Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
104

Leicester to Fosse Park

via Braunstone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104
Leicester Haymarket06:3506:5007:0507:1807:3307:4808:0808:2308:3908:5309:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25405510until14:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1116:2616:4116:5717:1317:2917:4417:5918:2018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:40
Leicester Church Gate06:3506:5007:0507:1807:3307:4808:0808:2308:3908:5309:102540551014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1116:2616:4116:5717:1317:2917:4417:5918:2018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:40
Leicester Causeway Lane06:3606:5107:0607:1907:3407:4908:0908:2408:4008:5409:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1216:2716:4216:5917:1517:3117:4518:0018:2118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:41
Leicester St Nicholas Circle06:3806:5307:0807:2107:3607:5108:1108:2608:4208:5609:132843581314:5815:1315:2915:4415:5916:1516:3016:4517:0117:1717:3317:4818:0318:2318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:43
West Bridge06:3906:5407:0907:2207:3707:5208:1208:2708:4308:5709:142944591414:5915:1415:3015:4516:0016:1616:3116:4617:0217:1817:3417:4918:0418:2418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:44
West Bridge New Park Street06:4006:5507:1007:2307:3807:5308:1308:2808:4408:5809:153045001515:0015:1515:3015:4616:0116:1716:3216:4717:0317:1917:3517:5018:0418:2518:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:44
West Bridge Narborough Road06:4106:5607:1107:2407:3907:5408:1408:2908:4508:5909:163146011615:0115:1615:3215:4716:0216:1816:3316:4817:0517:2117:3717:5118:0618:2618:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
West End Tyndale Street06:4206:5707:1207:2507:4007:5508:1508:3008:4609:0009:173247021715:0215:1715:3315:4816:0316:1916:3416:4917:0617:2217:3817:5218:0718:2718:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
West End Hinckley Road06:4306:5807:1307:2607:4107:5608:1608:3108:4709:0109:183348031815:0315:1815:3315:4916:0416:2016:3516:5017:0717:2317:3917:5318:0718:2818:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:47
West End Westcotes Drive06:4406:5907:1407:2707:4207:5708:1708:3208:4809:0209:193449041915:0415:1915:3515:5016:0516:2116:3616:5117:0817:2417:4017:5418:0918:2918:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
West End Ashleigh Road06:4507:0007:1507:2807:4307:5808:1808:3308:4909:0309:203550052015:0515:2015:3615:5216:0716:2316:3816:5317:0917:2517:4117:5618:1018:3018:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:49
Leicester Imperial Avenue06:4707:0207:1707:3007:4508:0008:2008:3508:5109:0509:223752072215:0715:2215:3815:5316:0816:2416:3916:5417:1117:2717:4317:5718:1218:3218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
West End Harlaxton Street06:4707:0207:1707:3007:4508:0008:2008:3508:5109:0509:223752072215:0715:2215:3815:5416:0916:2516:4016:5517:1217:2817:4417:5818:1218:3218:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Leicester Fulhurst Avenue06:4907:0407:1907:3207:4708:0208:2208:3708:5309:0709:243954092415:0915:2415:4015:5616:1116:2716:4216:5717:1417:3017:4618:0018:1418:3418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Leicester Gooding Avenue06:4907:0407:1907:3207:4708:0208:2208:3708:5309:0709:243954092415:0915:2415:4015:5616:1116:2716:4216:5717:1417:3017:4618:0018:1418:3418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Leicester New Fields Avenue06:5007:0507:2007:3307:4808:0308:2308:3808:5409:0809:254055102515:1015:2515:4115:5716:1216:2816:4316:5817:1517:3117:4718:0118:1518:3518:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:5322:53
Leicester Hallam Crescent East06:5107:0607:2107:3407:4908:0408:2408:3908:5509:0909:264156112615:1115:2615:4215:5816:1316:2916:4416:5917:1617:3217:4818:0218:1618:3618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Braunstone Hathaway Avenue06:5207:0707:2207:3507:5008:0508:2508:4008:5609:1009:274257122715:1215:2715:4315:5916:1416:3016:4517:0017:1717:3317:4918:0318:1718:3718:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Braunstone Shottery Avenue06:5307:0807:2307:3607:5108:0608:2608:4108:5709:1109:284358132815:1315:2815:4416:0016:1516:3116:4617:0117:1817:3417:5018:0418:1818:3818:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Braunstone Wilnicott Road06:5307:0807:2307:3607:5108:0608:2608:4108:5709:1109:284358132815:1315:2815:4416:0016:1516:3116:4617:0117:1817:3417:5018:0418:1818:3818:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:5622:56
Braunstone Welcombe Avenue06:5407:0907:2407:3707:5208:0708:2708:4208:5809:1209:294459142915:1415:2915:4516:0116:1616:3216:4717:0217:1917:3517:5118:0518:1918:3918:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:5622:56
Braunstone Fernhurst Road06:5407:0907:2407:3707:5208:0708:2708:4208:5809:1209:294459142915:1415:2915:4516:0116:1616:3216:4717:0217:1917:3517:5118:0518:1918:3918:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Braunstone St Crispin's Church06:5607:1107:2607:3907:5408:0908:2908:4409:0009:1409:314601163115:1615:3115:4716:0316:1816:3416:4917:0417:2117:3717:5318:0718:2118:4118:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Braunstone Gayhurst Close06:5607:1107:2607:3907:5408:0908:2908:4409:0009:1409:314601163115:1615:3115:4716:0316:1816:3416:4917:0417:2117:3717:5318:0718:2118:4118:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Braunstone Winstanley Arms06:5807:1307:2807:4107:5608:1108:3108:4609:0209:1609:334803183315:1815:3315:4916:0516:2016:3616:5117:0617:2317:3917:5518:0918:2318:4319:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Braunstone Pinfold06:5907:1407:2907:4207:5708:1208:3208:4709:0309:1709:344904193415:1915:3415:5016:0616:2116:3716:5217:0717:2417:4017:5618:1018:2418:4419:0119:3120:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Braunstone Farmway07:0007:1507:3007:4307:5808:1308:3308:4809:0409:1809:355005203515:2015:3515:5116:0716:2216:3816:5317:0817:2517:4117:5718:1118:2518:4519:0219:3220:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Braunstone Millfield Crescent07:0107:1607:3107:4407:5908:1408:3408:4909:0509:1909:365106213615:2115:3615:5216:0816:2316:3916:5417:0917:2617:4217:5818:1218:2618:4619:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Braunstone Cottage Farm Close07:0207:1707:3207:4508:0008:1508:3508:5009:0609:2009:375207223715:2215:3715:5316:0916:2416:4016:5517:1017:2717:4317:5918:1318:2718:4719:0419:3420:0420:3421:0422:0423:04
Fosse Park ASDA07:0407:2107:3407:4908:0208:1908:3708:5409:0809:2409:395609263915:2615:3915:5716:1116:2816:4216:5917:1217:3117:4518:0318:1518:3118:4919:0819:3620:0820:3621:0822:0823:08
Fosse Park M&S07:06--07:36--08:04--08:39--09:10--09:41--11--41--15:41--16:13--16:44--17:14--17:47--18:17--18:51--19:38--20:38------
Braunstone Fire Station07:11--07:41--08:09--08:44--09:15--09:46--16--46--15:46--16:18--16:49--17:19--17:52--18:22--18:56--19:43--20:43------
Braunstone Emerson07:12--07:42--08:10--08:45--09:16--09:47--17--47--15:47--16:19--16:50--17:20--17:53--18:23--18:57--19:44--20:44------
Braunstone Centurion Way07:15--07:45--08:13--08:48--09:19--09:50--20--50--15:50--16:22--16:53--17:23--17:56--18:26--19:00--19:47--20:47------
Braunstone Legion Way07:17--07:47--08:15--08:50--09:21--09:52--22--52--15:52--16:24--16:55--17:25--17:58--18:28--19:02--19:49--20:49------
Thorpe Astley Isobella Road07:19--07:49--08:17--08:52--09:23--09:54--24--54--15:54--16:26--16:57--17:27--18:00--18:30--19:04--19:51--20:51------
Thorpe Astley Tuffleys Way07:20--07:50--08:18--08:53--09:24--09:55--25--55--15:55--16:27--16:58--17:28--18:01--18:31--19:05--19:52--20:52------
Thorpe Astley Bromwich Close------------------------------------------------------------19:53--20:53------
Thorpe Astley Smart Close------------------------------------------------------------19:54--20:54------
Thorpe Astley Sherrard Way------------------------------------------------------------19:56--20:56------
Thorpe Astley Owen Close------------------------------------------------------------19:57--20:57------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 104 service quickly and easily online

Leicester Zone One View Tickets
Leicester and Derby Zone Plus View Tickets