Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
152, 153

Leicester to Market Bosworth

via Kirby Muxloe, Desford, Newbold Verdon and Barlestone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops153153153153153153153153
Market Bosworth Terminus--08:0009:0509:5811:5813:5815:5817:58
Market Bosworth Godson's Hill--08:0109:0609:5911:5913:5915:5917:59
Market Bosworth Primary School--08:0209:0810:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
Market Bosworth St Catherines Avenue--08:0209:0810:0112:0114:0116:0118:01
Market Bosworth The Square07:2508:0509:1210:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
Market Bosworth Church Street--08:0509:1210:0512:0514:0516:05--
Market Bosworth Harcourt Spinney--08:0609:1310:0612:0614:0616:06--
Carlton Gate Hangs Well--08:1109:1810:1112:1114:1116:11--
Barton-in-the-Beans Carlton Road--08:1209:1910:1212:1214:1216:12--
Nailstone Elmside Farm--08:1509:2210:1512:1514:1516:15--
Barlestone The Gate Inn--08:1609:2310:1612:1614:1616:16--
Market Bosworth Cadeby Lane07:2608:1709:2410:1712:1714:1716:1718:06
Barlestone Toll Gate07:3708:1709:2410:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Barlestone Manor Road07:3908:1809:2510:1812:1814:1816:1818:19
Barlestone Indian Restaurant07:4008:2009:2710:2012:2014:2016:2018:21
Barlestone Meadow Road07:4108:2009:2710:2012:2014:2016:2018:21
Barlestone The Bungalow07:4208:2109:2810:2112:2114:2116:2118:22
Barlestone Village Sign07:4308:2309:3010:2312:2314:2316:2318:24
Newbold Verdon Bagworth Road07:4508:2509:3210:2512:2514:2516:2518:26
Newbold Verdon Health Centre07:4608:2609:3310:2612:2614:2616:2618:27
Newbold Verdon Primary School07:4708:2709:3410:2712:2714:2716:2718:28
Newbold Verdon Old White Swan07:4808:2809:3510:2812:2814:2816:2818:29
Newbold Verdon Methodist Chapel07:4808:2809:3510:2812:2814:2816:2818:29
Newbold Verdon Co-op07:4908:2909:3510:2812:2814:2816:2818:29
Newbold Verdon Red Lion Lane07:5008:3009:3610:2912:2914:2916:2918:30
Newbold Verdon Ivy Cottage07:5108:3109:3710:3012:3014:3016:3018:31
Newbold Verdon Kirkby Lane07:5208:3209:3710:3012:3014:3016:3018:31
Desford Newbold Road07:5608:3609:4010:3312:3314:3316:3318:34
Desford Manor Gardens07:5708:3709:4110:3412:3414:3416:3418:35
Desford Main Street07:5808:3809:4210:3512:3514:3516:3518:36
Desford Bosworth College07:58------------18:36
Desford Lancaster Arms08:00------------18:38
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road08:02------------18:39
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes08:03------------18:40
Kirby Muxloe Baron Park Farm08:07------------18:43
Kirby Muxloe Barns Close08:09------------18:44
Kirby Muxloe Main Street08:10------------18:45
Kirby Muxloe Princess Drive08:10------------18:46
Kirby Muxloe Station Close08:11------------18:46
Leicester Forest East Forest Rise08:13------------18:48
Leicester Forest East Forest Drive08:14------------18:48
Leicester Forest East Kings Drive08:14------------18:49
Leicester Forest East Grange Avenue08:15------------18:49
Leicester Forest East Braunstone Crossroads08:1708:5709:5710:5012:5014:5016:5018:51
Leicester Wyatt Close08:1708:5709:5710:5012:5014:5016:5018:51
Leicester Golf Course Lane08:1808:5809:5810:5112:5114:5116:5118:52
Leicester Avery Hill08:1808:5809:5810:5112:5114:5116:5118:52
Leicester Braunstone Way08:1908:5909:5910:5212:5214:5216:5218:53
Braunstone Leisure Centre08:2109:0110:0110:5412:5414:5416:5418:55
Western Park08:2309:0210:0210:5512:5514:5516:5518:56
Western Park Sunnycroft Road08:2309:0210:0210:5512:5514:5516:5518:56
Western Park Dovelands School08:2409:0310:0310:5612:5614:5616:5618:57
West End Mostyn Street08:2509:0410:0410:5712:5714:5716:5718:58
West End Kate Street08:2909:0810:0811:0113:0115:0117:0119:02
West Bridge Tudor Road08:3009:0910:0911:0213:0215:0217:0219:03
West Bridge08:3209:1110:1111:0413:0415:0417:0419:05
Leicester St Nicholas Circle08:3309:1210:1211:0513:0515:0517:0519:06
Leicester St Peter's Lane08:3809:1710:1611:0913:0915:0917:0919:10
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station08:4109:2010:1911:1213:1215:1217:1219:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 152, 153 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets