Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 2, 2E

SAPPHIRE - Cannock to Walsall

serving Huntington, Great Wyrley, Cheslyn Hay and Bloxwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops1212121212121212112222222
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------------18:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Cannock 41--------------------------------------18:5619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Chadsmoor Celtic Road--------------------------------------18:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Chadsmoor Cemetery--------------------------------------18:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
West Chadmoor Edward Street--------------------------------------18:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
West Chadmoor Keats Avenue--------------------------------------18:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
West Chadmoor West Chadsmoor Stadium--------------------------------------18:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
West Chadmoor Jubilee Inn--------------------------------------19:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
West Chadmoor Lime Pit Lane--------------------------------------19:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
West Chadmoor Broadway--------------------------------------19:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Rose Hill Fieldhouse Road--------------------------------------19:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Rose Hill Thornhill Road--------------------------------------19:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Pye Green Tudor Road--------------------------------------19:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Pye Green Broadhurst Green--------------------------------------19:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Pye Green Broadhurst Close--------------------------------------19:0420:0421:0422:0423:0400:04
Pye Green Cotton Grove--------------------------------------19:0420:0421:0422:0423:04--
Pye Green Cotswold Road--------------------------------------19:0420:0421:0422:0423:04--
Pye Green Evergreen Heights--------------------------------------19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Pye Green Rowley Close--------------------------------------19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Brindley Heath Common View--------------------------------------19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Brindley Heath Mountside Street--------------------------------------19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Brindley Heath Edison Close--------------------------------------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Brindley Heath Cygnet Close--------------------------------------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Hednesford Mount Street--------------------------------------19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Hednesford Cherry Bank--------------------------------------19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Hednesford McGhie Street--------------------------------------19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09--
Hednesford Victoria Street--------------------------------------19:1020:1021:1022:1023:1000:10
Hednesford Railway View--------------------------------------19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11--
High Town Highfield Court--------------------------------------19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13--
Chadsmoor John Street--------------------------------------19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13--
Chadsmoor Surgery--------------------------------------19:1420:1421:1422:1423:14--
Chadsmoor Church Street--------------------------------------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15--
Chadsmoor Arran Close--------------------------------------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15--
Cannock Buttermere Close--------------------------------------19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16--
Cannock Hawks Green Depot--------------------------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17--
Cannock Barnard Way--------------------------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17--
Cannock Pebble Mill Drive--------------------------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18--
Cannock Fire Station--------------------------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19--
Cannock Cranford Place--------------------------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19--
Huntington Silver Birch Road--------08:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:10--17:4018:10--------------
Huntington Sycamore Way--------08:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:10--17:4018:10--------------
Huntington Cherry Tree Road--------08:09--39--09--16:09--16:39--17:10--17:4018:10--------------
Huntington Primary School--------08:10--40--10--16:10--16:40--17:11--17:4118:11--------------
Huntington The Littleton Arms PH--------08:11--41--11--16:11--16:41--17:12--17:4218:12--------------
Huntington Teddesley Way--------08:13--43--13--16:13--16:43--17:14--17:4418:14--------------
Huntington Ling Road--------08:14--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:15--17:4518:15--------------
West Chadmoor Lowland Road--------08:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:16--17:4618:16--------------
West Chadmoor The White Lion--------08:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:16--17:4618:16--------------
Shoal Hill Cannock Park Golf Course--------08:16--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:17--17:4718:17--------------
Cannock Cardinal Way--------08:17--47--17--16:17--16:47--17:18--17:4818:18--------------
Cannock Chase Leisure Centre--------08:18--48--18--16:18--16:48--17:19--17:4918:19--------------
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:2307:2607:5307:5608:2308:265356232616:2316:2616:5316:5617:2217:2617:5418:2118:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25--
Cannock Town Centre Asda Store--07:28--07:58--08:28--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:28----18:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26--
Cannock Avon Road--07:28--07:58--08:28--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:28----18:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27--
Bridgtown Hampton Green--07:29--07:59--08:29--59--29--16:29--16:59--17:29----18:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28--
Bridgtown Lilac Avenue--07:30--08:00--08:30--00--30--16:30--17:00--17:30----18:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28--
Bridgtown 1 Longford Road--07:30--08:00--08:30--00--30--16:30--17:00--17:30----18:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28--
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue--07:31--08:01--08:31--01--31--16:31--17:01--17:31----18:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29--
Bridgtown Arriva Depot--07:32--08:02--08:32--02--32--16:32--17:02--17:32----18:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30--
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard--07:34--08:04--08:34--04--34--16:34--17:04--17:33----18:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32--
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate--07:35--08:05--08:35--05--35--16:35--17:05--17:34----18:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33--
Cheslyn Hay Car Park--07:36--08:06--08:36--06--36--16:36--17:06--17:35----18:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close--07:38--08:08--08:38--08--38--16:38--17:08--17:36----18:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37--
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road--07:38--08:08--08:38--08--38--16:38--17:08--17:36----18:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane--07:38--08:08--08:38--08--38--16:38--17:09--17:36----18:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37--
Cheslyn Hay Station Street--07:39--08:09--08:39--09--39--16:39--17:10--17:37----18:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Methodist Church--------------------------17:11--------18:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Surgery--------------------------17:12--------18:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Hatherton Street--------------------------17:13--------18:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Wesley Avenue--------------------------17:14--------18:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39--
Cheslyn Hay Queen Street------------------------------------18:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39--
Cheslyn Hay New Horse Road------------------------------------18:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane------------------------------------18:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40--
Churchbridge Westbourne Avenue------------------------------------18:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40--
Churchbridge Quinton Avenue------------------------------------18:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41--
Churchbridge Darges Lane------------------------------------18:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41--
Cheslyn Hay Coltsfoot View--07:40--08:10--08:40--10--40--16:40------17:38------------------
Landywood Industrial Estate--07:42--08:12--08:42--12--42--16:42------17:39------------------
Landywood Community Centre--07:43--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43------17:40------------------
Churchbridge Station Road07:33--08:03--08:33--03--33--16:33--17:03--17:30--18:02--18:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42--
Great Wyrley Norton Lane07:33--08:03--08:33--03--33--16:33--17:03--17:31--18:03--18:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42--
Great Wyrley Appledore Close------------------------------------18:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43--
Great Wyrley Moat Lane------------------------------------18:4319:4320:4321:4322:43----
Landywood Wardle's Lane------------------------------------18:4419:4420:4421:4422:44----
Landywood Oak Avenue--07:43--08:13--08:43--13--43--16:43------17:41----18:4419:4420:4421:4422:44----
Landywood Albany Zincform Ltd--07:45--08:15--08:45--15--45--16:45------17:42----18:4519:4520:4521:4522:45----
Landywood Fairoaks Drive--07:46--08:16--08:46--16--46--16:46------17:43----18:4619:4620:4621:4622:46----
Cannock Town Centre Hallcourt Lane07:25--07:55--08:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:23--17:55----------------
Cannock Town Centre Forrest Avenue07:26--07:56--08:26--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:24--17:56----------------
Bridgtown Brookfield Drive07:27--07:57--08:27--57--27--16:27--16:57--17:25--17:57----------------
Bridgtown East Street07:28--07:58--08:28--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:26--17:58----------------
Churchbridge Leacroft Lane07:32--08:02--08:32--02--32--16:32--17:02--17:29--18:01----------------
Great Wyrley The Star PH07:35--08:05--08:35--05--35--16:35--17:05--17:32--18:04----------------
Great Wyrley Hazel Lane07:35--08:05--08:35--05--35--16:35--17:05--17:32--18:04----------------
Great Wyrley Working Mens Club07:35--08:05--08:35--05--35--16:35--17:05--17:32--18:04----------------
Landywood Shaw's Lane07:36--08:06--08:36--06--36--16:36--17:06--17:33--18:05----------------
Landywood The Wheatsheaf PH07:37--08:07--08:37--07--37--16:37--17:07--17:33--18:05----------------
Landywood Jacobs Hall Lane07:37--08:07--08:37--07--37--16:37--17:07--17:34--18:06----------------
Landywood Holly Lane07:3807:4608:0808:1608:3808:460816384616:3816:4617:08--17:3517:4318:07--18:4619:4620:4621:4622:46----
Landywood Long Lane07:4007:4808:1008:1808:4008:481018404816:4016:4817:10--17:3617:4518:08--18:4719:4720:4721:4722:47----
Landywood Stafford Road07:4107:4908:1108:1908:4108:491119414916:4116:4917:11--17:3717:4518:09--18:4819:4820:4821:4822:48----
Landywood Freemasons Arms07:4107:5008:1108:2008:4108:501120415016:4116:5017:11--17:3717:4618:09--18:4919:4920:4921:4922:49----
Wallington Heath Ferndown Close--07:52--08:22--08:52--22--52--16:52------17:48------------------
Wallington Heath Ganton Rd--07:53--08:23--08:53--23--53--16:53------17:49------------------
Wallington Heath Saddleworth Rd--07:53--08:23--08:53--23--53--16:53------17:49------------------
Wallington Heath Sunningdale Way--07:53--08:23--08:53--23--53--16:53------17:49------------------
Mossley Gleneagles Rd--07:54--08:24--08:54--24--54--16:54------17:50------------------
Mossley Woodbridge Close--07:55--08:25--08:55--25--55--16:55------17:51------------------
Mossley Broad Lane Gardens--07:55--08:25--08:55--25--55--16:55------17:51------------------
Mossley Baytree Rd--07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56------17:52------------------
Bloxwich Sandbank--07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--16:58------17:54------------------
Wallington Heath Sanstone Rd07:44--08:14--08:44--14--44--16:44--17:14--17:39--18:11--18:5019:5020:5021:5022:50----
Wallington Heath Stoney Lane07:45--08:15--08:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:40--18:12--18:5119:5120:5121:5122:51----
Wallington Heath Stafford Close07:45--08:15--08:45--15--45--16:45--17:15--17:40--18:12--18:5219:5220:5221:5222:52----
Bloxwich Park Rd07:46--08:16--08:46--16--46--16:46--17:16--17:41--18:13--18:5219:5220:5221:5222:52----
Bloxwich Bulls Head07:4707:5908:1708:2908:4708:591729475916:4716:5917:17--17:4217:5518:14--18:5319:5320:5321:5322:53----
Bloxwich High St07:4707:5908:1708:2908:4708:591729475916:4716:5917:17--17:4217:5518:14--18:5319:5320:5321:5322:53----
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital07:4808:0008:1808:3008:4809:001830480016:4817:0017:18--17:4317:5618:15--18:5419:5420:5421:5422:54----
Blakenall Heath Stokes St--08:01--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01------17:57------------------
Leamore Nursery Rd--08:01--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01------17:57------------------
Leamore Addenbrook Rd--08:02--08:32--09:02--32--02--17:02------17:58------------------
Blakenall Heath The Pinfold07:49--08:19--08:49--19--49--16:49--17:19--17:43--18:15--18:5419:5420:5421:5422:54----
Blakenall Heath Green Lane07:50--08:20--08:50--20--50--16:50--17:20--17:44--18:16--18:5519:5520:5521:5522:55----
Leamore Lane07:51--08:21--08:51--21--51--16:51--17:21--17:45--18:17--18:5619:5620:5621:5622:56----
Harden Broadstone Avenue07:5208:0508:2208:3508:5209:052235520516:5217:0517:22--17:4618:0118:18--18:5719:5720:5721:5722:57----
Harden TWM Walsall Garage07:5308:0608:2308:3608:5309:062336530616:5317:0617:23--17:4718:0218:19--18:5819:5820:5821:5822:58----
Ryecroft Carl St07:5408:0608:2408:3608:5409:062436540616:5417:0617:24--17:4718:0218:19--18:5819:5820:5821:5822:58----
Ryecroft Forest La07:5408:0708:2408:3708:5409:072437540716:5417:0717:24--17:4818:0318:20--18:5919:5920:5921:5922:59----
Birchills Derby St07:5508:0808:2508:3808:5509:082538550816:5517:0817:25--17:4918:0418:21--19:0020:0021:0022:0023:00----
Birchills Northcote St07:5508:0808:2508:3808:5509:082538550816:5517:0817:25--17:4918:0418:21--19:0020:0021:0022:0023:00----
Birchills Hospital St07:5608:0908:2608:3908:5609:092639560916:5617:0917:26--17:4918:0518:21--19:0020:0021:0022:0023:00----
Birchills Long Acre St07:5708:1008:2708:4008:5709:102740571016:5717:1017:27--17:5018:0618:22--19:0120:0121:0122:0123:01----
Walsall Law Courts07:5808:1108:2808:4108:5809:112841581116:5817:1117:28--17:5118:0718:23--19:0220:0221:0222:0223:02----
Walsall The Prince07:5808:1108:2808:4108:5809:112841581116:5817:1117:28--17:5218:0718:24--19:0320:0321:0322:0323:03----
Walsall Hatherton Rd08:0008:1308:3008:4309:0009:133043001317:0017:1317:30--17:5318:0918:25--19:0420:0421:0422:0423:04----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 2, 2E service quickly and easily online

Black Country View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets