Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
152, 153

Leicester to Market Bosworth

via Kirby Muxloe, Desford, Newbold Verdon and Barlestone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1521521531531531 1532 1531531531531531521 1522 153153153153153153153153152
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station05:1006:1506:2506:5507:5507:5508:4009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4513:4514:1015:1016:1516:4017:4318:4319:5020:4522:20
Leicester Haymarket05:1206:1706:2706:5707:5707:5708:4209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4713:4714:1215:1316:1816:4317:4618:4619:5220:4722:22
Leicester Church Gate05:1206:1706:2806:5807:5807:5808:4309:4810:4811:4812:4813:4813:4814:1315:1416:1916:4417:4718:4719:5320:4822:22
Leicester Causeway Lane05:1406:1906:2906:5908:0008:0008:4509:5010:5011:5012:5013:4913:4914:1515:1516:2016:4517:4818:4819:5420:4922:24
Leicester St Nicholas Circle05:1506:2006:3107:0108:0208:0208:4709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5113:5114:1715:1716:2216:4717:5118:5119:5620:5122:25
West Bridge05:1706:2206:3207:0208:0308:0308:4809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5313:5314:1815:1916:2416:4917:5218:5219:5720:5222:27
West Bridge Tudor Road05:1806:2306:3307:0308:0508:0508:5009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5413:5414:2015:2016:2516:5017:5418:5419:5820:5322:28
West End Mostyn Street05:2206:2706:3707:0708:0908:0908:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5913:5914:2415:2516:3016:5517:5918:5920:0220:5722:32
Western Park Frampton Avenue05:2206:2706:3707:0708:0908:0908:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5913:5914:2415:2516:3016:5517:5918:5920:0220:5722:32
Western Park Dovelands School05:2206:2706:3707:0708:1008:0908:5409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5913:5914:2415:2516:3016:5518:0018:5920:0220:5722:32
Western Park Sunnycroft Road05:2306:2806:3807:0808:1008:1008:5510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0014:0014:2515:2616:3116:5618:0019:0020:0320:5822:33
Western Park05:2406:2906:3907:0808:1108:1108:5610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0114:0114:2615:2716:3216:5718:0119:0020:0420:5922:34
Braunstone Leisure Centre05:2506:3006:4007:0908:1308:1208:5710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0214:0214:2715:2816:3316:5818:0319:0120:0521:0022:35
Leicester Braunstone Way05:2606:3106:4107:1008:1508:1308:5810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0314:0314:2815:2916:3416:5918:0519:0320:0621:0122:36
Leicester Avery Hill05:2806:3306:4307:1108:1608:1509:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:0514:3015:3116:3617:0118:0619:0420:0821:0322:38
Leicester Wyatt Close05:2806:3306:4307:1208:1708:1509:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:0514:3015:3116:3617:0118:0719:0520:0821:0322:38
Leicester Forest East Braunstone Crossroads05:3006:3506:4507:1308:1908:1709:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:0714:3215:3316:3817:0318:0919:0620:1021:0522:40
Leicester Forest East Walsingham Crescent05:3006:3506:4507:1308:1908:1709:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:0714:3215:3316:3817:0318:0919:0620:1021:0522:40
Leicester Forest East Grange Avenue05:3006:3506:4507:1308:2008:1809:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:0814:3315:3416:3917:0418:1019:0720:1121:0622:41
Leicester Forest East Kings Drive05:3106:3606:4607:1408:2008:1809:0310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:0814:3315:3416:3917:0418:1019:0720:1121:0622:41
Leicester Forest East Forest Drive----06:4607:1408:2108:1909:0410:0911:0912:0913:09----14:3415:3516:4017:0518:1119:0720:1221:07--
Leicester Forest East Forest Rise----06:4707:1508:2108:2009:0410:0911:0912:0913:09----14:3415:3516:4017:0518:1119:0820:1221:07--
Kirby Muxloe Station Close----06:4807:1608:2308:2109:0510:1011:1012:1013:10----14:3515:3616:4117:0618:1219:0920:1321:08--
Kirby Muxloe Princess Drive----06:4807:1608:2308:2209:0610:1111:1112:1113:11----14:3615:3716:4217:0718:1319:1020:1421:09--
Kirby Muxloe Main Street----06:4907:1708:2408:2209:0710:1211:1212:1213:12----14:3715:3816:4317:0818:1419:1020:1521:10--
Kirby Muxloe Barns Close----06:4907:1708:2408:2309:0710:1211:1212:1213:12----14:3715:3816:4317:0818:1419:1120:1521:10--
Kirby Muxloe Baron Park Farm----06:5007:1808:2508:2409:0810:1311:1312:1313:13----14:3815:3916:4417:0918:1519:1120:1621:11--
Newtown Unthank Desford Tubes----06:5307:2108:2908:2709:1110:1611:1612:1613:16----14:4115:4216:4717:1218:1819:1420:1921:14--
Newtown Unthank Botcheston Road----06:5307:2108:3008:2809:1210:1711:1712:1713:17----14:4215:4316:4817:1318:1919:1520:2021:15--
Desford Lancaster Arms----06:5407:2208:3108:3009:1310:1811:1812:1813:18----14:4315:4416:4917:1418:2019:1620:2121:16--
Leicester Forest West Kennels05:3606:41------------------14:1514:15----------------22:47
Leicester Forest West Bulls Head05:3706:42------------------14:1514:15----------------22:48
Desford Caterpillar Works05:4306:48------------------14:2214:22----------------22:55
Leicester Forest West Bulls Head----------------------14:2614:26------------------
Leicester Forest West Kennels----------------------14:2614:26------------------
Leicester Forest West Desford Crossroads----------------------14:2714:27------------------
Desford Bosworth College----06:5607:2408:3308:3109:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:3114:3114:4515:4616:5117:1618:2219:1820:2321:18--
Desford Main Street----06:5707:2508:3508:3309:1610:2111:2112:2113:2114:3214:3214:4615:4716:5217:1718:2319:1920:2421:19--
Desford Manor Gardens----06:5707:2508:3508:3309:1610:2111:2112:2113:2114:3214:32--15:4716:5217:1718:2319:1920:2421:19--
Desford Newbold Road----06:5807:2608:3608:3409:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:3314:33--15:4816:5317:1818:2419:1920:2521:20--
Newbold Verdon Kirkby Lane----07:0007:2808:3808:3609:1910:2411:2412:2413:2414:3514:35--15:5016:5517:2018:2619:2120:2721:22--
Newbold Verdon Ivy Cottage----07:0007:2808:3808:3609:1910:2411:2412:2413:2414:3514:35--15:5016:5517:2018:2619:2220:2721:22--
Newbold Verdon Verdon Garage----07:0107:2908:3908:3709:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:3614:36--15:5116:5617:2118:2719:2220:2821:23--
Newbold Verdon Red Lion Lane----07:0107:2908:3908:3709:2010:2511:2512:2513:2514:3614:36--15:5116:5617:2118:2719:2220:2821:23--
Newbold Verdon Co-op----07:0207:3008:4008:3809:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:3714:37--15:5216:5717:2218:2819:2320:2921:24--
Newbold Verdon Methodist Chapel----07:0207:3008:4008:3809:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:3714:37--15:5216:5717:2218:2819:2320:2921:24--
Newbold Verdon Old White Swan----07:0307:3108:4108:3909:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:3814:38--15:5316:5817:2318:2919:2420:3021:25--
Newbold Verdon Primary School----07:0307:3108:4108:3909:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:3814:38--15:5316:5817:2318:2919:2420:30----
Newbold Verdon Health Centre----07:0407:3208:4208:4009:2310:2811:2812:2813:2814:3914:39--15:5416:5917:2418:3019:2420:31----
Newbold Verdon Bagworth Road------07:3208:4208:4009:2310:2811:2812:2813:2814:3914:39--15:5416:5917:2418:3019:2520:31----
Barlestone Village Sign------07:3408:4408:4209:2510:3011:3012:3013:3014:4114:41--15:5617:0117:2618:3219:2620:33----
Barlestone The Bungalow------07:3508:4508:4309:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:4214:42--15:5717:0217:2718:3319:2720:34----
Barlestone Meadow Road------07:3608:4608:4409:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:4214:42--15:5717:0217:2718:3319:2820:34----
Barlestone Indian restaurant------07:3708:4708:4509:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:4314:43--15:5817:0317:2818:3419:2820:35----
Barlestone Westfields------07:3708:4708:4509:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:4314:43--15:5817:0317:2818:3419:2820:35----
Barlestone Primary School------07:3808:4808:4609:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:4414:44--15:5917:0417:2918:3519:2920:36----
Barlestone Manor Road------07:3908:4908:4709:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:4514:45--16:0017:0517:3018:3619:3020:37----
Barlestone Toll Gate------07:3908:4908:4709:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:4514:45--16:0017:0517:3018:3619:3020:37----
Barlestone The Gate Inn--------------10:3411:3412:3413:34------16:00--17:30----------
Nailstone Elmside Farm--------------10:3511:3512:3513:35------16:01--17:31----------
Barton-in-the-Beans Carlton Road--------------10:3711:3712:3713:37------16:03--17:33----------
Carlton Gate Hangs Well--------------10:3911:3912:3913:39------16:05--17:35----------
Market Bosworth Harcourt Spinney--------------10:4511:4512:4513:45------16:11--17:41----------
Market Bosworth Church Street--------------10:4611:4612:4613:46------16:12--17:42----------
Market Bosworth The Square----07:1507:4508:5508:5309:3910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5514:55--16:1517:1517:4518:4419:3820:45----
Market Bosworth Terminus------07:5009:0008:5809:4410:5411:5412:5413:54--15:00--16:2017:2017:50----------
Leicester Forest East Red Cow05:3206:37------------------14:0914:09----------------22:42
Leicester Forest East Warren Lane05:3206:37------------------14:1014:10----------------22:42
Leicester Forest East Hinckley Road05:3206:37------------------14:1014:10----------------22:43
Leicester Forest East Beggars Lane05:3306:38------------------14:1114:11----------------22:44
Leicester Forest West Desford Crossroads05:3606:41------------------14:1414:14----------------22:47

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 152, 153 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets