Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
113, 114, 115, 116

Telford Town Centre to Bridgnorth

via Shifnal, The Hem, Brockton, Sutton Maddock, Norton and Rindleford Turn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops116113115114
Telford Town Centre Bus Station--11:00--14:35
Telford Town Centre International Centre--11:00--14:35
Shifnal The Firs--11:10--14:45
Weston Heath Countess's Arms08:32--12:57--
Heath Hill New House Farm08:35--13:00--
Sherriffhales Post Office08:39--13:04--
Crackleybank Village Farm08:41--13:06--
Shifnal Drayton Road Jct08:45--13:10--
Shifnal The Wheatsheaf08:46--13:11--
Shifnal Jaspers Bar08:4711:1213:1214:47
Shifnal St Mary's Church08:4711:1213:1214:47
Hem Field Lane Jct08:5011:1513:1514:50
Kemberton Junction08:5211:1713:1714:52
Brockton Abbylea--11:1913:19--
Brockton Garage--11:2013:20--
Sutton Maddock Vicarage Lane Jct--11:2213:22--
Norton 100 House Hotel--11:2313:24--
Rindleford Jct--11:3013:30--
Kemberton Village08:54----14:54
Grindle House08:59----14:59
Ryton Cottage09:02----15:02
Beckbury Ryton Road Jct09:06----15:06
Beckbury Church09:07----15:07
Badger Town Pool09:11----15:11
Stableford The Walford Garden09:14----15:14
Ackleton Red Cow Inn09:18----15:18
Ackleton Maltings Close Jct09:18----15:18
Worfield Hallon Close Jct09:26----15:26
Worfield War Memorial09:26----15:26
Hilton Sandpit Lane Jct------15:27
Wyken Wheel Inn09:28----15:28
Roughton Jct09:29----15:30
Swancote Farm09:30------
Stanmore Roundabout09:32----15:33
Low Town Cann Hall Drive Jct09:3411:3413:34--
Low Town Falcon Hotel09:3511:3513:3515:35
Castle Hill Riverside Wines09:3511:3513:3515:35
Castle Hill Severn Valley Railway09:3711:3713:3715:37
Castle Hill Hawthorns Jct09:3811:3813:3815:38
High Town Sainsbury's09:3911:3913:3915:39
High Town Harp Inn09:4011:4013:4015:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 113, 114, 115, 116 service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets