Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 2, 2E

SAPPHIRE - Cannock to Walsall

serving Huntington, Great Wyrley, Cheslyn Hay and Bloxwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops1212121212121212121212121211
Huntington Silver Birch Road----06:30--07:00--07:30--08:05--08:35--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
09--39--until15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:44--18:1418:44
Huntington Sycamore Way----06:30--07:00--07:30--08:05--08:35--09--39--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:44--18:1418:44
Huntington Cherry Tree Road----06:30--07:00--07:30--08:05--08:35--09--39--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:44--18:1418:44
Huntington Primary School----06:31--07:01--07:31--08:06--08:36--10--40--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:45--18:1518:45
Huntington The Littleton Arms PH----06:32--07:02--07:32--08:07--08:37--11--41--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:46--18:1618:46
Huntington Teddesley Way----06:34--07:04--07:34--08:09--08:39--13--43--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:48--18:1818:48
Huntington Ling Road----06:35--07:05--07:35--08:10--08:40--14--44--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:1918:49
West Chadmoor Lowland Road----06:36--07:06--07:36--08:11--08:41--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:2018:50
West Chadmoor The White Lion----06:36--07:06--07:36--08:11--08:41--15--45--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:2018:50
Shoal Hill Cannock Park Golf Course----06:37--07:07--07:37--08:12--08:42--16--46--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:2118:51
Cannock Cardinal Way----06:38--07:08--07:38--08:13--08:43--17--47--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:52--18:2218:52
Cannock Chase Leisure Centre----06:39--07:09--07:39--08:14--08:44--18--48--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:2318:53
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station06:1406:2606:4406:5107:1407:2107:4407:5108:1908:2108:4908:562326535615:5316:0116:2316:3116:5317:0117:2317:3117:5818:0118:2518:55
Cannock Town Centre Asda Store--06:28--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:58--28--58--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:03----
Cannock Avon Road--06:28--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:58--28--58--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:03----
Bridgtown Hampton Green--06:29--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:59--29--59--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04----
Bridgtown Lilac Avenue--06:30--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--09:00--30--00--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05----
Bridgtown 1 Longford Road--06:30--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--09:00--30--00--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05----
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue--06:31--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--09:01--31--01--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06----
Bridgtown Arriva Depot--06:32--06:57--07:27--07:57--08:27--09:02--32--02--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07----
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard--06:34--06:59--07:29--07:59--08:29--09:04--34--04--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:09----
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate--06:35--07:00--07:30--08:00--08:30--09:05--35--05--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:10----
Cheslyn Hay Car Park--06:36--07:01--07:31--08:01--08:31--09:06--36--06--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:11----
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close--06:38--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13----
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road--06:38--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13----
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane--06:38--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13----
Cheslyn Hay Station Street--06:39--07:04--07:34--08:04--08:34--09:09--39--09--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:14----
Cheslyn Hay Coltsfoot View--06:40--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:35--09:10--40--10--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:15----
Landywood Industrial Estate--06:42--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:37--09:12--42--12--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:17----
Landywood Community Centre--06:43--07:08--07:38--08:08--08:38--09:13--43--13--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:18----
Landywood Oak Avenue--06:43--07:08--07:38--08:08--08:38--09:13--43--13--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:18----
Landywood Albany Zincform Ltd--06:45--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:15--45--15--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20----
Landywood Fairoaks Drive--06:46--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:16--46--16--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:21----
Cannock Town Centre Hallcourt Lane06:15--06:46--07:16--07:46--08:21--08:51--25--55--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--18:00------
Cannock Town Centre Forrest Avenue06:16--06:47--07:17--07:47--08:22--08:52--26--56--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--18:01------
Bridgtown Brookfield Drive06:17--06:48--07:18--07:48--08:23--08:53--27--57--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--18:02------
Bridgtown East Street06:18--06:49--07:19--07:49--08:24--08:54--28--58--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:03------
Churchbridge Leacroft Lane06:21--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:28--08:58--32--02--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:07------
Churchbridge Station Road06:22--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:29--08:59--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:08------
Great Wyrley Norton Lane06:23--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:29--08:59--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:08------
Great Wyrley The Star PH06:24--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:01--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:10------
Great Wyrley Hazel Lane06:24--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:01--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:10------
Great Wyrley Working Mens Club06:25--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:01--35--05--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:10------
Landywood Shaw's Lane06:25--06:57--07:27--07:57--08:32--09:02--36--06--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:11------
Landywood The Wheatsheaf PH06:26--06:58--07:28--07:58--08:33--09:03--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:12------
Landywood Jacobs Hall Lane06:27--06:58--07:28--07:58--08:33--09:03--37--07--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:12------
Landywood Holly Lane06:2806:4606:5907:1107:2907:4107:5908:1108:3408:4109:0409:163846081616:0816:2116:3816:5117:0817:2117:3817:5118:1318:21----
Landywood Long Lane06:3006:4807:0107:1307:3107:4308:0108:1308:3608:4309:0609:184048101816:1016:2316:4016:5317:1017:2317:4017:5318:1518:23----
Landywood Stafford Road06:3106:4907:0207:1407:3207:4408:0208:1408:3708:4409:0709:194149111916:1116:2416:4116:5417:1117:2417:4117:5418:1618:24----
Landywood Freemasons Arms06:3206:5007:0207:1507:3207:4508:0208:1508:3708:4509:0709:204150112016:1116:2516:4116:5517:1117:2517:4117:5518:1618:25----
Wallington Heath Ferndown Close--06:52--07:17--07:47--08:17--08:47--09:22--52--22--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:27----
Wallington Heath Ganton Rd--06:53--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:28----
Wallington Heath Saddleworth Rd--06:53--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:28----
Wallington Heath Sunningdale Way--06:53--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:28----
Mossley Gleneagles Rd--06:54--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:49--09:24--54--24--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:29----
Mossley Woodbridge Close--06:55--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:25--55--25--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:30----
Mossley Broad Lane Gardens--06:55--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:25--55--25--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:30----
Mossley Baytree Rd--06:56--07:21--07:51--08:21--08:51--09:26--56--26--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:31----
Bloxwich Sandbank--06:58--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:53--09:28--58--28--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:33----
Wallington Heath Sanstone Rd06:35--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:40--09:10--44--14--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:19------
Wallington Heath Stoney Lane06:36--07:06--07:36--08:06--08:41--09:11--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:20------
Wallington Heath Stafford Close06:37--07:06--07:36--08:06--08:41--09:11--45--15--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:20------
Bloxwich Park Rd06:38--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:42--09:12--46--16--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:21------
Bloxwich Bulls Head06:3906:5907:0807:2407:3807:5408:0808:2408:4308:5409:1309:294759172916:1716:3416:4717:0417:1717:3417:4718:0418:2218:34----
Bloxwich High St06:4006:5907:0807:2407:3807:5408:0808:2408:4308:5409:1309:294759172916:1716:3416:4717:0417:1717:3417:4718:0418:2218:34----
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital06:4007:0007:0907:2507:3907:5508:0908:2508:4408:5509:1409:304800183016:1816:3516:4817:0517:1817:3517:4818:0518:2318:35----
Blakenall Heath Stokes St--07:01--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--01--31--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:36----
Leamore Nursery Rd--07:01--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--01--31--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:36----
Leamore Addenbrook Rd--07:02--07:27--07:57--08:27--08:57--09:32--02--32--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:37----
Blakenall Heath The Pinfold06:41--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:45--09:15--49--19--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:24------
Blakenall Heath Green Lane06:42--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:46--09:16--50--20--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:25------
Leamore Lane06:43--07:12--07:42--08:12--08:47--09:17--51--21--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:26------
Harden Broadstone Avenue06:4507:0507:1307:3007:4308:0008:1308:3008:4809:0009:1809:355205223516:2216:4016:5217:1017:2217:4017:5218:1018:2718:40----
Harden TWM Walsall Garage06:4607:0607:1407:3107:4408:0108:1408:3108:4909:0109:1909:365306233616:2316:4116:5317:1117:2317:4117:5318:1118:2818:41----
Ryecroft Carl St06:4707:0607:1507:3107:4508:0108:1508:3108:5009:0109:2009:365406243616:2416:4116:5417:1117:2417:4117:5418:1118:2918:41----
Ryecroft Forest La06:4807:0707:1507:3207:4508:0208:1508:3208:5009:0209:2009:375407243716:2416:4216:5417:1217:2417:4217:5418:1218:2918:42----
Birchills Derby St06:4807:0807:1607:3307:4608:0308:1608:3308:5109:0309:2109:385508253816:2516:4316:5517:1317:2517:4317:5518:1318:3018:43----
Birchills Northcote St06:4907:0807:1607:3307:4608:0308:1608:3308:5109:0309:2109:385508253816:2516:4316:5517:1317:2517:4317:5518:1318:3018:43----
Birchills Hospital St06:4907:0907:1707:3407:4708:0408:1708:3408:5209:0409:2209:395609263916:2616:4416:5617:1417:2617:4417:5618:1418:3118:44----
Birchills Long Acre St06:5107:1007:1807:3507:4808:0508:1808:3508:5309:0509:2309:405710274016:2716:4516:5717:1517:2717:4517:5718:1518:3218:45----
Walsall Law Courts06:5207:1107:1907:3607:4908:0608:1908:3608:5409:0609:2409:415811284116:2816:4616:5817:1617:2817:4617:5818:1618:3318:46----
Walsall The Prince06:5207:1107:1907:3607:4908:0608:1908:3608:5409:0609:2409:415811284116:2816:4616:5817:1617:2817:4617:5818:1618:3318:46----
Walsall Hatherton Rd06:5407:1307:2107:3807:5108:0808:2108:3808:5609:0809:2609:430013304316:3016:4817:0017:1817:3017:4818:0018:1818:3518:48----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 2, 2E service quickly and easily online

Black Country View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets