Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
113, 114, 115, 116

Telford Town Centre to Bridgnorth

via Shifnal, The Hem, Brockton, Sutton Maddock, Norton and Rindleford Turn

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1131 1132 1141 1131 1142 1142 1131 114114
High Town Harp Inn08:4209:5009:5011:5011:5013:5013:5015:5017:45
Castle Hill New Road Jct08:4309:5109:5111:5111:5113:5113:5115:5117:46
Castle Hill Riverside Wines08:4409:5209:5211:5211:5213:5213:5215:5217:47
Low Town Fosters Arms PH08:4609:5409:5411:5411:5413:5413:5415:5417:49
Low Town Cann Hall Drive Jct----------------17:49
Low Town Severn Street Jct----------------17:49
Low Town No. 5----------------17:50
Danesford Lodge Lane Jct----------------17:50
Danesford Aldi----------------17:50
Danesford Faraday Drive Jct----------------17:51
Stanmore Estate Road Jct----------------17:53
Stanmore The Hobbins Ent----------------17:53
Stanmore Roundabout----09:55--11:5513:55--15:5517:54
Swancote Farm----09:57--11:5713:57--15:5717:56
Roughton Jct----09:58--11:5813:58--15:5817:57
Wyken Wheel Inn----10:01--12:0114:01--16:0118:00
Hilton Sandpit Lane Jct----------------18:01
Rudge Heath Royal Oak Inn----------------18:04
Worfield War Memorial----10:02--12:0214:02--16:0218:10
Worfield Hallon Close Jct----10:02--12:0214:02--16:0218:10
Ackleton Maltings Close Jct----10:10--12:1014:10--16:1018:16
Ackleton Red Cow Inn----10:11--12:1114:11--16:1118:17
Stableford The Walford Garden----10:14--12:1414:14--16:1418:20
Badger Town Pool----10:17--12:1714:17--16:1718:22
Beckbury Church----10:22--12:2214:22--16:2218:26
Beckbury Ryton Road Jct----10:22--12:2214:22--16:2218:26
Ryton Cottage----10:26--12:2614:26--16:2618:31
Grindle House----10:29--12:2914:29--16:2918:34
Kemberton Village----10:35--12:3514:35--16:3518:41
Rindleford Jct08:5009:58--11:58----13:58----
Norton 100 House Hotel08:5710:05--12:05----14:05----
Sutton Maddock Vicarage Lane Jct08:5810:06--12:06----14:06----
Brockton Garage09:0010:08--12:08----14:08----
Brockton Abbylea09:0210:10--12:10----14:10----
Kemberton Junction09:0310:11--12:11----14:11----
Hem Lane Jct09:0410:1210:3712:1212:3714:3714:1216:3718:43
Shifnal Jaspers Bar09:0910:1710:4212:1712:4214:4214:1716:4218:48
Shifnal St Mary's Church--10:1710:4212:1712:4214:4214:1716:42--
Shifnal Lark Rise--10:1810:4212:1812:4214:4214:1816:42--
Telford Town Centre International Centre--10:28--12:28----14:28----
Telford Town Centre Bus Station--10:2910:5412:2912:5414:5414:2916:54--

1Runs Tuesdays and Thursdays only 2Doesn't run on Tuesdays and Thursdays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 113, 114, 115, 116 service quickly and easily online

Telford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets