Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
1, 2, 2E

SAPPHIRE - Cannock to Walsall

serving Huntington, Great Wyrley, Cheslyn Hay and Bloxwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops11212121212121
Walsall Hatherton Rd----08:0308:1808:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
48031833until17:1817:3317:5518:1018:40
Walsall Hatherton Rd------08:18--48--18--17:18--17:55--18:40
Birchills Long Acre St----08:0608:2108:365106213617:2117:3617:5818:1318:43
Birchills Hospital St----08:0708:2208:375207223717:2217:3717:5818:1418:43
Birchills Northcote St----08:0808:2208:385208223817:2217:3817:5918:1418:44
Birchills Derby St----08:0808:2308:385308233817:2317:3817:5918:1418:44
Ryecroft Carl St----08:0908:2408:395409243917:2417:3918:0018:1618:45
Harden TWM Walsall Garage----08:1008:2508:405510254017:2517:4018:0118:1618:46
Harden Broadstone Avenue----08:1108:2508:415511254117:2517:4118:0218:1718:47
Leamore Comwall Close----08:1208:2608:425612264217:2617:4218:0218:1718:47
Leamore Lane------08:26--56--26--17:26--18:03--18:48
Leamore Lane----08:13--08:43--13--43--17:43--18:19--
Leamore Addenbrook Rd----08:14--08:44--14--44--17:44--18:19--
Blakenall Heath Stokes St----08:15--08:45--15--45--17:45--18:20--
Blakenall Heath Bloxwich Hospital----08:1608:2908:465916294617:2917:4618:0518:2118:50
Bloxwich High St----08:1608:3008:460016304617:3017:4618:0618:2118:51
Bloxwich Bulls Head------08:31--01--31--17:31--18:07--18:52
Wallington Heath Stafford Close------08:32--02--32--17:32--18:07--18:52
Wallington Heath Stoney Lane------08:32--02--32--17:32--18:08--18:53
Wallington Heath Sanstone Rd------08:33--03--33--17:33--18:09--18:54
Bloxwich High St----08:18--08:48--18--48--17:48--18:23--
Bloxwich Sandbank----08:18--08:48--18--48--17:48--18:23--
Mossley Baytree Rd----08:19--08:49--19--49--17:49--18:24--
Mossley Broad Lane Gardens----08:20--08:50--20--50--17:50--18:25--
Bloxwich North Station----08:20--08:50--20--50--17:50--18:25--
Mossley Woodbridge Close----08:21--08:51--21--51--17:51--18:26--
Mossley Gleneagles Rd----08:21--08:51--21--51--17:51--18:26--
Wallington Heath Sunningdale Way----08:22--08:52--22--52--17:52--18:27--
Wallington Heath Saddleworth Rd----08:22--08:52--22--52--17:52--18:27--
Wallington Heath Ganton Rd----08:23--08:53--23--53--17:53--18:28--
Wallington Heath Ferndown Close----08:23--08:53--23--53--17:53--18:28--
Landywood Freemasons Arms----08:2508:3508:550525355517:3517:5518:1018:3018:55
Landywood Stafford Road----08:2508:3608:550625365517:3617:5518:1118:3018:56
Landywood Long Lane----08:2608:3708:560726375617:3717:5618:1218:3118:57
Landywood Holly Lane------08:38--08--38--17:38--18:13--18:58
Landywood Jacobs Hall Lane------08:39--09--39--17:39--18:13--18:58
Landywood The Wheatsheaf PH------08:40--10--40--17:40--18:14--18:59
Landywood Shaw's Lane------08:40--10--40--17:40--18:15--19:00
Great Wyrley Working Mens Club------08:41--11--41--17:41--18:15--19:00
Great Wyrley Hazel Lane------08:41--11--41--17:41--18:15--19:00
Great Wyrley The Star PH------08:41--11--41--17:41--18:16--19:01
Great Wyrley Norton Lane------08:43--13--43--17:43--18:17--19:02
Churchbridge Station Road------08:43--13--43--17:43--------
Churchbridge Leacroft Lane------08:44--14--44--17:44--------
Bridgtown East Street------08:47--17--47--17:47--------
Bridgtown Brookfield Drive------08:48--18--48--17:48--------
Cannock Forrest Avenue------08:49--19--49--17:49--------
Cannock Town Centre Caxton Street------08:50--20--50--17:50--------
Landywood Fairoaks Drive----08:28--08:58--28--58--17:58--18:33--
Landywood Albany Zincform Ltd----08:28--08:58--28--58--17:58--18:33--
Landywood Poplar road----08:29--08:59--29--59--17:59--18:34--
Landywood Oak Avenue----08:29--08:59--29--59--17:59--18:34--
Landywood Community Centre----08:30--09:00--30--00--18:00--18:35--
Landywood Industrial Estate----08:31--09:01--31--01--18:01--18:36--
Cheslyn Hay Coltsfoot View----08:32--09:02--32--02--18:02--18:37--
Cheslyn Hay Methodist Church----08:32--09:02--32--02--18:02--18:37--
Cheslyn Hay Surgery----08:33--09:03--33--03--18:03--18:38--
Cheslyn Hay Hatherton Street----08:33--09:03--33--03--18:03--18:38--
Cheslyn Hay Wesley Avenue----08:34--09:04--34--04--18:04--18:39--
Cheslyn Hay Queen Street----08:34--09:04--34--04--18:04--18:39--
Cheslyn Hay New Horse Road----08:35--09:05--35--05--18:05--18:40--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane----08:35--09:05--35--05--18:05--18:40--
Churchbridge Westbourne Avenue----08:36--09:06--36--06--18:06--18:41--
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road----08:36--09:06--36--06--18:06--18:41--
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close----08:38--09:08--38--08--18:08--18:43--
Cheslyn Hay Car Park----08:39--09:09--39--09--18:09--18:44--
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate----08:41--09:11--41--11--18:11--18:45--
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard----08:42--09:12--42--12--18:12--18:46--
Bridgtown Arriva Depot----08:45--09:15--45--15--18:15--18:48--
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue----08:45--09:15--45--15--18:15--18:48--
Bridgtown Longford Road----08:46--09:16--46--16--18:16--18:49--
Bridgtown Lilac Avenue----08:46--09:16--46--16--18:16--18:49--
Bridgtown Hampton Green----08:47--09:17--47--17--18:17--18:50--
Cannock Town Centre Asda Store----08:49--09:19--49--19--18:19--18:51--
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station07:5808:2808:5208:5809:222852582217:5818:2218:2518:5419:10
Cannock Chase Leisure Centre07:5908:29--08:59--29--59--17:59--------
Cannock Cardinal Way08:0008:30--09:00--30--00--18:00--------
Shoal Hill Cannock Park Golf Course08:0008:30--09:00--30--00--18:00--------
West Chadmoor The White Lion08:0108:31--09:01--31--01--18:01--------
West Chadmoor Lowland Road08:0208:32--09:02--32--02--18:02--------
Huntington Ling Road08:0308:33--09:03--33--03--18:03--------
Huntington Teddesley Way08:0408:34--09:04--34--04--18:04--------
Huntington The Littleton Arms PH08:0508:35--09:05--35--05--18:05--------
Huntington Primary School08:0608:36--09:06--36--06--18:06--------
Huntington Cherry Tree Road08:0708:37--09:07--37--07--18:07--------
Huntington Silver Birch Road08:0808:38--09:08--38--08--18:08--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 2, 2E service quickly and easily online

Black Country View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets