Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
110

SAPPHIRE - Tamworth to Birmingham

via Fazeley, Mile Oak, Whitehouse Common, Sutton Coldfield and Erdington

Back to all services

Service Overview

Welcome to the 110, Arriva's fast, comfy and frequent Sapphire service Tamworth, Sutton Coldfield and Birmingham

Average duration: 1hr 6mins

Average distance: 19 miles

Frequency: 15 mins

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110
Birmingham The Square Peg------07:10--07:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55102540until14:2514:4114:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:3518:5519:1520:1521:1522:15
Birmingham Law Courts------07:10--07:405510254014:2514:4114:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:3518:5519:1520:1521:1522:15
Aston University------07:11--07:415611264114:2614:4214:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:3518:5519:1520:1521:1522:15
Gravelly Hill The Mount------07:17--07:470217324714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2017:3517:5018:0518:2318:4019:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
Gravelly Hill Hillaries Rd------07:17--07:470217324714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2017:3517:5018:0518:2318:4019:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
Gravelly Hill Hunton Hill------07:18--07:480318334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1916:3416:4917:0417:2217:3717:5218:0718:2418:4119:0119:2120:2121:2122:21
Gravelly Hill St Mary & St Johns Church------07:19--07:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2317:3817:5318:0818:2518:4219:0219:2220:2221:2222:22
Erdington Fentham Rd------07:20--07:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2417:3917:5418:0918:2618:4319:0319:2320:2321:2322:23
Erdington Six Ways Island------07:22--07:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3915:5416:0916:2516:4016:5517:1017:2817:4317:5818:1318:2918:4619:0519:2520:2521:2522:25
Erdington Machin Rd------07:22--07:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3915:5416:0916:2516:4016:5517:1017:2817:4317:5818:1318:2918:4619:0519:2520:2521:2522:25
Erdington Wilton Rd------07:23--07:530823385314:3814:5315:0815:2315:4015:5516:1016:2616:4116:5617:1117:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4719:0619:2620:2621:2622:26
Yenton Orchard Rd------07:24--07:540924395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4115:5616:1116:2816:4316:5817:1317:3217:4718:0218:1718:3118:4819:0719:2720:2721:2722:27
Yenton Holly Lane------07:26--07:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4315:5816:1316:3016:4517:0017:1517:3417:4918:0418:1918:3318:4919:0819:2820:2821:2822:28
The Yenton------07:26--07:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4315:5816:1316:3116:4617:0117:1617:3517:5018:0518:2018:3318:5019:0919:2920:2921:2922:29
The Yenton------07:28--07:581328435814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4516:0016:1516:3316:4817:0317:1817:3717:5218:0718:2218:3518:5119:1019:3020:3021:3022:30
Yenton Little Green Lanes------07:29--07:591429445914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4616:0116:1616:3416:4917:0417:1917:3817:5318:0818:2318:3618:5219:1119:3120:3121:3122:31
Wylde Green Greenhill Rd------07:30--08:001530450014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4716:0216:1716:3516:5017:0517:2017:3917:5418:0918:2418:3718:5319:1119:3120:3121:3122:31
Wylde Green Hotel------07:31--08:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4816:0316:1816:3616:5117:0617:2117:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5419:1219:3220:3221:3222:32
Wylde Green Green Lanes------07:32--08:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4916:0416:1916:3716:5217:0717:2217:4117:5618:1118:2618:3918:5519:1319:3320:3321:3322:33
Wylde Green Rd------07:33--08:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5016:0516:2016:3816:5317:0817:2317:4217:5718:1218:2718:4018:5619:1419:3420:3421:3422:34
Wylde Green Monkseaton Rd------07:34--08:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5116:0616:2116:3916:5417:0917:2417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5719:1519:3520:3521:3522:35
Boldmere The Horse & Jockey------07:35--08:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5216:0716:2216:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4218:5819:1619:3620:3621:3622:36
Sutton Coldfield Maney Hill Rd------07:36--08:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5416:0916:2416:4216:5717:1217:2717:4618:0118:1618:3118:4418:5919:1719:3720:3721:3722:37
Sutton Coldfield Duke St------07:37--08:072237520714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5516:1016:2516:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4519:0019:1819:3820:3821:3822:38
Sutton Coldfield Manor Hill------07:38--08:082338530814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5516:1016:2516:4316:5817:1317:2817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4519:0119:1919:3920:3921:3922:39
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre06:2206:5207:2207:4107:5608:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5916:1416:2916:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:0718:2218:3718:4919:0419:2219:4220:4221:4222:42
Sutton Coldfield Trinity Church06:2206:5207:2207:4107:5608:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5916:1416:2916:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:0718:2218:3718:4919:0419:2219:4220:4221:4222:42
Sutton Coldfield Midland Drive06:2306:5307:2307:4207:5708:122742571214:5715:1215:2715:4216:0016:1516:3016:4817:0317:1817:3317:5318:0818:2318:3818:5019:0519:2219:4220:4221:4222:42
Sutton Coldfield Good Hope Hospital06:2406:5407:2407:4307:5908:132843581314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0116:1616:3116:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5119:0619:2419:4420:4421:4422:44
Whitehouse Common Bedford Rd06:2506:5507:2507:4407:5908:142944591414:5915:1415:2915:4416:0216:1716:3216:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:4018:5219:0719:2419:4420:4421:4422:44
Whitehouse Common Rectory Rd06:2606:5607:2607:4508:0108:153045001515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0316:1816:3316:5117:0617:2117:3617:5618:1118:2618:4118:5319:0819:2519:4520:4521:4522:45
Whitehouse Common Barnard Rd06:2806:5807:2807:4708:0208:173247021715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0516:2016:3516:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5519:1019:2619:4620:4621:4622:46
Whitehouse Common Ludford Close06:2906:5907:2907:4808:0308:183348031815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0616:2116:3616:5417:0917:2417:3917:5918:1418:2918:4418:5619:1119:2719:4720:4721:4722:47
Whitehouse Common Ashfurlong Clinic06:2906:5907:2907:4908:0408:193449041915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0716:2216:3716:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:1518:3018:4518:5719:1219:2819:4820:4821:4822:48
Whitehouse Common Ashfurlong Hall06:3007:0007:3007:5008:0508:203550052015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0816:2316:3816:5617:1117:2617:4118:0118:1618:3118:4618:5819:1319:2819:4820:4821:4822:48
Roughley Fox Hill Road06:3307:0307:3307:5308:0808:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1116:2616:4116:5917:1417:2917:4418:0418:1918:3418:4919:0119:1619:3119:5120:5121:5122:51
Carroway Head Bassetts Pole PH06:3607:0607:3607:5608:1108:264156112615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1416:2916:4417:0217:1717:3217:4718:0718:2218:3718:5219:0419:1919:3319:5320:5321:5322:53
Mile Oak Gainsborough Drive06:4107:1107:4108:0108:1608:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1916:3416:4917:0717:2217:3717:5218:1218:2718:4218:5719:0919:2419:3719:5720:5721:5722:57
Mile Oak George Avenue06:4207:1207:4208:0208:1708:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:2016:3516:5017:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:2818:4318:5819:1019:2519:3719:5720:5721:5722:57
Mile Oak French Avenue06:4207:1207:4208:0208:1708:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:2016:3516:5017:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:2818:4318:5819:1019:2519:3819:5820:5821:5822:58
Mile Oak Hotel06:4207:1207:4208:0208:1708:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:2016:3516:5017:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:2818:4318:5819:1019:2519:3819:5820:5821:5822:58
Mile Oak Affleck Avenue06:4307:1307:4308:0308:1808:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:2116:3616:5117:0917:2417:3917:5418:1418:2918:4418:5919:1119:2619:3819:5820:5821:5822:58
Bonehill Brewster Close06:4407:1407:4408:0408:1908:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2216:3716:5217:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:3018:4519:0019:1219:2719:3919:5920:5921:5922:59
Bonehill Lakeside Industrial Park06:4407:1407:4408:0408:1908:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2216:3716:5217:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:3018:4519:0019:1219:2719:3919:5920:5921:5922:59
Fazeley Broomfield Avenue06:4507:1507:4508:0508:2008:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2316:3816:5317:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:3118:4619:0119:1319:2819:4020:0021:0022:0023:00
Fazeley The Square06:4607:1607:4608:0608:2108:365106213615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2416:3916:5417:1217:2717:4217:5718:1718:3218:4719:0219:1419:2919:4120:0121:0122:0123:01
Fazeley Bitterscote Lane06:4707:1707:4708:0708:2208:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2516:4016:5517:1317:2817:4317:5818:1818:3318:4819:0319:1519:3019:4320:0221:0222:0223:02
Ventura Park Sutton Avenue06:4807:1807:4808:0808:2308:385308233815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2616:4116:5617:1417:2917:4417:5918:1918:3418:4919:0419:1619:3119:4420:0221:0222:0223:02
Ventura Park Lakeview Avenue06:4907:1907:4908:0908:2408:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2716:4216:5717:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:3518:5019:0519:1719:3219:4520:0321:0322:0323:03
Ventura Park Road06:4907:1907:4908:0908:2408:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2716:4216:5717:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:3518:5019:0519:1719:3219:4620:0321:0322:0323:03
Ventura Park Asda Store06:5107:2107:5108:1108:2608:415611264115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2916:4416:5917:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:3718:5219:0719:1919:3419:4920:0521:0522:0523:05
Ventura Park Mcdonalds Restaurant06:5207:2207:5208:1208:2708:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:3016:4517:0017:1817:3317:4818:0318:2318:3818:5319:0819:2019:3519:5020:0621:0622:0623:06
The Leys Fire Station06:5507:2507:5508:1508:3008:450015304515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3316:4817:0317:2117:3617:5118:0618:2618:4118:5619:1119:2319:3819:5320:0821:0822:0823:08
Tamworth Three Tuns PH06:5607:2607:5608:1608:3108:460116314615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3416:4917:0417:2217:3717:5218:0718:2718:4218:5719:1219:2419:3919:5420:0921:0922:0923:09
Tamworth Town Centre Corporation St06:5807:2807:5808:1808:3308:480318334815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3616:5117:0617:2417:3917:5418:0918:2918:4418:5919:1419:2619:4119:5620:1121:1122:1123:11

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 110 service quickly and easily online

Tamworth and Lichfield View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets

Service updates