Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 2, 2E

SAPPHIRE - Cannock to Walsall

serving Huntington, Great Wyrley, Cheslyn Hay and Bloxwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops121212121212121212121212121222222
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------18:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Cannock 41------------------------------------------------------18:5619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Chadsmoor Celtic Road------------------------------------------------------18:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Chadsmoor Cemetery------------------------------------------------------18:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
West Chadmoor Edward Street------------------------------------------------------18:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
West Chadmoor Keats Avenue------------------------------------------------------18:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
West Chadmoor West Chadsmoor Stadium------------------------------------------------------18:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
West Chadmoor Jubilee Inn------------------------------------------------------19:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
West Chadmoor Lime Pit Lane------------------------------------------------------19:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
West Chadmoor Broadway------------------------------------------------------19:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Rose Hill Fieldhouse Road------------------------------------------------------19:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Rose Hill Thornhill Road------------------------------------------------------19:0120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Pye Green Tudor Road------------------------------------------------------19:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Pye Green Broadhurst Green------------------------------------------------------19:0320:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Pye Green Broadhurst Close------------------------------------------------------19:0420:0421:0422:0423:0400:04
Pye Green Cotton Grove------------------------------------------------------19:0420:0421:0422:0423:04--
Pye Green Cotswold Road------------------------------------------------------19:0420:0421:0422:0423:04--
Pye Green Evergreen Heights------------------------------------------------------19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Pye Green Rowley Close------------------------------------------------------19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Brindley Heath Common View------------------------------------------------------19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Brindley Heath Mountside Street------------------------------------------------------19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Brindley Heath Edison Close------------------------------------------------------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Brindley Heath Cygnet Close------------------------------------------------------19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07--
Hednesford Mount Street------------------------------------------------------19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Hednesford Cherry Bank------------------------------------------------------19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08--
Hednesford McGhie Street------------------------------------------------------19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09--
Hednesford Victoria Street------------------------------------------------------19:1020:1021:1022:1023:1000:10
Hednesford Railway View------------------------------------------------------19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11--
High Town Highfield Court------------------------------------------------------19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13--
Chadsmoor John Street------------------------------------------------------19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13--
Chadsmoor Surgery------------------------------------------------------19:1420:1421:1422:1423:14--
Chadsmoor Church Street------------------------------------------------------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15--
Chadsmoor Arran Close------------------------------------------------------19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15--
Cannock Buttermere Close------------------------------------------------------19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16--
Cannock Hawks Green Depot------------------------------------------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17--
Cannock Barnard Way------------------------------------------------------19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17--
Cannock Pebble Mill Drive------------------------------------------------------19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18--
Cannock Fire Station------------------------------------------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19--
Cannock Cranford Place------------------------------------------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19--
Huntington Silver Birch Road----06:30--07:00--07:30--08:05--08:35--10--40--15:40--16:10--40--10--18:10--18:40------------
Huntington Sycamore Way----06:30--07:00--07:30--08:05--08:35--10--40--15:40--16:10--40--10--18:10--18:40------------
Huntington Cherry Tree Road----06:30--07:00--07:30--08:05--08:35--10--40--15:40--16:10--40--10--18:10--18:40------------
Huntington Primary School----06:31--07:01--07:31--08:06--08:36--11--41--15:41--16:11--41--11--18:11--18:41------------
Huntington The Littleton Arms PH----06:32--07:02--07:32--08:07--08:37--12--42--15:42--16:12--42--12--18:12--18:42------------
Huntington Teddesley Way----06:33--07:04--07:34--08:09--08:39--14--44--15:44--16:14--44--14--18:14--18:44------------
Huntington Ling Road----06:34--07:05--07:35--08:10--08:40--15--45--15:45--16:15--45--15--18:15--18:45------------
West Chadmoor Lowland Road----06:35--07:06--07:36--08:11--08:41--16--46--15:46--16:16--46--16--18:16--18:46------------
West Chadmoor The White Lion----06:36--07:06--07:36--08:11--08:41--16--46--15:46--16:16--46--16--18:16--18:46------------
Shoal Hill Cannock Park Golf Course----06:37--07:07--07:37--08:12--08:42--17--47--15:47--16:17--47--17--18:17--18:47------------
Cannock Cardinal Way----06:37--07:08--07:38--08:13--08:43--18--48--15:48--16:18--48--18--18:18--18:48------------
Cannock Chase Leisure Centre----06:38--07:09--07:39--08:14--08:44--19--49--15:49--16:19--49--19--18:19--18:49------------
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station06:1606:2606:4606:5107:1407:2107:4407:5108:1908:2108:4908:562426545615:5416:0116:243154012418:0118:2118:2518:5119:2520:2521:2522:2523:25--
Cannock Town Centre Asda Store--06:28--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:58--28--58--16:03--33--03--18:03--18:26--19:2620:2621:2622:2623:26--
Cannock Avon Road--06:28--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:58--28--58--16:03--33--03--18:03--18:27--19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27--
Bridgtown Hampton Green--06:29--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:59--29--59--16:04--34--04--18:04--18:28--19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28--
Bridgtown Lilac Avenue--06:30--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--09:00--30--00--16:05--35--05--18:05--18:28--19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28--
Bridgtown 1 Longford Road--06:30--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--09:00--30--00--16:05--35--05--18:05--18:28--19:2820:2821:2822:2823:28--
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue--06:31--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--09:01--31--01--16:06--36--06--18:06--18:29--19:2920:2921:2922:2923:29--
Bridgtown Arriva Depot--06:32--06:57--07:27--07:57--08:27--09:02--32--02--16:07--37--07--18:07--18:30--19:3020:3021:3022:3023:30--
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard--06:34--06:59--07:29--07:59--08:29--09:04--34--04--16:09--39--09--18:09--18:32--19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32--
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate--06:35--07:00--07:30--08:00--08:30--09:05--35--05--16:10--40--10--18:10--18:33--19:3320:3321:3322:3323:33--
Cheslyn Hay Car Park--06:36--07:01--07:31--08:01--08:31--09:06--36--06--16:11--41--11--18:11--18:35--19:3520:3521:3522:3523:35--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close--06:38--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:13--43--13--18:13--18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:3723:37--
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road--06:38--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:13--43--13--18:13--18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:3723:37--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane--06:38--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:33--09:08--38--08--16:13--43--13--18:13--18:37--19:3720:3721:3722:3723:37--
Cheslyn Hay Station Street--06:39--07:04--07:34--08:04--08:34--09:09--39--09--16:14--44--14--18:14--18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Methodist Church--------------------------------------------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Surgery--------------------------------------------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Hatherton Street--------------------------------------------------18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:3823:38--
Cheslyn Hay Wesley Avenue--------------------------------------------------18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:3923:39--
Cheslyn Hay Queen Street--------------------------------------------------18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:3923:39--
Cheslyn Hay New Horse Road--------------------------------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:4023:40--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane--------------------------------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:4023:40--
Churchbridge Westbourne Avenue--------------------------------------------------18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:4023:40--
Churchbridge Quinton Avenue--------------------------------------------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41--
Churchbridge Darges Lane--------------------------------------------------18:41--19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41--
Cheslyn Hay Coltsfoot View--06:40--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:35--09:10--40--10--16:15--45--15--18:15------------------
Landywood Industrial Estate--06:42--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:37--09:12--42--12--16:17--47--17--18:17------------------
Landywood Community Centre--06:43--07:08--07:38--08:08--08:38--09:13--43--13--16:18--48--18--18:18------------------
Cannock Town Centre Hallcourt Lane06:17--06:47--07:16--07:46--08:21--08:51--26--56--15:56--16:26--56--26--------------------
Cannock Town Centre Forrest Avenue06:18--06:48--07:17--07:47--08:22--08:52--27--57--15:57--16:27--57--27--------------------
Bridgtown Brookfield Drive06:18--06:48--07:18--07:48--08:23--08:53--28--58--15:58--16:28--58--28--------------------
Bridgtown East Street06:19--06:49--07:19--07:49--08:24--08:54--29--59--15:59--16:29--59--29--------------------
Churchbridge Leacroft Lane06:22--06:52--07:23--07:53--08:28--08:58--33--03--16:03--16:33--03--33--------------------
Churchbridge Station Road06:22--06:52--07:24--07:54--08:29--08:59--34--04--16:04--16:34--04--34----18:42--19:4220:4221:4222:4223:42--
Great Wyrley Norton Lane06:23--06:53--07:24--07:54--08:29--08:59--34--04--16:04--16:34--04--34----18:42--19:4220:4221:4222:4223:42--
Great Wyrley Appledore Close--------------------------------------------------18:43--19:4320:4321:4322:4323:43--
Great Wyrley Moat Lane--------------------------------------------------18:43--19:4320:4321:4322:43----
Landywood Wardle's Lane--------------------------------------------------18:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44----
Landywood Oak Avenue--06:43--07:08--07:38--08:08--08:38--09:13--43--13--16:18--48--18--18:18--18:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44----
Landywood Albany Zincform Ltd--06:45--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:15--45--15--16:20--50--20--18:20--18:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45----
Landywood Fairoaks Drive--06:46--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:16--46--16--16:21--51--21--18:21--18:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46----
Great Wyrley The Star PH06:24--06:54--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:01--36--06--16:06--16:36--06--36--------------------
Great Wyrley Hazel Lane06:24--06:54--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:01--36--06--16:06--16:36--06--36--------------------
Great Wyrley Working Mens Club06:25--06:55--07:26--07:56--08:31--09:01--36--06--16:06--16:36--06--36--------------------
Landywood Shaw's Lane06:25--06:55--07:27--07:57--08:32--09:02--37--07--16:07--16:37--07--37--------------------
Landywood The Wheatsheaf PH06:26--06:56--07:28--07:58--08:33--09:03--38--08--16:08--16:38--08--38--------------------
Landywood Jacobs Hall Lane06:27--06:57--07:28--07:58--08:33--09:03--38--08--16:08--16:38--08--38--------------------
Landywood Holly Lane06:2806:4606:5807:1107:2907:4107:5908:1108:3408:4109:0409:163946091616:0916:2116:395109213918:21--18:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46----
Landywood Long Lane06:3006:4807:0007:1307:3107:4308:0108:1308:3608:4309:0609:184148111816:1116:2316:415311234118:23--18:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47----
Landywood Stafford Road06:3106:4907:0107:1407:3207:4408:0208:1408:3708:4409:0709:194249121916:1216:2416:425412244218:24--18:48--19:4820:4821:4822:48----
Landywood Freemasons Arms06:3206:5007:0207:1507:3207:4508:0208:1508:3708:4509:0709:204250122016:1216:2516:425512254218:25--18:49--19:4920:4921:4922:49----
Wallington Heath Ferndown Close--06:52--07:17--07:47--08:17--08:47--09:22--52--22--16:27--57--27--18:27------------------
Wallington Heath Ganton Rd--06:53--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--16:28--58--28--18:28------------------
Wallington Heath Saddleworth Rd--06:53--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--16:28--58--28--18:28------------------
Wallington Heath Sunningdale Way--06:53--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:23--53--23--16:28--58--28--18:28------------------
Mossley Gleneagles Rd--06:54--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:49--09:24--54--24--16:29--59--29--18:29------------------
Mossley Woodbridge Close--06:55--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:25--55--25--16:30--00--30--18:30------------------
Mossley Broad Lane Gardens--06:55--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:25--55--25--16:30--00--30--18:30------------------
Mossley Baytree Rd--06:56--07:21--07:51--08:21--08:51--09:26--56--26--16:31--01--31--18:31------------------
Bloxwich Sandbank--06:58--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:53--09:28--58--28--16:33--03--33--18:33------------------
Wallington Heath Sanstone Rd06:35--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:40--09:10--45--15--16:15--16:45--15--45----18:50--19:5020:5021:5022:50----
Wallington Heath Stoney Lane06:36--07:06--07:36--08:06--08:41--09:11--46--16--16:16--16:46--16--46----18:51--19:5120:5121:5122:51----
Wallington Heath Stafford Close06:37--07:07--07:36--08:06--08:41--09:11--46--16--16:16--16:46--16--46----18:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52----
Bloxwich Park Rd06:38--07:08--07:37--08:07--08:42--09:12--47--17--16:17--16:47--17--47----18:52--19:5220:5221:5222:52----
Bloxwich Bulls Head06:3906:5907:0907:2407:3807:5408:0808:2408:4308:5409:1309:294859182916:1816:3416:480418344818:34--18:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53----
Bloxwich High St06:4006:5907:1007:2407:3807:5408:0808:2408:4308:5409:1309:294859182916:1816:3416:480418344818:34--18:53--19:5320:5321:5322:53----
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital06:4007:0007:1007:2507:3907:5508:0908:2508:4408:5509:1409:304900193016:1916:3516:490519354918:35--18:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54----
Blakenall Heath Stokes St--07:01--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--01--31--16:36--06--36--18:36------------------
Leamore Nursery Rd--07:01--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:31--01--31--16:36--06--36--18:36------------------
Leamore Addenbrook Rd--07:02--07:27--07:57--08:27--08:57--09:32--02--32--16:37--07--37--18:37------------------
Blakenall Heath The Pinfold06:41--07:11--07:40--08:10--08:45--09:15--50--20--16:20--16:50--20--50----18:54--19:5420:5421:5422:54----
Blakenall Heath Green Lane06:42--07:12--07:41--08:11--08:46--09:16--51--21--16:21--16:51--21--51----18:55--19:5520:5521:5522:55----
Leamore Lane06:43--07:13--07:42--08:12--08:47--09:17--52--22--16:22--16:52--22--52----18:56--19:5620:5621:5622:56----
Harden Broadstone Avenue06:4507:0507:1507:3007:4308:0008:1308:3008:4809:0009:1809:355305233516:2316:4016:531023405318:40--18:57--19:5720:5721:5722:57----
Harden TWM Walsall Garage06:4607:0607:1607:3107:4408:0108:1408:3108:4909:0109:1909:365406243616:2416:4116:541124415418:41--18:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58----
Ryecroft Carl St06:4707:0607:1707:3107:4508:0108:1508:3108:5009:0109:2009:365506253616:2516:4116:551125415518:41--18:58--19:5820:5821:5822:58----
Ryecroft Forest La06:4807:0707:1807:3207:4508:0208:1508:3208:5009:0209:2009:375507253716:2516:4216:551225425518:42--18:59--19:5920:5921:5922:59----
Birchills Derby St06:4807:0807:1807:3307:4608:0308:1608:3308:5109:0309:2109:385608263816:2616:4316:561326435618:43--19:00--20:0021:0022:0023:00----
Birchills Northcote St06:4907:0807:1907:3307:4608:0308:1608:3308:5109:0309:2109:385608263816:2616:4316:561326435618:43--19:00--20:0021:0022:0023:00----
Birchills Hospital St06:4907:0907:1907:3407:4708:0408:1708:3408:5209:0409:2209:395709273916:2716:4416:571427445718:44--19:00--20:0021:0022:0023:00----
Birchills Long Acre St06:5107:1007:2107:3507:4808:0508:1808:3508:5309:0509:2309:405810284016:2816:4516:581528455818:45--19:01--20:0121:0122:0123:01----
Walsall Law Courts06:5207:1107:2207:3607:4908:0608:1908:3608:5409:0609:2409:415911294116:2916:4616:591629465918:46--19:02--20:0221:0222:0223:02----
Walsall The Prince06:5207:1107:2207:3607:4908:0608:1908:3608:5409:0609:2409:415911294116:2916:4616:591629465918:46--19:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03----
Walsall Hatherton Rd06:5407:1307:2407:3807:5108:0808:2108:3808:5609:0809:2609:430113314316:3116:4817:011831480118:48--19:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 2, 2E service quickly and easily online

Black Country View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets