Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
18

Telford to Much Wenlock

via Madeley, Ironbridge and Broseley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops181818181
High Town Sainsbury's09:00------
High Town Richmond Gardens Jct09:01------
High Town Football Ground09:02------
High Town No. 2609:03------
High Town Oak Gardens09:03------
High Town No. 8209:05------
High Town No. 6009:05------
High Town Racecourse Drive Jct09:05------
High Town Post Office09:05------
High Town Woodberry Down PH09:05------
High Town Silverdale09:06------
High Town Portmans Way Jct09:07------
Morville Boars Head Farm09:10------
Morville Acton Arms09:12------
Morville School09:13------
Muckley Cross Junction09:17------
Callaughton Atterley Jct09:19------
Much Wenlock Cemetery09:23------
Much Wenlock William Brookes School------16:55
Much Wenlock Crossroads------16:57
Much Wenlock New Road Jct09:2511:2513:2516:58
Much Wenlock Garage09:2511:2513:2516:58
Much Wenlock Woodfield House09:2611:2613:2616:59
Much Wenlock Foresters Avenue Jct09:2611:2613:2616:59
Barrow Shirlett Jct09:3011:3013:3017:03
Broseley Posenhall Farm09:3411:3413:3417:07
Benthall Hay Brook Terrace09:3611:3613:3617:09
Benthall Leo Farm09:3611:3613:3617:09
Benthall The Bentlands Jct09:3711:3713:3717:10
Broseley Barratts Hill Jct09:3811:3813:3817:11
Benthall Elizabeth Crescent Jct09:3811:3813:3817:11
Broseley Windsor Crescent Jct09:3911:3913:3917:12
Broseley Duke Street Jct09:3911:3913:3917:12
Broseley Queen Street09:3911:3913:3917:12
Broseley Cockshutt Lane09:4011:4013:4017:13
Broseley Library09:4511:4513:4517:18
Broseley Wilkinson Avenue Jct09:4511:4513:4517:18
Broseley Caughley Crescent Jct------17:21
Broseley Riddings Close Jct------17:21
Broseley Garage09:4711:4713:4717:21
Broseley Church09:4711:4713:4717:22
Jackfield St Marys Close09:4911:4913:4917:23
Jackfield Council Houses09:5111:5113:5117:24
Jackfield Black Swan09:5111:5113:5117:24
Jackfield Free Bridge09:5211:5213:5217:25
Ironbridge Bird in Hand09:5311:5313:5317:26
Ironbridge Bedlam Furnaces09:5311:5313:5317:26
Ironbridge The Square09:5511:5513:5517:28
Ironbridge Museum of The Gorge Car Park09:5711:5713:5717:30
Ironbridge The Square09:5911:5913:5917:32
Ironbridge Belmont Road10:0112:0114:0117:34
Woodside Abraham Darby School10:0212:0214:0217:35
Woodside Lees Farm Roundabout10:0412:0414:0417:37
Madeley Lees Farm Roundabout10:0512:0514:0517:38
Madeley Cricket Ground10:0612:0614:0617:39
Madeley Maddocks10:0712:0714:0717:40
Madeley Centre10:0812:0814:0817:41
Madeley Centre10:0812:0814:0817:41
Madeley St Marys School10:0812:0814:0817:41
Madeley Miners Arms10:0912:0914:0917:42
Telford Town Centre International Centre10:1812:1814:1817:51
Telford Town Centre Bus Station10:2012:2014:2017:53

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 18 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets