Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
113, 114, 115, 116

Telford Town Centre to Bridgnorth

via Shifnal, The Hem, Brockton, Sutton Maddock, Norton and Rindleford Turn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1141 1142 1141 3 1132 4 1142 3 1131 4 1141 3 1132 4 1142 3 1141 4 1131 3 1142 4 1132 3 1141 4 1131 3 1142 4 1132 3 1131 1132
Telford Town Centre Bus Station----------11:0010:3511:0010:3512:3513:0012:3513:0014:3515:0014:3515:0017:0517:05
Telford Town Centre International Centre----------11:0010:3511:0010:3512:3513:0012:3513:0014:3515:0014:3515:0017:0517:05
Shifnal The Firs----------11:1010:4511:1010:4512:4513:1012:4513:1014:4515:1014:4515:1017:1517:15
Shifnal Jaspers Bar07:3507:35--09:12--11:1210:4711:1210:4712:4713:1212:4713:1214:4715:1214:4715:1217:1717:17
Shifnal St Mary's Church07:3507:35--09:12--11:1210:4711:1210:4712:4713:1212:4713:1214:4715:1214:4715:1217:1717:17
Hem Field Lane Jct07:3807:38--09:15--11:1510:5011:1510:5012:5013:1512:5013:1514:5015:1514:5015:1517:2017:20
Kemberton Junction07:4007:40--09:17--11:1710:5211:1710:5212:5213:1712:5213:1714:5215:1714:5215:1717:2217:22
Kemberton Village07:4207:42--------10:54--10:5412:54--12:54--14:54--14:54------
Grindle House07:4707:47--------10:59--10:5912:59--12:59--14:59--14:59------
Ryton Cottage07:5007:50--------11:02--11:0213:02--13:02--15:02--15:02------
Beckbury Ryton Road Jct07:5407:54--------11:06--11:0613:06--13:06--15:06--15:06------
Beckbury Church07:5507:5509:07--09:07--11:07--11:0713:07--13:07--15:07--15:07------
Badger Town Pool07:5907:5909:11--09:11--11:11--11:1113:11--13:11--15:11--15:11------
Stableford The Walford Garden08:0208:0209:14--09:14--11:14--11:1413:14--13:14--15:14--15:14------
Ackleton Red Cow Inn08:0608:0609:18--09:18--11:18--11:1813:18--13:18--15:18--15:18------
Ackleton Maltings Close Jct08:0608:0609:18--09:18--11:18--11:1813:18--13:18--15:18--15:18------
Hartlebury Crossroads08:11------------------------------------
Worfield Hallon Close Jct08:1408:1209:26--09:26--11:26--11:2613:26--13:26--15:26--15:26------
Worfield War Memorial08:1508:1209:26--09:26--11:26--11:2613:26--13:26--15:26--15:26------
Rudge Heath Royal Oak Inn--08:19----------------------------------
Hilton Sandpit Lane Jct08:1608:2109:27--09:27--11:27--11:2713:27--13:27--15:27--15:27------
Wyken Wheel Inn08:1708:2309:28--09:28--11:28--11:2813:28--13:28--15:28--15:28------
Roughton Jct08:1908:2509:30--09:30--11:30--11:3013:30--13:30--15:30--15:30------
Stanmore Roundabout----09:33--09:33--11:33--11:3313:33--13:33--15:33--15:33------
Swancote Farm08:2008:26----------------------------------
Stanmore The Hobbins Ent08:2308:29----------------------------------
Stanmore Estate Road Jct08:2308:29----------------------------------
Danesford Faraday Drive Jct08:2608:32----------------------------------
Danesford Aldi08:2608:32----------------------------------
Low Town No. 508:2708:33----------------------------------
Low Town Pale Meadow Rd Jct08:2708:33----------------------------------
Brockton Abbylea------09:19--11:19--11:19----13:19--13:19--15:19--15:1917:2417:24
Brockton Garage------09:20--11:20--11:20----13:20--13:20--15:20--15:2017:2517:25
Sutton Maddock Vicarage Lane Jct------09:22--11:22--11:22----13:22--13:22--15:22--15:2217:2717:27
Norton 100 House Hotel------09:23--11:23--11:23----13:23--13:23--15:23--15:2317:2817:28
Rindleford Jct------09:30--11:30--11:30----13:30--13:30--15:30--15:3017:3517:35
Low Town Cann Hall Drive Jct08:2708:33--09:34--11:34--11:34----13:34--13:34--15:34--15:3417:3917:39
Low Town Falcon Hotel08:2808:3409:3509:3509:3511:3511:3511:3511:3513:3513:3513:3513:3515:3515:3515:3515:3517:4017:40
Castle Hill Riverside Wines08:3008:3409:3509:3509:3511:3511:3511:3511:3513:3513:3513:3513:3515:3615:3615:3515:3517:4017:40
Castle Hill Severn Valley Railway08:3408:3609:3709:3709:3711:3711:3711:3711:3713:3713:3713:3713:3715:3915:3915:3715:3717:4217:42
Castle Hill Hawthorns Jct08:3508:3709:3709:3809:3711:3811:3811:3811:3813:3813:3813:3813:3815:3915:3915:3815:3817:4317:43
High Town Sainsbury's08:3708:3809:3809:3909:3811:3911:3911:3911:3913:3913:3913:3913:3915:4115:4115:3915:3917:4417:44
High Town Northgate Car Park08:40------------------------15:4315:43--------
High Town Harp Inn--08:3909:4009:4009:4011:4011:4011:4011:4013:4013:4013:4013:40----15:4015:4017:4517:45

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Doesn't run on Tuesdays and Thursdays 4Runs Tuesdays and Thursdays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 113, 114, 115, 116 service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets