Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
152, 153

Leicester to Market Bosworth

via Kirby Muxloe, Desford, Newbold Verdon and Barlestone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1521531521531531531531531531531531521531 1532 153153153153153152
Market Bosworth Terminus--------08:0009:0509:5810:5811:5812:5813:58----15:0516:2517:2517:55------
Market Bosworth Godson's Hill--------08:0109:0609:5910:5911:5912:5913:59----15:0616:2617:2617:56------
Market Bosworth Primary School--------08:0309:0810:0111:0112:0113:0114:01----15:0816:2817:2817:57------
Market Bosworth St Catherines Avenue--------08:0309:0810:0111:0112:0113:0114:01----15:0816:2817:2817:58------
Market Bosworth The Square------07:1708:0709:1210:0511:0512:0513:0514:05--15:0015:1216:3217:3218:0118:4519:40--
Market Bosworth Church Street--------08:0709:1210:0511:0512:05------15:00------18:01------
Market Bosworth Harcourt Spinney--------08:0809:1310:0611:0612:06------15:00------18:02------
Carlton Gate Hangs Well--------08:1309:1810:1111:1112:11--------------18:07------
Barton-in-the-Beans Carlton Road--------08:1409:1910:1211:1212:12------15:03------18:08------
Nailstone Elmside Farm--------08:1709:2210:1511:1512:15------15:05------18:11------
Barlestone The Gate Inn--------08:1809:2310:1611:1612:16------15:06------18:12------
Barlestone Toll Gate------07:2408:1909:2410:1711:1712:1713:1214:12--15:0715:1916:3917:3918:1318:5219:47--
Barlestone Manor Road--06:03--07:2508:2009:2510:1811:1812:1813:1314:13--15:0815:2016:4017:4018:1418:5319:48--
Barlestone Indian Restaurant--06:05--07:2708:2209:2710:2011:2012:2013:1514:15--15:1015:2216:4217:4218:1618:5519:50--
Barlestone Meadow Road--06:05--07:2708:2209:2710:2011:2012:2013:1514:15--15:1015:2216:4217:4218:1618:5519:50--
Barlestone The Bungalow--06:06--07:2808:2309:2810:2111:2112:2113:1614:16--15:1115:2316:4317:4318:1718:5619:51--
Barlestone Village Sign--06:08--07:3008:2509:3010:2311:2312:2313:1814:18--15:1315:2516:4517:4518:1918:5819:53--
Newbold Verdon Bagworth Road--06:10--07:3208:2709:3210:2511:2512:2513:2014:20--15:1515:2716:4717:4718:2119:0019:55--
Newbold Verdon Health Centre--06:11--07:3308:2809:3310:2611:2612:2613:2114:21--15:1615:2816:4817:4818:2219:0119:56--
Newbold Verdon Primary School--06:12--07:3408:2909:3410:2711:2712:2713:2214:22--15:1715:2916:4917:4918:2319:0219:57--
Newbold Verdon Old White Swan--06:13--07:3508:3009:3510:2811:2812:2813:2314:23--15:1815:3016:5017:5018:2419:0319:58--
Newbold Verdon Methodist Chapel--06:13--07:3508:3009:3510:2811:2812:2813:2314:23--15:1815:3016:5017:5018:2419:0319:58--
Newbold Verdon Co-op--06:13--07:3608:3109:3610:2811:2812:2813:2314:23--15:1915:3116:5117:5118:2419:0319:58--
Newbold Verdon Red Lion Lane--06:14--07:3708:3209:3610:2911:2912:2913:2414:24--15:1915:3116:5117:5118:2519:0419:59--
Newbold Verdon Ivy Cottage--06:15--07:3808:3309:3710:3011:3012:3013:2514:25--15:2015:3216:5217:5218:2619:0520:00--
Newbold Verdon Kirkby Lane--06:15--07:3908:3409:3810:3011:3012:3013:2514:25--15:2115:3316:5317:5318:2619:0520:00--
Desford Newbold Road--06:18--07:4308:3809:4210:3311:3312:3313:2814:28--15:2515:3716:5717:5718:2919:0820:03--
Desford Manor Gardens--06:19--07:4408:3909:4310:3411:3412:3413:2914:29--15:2615:3816:5817:5818:3019:0920:04--
Desford Caterpillar Works05:45--07:05----------------15:10--------------23:10
Leicester Forest West Bulls Head----------------------15:17--------------23:14
Leicester Forest West Kennels----------------------15:17--------------23:14
Leicester Forest West Desford Crossroads----------------------15:18--------------23:14
Desford Main Street05:5206:2007:1207:4508:4009:4410:3511:3512:3513:3014:30--15:2715:3916:5917:5918:3119:1020:05--
Desford Bosworth College05:5206:2007:1207:4508:4009:4410:3511:3512:3513:3014:30--15:2815:3916:5917:5918:3119:1020:05--
Desford Bosworth College------------------------15:29--------------
Desford Lancaster Arms--06:21--07:4708:4209:4610:3711:3712:3713:3214:32--15:3015:4117:0118:0118:3319:1220:07--
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road--06:22--07:4908:4409:4710:3811:3812:3813:3314:33--15:3215:4217:0218:0218:3419:1320:08--
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes--06:23--07:5008:4509:4810:3911:3912:3913:3414:34--15:3315:4417:0418:0418:3519:1420:09--
Kirby Muxloe Baron Park Farm--06:25--07:5408:4909:5110:4211:4212:4213:3714:37--15:3715:4717:0718:0718:3819:1720:12--
Kirby Muxloe Barns Close--06:26--07:5608:5109:5210:4311:4312:4313:3814:38--15:3815:4917:0918:0918:3919:1820:13--
Kirby Muxloe Main Street--06:27--07:5708:5209:5310:4411:4412:4413:3914:39--15:3915:4917:0918:0918:4019:1920:14--
Kirby Muxloe Princess Drive--06:27--07:5708:5209:5410:4511:4512:4513:4014:40--15:4015:5017:1018:1018:4119:2020:15--
Kirby Muxloe Station Close--06:27--07:5808:5309:5410:4511:4512:4513:4014:40--15:4115:5117:1118:1118:4119:2020:15--
Leicester Forest East Forest Rise--06:28--08:0008:5509:5610:4711:4712:4713:4214:42--15:4215:5217:1218:1218:4319:2220:17--
Leicester Forest East Forest Drive--06:29--08:0108:5609:5610:4711:4712:4713:4214:42--15:4315:5317:1318:1318:4319:2220:17--
Leicester Forest East Warren Lane06:00--07:22----------------15:23--------------23:17
Leicester Forest East Red Cow06:01--07:23----------------15:24--------------23:18
Leicester Forest East Kings Drive06:0106:2907:2408:0108:5609:5710:4811:4812:4813:4314:4315:2515:4315:5317:1318:1318:4419:2320:1823:18
Leicester Forest East Grange Avenue06:0206:3007:2408:0208:5709:5710:4811:4812:4813:4314:4315:2515:4415:5417:1418:1418:4419:2320:1823:19
Leicester Forest East Braunstone Crossroads06:0306:3107:2608:0408:5909:5910:5011:5012:5013:4514:4515:2715:4615:5617:1618:1618:4619:2520:2023:20
Leicester Wyatt Close06:0306:3107:2608:0408:5909:5910:5011:5012:5013:4514:4515:2715:4615:5617:1618:1618:4619:2520:2023:20
Leicester Golf Course Lane06:0406:3207:2708:0509:0010:0010:5111:5112:5113:4614:4615:2815:4715:5717:1718:1718:4719:2620:2123:21
Leicester Avery Hill06:0406:3207:2708:0509:0010:0010:5111:5112:5113:4614:4615:2815:4715:5717:1718:1718:4719:2620:2123:21
Leicester Braunstone Way06:0506:3307:2808:0609:0110:0110:5211:5212:5213:4714:4715:2915:4815:5817:1818:1818:4819:2720:2223:22
Braunstone Leisure Centre06:0706:3507:3008:0809:0310:0310:5411:5412:5413:4914:4915:3115:5016:0017:2018:2018:5019:2920:2423:24
Western Park06:0806:3607:3108:1009:0410:0410:5511:5512:5513:5014:5015:3215:5116:0117:2118:2118:5119:3020:2523:25
Western Park Sunnycroft Road06:0806:3607:3108:1009:0410:0410:5511:5512:5513:5014:5015:3215:5116:0117:2118:2118:5119:3020:2523:25
Western Park Dovelands School06:0906:3707:3208:1109:0510:0510:5611:5612:5613:5114:5115:3315:5216:0217:2218:2218:5219:3120:2623:26
West End Mostyn Street06:1006:3807:3308:1209:0610:0610:5711:5712:5713:5214:5215:3415:5316:0317:2318:2318:5319:3220:2723:27
West End Kate Street06:1306:4107:3708:1609:1010:1011:0112:0113:0113:5614:5615:3815:5716:0717:2718:2718:5719:3520:3023:30
West Bridge Tudor Road06:1306:4107:3808:1709:1110:1111:0212:0213:0213:5714:5715:3915:5816:0817:2818:2818:5819:3620:3123:31
West Bridge06:1506:4307:3908:1909:1310:1311:0412:0413:0413:5914:5915:4116:0016:1017:3018:3019:0019:3820:3323:33
Leicester St Nicholas Circle06:1606:4407:4008:2009:1410:1411:0512:0513:0514:0015:0015:4216:0116:1117:3118:3119:0119:3920:3423:34
Leicester St Peter's Lane06:1906:4707:4408:2509:1910:1811:0912:0913:0914:0415:0415:4616:0516:1517:3518:3519:0519:4220:3723:37
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:2106:4907:4708:2809:2210:2111:1212:1213:1214:0715:0715:4916:0816:1817:3818:3819:0819:4520:4023:40

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 152, 153 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates