Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
19, 19A

Telford to Shrewsbury

via Buildwas, Wroxeter and Atcham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops19191919191919191919191919191919191919
Shrewsbury Bus Station----08:50----10:50----12:45----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45--until16:45----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Shrewsbury Railway Station----08:50----10:50----12:45----45--16:45----------
Shrewsbury County Services----08:52----10:52----12:47----47--16:47----------
Shrewsbury Dogpole----08:52----10:52----12:47----47--16:47----------
Shrewsbury Bridge----08:53----10:53----12:48----48--16:48----------
Abbey Foregate Abbey Church----08:54----10:54----12:49----49--16:49----------
Abbey Foregate The Dun Cow----08:55----10:55----12:50----50--16:50----------
Abbey Foregate Newhall Gardens Jct----08:56----10:56----12:51----51--16:51----------
Abbey Foregate The Bell PH----08:57----10:57----12:52----52--16:52----------
Abbey Foregate Shirehall----08:58----10:58----12:53----53--16:53----------
London Road Prestfelde School----08:58----10:58----12:53----53--16:53----------
London Road New College Road Jct----09:00----11:00----12:55----55--16:55----------
London Road Crematorium----09:00----11:00----12:55----55--16:55----------
London Road Knightsbridge Close Jct----09:00----11:00----12:55----55--16:55----------
Atcham Mytton & Mermaid Hotel----09:07----11:07----13:02----02--17:02----------
Wroxeter Roman Town----09:10----11:10----13:05----05--17:05----------
Lower Longwood Crossroads----09:14----11:14----13:10----10--17:10----------
Eaton Constantine Baxters Farm----------------13:12----12--17:12----------
Upper Longwood Rural Cottages----------------13:13----13--17:13----------
Upper Longwood Crossroads----------------13:14----14--17:14----------
Garmston Lane Jct----------------13:16----16--17:16----------
Leighton Kynnersley Arms----09:18----11:18----13:18----18--17:18----------
Leighton Kynnersley Lane Jct----09:18----11:18----13:18----18--17:18----------
Buildwas Junction----09:23----11:23----13:23----23--17:23----------
Buildwas Bridge Farm----09:25----11:25----13:25----25--17:25----------
Ironbridge Museum of The Gorge Car Park----09:30----11:30----13:30----30--17:30----------
Coalbrookdale Primary School----09:30----11:30----13:30----30--17:30----------
Coalbrookdale Paradise----09:31----11:31----13:31----31--17:31----------
Coalbrookdale Post Office----09:32----11:32----13:32----32--17:32----------
Coalbrookdale Darby Road----09:33----11:33----13:33----33--17:33----------
Horsehay Croppings Park----09:39----11:39----13:39----39--17:39----------
Horsehay Lightmoor Square07:2008:2009:4009:4010:4011:4011:4012:4013:4013:4014:40404017:4017:4018:363621:3622:36
Horsehay Woodlands Farm07:2008:20--09:4010:40--11:4012:40--13:4014:40--40--17:4018:363621:3622:36
Horsehay Myford House07:2208:22--09:4210:42--11:4212:42--13:4214:42--42--17:4218:373721:3722:37
Horsehay Foresters Arms07:2308:23--09:4310:43--11:4312:43--13:4314:43--43--17:4318:383821:3822:38
Horsehay Farm Lane07:2408:24--09:4410:44--11:4412:44--13:4414:44--44--17:4418:383821:3822:38
Dawley Pool Hill Road07:2508:25--09:4510:45--11:4512:45--13:4514:45--45--17:4518:393921:3922:39
Dawley Station Road07:2608:26--09:4610:46--11:4612:46--13:4614:46--46--17:4618:404021:4022:40
Dawley Heath Hill Industrial Estate07:2808:28--09:4810:48--11:4812:48--13:4814:48--48--17:4818:414121:4122:41
Dawley Old Office Road07:2808:28--09:4810:48--11:4812:48--13:4814:48--48--17:4818:424221:4222:42
Lawley Medical Practice07:3408:34--09:5410:54--11:5412:54--13:5414:54--54--17:5418:464621:4622:46
Lawley Veterinary Surgery07:3408:34--09:5410:54--11:5412:54--13:5414:54--54--17:5418:464621:4622:46
Lawley Avondale07:3408:34--09:5410:54--11:5412:54--13:5414:54--54--17:5418:464621:4622:46
Lawley Princes End07:3508:35--09:5510:55--11:5512:55--13:5514:55--55--17:5518:474721:4722:47
Dawley Bank Concorde07:3508:35--09:5510:55--11:5512:55--13:5514:55--55--17:5518:474721:4722:47
Dawley Bank Drayton Way07:3608:36--09:5610:56--11:5612:56--13:5614:56--56--17:5618:484821:4822:48
Dawley Bank Peveril Bank07:3608:36--09:5610:56--11:5612:56--13:5614:56--56--17:5618:484821:4822:48
Dawley Bank Post Office07:3708:37--09:5710:57--11:5712:57--13:5714:57--57--17:5718:494921:4922:49
Dawley Bank St Aubin Drive07:3808:38--09:5810:58--11:5812:58--13:5814:58--58--17:5818:494921:4922:49
Telford Town Centre Bus Station07:4208:42--10:0211:02--12:0213:02--14:0215:02--02--18:0218:535321:5322:53

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 19, 19A service quickly and easily online

Shrewsbury View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets