Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
126

Leicester to Coalville

via Birstall, Rothley, Mountsorrel, Quorn, Loughborough, Shepshed, Thringstone and Whitwick

Back to all services

Service Overview

For more journeys between Coalville and Loughborough, please see service 16.

For more journeys between Leicester, Loughborough and Shepshed, please see service 127

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1261 126126126126
Coalville Memorial Square07:2819:4020:4021:4022:40
Coalville Family Centre07:2819:4020:4021:4022:40
Coalville Ford Garage07:2919:4120:4121:4122:41
Coalville Albert Road07:3019:4120:4121:4122:41
Coalville Morrisons07:3119:4220:4221:4222:42
Whitwick Stephenson Way07:3219:4220:4221:4222:42
Whitwick Hermitage Road07:3319:4320:4321:4322:43
Whitwick Hermitage Court07:3319:4320:4321:4322:43
Whitwick Grove Road07:3419:4420:4421:4422:44
Whitwick Hermitage Leisure Centre07:3519:4420:4421:4422:44
Whitwick Day Nursery07:3619:4520:4521:4522:45
Whitwick Church Lane07:3619:4520:4521:4522:45
Whitwick Pares Close07:3719:4520:4521:4522:45
Whitwick Dumps Road07:3719:4620:4621:4622:46
Whitwick Talbot Lane07:3819:4620:4621:4622:46
Thringstone Brook Lane07:3919:4720:4721:4722:47
Thringstone John Street07:4019:4720:4721:4722:47
Thringstone Melrose Road07:41--------
Thringstone Snarrows Road07:4219:5020:5021:5022:50
Shepshed Charley Road07:4619:5520:5521:5522:55
Shepshed Brick Kiln Lane07:4719:5620:5621:5622:56
Shepshed Iveshead Road07:4819:5720:5721:5722:57
Shepshed Old Station Close07:4819:5720:5721:5722:57
Shepshed Anson Road07:4819:5820:5821:5822:58
Shepshed Domont Close07:4919:5820:5821:5822:58
Shepshed Garendon Road07:4919:5920:5921:5922:59
Shepshed Bull Ring07:50--------
Shepshed McCarthy Road07:51--------
Shepshed Chatsworth Close07:52--------
Shepshed Griffin Close07:53--------
Shepshed The Meadows07:54--------
Shepshed Springfield Road07:55--------
Shepshed Council Offices07:56--------
Shepshed Bull Ring07:5820:0021:0022:0023:00
Shepshed Sullington Road07:5920:0021:0022:0023:00
Shepshed Leicester Road07:5920:0121:0122:0123:01
Shepshed Cambridge Street08:0120:0221:0222:0223:02
Shepshed Ingleberry Road08:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Shepshed Highways Department08:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Loughborough Petrol Station08:0820:0721:0722:0723:07
Loughborough Pitsford Drive08:1020:0821:0822:0823:08
Loughborough Ravensthorpe Drive08:1020:0821:0822:0823:08
Loughborough Windleden Road08:1120:0921:0922:0923:09
Loughborough Hurstwood Road08:1220:1021:1022:1023:10
Loughborough Booth Wood Primary School08:1320:1121:1122:1123:11
Loughborough Blackbrook Road08:1320:1121:1122:1123:11
Loughborough Blackbrook Road08:1420:1221:1222:1223:12
Loughborough Gracedieu Road08:1520:1321:1322:1323:13
Loughborough Trackside Close08:1620:1421:1422:1423:14
Loughborough Tennyson Road08:1720:1521:1522:1523:15
Loughborough Burns Road08:1720:1521:1522:1523:15
Loughborough Hospital08:1820:1621:1622:1623:16
Loughborough Registry Office08:1920:1721:1722:1723:17
Loughborough Cumberland Road08:2020:1821:1822:1823:18
Loughborough Radmoor Road08:2120:1921:1922:1923:19
Loughborough Greenclose Lane08:2220:2021:2022:2023:20
Loughborough The Rushes08:2320:2121:2122:2123:21
Loughborough Lemyngton Street08:3120:2521:2522:2523:25
Loughborough Aumberry Gap08:3120:2521:2522:2523:25
Loughborough Grammar School08:3220:2621:2622:2623:26
Loughborough Beeches Road08:3320:2721:2722:2723:27
Loughborough Shelthorpe Road08:3420:2721:2722:2723:27
Loughborough Cemetery08:3420:2821:2822:2823:28
Quorn Main Street08:3520:2921:2922:2923:29
Quorn Farley Way08:3820:3221:3222:3223:32
Quorn Barrow Road08:3920:3221:3222:3223:32
Quorndon Fox08:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Quorn Station Road08:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Quorn Wood Lane08:4120:3421:3422:3423:34
Quorn Unitt Road08:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Mountsorrel Cemetery08:4420:3521:3522:3523:35
Mountsorrel Hawcliffe Road08:4420:3621:3622:3623:36
Mountsorrel Bradgate Close08:4520:3621:3622:3623:36
Mountsorrel Bond Lane08:4620:3721:3722:3723:37
Mountsorrel Watling Street08:4720:3821:3822:3823:38
Mountsorrel Castle08:4720:3821:3822:3823:38
Mountsorrel Library08:4820:3921:3922:3923:39
Mountsorrel Church Hill Road08:4920:3921:3922:3923:39
Mountsorrel Danvers Road08:4920:4021:4022:4023:40
Mountsorrel Linkfield Road08:5020:4021:4022:4023:40
Rothley Walton Lane08:5120:4021:4022:4023:40
Rothley Cemetery08:5220:4121:4122:4123:41
Rothley Garland08:5320:4221:4222:4223:42
Rothley Cross Green08:5420:4321:4322:4323:43
Rothley Town Green Street08:5420:4321:4322:4323:43
Rothley Hallfields Lane08:5520:4321:4322:4323:43
Rothley The Red Lion08:5620:4421:4422:4423:44
Birstall Meadow Road09:0220:4821:4822:4823:48
Birstall Bentley Road09:0320:4921:4922:4923:49
Birstall Greengate Lane09:0320:4921:4922:4923:49
Birstall Beechfield Avenue09:0420:5021:5022:5023:50
Birstall Goscote Hall Road09:0520:5021:5022:5023:50
Birstall Park Road09:0520:5021:5022:5023:50
Birstall Hermitage Road09:0620:5121:5122:5123:51
Birstall Red Hill Circle09:0720:5221:5222:5223:52
Belgrave New Bridge09:0920:5421:5422:54--
Belgrave Bath Street09:1020:5421:5422:54--
Belgrave Victoria Road North09:1120:5521:5522:55--
Belgrave Shirley Street09:1120:5621:5622:56--
Belgrave Shaftesbury Avenue09:1220:5721:5722:57--
Belgrave Ellis Avenue09:1420:5821:5822:58--
Belgrave Brandon Street09:1520:5921:5922:59--
Belgrave Dysart Way09:1621:0022:0023:00--
Belgrave Leicester College09:1721:0122:0123:01--
Leicester George Street09:1821:0222:0223:02--
Leicester Orchard Street09:2021:0322:0323:03--
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station09:2221:0522:0523:05--

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 126 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets