Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
127

Leicester to Shepshed

via Birstall, Rothley, Mountsorrel, Quorn and Loughborough (also including service 126 in the evenings)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127127126127126127126126127127
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station06:1506:4507:1507:4508:0008:19Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
34490419until15:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:1018:4019:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Leicester George Street06:1706:4707:1707:4708:0208:213651062115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1218:4219:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Belgrave Leicester College06:1806:4807:1807:4808:0308:223752072215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Belgrave Abbey Park Street06:1806:4807:1807:4808:0408:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Belgrave Donaldson Road06:1906:4907:1907:4908:0408:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1418:4419:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Belgrave Law Street06:2006:5007:2007:5008:0508:243954092415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:1518:4519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Belgrave Ellis Avenue06:2106:5107:2107:5108:0608:254055102515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1618:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Belgrave Shaftesbury Avenue06:2206:5207:2207:5208:0708:264156112615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1718:4719:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Belgrave Shirley Street06:2306:5307:2307:5308:0808:274257122715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Belgrave Victoria Road North06:2306:5307:2307:5308:0908:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Belgrave Bath Street06:2406:5407:2407:5408:0908:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Belgrave New Bridge06:2406:5407:2407:5408:1008:294459142915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Birstall Red Hill Circle06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1308:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Birstall Hermitage Road06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1308:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Birstall Park Road06:2806:5807:2807:5808:1408:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Birstall Goscote Hall Road06:2806:5807:2807:5808:1408:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Birstall Beechfield Avenue06:2906:5907:2907:5908:1508:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Birstall Greengate Lane06:3007:0007:3008:0008:1608:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Birstall Bentley Road06:3007:0007:3008:0008:1708:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:5619:2519:5620:2521:2522:2623:26
Birstall Meadow Road06:3107:0107:3108:0108:1808:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2618:5719:2619:5720:2621:2622:2723:27
Rothley Woodcock Farm06:3407:0407:3408:0408:2208:415611264115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2919:0119:2920:0120:2921:2922:3123:31
Rothley The Red Lion06:3507:0507:3508:0508:2308:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:3019:0219:3020:0220:3021:3022:3223:32
Rothley Warren Way06:3507:0507:3508:0508:2308:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:3019:0219:3020:0220:3021:3022:3223:32
Rothley Town Green Street06:3607:0607:3608:0608:2408:435813284315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:3119:0319:3120:0320:3121:3122:3323:33
Rothley Cross Green06:3707:0707:3708:0708:2508:445914294415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3219:0419:3220:0420:3221:3222:3423:34
Rothley Garland06:3707:0707:3708:0708:2508:445914294415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3219:0419:3220:0420:3221:3222:3423:34
Rothley Cemetery06:3807:0807:3808:0808:2608:450015304515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3319:0519:3320:0520:3321:3322:3523:35
Rothley Manor Holt Close----------------------------16:32------------------------------
Mountsorrel Kingfisher Road----------------------------16:33------------------------------
Mountsorrel Linkfield Road06:3907:0907:3908:0908:2808:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:17--16:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3419:0619:3420:0620:3421:3422:3623:36
Mountsorrel Danvers Road06:4007:1007:4008:1008:2808:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:17--16:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3519:0719:3520:0720:3521:3522:3723:37
Mountsorrel Church Hill Road06:4107:1107:4108:1108:2908:480318334815:3315:4816:0316:18--16:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3619:0819:3620:0820:3621:3622:3823:38
Mountsorrel Castle Hill06:4107:1107:4108:1108:3008:490419344915:3415:4916:0416:19--16:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3619:0819:3620:0820:3621:3622:3823:38
Mountsorrel Castle06:4207:1207:4208:1208:3108:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3719:0919:3720:0920:3721:3722:3923:39
Mountsorrel Watling Street06:4207:1207:4208:1208:3108:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3719:0919:3720:0920:3721:3722:3923:39
Mountsorrel Bond Lane06:4307:1307:4308:1308:3208:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3819:1019:3820:1020:3821:3822:4023:40
Mountsorrel Bradgate Close06:4407:1407:4408:1408:3308:520722375215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3919:1119:3920:1120:3921:3922:4123:41
Mountsorrel Hawcliffe Road06:4407:1407:4408:1408:3308:520722375215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3919:1119:3920:1120:3921:3922:4123:41
Mountsorrel Cemetery06:4507:1507:4508:1508:3408:530823385315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:4019:1219:4020:1220:4021:4022:4223:42
Quorn Unitt Road06:4607:1607:4608:1608:3608:551025405515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4119:1319:4120:1320:4121:4122:4323:43
Quorn Wood Lane06:4707:1707:4708:1708:3608:551025405515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4219:1419:4220:1420:4221:4222:4423:44
Quorn Weavers Close06:4807:1807:4808:1808:3708:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4319:1519:4320:1520:4321:4322:4523:45
Quorndon Fox06:4907:1907:4908:1908:3908:581328435815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4419:1619:4420:1620:4421:4422:4623:46
Quorn Barrow Road06:4907:1907:4908:1908:3908:581328435815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:44--19:44--20:4421:4422:46--
Quorn Farley Way06:5007:2007:5008:2008:4109:001530450015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45--19:45--20:4521:4522:47--
Quorn Main Street06:5307:2307:5308:2308:4409:031833480315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:48--19:48--20:4821:4822:49--
Loughborough Cemetery06:5507:2507:5508:2508:4609:052035500515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:50--19:50--20:5021:5022:50--
Loughborough Shelthorpe Road06:5507:2507:5508:2508:4709:062136510615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:50--19:50--20:5021:5022:51--
Loughborough Grammar School06:5607:2607:5608:2608:4809:072237520715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:51--19:51--20:5121:5122:52--
Loughborough Southfields Park06:5707:2707:5708:2708:4909:082338530815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:52--19:52--20:5221:5222:52--
Loughborough High Street06:5807:2807:5808:2808:5009:092439540915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:53--19:53--20:5321:5322:53--
Loughborough Baxter Gate06:5807:2807:5808:2808:5009:092439540915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5319:2519:5320:2520:5321:5322:5323:55
Loughborough Fennel Street07:0207:3208:0208:3208:5709:173247021716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4718:57--19:57--20:5721:5722:57--
Loughborough Swan Street07:0207:3208:0208:3208:5809:183348031816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4818:57--19:57--20:5721:5722:58--
Loughborough Ashby Square07:0307:3308:0308:3308:5809:183348031816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4818:58--19:58--20:5821:5822:58--
Loughborough Radmoor Road07:0407:3408:0408:3408:5909:193449041916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4918:59--19:59--20:5921:5922:59--
Loughborough Registry Office07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0109:213651062116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:00--20:00--21:0022:0023:01--
Loughborough Hospital07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0309:233853082316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:01--20:01--21:0122:0123:02--
Loughborough Burns Road07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0309:233853082316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:02--20:02--21:0222:0223:03--
Loughborough Tennyson Road07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0409:243954092416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:02--20:02--21:0222:0223:03--
Loughborough Angus Drive07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0509:254055102516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:03--20:03--21:0322:0323:04--
Loughborough Gracedieu Road07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0509:254055102516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:03--20:03--21:0322:0323:05--
Loughborough Blackbrook Road07:0907:3908:0908:3909:0609:264156112616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:04--20:04--21:0422:0423:05--
Loughborough Blackbrook Road07:1007:4008:1008:4009:0709:274257122716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:05--20:05--21:0522:0523:06--
Loughborough Booth Wood Primary School07:1007:4008:1008:4009:0809:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:05--20:05--21:0522:0523:07--
Loughborough Hurstwood Road07:1107:4108:1108:4109:0809:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:06--20:06--21:0622:0623:08--
Loughborough Windleden Road07:1107:4108:1108:4109:0909:294459142916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:06--20:06--21:0622:0623:08--
Loughborough Ravensthorpe Drive07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1009:304500153016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:09--
Loughborough Pitsford Drive07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1109:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:08--20:08--21:0822:0823:10--
Loughborough Petrol Station07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1209:324702173216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:08--20:08--21:0822:0823:10--
Shepshed Highways Department07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1609:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:11--20:11--21:1122:1123:14--
Shepshed Warehouse07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1709:375207223716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:12--20:12--21:1222:1223:15--
Shepshed Cambridge Street07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:12--20:12--21:1222:1223:16--
Shepshed Leicester Road07:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:395409243916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:13--20:13--21:1322:1323:16--
Shepshed Bull Ring07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:405510254016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:14--20:14--21:1422:1423:18--
Shepshed Garendon Road--------------------------------------------19:15--20:15--21:1522:15----
Shepshed Domont Close--------------------------------------------19:15--20:15--21:1522:15----
Shepshed Anson Road--------------------------------------------19:16--20:16--21:1622:16----
Shepshed Old Station Close--------------------------------------------19:16--20:16--21:1622:16----
Shepshed Iveshead Road--------------------------------------------19:17--20:17--21:1722:17----
Shepshed Brick Kiln Lane--------------------------------------------19:17--20:17--21:1722:17----
Shepshed Charley Road--------------------------------------------19:18--20:18--21:1822:18----
Thringstone Snarrows Road--------------------------------------------19:22--20:22--21:2222:22----
Thringstone Melrose Road--------------------------------------------19:24--20:24--21:2422:24----
Thringstone John Street--------------------------------------------19:24--20:24--21:2422:24----
Thringstone Brook Lane--------------------------------------------19:24--20:24--21:2422:24----
Whitwick Talbot Lane--------------------------------------------19:25--20:25--21:2522:25----
Whitwick Dumps Road--------------------------------------------19:26--20:26--21:2622:26----
Whitwick Pares Close--------------------------------------------19:26--20:26--21:2622:26----
Whitwick Church Lane--------------------------------------------19:26--20:26--21:2622:26----
Whitwick Day Nursery--------------------------------------------19:27--20:27--21:2722:27----
Whitwick Hermitage Leisure Centre--------------------------------------------19:27--20:27--21:2722:27----
Whitwick Grove Road--------------------------------------------19:28--20:28--21:2822:28----
Whitwick Hermitage Court--------------------------------------------19:29--20:29--21:2922:29----
Whitwick Hermitage Road--------------------------------------------19:30--20:30--21:3022:30----
Whitwick Stephenson Way--------------------------------------------19:30--20:30--21:3022:30----
Coalville Albert Road--------------------------------------------19:32--20:32--21:3222:32----
Coalville Ford Garage--------------------------------------------19:33--20:33--21:3322:33----
Coalville Family Centre--------------------------------------------19:34--20:34--21:3422:34----
Coalville Memorial Square--------------------------------------------19:35--20:35--21:3522:35----
Shepshed Council Offices07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:415611264116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:11----------------
Shepshed Lambert Avenue07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:425712274216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:12----------------
Shepshed Neville Close07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2309:435813284316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:13----------------
Shepshed Chatsworth Close07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2509:450015304516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:15----------------
Shepshed Griffin Close07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2609:460116314616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:16----------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 127 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates