Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
152, 153

Leicester to Market Bosworth

via Kirby Muxloe, Desford, Newbold Verdon and Barlestone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops152152153153153153153153152153153153152
Market Bosworth Terminus------08:0009:0509:5811:5813:58--15:5817:5818:58--
Market Bosworth Godson's Hill------08:0109:0609:5911:5913:59--15:5917:5918:59--
Market Bosworth Primary School------08:0309:0810:0112:0114:00--16:0018:0119:00--
Market Bosworth St Catherines Avenue------08:0309:0810:0112:0114:01--16:0118:0119:01--
Market Bosworth The Square----07:2508:0709:1210:0512:0514:04--16:0418:0519:04--
Market Bosworth Church Street------08:0709:1210:0512:0514:04--16:04--19:04--
Market Bosworth Harcourt Spinney------08:0809:1310:0612:0614:05--16:05--19:05--
Carlton Gate Hangs Well------08:1309:1810:1112:1114:10--16:10--19:10--
Barton-in-the-Beans Carlton Road------08:1409:1910:1212:1214:11--16:11--19:11--
Nailstone Elmside Farm------08:1709:2210:1512:1514:14--16:14--19:14--
Barlestone The Gate Inn------08:1809:2310:1612:1614:15--16:15--19:15--
Market Bosworth Cadeby Lane----07:2508:1909:2410:1712:1714:16--16:1618:0519:16--
Barlestone Toll Gate----07:3208:1909:2410:1712:1714:16--16:1618:1219:16--
Barlestone Manor Road----07:3308:2009:2510:1812:1814:17--16:1718:1319:17--
Barlestone Indian Restaurant----07:3508:2209:2710:2012:2014:19--16:1918:1519:19--
Barlestone Meadow Road----07:3508:2209:2710:2012:2014:19--16:1918:1519:19--
Barlestone The Bungalow----07:3608:2309:2810:2112:2114:20--16:2018:1619:20--
Barlestone Village Sign----07:3808:2509:3010:2312:2314:22--16:2218:1819:22--
Newbold Verdon Bagworth Road----07:4008:2709:3210:2512:2514:24--16:2418:2019:24--
Newbold Verdon Health Centre----07:4108:2809:3310:2612:2614:25--16:2518:2119:25--
Newbold Verdon Primary School----07:4208:2909:3410:2712:2714:26--16:2618:2219:26--
Newbold Verdon Old White Swan----07:4308:3009:3510:2812:2814:27--16:2718:2319:27--
Newbold Verdon Methodist Chapel----07:4308:3009:3510:2812:2814:27--16:2718:2319:27--
Newbold Verdon Co-op----07:4308:3109:3610:2812:2814:27--16:2718:2419:27--
Newbold Verdon Red Lion Lane----07:4408:3209:3610:2912:2914:28--16:2818:2419:28--
Newbold Verdon Ivy Cottage----07:4508:3309:3710:3012:3014:29--16:2918:2519:29--
Newbold Verdon Kirkby Lane----07:4508:3409:3810:3012:3014:29--16:2918:2619:29--
Desford Newbold Road----07:4808:3809:4210:3312:3314:32--16:3218:3019:32--
Desford Manor Gardens----07:4908:3909:4310:3412:3414:33--16:3318:3119:33--
Desford Caterpillar Works05:4507:05------------15:10------23:10
Leicester Forest West Bulls Head----------------15:16------23:13
Leicester Forest West Kennels----------------15:17------23:14
Leicester Forest West Desford Crossroads----------------15:17------23:14
Leicester Forest East Hinckley Road----------------15:22------23:17
Leicester Forest East Warren Lane----------------15:23------23:17
Leicester Forest East Red Cow----------------15:24------23:18
Desford Main Street05:5207:1207:5008:4009:4410:3512:3514:34--16:3418:3219:34--
Desford Bosworth College05:5207:1207:50--------------18:32----
Desford Lancaster Arms05:5307:1407:52--------------18:34----
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road05:5407:1507:53--------------18:35----
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes05:5507:1607:54--------------18:37----
Kirby Muxloe Baron Park Farm----07:57--------------18:40----
Newtown Unthank The Spinneys05:5607:17----------------------
Kirby Muxloe Barns Close05:5807:2007:58--------------18:42----
Kirby Muxloe Main Street05:5907:2007:59--------------18:42----
Kirby Muxloe Princess Drive05:5907:2108:00--------------18:43----
Kirby Muxloe Station Close05:5907:2208:00--------------18:44----
Leicester Forest East Forest Rise06:0007:2308:02--------------18:45----
Leicester Forest East Forest Drive06:0107:2308:02--------------18:46----
Leicester Forest East Kings Drive06:0107:2408:03----------15:24--18:46--23:18
Leicester Forest East Grange Avenue06:0207:2408:03----------15:25--18:47--23:19
Leicester Forest East Braunstone Crossroads06:0307:2608:0508:5909:5910:5012:5014:4915:2716:4918:4919:4923:20
Leicester Wyatt Close06:0307:2608:0508:5909:5910:5012:5014:4915:2716:4918:4919:4923:20
Leicester Golf Course Lane06:0407:2708:0609:0010:0010:5112:5114:5015:2816:5018:5019:5023:21
Leicester Avery Hill06:0407:2708:0609:0010:0010:5112:5114:5015:2816:5018:5019:5023:21
Leicester Braunstone Way06:0507:2808:0709:0110:0110:5212:5214:5115:2916:5118:5119:5123:22
Braunstone Leisure Centre06:0707:3008:0909:0310:0310:5412:5414:5315:3116:5318:5319:5323:24
Western Park06:0807:3108:1009:0410:0410:5512:5514:5415:3216:5418:5419:5423:25
Western Park Sunnycroft Road06:0807:3108:1009:0410:0410:5512:5514:5415:3216:5418:5419:5423:25
Western Park Dovelands School06:0907:3208:1109:0510:0510:5612:5614:5515:3316:5518:5519:5523:26
West End Mostyn Street06:1007:3308:1209:0610:0610:5712:5714:5615:3416:5618:5619:5623:27
West End Kate Street06:1307:3708:1509:1010:1011:0113:0115:0015:3817:0019:0020:0023:30
West Bridge Tudor Road06:1307:3808:1609:1110:1111:0213:0215:0115:3917:0119:0120:0123:31
West Bridge06:1507:3908:1809:1310:1311:0413:0415:0315:4117:0319:0320:0323:33
Leicester St Nicholas Circle06:1607:4008:1909:1410:1411:0513:0515:0415:4217:0419:0420:0423:34
Leicester St Peter's Lane06:1907:4408:2209:1910:1811:0913:0915:0815:4617:0819:0820:0823:37
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:2107:4708:2509:2210:2111:1213:1215:1115:4917:1119:1120:1123:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 152, 153 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets