:12--12--19:10--10--22:10--23:10
Chellaston School--09:13--10:13--13--19:11--11--22:11--23:11
Chellaston The Bonnie Prince--09:13--10:13--13--19:11--11--22:11--23:11
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge--09:15--10:15--15--19:13--13--22:13--23:13
Swarkestone Cottage Garage--09:16--10:16--16--19:14--14--22:14--23:14
Swarkestone Crewe And Harpur--09:16--10:16--16--19:14--14--22:14--23:14
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road--09:19--10:19--19--19:17--17--22:17--23:17
King's Newton Hill Top--09:21--10:21--21--19:19--19--22:19--23:19
King's Newton Pack Horse Inn--09:23--10:23--23--19:21--21--22:21--23:21
King's Newton Nettlefold Crescent--09:23--10:23--23--19:21--21--22:21--23:21
Melbourne Queensway--09:24--10:24--24--19:22--22--22:22--23:22
Melbourne Primary School--09:24--10:24--24--19:22--22--22:22--23:22
Melbourne Pack Horse Road--09:25--10:25--25--19:23--23--22:23--23:23
Melbourne Jubilee Close--09:25--10:25--25--19:23--23--22:23--23:23
Melbourne Potter Street--09:26--10:26--26--19:24--24--22:24--23:24
Melbourne Church Hall--09:27--10:27--27--19:25--25--22:25--23:25
Melbourne Market Place--09:28--10:28--28--19:26--26--22:26--23:26
Melbourne Ashby Road--09:28--10:28--28--19:26--26--22:26----
Melbourne Arms--09:29--10:29--29--19:27--27--22:27----
Melbourne Robinsons Hill--09:30--10:30--30--19:28--28--22:28----
Melbourne Bleak House--09:30--10:30--30--19:28--28--22:28----
Melbourne The Common--09:31--10:31--31--19:29--29--22:29----
Melbourne Common Bog Lane--09:31--10:31--31--19:29--29--22:29----
Melbourne Common Park Lea--09:32--10:32--32--19:30--30--22:30----
Melbourne Common Hemsley Barn Cottage--09:32--10:32--32--19:30--30--22:30----
Melbourne Common Broadstone Lane--09:33--10:33--33--19:31--31--22:31----
Ticknall The Common--09:34--10:34--34--19:32--32--22:32----
Ticknall Calke Abbey Entrance--09:34--10:34--34--19:32--32--22:32----
Ticknall Ingleby Lane--09:35--10:35--35--19:33--33--22:33----
Ticknall Church Lane--09:36--10:36--36--19:34--34--22:34----
Ticknall High Street--09:36--10:36--36--19:34--34--22:34----
Ticknall Ashby Road--09:36--10:36--36--19:34--34--22:34----
Ticknall Tichenhalle Barn--09:37--10:37--37--19:35--35--22:35----
Ticknall Staunton Lane--09:38--10:38--38--19:36--36--22:36----
Ticknall Coal Lane East End--09:39--10:39--39--19:37--37--22:37----
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End--09:41--10:41--41--19:39--39--22:39----
Hartshorne Ticknall Road 147--09:42--10:42--42--19:40--40--22:40----
Hartshorne Old Mill Wheel--09:43--10:43--43--19:40--40--22:40----
Hartshorne Repton Road--09:43--10:43--43--19:41--41--22:41----
Hartshorne Church Street--09:44--10:44--44--19:41--41--22:41----
Hartshorne Tower Road--09:45--10:45--45--19:42--42--22:42----
Hartshorne Woodville Road 143--09:45--10:45--45--19:42--42--22:42----
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue--09:46--10:46--46--19:43--43--22:43----
Hartshorne Brookdale Road--09:47--10:47--47--19:44--44--22:44----
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road--09:47--10:47--47--19:44--44--22:44----
Hartshorne Hartshill Road--09:47--10:47--47--19:44--44--22:44----
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue--09:48--10:48--48--19:45--45--22:45----
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley--09:49--10:49--49--19:46--46--22:46----
Hartshorne The Cutting--09:49--10:49--49--19:46--46--22:46----
Woodville Falcon Way--09:50--10:50--50--19:47--47--22:47----
Woodville Swallow Road--09:50--10:50--50--19:47--47--22:47----
Woodville Toll Gate--09:51--10:51--51--19:48--48--22:48----
Woodville Cricket Ground--09:51--10:51--51--19:48--48--22:48----
Woodville Granville Community School--09:52--10:52--52--19:49--49--22:49----
Midway Lincoln Way--09:53--10:53--53--19:50--50--22:50----
Midway Eureka Road--09:54--10:54--54--19:51--51--22:51----
Midway James Street--09:54--10:54--54--19:51--51--22:51----
Midway Mill Close--09:55--10:55--55--19:52--52--22:52----
Midway Railway Inn--09:55--10:55--55--19:52--52--22:52----
Swadlincote Belmont Primary School--09:55--10:55--55--19:52--52--22:52----
Swadlincote Church--09:56--10:56--56--19:53--53--22:53----
Swadlincote Civic Way--09:56--10:56--56--19:53--53--22:53----
Swadlincote Bus Station--09:58--10:58--58--19:55--55--22:55----
Chellaston Parkgate08:50--09:50--50--18:50--19:48--48--22:48--
Chellaston Hollymoor Drive08:50--09:50--50--18:50--19:48--48--22:48--
Chellaston Rye Butts08:51--09:51--51--18:51--19:49--49--22:49--
Chellaston Homefields Primary School08:51--09:51--51--18:51--19:49--49--22:49--
Chellaston Alonso Close08:52--09:52--52--18:52--19:50--50--22:50--
Chellaston Prestwick Way08:53--09:53--53--18:53--19:51--51--22:51--
Chellaston Drummond Way08:53--09:53--53--18:53--19:51--51--22:51--
Chellaston Fordyce Close08:54--09:54--54--18:54--19:52--52--22:52--
Chellaston Courtway Crescent08:55--09:55--55--18:55--19:53--53--22:53--
Chellaston Duchess Way08:56--09:56--56--18:56--19:54--54--22:54--
Chellaston Royal Approach08:58--09:58--58--18:58--19:56--56--22:56--
Chellaston The Bonnie Prince09:00--10:00--00--19:00--19:58--58--22:58--
Chellaston School09:01--10:01--01--19:01--19:59--59--22:59--
Chellaston Glenwood Road09:02--10:02--02--19:02--20:00--00--23:00--
Chellaston St Peters Road09:03--10:03--03--19:03--20:01--01--23:01--
Chellaston School Lane09:04--10:04--04--19:04--20:02--02--23:02--
Chellaston Back Lane09:04--10:04--04--19:04--20:02--02--23:02--
Chellaston Newgate Close09:07--10:07--07--19:07--20:05--05--23:05--