Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
127

Leicester to Shepshed

via Birstall, Rothley, Mountsorrel, Quorn and Loughborough (also including service 126 in the evenings)

Back to all services

Service Overview

Average duration: 1hr 21mins

Average distance: Approx. 16 miles

Frequency: 12 mins

Single fares: £3.30 Leicester to Shepshed

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1271271271271271271271271271271271 1271271271271271271271271271271271271271271271271271271 1272 127127127127127127127127127126127126127126126127127
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station--05:44----06:2506:4006:5507:0707:2107:33--07:4507:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12274257until14:4214:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5715:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:5218:1018:4019:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Leicester George Street--05:45----06:2706:4206:5707:0907:2307:35--07:4707:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:591429445914:4414:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5915:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:5418:1218:4219:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Belgrave Leicester College--05:46----06:2806:4306:5807:1007:2407:36--07:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:001530450014:4515:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:5518:1318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Belgrave Abbey Park Street--05:47----06:2806:4306:5807:1007:2407:36--07:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:011631460114:4615:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:5618:1318:4319:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Belgrave Donaldson Road--05:47----06:2906:4406:5907:1107:2507:37--07:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:011631460114:4615:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:5618:1418:4419:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Belgrave Law Street--05:48----06:3006:4507:0007:1207:2607:38--07:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:021732470214:4715:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5718:1518:4519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Belgrave Ellis Avenue--05:49----06:3106:4607:0107:1307:2707:39--07:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:031833480314:4815:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5818:1618:4619:1619:4620:1621:1622:1623:16
Belgrave Shaftesbury Avenue--05:50----06:3206:4707:0207:1407:2807:40--07:5208:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:041934490414:4915:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5918:1718:4719:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Belgrave Shirley Street--05:50----06:3306:4807:0307:1507:2907:41--07:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:052035500514:5015:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4118:0018:1818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Belgrave Victoria Road North--05:51----06:3306:4807:0307:1507:2907:41--07:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:062136510614:5115:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4218:0118:1818:4819:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Belgrave Bath Street--05:51----06:3406:4907:0407:1607:3007:42--07:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:062136510614:5115:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4218:0118:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Belgrave New Bridge--05:52----06:3406:4907:0407:1607:3007:42--07:5508:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:072237520714:5215:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4318:0218:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Birstall Red Hill Circle05:3405:5406:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:1907:3307:4507:5207:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:102540551014:5515:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4618:0518:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Birstall Hermitage Road05:3405:5406:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:1907:3307:4507:5207:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:102540551014:5515:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4618:0518:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Birstall Park Road05:3505:5506:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2007:3407:4607:5307:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:112641561114:5615:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0618:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Birstall Goscote Hall Road05:3505:5506:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2007:3407:4607:5307:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:112641561114:5615:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4718:0618:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Birstall Beechfield Avenue05:3605:5606:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2107:3507:4707:5408:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:122742571214:5715:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0718:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Birstall Greengate Lane05:3705:5706:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2207:3607:4807:5508:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:132843581314:5815:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0818:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Birstall Bentley Road05:3705:5706:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2307:3707:4907:5608:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:142944591414:5915:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0918:2518:5619:2519:5620:2521:2522:2623:26
Birstall Meadow Road05:3805:5806:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2407:3807:5007:5708:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:153045001515:0015:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:1018:2618:5719:2619:5720:2621:2622:2723:27
Rothley Woodcock Farm05:4106:0106:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:2807:4207:5408:0108:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:193449041915:0415:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:1418:2919:0119:2920:0120:2921:2922:3123:31
Rothley The Red Lion05:4206:0206:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:2907:4307:5508:0208:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:203550052015:0515:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1518:3019:0219:3020:0220:3021:3022:3223:32
Rothley Hallfields Lane05:4206:0206:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:2907:4307:5508:0208:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:203550052015:0515:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:1518:3019:0219:3020:0220:3021:3022:3223:32
Rothley Town Green Street05:4306:0306:1706:3206:4707:0207:1707:3007:4407:5608:0308:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:213651062115:0615:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:1618:3119:0319:3120:0320:3121:3122:3323:33
Rothley Cross Green05:4406:0406:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3107:4507:5708:0408:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:223752072215:0715:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1718:3219:0419:3220:0420:3221:3222:3423:34
Rothley Garland05:4406:0406:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:3107:4607:5808:0508:1108:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:223752072215:0715:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1718:3219:0419:3220:0420:3221:3222:3423:34
Rothley Cemetery05:4506:0506:1906:3406:4907:0407:1907:3207:4707:5908:0608:1208:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:233853082315:0815:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1818:3319:0519:3320:0520:3321:3322:3523:35
Mountsorrel Linkfield Road05:4606:0606:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3407:4808:0008:0708:1308:2508:3608:4809:0009:1209:243954092415:0915:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1918:3419:0619:3420:0620:3421:3422:3623:36
Mountsorrel Danvers Road05:4706:0706:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3407:4908:0108:0808:1408:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:254055102515:1015:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:2018:3519:0719:3520:0720:3521:3522:3723:37
Mountsorrel Church Hill Road05:4806:0806:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3507:5008:0208:0908:1508:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:264156112615:1115:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:2118:3619:0819:3620:0820:3621:3622:3823:38
Mountsorrel Castle Hill05:4806:0806:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:3607:5108:0208:0908:1508:2708:3808:5009:0209:1409:264156112615:1115:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2616:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:2118:3619:0819:3620:0820:3621:3622:3823:38
Mountsorrel Castle05:4906:0906:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:3707:5108:0308:1008:1608:2808:3908:5109:0309:1509:274257122715:1215:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2716:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:2218:3719:0919:3720:0920:3721:3722:3923:39
Mountsorrel Watling Street05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3707:5208:0408:1108:1708:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:284358132815:1315:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:2318:3719:0919:3720:0920:3721:3722:3923:39
Mountsorrel Bond Lane05:5006:1006:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3807:5308:0408:1108:1708:2908:4008:5209:0409:1609:284358132815:1315:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:2318:3819:1019:3820:1020:3821:3822:4023:40
Mountsorrel Bradgate Close05:5106:1106:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:3907:5408:0508:1208:1808:3008:4108:5309:0509:1709:294459142915:1415:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:2916:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:2418:3919:1119:3920:1120:3921:3922:4123:41
Mountsorrel Hawcliffe Road05:5106:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:3907:5508:0608:1308:1908:3008:4208:5409:0609:1809:304500153015:1515:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:2518:3919:1119:3920:1120:3921:3922:4123:41
Mountsorrel Cemetery05:5206:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4007:5608:0708:1408:2008:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:314601163115:1615:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:2618:4019:1219:4020:1220:4021:4022:4223:42
Quorn Unitt Road05:5306:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4207:5708:0808:1508:2108:3308:4408:5609:0809:2009:324702173215:1715:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2718:4119:1319:4120:1320:4121:4122:4323:43
Quorn Wood Lane05:5406:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4207:5808:0908:1608:2208:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:334803183315:1815:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2818:4219:1419:4220:1420:4221:4222:4423:44
Quorn Weavers Close05:5506:1506:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4307:5908:1008:1708:2308:3408:4508:5709:0909:2109:334803183315:1815:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2818:4319:1519:4320:1520:4321:4322:4523:45
Quorndon Fox05:5606:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4508:0108:1208:1908:2508:3608:4708:5909:1109:2309:355005203515:2015:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:3018:4419:1619:4420:1620:4421:4422:4623:46
Quorn Barrow Road05:5606:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0208:1308:2008:2608:3708:4708:5909:1109:2309:355005203515:2015:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3516:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:3018:4419:1619:4420:1620:4421:4422:4623:46
Quorn Farley Way05:5706:1706:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4708:0308:1408:2108:2708:3808:4909:0109:1309:2509:375207223715:2215:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:3218:4519:1719:4520:1720:4521:4522:4723:47
Quorn Main Street06:0006:2006:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0708:1808:2608:3108:4208:5209:0409:1609:2809:405510254015:2515:4015:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:3518:4819:2019:4820:2020:4821:4822:4923:50
Loughborough Cemetery06:0206:2206:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5208:0908:2008:2808:3308:4308:5409:0609:1809:3009:425712274215:2715:4215:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3718:5019:2119:5020:2120:5021:5022:5023:51
Loughborough Shelthorpe Road06:0206:2206:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5308:1008:2108:2908:3408:4408:5509:0709:1909:3109:435813284315:2815:4315:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3818:5019:2219:5020:2220:5021:5022:5123:52
Loughborough Grammar School06:0306:2306:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5408:1108:2208:3008:3508:4508:5609:0809:2009:3209:445914294415:2915:4415:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3918:5119:2319:5120:2320:5121:5122:5223:53
Loughborough Southfields Park06:0406:2406:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5508:1208:2308:3208:3608:4608:5709:0909:2109:3309:450015304515:3015:4515:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:4018:5219:2319:5220:2320:5221:5222:5223:53
Loughborough High Street06:0506:2506:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5608:1308:2408:3308:3708:4708:5809:1009:2209:3409:460116314615:3115:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:4118:5319:2419:5320:2420:5321:5322:5323:54
Loughborough Baxter Gate06:0506:2506:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1408:2508:3408:3808:4808:5809:1009:2209:3409:460116314615:3115:4615:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:4118:5319:2519:5320:2520:5321:5322:5323:55
Loughborough Fennel Street06:0706:2706:4507:0007:1507:3007:4908:0408:1708:29--08:4008:5109:0209:1409:2609:3809:500520355015:3515:5016:0216:1416:2616:3816:5016:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:4518:57--19:57--20:5721:5722:57--
Loughborough Swan Street06:0706:2706:4607:0107:1607:3107:5008:0508:1808:30--08:4108:5209:0309:1509:2709:3909:510621365115:3615:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5116:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:4618:57--19:57--20:5721:5722:58--
Loughborough Ashby Square06:0806:2806:4607:0107:1607:3107:5008:0508:1808:30--08:4108:5209:0309:1509:2709:3909:510621365115:3615:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5116:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:4618:58--19:58--20:5821:5822:58--
Loughborough Radmoor Road06:0906:2906:4707:0207:1707:3207:5108:0608:1908:31--08:4208:5309:0409:1609:2809:4009:520722375215:3715:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5216:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4718:59--19:59--20:5921:5922:59--
Loughborough Registry Office06:1006:3006:4907:0407:1907:3407:5308:0808:2108:33--08:4408:5509:0609:1809:3009:4209:540924395415:3915:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5416:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3018:4919:00--20:00--21:0022:0023:01--
Loughborough Hospital06:1106:3106:5007:0507:2007:3507:5508:1008:2308:35--08:4608:5709:0809:2009:3209:4409:561126415615:4115:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5616:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:5119:01--20:01--21:0122:0123:02--
Loughborough Burns Road06:1206:3206:5107:0607:2107:3607:5508:1008:2308:35--08:4608:5709:0809:2009:3209:4409:561126415615:4115:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5616:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:5119:02--20:02--21:0222:0223:03--
Loughborough Tennyson Road06:1206:3206:5107:0607:2107:3607:5608:1108:2408:36--08:4708:5809:0909:2109:3309:4509:571227425715:4215:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5716:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:5219:02--20:02--21:0222:0223:03--
Loughborough Angus Drive06:1306:3306:5207:0707:2207:3707:5708:1208:2508:37--08:4808:5909:1009:2209:3409:4609:581328435815:4315:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5816:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3418:5319:03--20:03--21:0322:0323:04--
Loughborough Gracedieu Road06:1306:3306:5307:0807:2307:3807:5708:1208:2508:37--08:4808:5909:1009:2209:3409:4609:581328435815:4315:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5816:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3418:5319:03--20:03--21:0322:0323:05--
Loughborough Blackbrook Road06:1406:3406:5307:0807:2307:3807:5808:1308:2608:38--08:4909:0009:1109:2309:3509:4709:591429445915:4415:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5916:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3518:5419:04--20:04--21:0422:0423:05--
Loughborough Blackbrook Road06:1506:3506:5407:0907:2407:3907:5908:1408:2708:39--08:5009:0109:1209:2409:3609:4810:001530450015:4516:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3618:5519:05--20:05--21:0522:0523:06--
Loughborough Booth Wood Primary School06:1506:3506:5507:1007:2507:4008:0008:1508:2808:40--08:5109:0209:1309:2509:3709:4910:011631460115:4616:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3718:5619:05--20:05--21:0522:0523:07--
Loughborough Hurstwood Road06:1606:3606:5607:1107:2607:4108:0008:1508:2808:40--08:5109:0209:1309:2509:3709:4910:011631460115:4616:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3718:5619:06--20:06--21:0622:0623:08--
Loughborough Windleden Road06:1606:3606:5607:1107:2607:4108:0108:1608:2908:41--08:5209:0309:1409:2609:3809:5010:021732470215:4716:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:3818:5719:06--20:06--21:0622:0623:08--
Loughborough Ravensthorpe Drive06:1706:3706:5707:1207:2707:4208:0208:1708:3008:42--08:5309:0409:1509:2709:3909:5110:031833480315:4816:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:3918:5819:07--20:07--21:0722:0723:09--
Loughborough Pitsford Drive06:1806:3806:5807:1307:2807:4308:0308:1808:3108:43--08:5409:0509:1609:2809:4009:5210:041934490415:4916:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4018:5919:08--20:08--21:0822:0823:10--
Loughborough Petrol Station06:1906:3906:5907:1407:2907:4408:0408:1908:3208:44--08:5509:0609:1709:2909:4109:5310:052035500515:5016:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2918:4119:0019:08--20:08--21:0822:0823:10--
Shepshed Highways Department06:2306:4307:0307:1807:3307:4808:0808:2308:3608:48--08:5909:1009:2109:3309:4509:5710:092439540915:5416:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4519:0419:11--20:11--21:1122:1123:14--
Shepshed Warehouse06:2406:4407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0908:2408:3708:49--09:0009:1109:2209:3409:4609:5810:102540551015:5516:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3418:4619:0519:12--20:12--21:1222:1223:15--
Shepshed Cambridge Street06:2506:4507:0507:2007:3507:5008:1008:2508:3808:50--09:0109:1209:2309:3509:4709:5910:112641561115:5616:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3518:4719:0619:12--20:12--21:1222:1223:16--
Shepshed Leicester Road06:2606:4607:0607:2107:3607:5108:1108:2608:3908:51--09:0209:1309:2409:3609:4810:0010:122742571215:5716:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3618:4819:0719:13--20:13--21:1322:1323:16--
Shepshed Bull Ring06:2706:4707:0707:2207:3707:5208:1208:2708:4008:52--09:0309:1409:2509:3709:4910:0110:132843581315:5816:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3718:4919:0819:14--20:14--21:1422:1423:18--
Shepshed Garendon Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:15--20:15--21:1522:15----
Shepshed Domont Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:15--20:15--21:1522:15----
Shepshed Anson Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:16--20:16--21:1622:16----
Shepshed Old Station Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:16--20:16--21:1622:16----
Shepshed Iveshead Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:17--20:17--21:1722:17----
Shepshed Brick Kiln Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:17--20:17--21:1722:17----
Shepshed Charley Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:18--20:18--21:1822:18----
Thringstone Snarrows Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:22--20:22--21:2222:22----
Thringstone Melrose Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:24--20:24--21:2422:24----
Thringstone John Street------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:24--20:24--21:2422:24----
Thringstone Brook Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:24--20:24--21:2422:24----
Whitwick Talbot Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:25--20:25--21:2522:25----
Whitwick Dumps Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:26--20:26--21:2622:26----
Whitwick Pares Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:26--20:26--21:2622:26----
Whitwick Church Lane------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:26--20:26--21:2622:26----
Whitwick Day Nursery------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:27--20:27--21:2722:27----
Whitwick Hermitage Leisure Centre------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:27--20:27--21:2722:27----
Whitwick Grove Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:28--20:28--21:2822:28----
Whitwick Hermitage Court------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:29--20:29--21:2922:29----
Whitwick Hermitage Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:30--20:30--21:3022:30----
Whitwick Stephenson Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:30--20:30--21:3022:30----
Coalville Albert Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:32--20:32--21:3222:32----
Coalville Ford Garage------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:33--20:33--21:3322:33----
Coalville Family Centre------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:34--20:34--21:3422:34----
Coalville Memorial Square------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:35--20:35--21:3522:35----
Shepshed Council Offices06:2806:4807:0807:2307:3807:5308:1308:2808:4108:53--09:0409:1509:2609:3809:5010:0210:142944591415:5916:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:3818:5019:09----------------
Shepshed Lambert Avenue06:2906:4907:0907:2407:3907:5408:1408:2908:4208:54--09:0509:1609:2709:3909:5110:0310:153045001516:0016:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:3918:5119:10----------------
Shepshed Neville Close06:3006:5007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1508:3008:4308:55--09:0609:1709:2809:4009:5210:0410:163146011616:0116:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4018:5219:11----------------
Shepshed Chatsworth Close06:3206:5207:1207:2707:4207:5708:1708:3208:4508:57--09:0809:1909:3009:4209:5410:0610:183348031816:0316:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3018:4218:5419:13----------------
Shepshed Griffin Close06:3306:5307:1307:2807:4307:5808:1808:3308:4608:58--09:0909:2009:3109:4309:5510:0710:193449041916:0416:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3118:4318:5519:14----------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 127 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester Zone Two View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets

Service updates