Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
16

Telford to Rodington

via Malinslee, Dawley Bank, Overdale, Hadley, Princess Royal Hospital, Wellington, Dothill, Admaston and Shawbirch

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops161 162 16161616161 162 16
Telford Town Centre Bus Station------10:5012:5014:50------
Malins Lee Prince Edward Crescent------10:5212:5214:52------
Malins Lee St Davids Close------10:5312:5314:53------
Malins Lee Spout Lane------10:5412:5414:54------
Malins Lee St Leonards Church------10:5512:5514:55------
Dawley Bank Drayton Way------10:5612:5614:56------
Dawley Bank Concorde------10:5712:5714:57------
Dawley Bank Wrekin View------10:5712:5714:57------
Dawley Bank St Aubin Drive------10:5912:5914:59------
Overdale Teawell Close------11:0013:0015:00------
Overdale Rock Road Chapel------11:0113:0115:01------
Overdale Marlborough Way------11:0213:0215:02------
Overdale Harris Terrace------11:0313:0315:03------
Ketley Sinclair Gardens------11:0413:0415:04------
Ketley Wrens Nest------11:0513:0515:05------
Ketley Shropshire Star------11:0613:0615:06------
Ketley Broadway------11:0713:0715:07------
Hadley Learning Community------11:0813:0815:08------
Hadley Pool Meadow------11:0813:0815:08------
Hadley Community Centre------11:0913:0915:09------
Hadley Bus Station------11:1013:1015:10------
Hadley Britannia Way------11:1013:1015:10------
Leegomery Apley Wood School------11:1313:1315:13------
Leegomery Heatherdale------11:1413:1415:14------
Leegomery Teresa Way------11:1513:1515:15------
Leegomery Princess Royal Hospital------11:1613:1615:16------
Wellington Charlton School------11:1713:17--15:23----
Wellington Vineyard Road------11:1813:18--15:24----
Wellington Bus Station07:3007:4009:2011:2013:2015:2015:2815:2817:53
Wellington Vineyard Road----09:2011:2013:20------17:53
Wellington Charlton School----09:2111:2113:21------17:55
Wellington St Marks Drive----09:2111:2213:22------17:55
Wellington Apley Court----09:2211:2213:22------17:56
Wellington Dee Close----09:2211:2213:22------17:56
Wellington Grinshill----09:2311:2313:23------17:57
Wellington Cound Close----09:2311:2313:23------17:57
Wellington Longmynd Court----09:2411:2413:24------17:58
Wellington Severn Drive----09:2411:2413:24------17:58
Wellington Bagley Drive----09:2411:2413:24------17:59
Wellington Civic Centre07:3007:40--------15:2915:28--
Wellington Dunelm07:3107:41--------15:2915:29--
Wellington Aldi07:3107:41--------15:2915:29--
Wellington Morrisons Store07:3107:41--------15:2915:29--
Wellington Springhill07:3207:42--------15:3015:30--
Wellington Weston Drive07:3207:4209:2511:2513:25--15:3115:3017:59
Wellington Elmpark Drive07:3307:4309:2511:2513:25--15:3115:3118:00
Wellington Donnerville Close07:3307:4309:2511:2513:25--15:3115:3118:00
Admaston Donnerville Gardens07:3407:4409:2611:2613:26--15:3215:3218:01
Admaston Community Centre07:3507:4509:2811:2813:28--15:3315:3318:03
Shawbirch Brandon Avenue07:3507:4509:2811:2813:28--15:3415:3418:04
Shawbirch Swan Gate------------15:3415:3418:04
Shawbirch Woolpack------------15:3515:3518:05
Shawbirch Arrow Road------------15:3615:3618:06
Shawbirch Hopkins Heath------------15:3715:3718:07
Shawbirch Crowdale Road07:3607:4609:2911:2913:29--------
Shawbirch Woodford Green07:3707:4709:3011:3013:30--15:3715:3718:07
Bratton Turn07:3707:4709:3011:3013:30--15:3815:3818:08
Longdon upon Tern Long Lane07:3807:4809:3111:3113:31--15:3915:3918:09
Longdon upon Tern Sugden Lane07:4107:5109:3411:3413:34--15:4315:4318:13
Longdon upon Tern Sugdon Rock Cottages07:4307:5309:3611:3613:36--15:4515:4518:15
Rodington Bulls Head07:4707:5709:4011:4013:40--15:4915:4918:19

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 16 service quickly and easily online

West Midlands View Tickets