Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
19, 19A

Telford to Shrewsbury

via Buildwas, Wroxeter and Atcham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops19A1919191919191919191919191 191 192 192 191919191919
Telford Town Centre Bus Station07:2309:20--10:2011:20--12:2013:20--14:2015:20--16:20--16:20--17:20--18:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until21:2022:20
Telford Town Centre International Centre07:23------------------------------------------
Madeley Miners Arms07:31------------------------------------------
Madeley Station Road07:32------------------------------------------
Madeley Centre07:33------------------------------------------
Woodside Abraham Darby School07:39------------------------------------------
Ironbridge Belmont Road07:40------------------------------------------
Ironbridge The Square07:42------------------------------------------
Dawley Bank St Aubin Drive--09:23--10:2311:23--12:2313:23--14:2315:23--16:23--16:23--17:23--18:222221:2222:22
Dawley Bank Post Office--09:25--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:2515:25--16:25--16:25--17:25--18:242421:2422:24
Dawley Bank Peveril Bank--09:25--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:2515:25--16:25--16:25--17:25--18:242421:2422:24
Dawley Bank Drayton Way--09:25--10:2511:25--12:2513:25--14:2515:25--16:25--16:25--17:25--18:242421:2422:24
Dawley Bank Concorde--09:26--10:2611:26--12:2613:26--14:2615:26--16:26--16:26--17:26--18:252521:2522:25
Lawley Princes End--09:26--10:2611:26--12:2613:26--14:2615:26--16:26--16:26--17:26--18:252521:2522:25
Lawley Avondale--09:27--10:2711:27--12:2713:27--14:2715:27--16:27--16:27--17:27--18:262621:2622:26
Lawley Veterinary Surgery--09:27--10:2711:27--12:2713:27--14:2715:27--16:27--16:27--17:27--18:262621:2622:26
Lawley Medical Practice--09:28--10:2811:28--12:2813:28--14:2815:28--16:28--16:28--17:28--18:272721:2722:27
Lawley Academy--09:29--10:2811:29--12:2813:29--14:2815:29--16:29--16:29--17:29--18:272721:2722:27
Lawley Academy--09:29--10:2911:29--12:2913:29--14:2915:29--16:29--16:29--17:29--18:272721:2722:27
Dawley Old Office Road--09:31--10:3011:31--12:3013:31--14:3015:31--16:31--16:31--17:31--18:292921:2922:29
Dawley Heath Hill Industrial Estate--09:32--10:3111:32--12:3113:32--14:3115:32--16:32--16:32--17:32--18:292921:2922:29
Dawley Station Road--09:34--10:3211:34--12:3213:34--14:3215:34--16:34--16:34--17:34--18:303021:3022:30
Dawley Pool Hill Road--09:34--10:3311:34--12:3313:34--14:3315:34--16:34--16:34--17:34--18:313121:3122:31
Horsehay Farm Lane--09:36--10:3411:36--12:3413:36--14:3415:36--16:36--16:36--17:36--18:313121:3122:31
Horsehay Croppings Park------10:38----12:38----14:38----------------18:353521:3522:35
Horsehay Lightmoor Square------10:40----12:40----14:40----------------18:363621:3622:36
Horsehay Foresters Arms--09:36----11:36----13:36----15:36--16:36--16:36--17:36----------
Horsehay Myford House--09:37----11:37----13:37----15:37--16:37--16:37--17:37----------
Horsehay Woodlands Farm--09:38----11:38----13:38----15:38--16:38--16:38--17:38----------
Horsehay Lightmoor Square--09:4009:40--11:4011:40--13:4013:40--15:4015:4016:4016:4016:4016:4017:4017:40--------
Coalbrookdale Darby Road----09:46----11:46----13:46----15:46--16:46--16:46--17:46--------
Coalbrookdale Post Office----09:47----11:47----13:47----15:47--16:47--16:47--17:47--------
Coalbrookdale Paradise----09:48----11:48----13:48----15:48--16:48--16:48--17:48--------
Ironbridge Museum of The Gorge Car Park07:45--09:50----11:50----13:50----15:50--16:50--16:50--17:50--------
Buildwas Junction07:51--09:56----11:56----13:56----15:56--16:56--16:56--17:56--------
Leighton Kynnersley Lane Jct07:56--10:01----12:01----14:01----16:01--17:01--17:01--18:01--------
Leighton Kynnersley Arms07:57--10:02----12:02----14:02----16:02--17:02--17:02--18:02--------
Garmston Lane Jct07:58--10:03----------------------------18:02--------
Upper Longwood Rural Cottages08:02--10:07--------------------------------------
Eaton Constantine Baxters Farm08:02--10:07----------------------------18:04--------
Lower Longwood Crossroads08:04--10:09----12:04----14:04----16:04--17:04--17:04--18:06--------
Wroxeter Roman Town08:08--10:13----12:08----14:08----16:08--17:08--17:08--18:09--------
Atcham Mytton & Mermaid Hotel08:12--10:17----12:12----14:12----16:12--17:12--17:12--18:12--------
London Road Crematorium----------------------------------18:19--------
London Road Knightsbridge Close Jct08:18--10:23----12:18----14:18----16:18--17:18--17:18------------
London Road New College Road Jct08:19--10:24----12:19----14:19----16:19--17:19--17:19------------
London Road College08:20--10:25----12:20----14:20----16:20--17:20--17:20--18:20--------
London Road Armoury Gardens08:20--10:25----12:20----14:20----16:20--17:20--17:20--18:20--------
Abbey Foregate Shirehall08:22--10:27----12:22----14:22----16:22--17:22--17:22--18:22--------
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH08:23--10:28----12:23----14:23----16:23--17:23--17:23--18:23--------
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct08:24--10:28----12:23----14:23----16:23--17:23--17:23--18:23--------
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow08:26--10:30----12:25----14:25----16:25--17:25--17:25--18:25--------
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church08:27--10:31----12:26----14:26----16:26--17:26--17:26--18:26--------
Coleham Mansers----10:32----12:27----14:27----16:27--17:27--17:27--18:27--------
Shrewsbury St. Julians Friars08:31--10:33----12:28----14:28----16:28--17:28--17:28--18:28--------
Shrewsbury The Square08:33--10:35----12:30----14:30----16:30--17:30--17:30--18:30--------
Shrewsbury Market Hall08:34--10:35----12:30----14:30----16:30--17:30--17:30--18:30--------
Shrewsbury Rowleys House08:35--10:36----12:31----14:31----16:31--17:31--17:31--18:31--------
Shrewsbury Bus Station08:40--10:40----12:35----14:35----16:35--17:35--17:35--18:35--------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 19, 19A service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets